Uptown Pilates - West Village
404 6th Avenue 2nd Floor New York, NY 10011  
212-982-9505

Class Types

Pilates Apparatus

Amenities

Private Training

Cancellation Policy

24 hours

Neighborhood

Greenwich Village

Know before you go

  • Socks must be worn in the studio at all times

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Uptown Pilates’ mission is to provide the highest quality Pilates instruction in a studio of unparalleled stylishness. Our instructors are all unsurpassed in their dedication to our clients and to the Authentic Pilates Method™ we teach and practice. The combination of feeling your body strengthen and the pleasure of practicing Pilates in such a serene environment is what keeps clients coming back for more and makes Uptown Pilates supreme in the industry.
 
At Uptown Pilates we CREATE long lasting relationships with integrity, SHAPE instructors who are already exceptional in their field and clearly DEFINE the principles of Classical Pilates. As firm believers of the life changing effects that the commitment of Pilates has to offer to the whole body, we make it our commitment to you that we will work with you to achieve these effects always in a nurturing and serene environment. 
 
After just one session, you’ll understand “Why Uptown Pilates!”

Saturday, February 29
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:00 AM Reformer/Tower II pilates_barre Parker Herren RESERVE
10:00 - 10:45 AM Reformer II pilates_barre Rosanne Rubino RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Tower I pilates_barre Rosanne Rubino RESERVE
Sunday, March 1
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM Reformer/Tower I pilates_barre Delphine Blue RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Tower II pilates_barre Rosanne Rubino RESERVE
3:00 - 4:00 PM Reformer/Tower II pilates_barre Rosanne Rubino RESERVE
Monday, March 2
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:45 AM Reformer I pilates_barre Parker Herren RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Tower II pilates_barre Emily Farr RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Reformer/Tower III pilates_barre Jesse Barnett RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Reformer/Tower III pilates_barre Jesse Barnett RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM Express Tower II pilates_barre Christina Chin RESERVE
Tuesday, March 3
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:45 AM Reformer I pilates_barre Emily Farr RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Tower III pilates_barre Cary Regan RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Reformer/Tower II pilates_barre Brooke Reynolds RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM Reformer II pilates_barre Emily Farr RESERVE
Wednesday, March 4
Time Class Type Instructor
7:15 - 8:00 AM Reformer II pilates_barre Parker Herren RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 AM Reformer II pilates_barre Brooke Reynolds RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Reformer/Tower II pilates_barre Christina Chin RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Express Tower II pilates_barre Cat Lovie-Gidaly RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Tower III pilates_barre Rosanne Rubino RESERVE
7:15 - 8:00 PM Reformer II pilates_barre Michele Jongeneel RESERVE
Thursday, March 5
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Reformer/Tower II pilates_barre Emily Farr RESERVE
9:00 - 9:45 AM Reformer II pilates_barre Michele Jongeneel RESERVE
5:15 - 6:00 PM Pre/Postnatal Tower pilates_barre Emily Farr RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM Reformer I pilates_barre Parker Herren RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Reformer/Tower II pilates_barre Emily Farr RESERVE
Friday, March 6
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Reformer/Tower III pilates_barre Michele Jongeneel RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 AM Express Tower II pilates_barre Emily Farr RESERVE
9:00 - 9:45 AM Reformer II pilates_barre Parker Herren RESERVE
Saturday, March 7
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:00 AM Reformer/Tower II pilates_barre Parker Herren RESERVE
10:00 - 10:45 AM Reformer II pilates_barre Yael Lubarr RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Tower I pilates_barre Yael Lubarr RESERVE
Sunday, March 8
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM Reformer/Tower I pilates_barre Delphine Blue RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Tower II pilates_barre Rosanne Rubino RESERVE
3:00 - 4:00 PM Reformer/Tower II pilates_barre Rosanne Rubino RESERVE
Monday, March 9
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:45 AM Reformer I pilates_barre Parker Herren RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Tower II pilates_barre Emily Farr RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Reformer/Tower III pilates_barre Jesse Barnett RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Reformer/Tower III pilates_barre Jesse Barnett RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM Express Tower II pilates_barre Christina Chin RESERVE
Tuesday, March 10
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:45 AM Reformer I pilates_barre Emily Farr RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Tower III pilates_barre Cary Regan RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Reformer/Tower II pilates_barre Brooke Reynolds RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM Reformer II pilates_barre Emily Farr RESERVE
Wednesday, March 11
Time Class Type Instructor
7:15 - 8:00 AM Reformer II pilates_barre Parker Herren RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 AM Reformer II pilates_barre Brooke Reynolds RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Reformer/Tower II pilates_barre Christina Chin RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Express Tower II pilates_barre Cat Lovie-Gidaly RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Tower III pilates_barre Rosanne Rubino RESERVE
7:15 - 8:00 PM Reformer II pilates_barre Michele Jongeneel RESERVE
Thursday, March 12
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Reformer/Tower II pilates_barre Emily Farr RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Reformer/Tower III pilates_barre *Waitlist Village (unconfirmed) Village RESERVE
9:00 - 9:45 AM Reformer II pilates_barre Michele Jongeneel RESERVE
5:15 - 6:00 PM Pre/Postnatal Tower pilates_barre Brooke Reynolds RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM Reformer I pilates_barre Parker Herren RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Reformer/Tower II pilates_barre Brooke Reynolds RESERVE
Friday, March 13
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Reformer/Tower III pilates_barre Cat Lovie-Gidaly RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 AM Express Tower II pilates_barre Emily Farr RESERVE
9:00 - 9:45 AM Reformer II pilates_barre Parker Herren RESERVE