Barre TriBeCa
28 Warren Street, 2nd Floor New York , NY 10007  
212-587-8822

Class Types

Barre, Yin, Sculpt, Functional Fitness, Pilates Mat, HIIT & Tabata

Amenities

Free Mats

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Tribeca

Know before you go

  • Socks required; grippy socks recommended (available for purchase in addition to clean "loaner" socks)
  • Mats available or you are welcome to bring your own
  • You will not be permitted in class if you're more than 10 minutes late

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Barre TriBeCa is a boutique barre studio in TriBeCa.

Wednesday, March 29
Time Class Type Instructor
8:15 - 9:00 AM Speed Barre pilates_barre Lisa Stefanelli RESERVE
9:15 - 10:00 AM Cardio Barre cardio pilates_barre Lili Chen RESERVE
10:10 - 11:00 AM Weighted Barre strength_conditioning Lisa Stefanelli RESERVE
4:45 - 5:45 PM Barre Wine pilates_barre Marsha Michuad RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM Barre Wine pilates_barre Marsha Michuad RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 PM Barre Class pilates_barre Lisa Stefanelli RESERVE
Thursday, March 30
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:50 AM Barre/Pilates pilates_barre dance Maeve McEwen RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM Weighted Barre strength_conditioning Jasmine Ladiner RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM Barre Class pilates_barre Keri Miller RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 PM Barre Class pilates_barre Keri Miller RESERVE
Friday, March 31
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:20 AM Barre Class pilates_barre Lisa Stefanelli RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM Barre Class pilates_barre Jasmine Ladiner RESERVE
4:30 - 5:20 PM Weighted Barre strength_conditioning Lisa Stefanelli RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Barre Wine pilates_barre Marsha Michuad RESERVE
Saturday, April 1
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:30 AM Barre with Magen pilates_barre Magen Banwart RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Barre with Magen pilates_barre Magen Banwart RESERVE
Sunday, April 2
Time Class Type Instructor
3:30 - 4:20 PM Barre Class pilates_barre Magen Banwart RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM Yin Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Magen Banwart RESERVE
Monday, April 3
Time Class Type Instructor
8:15 - 9:00 AM Speed Barre pilates_barre Lisa Stefanelli RESERVE
9:15 - 10:05 AM Barre Class pilates_barre Lili Chen RESERVE
10:15 - 11:05 AM Weighted Barre strength_conditioning Lisa Stefanelli RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM Barre Wine pilates_barre Marsha Michuad RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM Barre Class pilates_barre Annette O'Neill RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 PM Barre Class pilates_barre Annette O'Neill RESERVE
8:00 - 8:50 PM Barre Class pilates_barre Lisa Stefanelli RESERVE
Tuesday, April 4
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:50 AM Weighted Barre strength_conditioning Jasmine Ladiner RESERVE
8:00 - 8:50 AM Weighted Barre strength_conditioning Jasmine Ladiner RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM Weighted Barre strength_conditioning Lisa Stefanelli RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM Barre Class pilates_barre Lisa Stefanelli RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM Barre Class pilates_barre Emily Allison RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 PM Barre Class pilates_barre Emily Allison RESERVE
Wednesday, April 5
Time Class Type Instructor
8:15 - 9:00 AM Speed Barre pilates_barre Lisa Stefanelli RESERVE
9:15 - 10:00 AM Cardio Barre cardio pilates_barre Lili Chen RESERVE
10:10 - 11:00 AM Weighted Barre strength_conditioning Lisa Stefanelli RESERVE
4:45 - 5:45 PM Barre Wine pilates_barre Marsha Michuad RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM Barre Class pilates_barre Emily Allison RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 PM Barre Class pilates_barre Emily Allison RESERVE
Thursday, April 6
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:50 AM Barre/Pilates pilates_barre dance Maeve McEwen RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM Weighted Barre strength_conditioning Jasmine Ladiner RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM Barre Class pilates_barre Keri Miller RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 PM Barre Class pilates_barre Keri Miller RESERVE
Friday, April 7
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:20 AM Barre Class pilates_barre Lisa Stefanelli RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM Barre Class pilates_barre Jasmine Ladiner RESERVE
4:30 - 5:20 PM Weighted Barre strength_conditioning Lisa Stefanelli RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Barre Wine pilates_barre Marsha Michuad RESERVE
Saturday, April 8
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:30 AM Barre 60 pilates_barre Lisa Stefanelli RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Barre 60 pilates_barre Lisa Stefanelli RESERVE
Sunday, April 9
Time Class Type Instructor
3:30 - 4:20 PM Barre Class pilates_barre Magen Banwart RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM Yin Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Magen Banwart RESERVE
Monday, April 10
Time Class Type Instructor
9:15 - 10:05 AM Barre Class pilates_barre Lili Chen RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM Barre Wine pilates_barre Marsha Michuad RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM Barre Class pilates_barre Annette O'Neill RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 PM Barre Class pilates_barre Annette O'Neill RESERVE
Tuesday, April 11
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:50 AM Weighted Barre strength_conditioning Jasmine Ladiner RESERVE
8:00 - 8:50 AM Weighted Barre strength_conditioning Jasmine Ladiner RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM Barre Class pilates_barre Emily Allison RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 PM Barre Class pilates_barre Emily Allison RESERVE
Powered by mindbody