BK Pilates - Flatiron
16 W 23rd Street, 3rd Floor New York, NY 10010  
347-301-8386

Class Types

Pilates Apparatus, Pilates Mat, Pre/Post-Natal, Boxing

Cancellation Policy

24 hours

Neighborhood

Flatiron

Know before you go

  • Note: New Location Effective 1/2/18!
  • Non-slip tread socks, yoga socks or grippy socks are highly recommended.
  • Please complete the waiver online before attending class

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Brooklyn Pilates offers a variety of Pilates equipment classes.  

Monday, June 8
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:45 AM Reformer Express pilates_barre Elana C RESERVE
7:45 - 8:30 AM Reformer Express pilates_barre Elana C RESERVE
8:30 - 9:15 AM Reformer Express pilates_barre Elana C RESERVE
9:15 - 10:00 AM Reformer Express pilates_barre TBD . RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Reformer All Levels pilates_barre TBD . RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Reformer All Levels pilates_barre Yarida M RESERVE
Tuesday, June 9
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Reformer All Levels pilates_barre Marina K RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Intense Pilates pilates_barre Angeline G RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 AM Reformer Express pilates_barre Marina K RESERVE
8:45 - 9:30 AM Reformer Express pilates_barre Marina K RESERVE
10:15 - 11:00 AM Reformer Express pilates_barre Jamie B RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Reformer All Levels pilates_barre Marina K RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Reformer Express pilates_barre Laura G RESERVE
12:45 - 1:30 PM Reformer Express pilates_barre Laura G RESERVE
1:30 - 2:15 PM Reformer Express pilates_barre Shayna W RESERVE
2:15 - 3:00 PM Reformer Express pilates_barre Shayna W RESERVE
4:30 - 5:15 PM Reformer Express pilates_barre Marina K RESERVE
5:15 - 6:00 PM Reformer Express pilates_barre Marina K RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Reformer All Levels pilates_barre Marina K RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Intense Pilates pilates_barre Angeline G RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM Reformer Express pilates_barre Marina K RESERVE
7:15 - 8:00 PM Intense Pilates pilates_barre Angeline G RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 PM Reformer Express pilates_barre Angeline G RESERVE
Wednesday, June 10
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Intense Pilates pilates_barre Angeline G RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Intense Pilates pilates_barre Angeline G RESERVE
7:15 - 8:15 AM Reformer Level II pilates_barre TBD . RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Intense Pilates pilates_barre Angeline G RESERVE
8:15 - 9:00 AM Reformer Express pilates_barre TBD . RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Reformer Express pilates_barre TBD . RESERVE
12:45 - 1:30 PM Reformer Express pilates_barre TBD . RESERVE
4:45 - 5:30 PM Reformer Express pilates_barre Mikayla S RESERVE
5:15 - 6:00 PM Reformer Express pilates_barre Marina K RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Reformer Express pilates_barre Mikayla S RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Reformer Level II pilates_barre Marina K RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM Reformer Level II Express pilates_barre Rachel H RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Reformer All Levels pilates_barre Rachel H RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 PM Reformer Express pilates_barre Rachel H RESERVE
Thursday, June 11
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Reformer All Levels pilates_barre Nabila D RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Reformer Level 1 pilates_barre Nabila D RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Reformer All Levels pilates_barre Nabila D RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Reformer All Levels pilates_barre Rachael T RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Reformer All Levels pilates_barre Rachael T RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Pilates Lunch Express pilates_barre Rachael T RESERVE
Friday, June 12
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:00 AM Reformer All Levels pilates_barre Marina K RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 AM Reformer Express pilates_barre Elana C RESERVE
3:15 - 4:00 PM Reformer Express pilates_barre Rachel H RESERVE
5:15 - 6:00 PM Reformer Level II Express pilates_barre Mikayla S RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Reformer Level II pilates_barre Mikayla S RESERVE
Monday, June 15
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:45 AM Reformer Express pilates_barre Elana C RESERVE
7:45 - 8:30 AM Reformer Express pilates_barre Elana C RESERVE
8:30 - 9:15 AM Reformer Express pilates_barre Elana C RESERVE
9:15 - 10:00 AM Reformer Express pilates_barre TBD . RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Reformer All Levels pilates_barre TBD . RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Reformer All Levels pilates_barre Yarida M RESERVE
Tuesday, June 16
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Reformer All Levels pilates_barre Marina K RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Intense Pilates pilates_barre Angeline G RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 AM Reformer Express pilates_barre Marina K RESERVE
8:45 - 9:30 AM Reformer Express pilates_barre Marina K RESERVE
10:15 - 11:00 AM Reformer Express pilates_barre Jamie B RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Reformer All Levels pilates_barre Marina K RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Reformer Express pilates_barre Laura G RESERVE
12:45 - 1:30 PM Reformer Express pilates_barre Laura G RESERVE
1:30 - 2:15 PM Reformer Express pilates_barre Shayna W RESERVE
2:15 - 3:00 PM Reformer Express pilates_barre Shayna W RESERVE
4:30 - 5:15 PM Reformer Express pilates_barre Marina K RESERVE
5:15 - 6:00 PM Reformer Express pilates_barre Marina K RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Reformer All Levels pilates_barre Marina K RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Intense Pilates pilates_barre Angeline G RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM Reformer Express pilates_barre Marina K RESERVE
7:15 - 8:00 PM Intense Pilates pilates_barre Angeline G RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 PM Reformer Express pilates_barre Angeline G RESERVE
Wednesday, June 17
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Intense Pilates pilates_barre Angeline G RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Intense Pilates pilates_barre Angeline G RESERVE
7:15 - 8:15 AM Reformer Level II pilates_barre TBD . RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Intense Pilates pilates_barre Angeline G RESERVE
8:15 - 9:00 AM Reformer Express pilates_barre TBD . RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Reformer Express pilates_barre TBD . RESERVE
12:45 - 1:30 PM Reformer Express pilates_barre TBD . RESERVE
4:45 - 5:30 PM Reformer Express pilates_barre Mikayla S RESERVE
5:15 - 6:00 PM Reformer Express pilates_barre Marina K RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Reformer Express pilates_barre Mikayla S RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Reformer Level II pilates_barre Marina K RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM Reformer Level II Express pilates_barre Rachel H RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Reformer All Levels pilates_barre Rachel H RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 PM Reformer Express pilates_barre Rachel H RESERVE
Thursday, June 18
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Reformer All Levels pilates_barre Nabila D RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Reformer Level 1 pilates_barre Nabila D RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Reformer All Levels pilates_barre Nabila D RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Reformer All Levels pilates_barre Rachael T RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Reformer All Levels pilates_barre Rachael T RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Pilates Lunch Express pilates_barre Rachael T RESERVE
Friday, June 19
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:00 AM Reformer All Levels pilates_barre Marina K RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 AM Reformer Express pilates_barre Elana C RESERVE
3:15 - 4:00 PM Reformer Express pilates_barre Rachel H RESERVE
5:15 - 6:00 PM Reformer Level II Express pilates_barre Mikayla S RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Reformer Level II pilates_barre Mikayla S RESERVE