Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

BK Pilates - Flatiron
16 W 23rd Street, 3rd Floor New York, NY 10010  
347-301-8386

Class Types

Pilates Apparatus, Jumpboard

Cancellation Policy

24 hours

Neighborhood

Flatiron

Know before you go

  • Note: New Location Effective 1/2/18!
  • Non-slip tread socks, yoga socks or grippy socks are highly recommended.
  • Please complete the waiver online before attending class

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Brooklyn Pilates offers a variety of Pilates equipment classes.  

Thursday, July 19
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Reformer All Levels pilates_barre Jamie B RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 AM Reformer All Levels pilates_barre Dana L RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Reformer All Levels pilates_barre Jamie B RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 AM Reformer All Levels pilates_barre Dana L RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Reformer Level 1 pilates_barre Jamie B RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Reformer All Levels pilates_barre Jamie B RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Reformer Level II pilates_barre Kasey R RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Reformer Level II pilates_barre Kasey R RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Pilates Lunch Express pilates_barre Kasey R RESERVE
4:30 - 5:15 PM Reformer Express pilates_barre Dana L RESERVE
5:15 - 6:00 PM Reformer Express pilates_barre Dana L RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Reformer All Levels pilates_barre Amie C RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Reformer All Levels pilates_barre Kasey R RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Reformer All Levels pilates_barre Amie C RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Reformer All Levels pilates_barre Kasey R RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM Reformer All Levels pilates_barre Amie C RESERVE
Friday, July 20
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Reformer Level II pilates_barre Marina K RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Reformer All Levels pilates_barre Marina K RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Reformer All Levels pilates_barre Marina K RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Reformer All Levels pilates_barre Dana L RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Reformer All Levels pilates_barre Dana L RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Pilates Lunch Express pilates_barre Dana L RESERVE
2:30 - 3:15 PM Reformer Express pilates_barre Bridgette D RESERVE
3:15 - 4:00 PM Reformer Express pilates_barre Bridgette D RESERVE
5:15 - 6:00 PM Reformer Express pilates_barre Bridgette D RESERVE
5:15 - 6:00 PM Reformer Level II Express pilates_barre Kasey R RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Reformer Level II pilates_barre Kasey R RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Reformer All Levels pilates_barre Bridgette D RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Reformer Level II pilates_barre Bridgette D RESERVE
Saturday, July 21
Time Class Type Instructor
8:15 - 9:00 AM Reformer Express pilates_barre Marina K RESERVE
8:45 - 9:30 AM Reformer Express pilates_barre Tracey A RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Reformer All Levels pilates_barre Marina K RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Reformer All Levels pilates_barre Tracey A RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Reformer All Levels pilates_barre Marina K RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Reformer All Levels pilates_barre Tracey A RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Reformer Level II pilates_barre Rachael T RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Reformer All Levels pilates_barre Rachael T RESERVE
1:00 - 1:45 PM Jumpboard + Reformer Express pilates_barre Rachael T RESERVE
Sunday, July 22
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:00 AM Reformer All Levels pilates_barre Tracey A RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Reformer All Levels pilates_barre Tracey A RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Reformer Level II pilates_barre Angeline G RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Reformer All Levels pilates_barre Tracey A RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Reformer Level II pilates_barre Angeline G RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Reformer All Levels pilates_barre Tracey A RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Reformer Level II pilates_barre Angeline G RESERVE
1:00 - 1:45 PM Reformer Express pilates_barre Rachael T RESERVE
1:45 - 2:30 PM Reformer Express pilates_barre Rachael T RESERVE
Monday, July 23
Time Class Type Instructor
6:15 - 7:00 AM Reformer All Levels pilates_barre Elizabeth N RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Reformer Level II pilates_barre Elizabeth N RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM Reformer All Levels pilates_barre Angeline G RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Reformer Level II pilates_barre Elizabeth N RESERVE
8:30 - 9:15 AM Reformer Express pilates_barre Angeline G RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Reformer All Levels pilates_barre Jamie B RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Reformer All Levels pilates_barre Jamie B RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Reformer Express pilates_barre Marcy S RESERVE
4:30 - 5:15 PM Reformer Express pilates_barre Mikayla S RESERVE
5:15 - 6:00 PM Reformer Express pilates_barre Mikayla S RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Reformer All Levels pilates_barre Kasey R RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Reformer All Levels pilates_barre Mikayla S RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Reformer All Levels pilates_barre Kasey R RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM Reformer All Levels pilates_barre Mikayla S RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM Reformer All Levels pilates_barre Kasey R RESERVE
Tuesday, July 24
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Reformer All Levels pilates_barre Dana L RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 AM Reformer Express pilates_barre Yunny B RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Reformer Level II pilates_barre Dana L RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Reformer All Levels pilates_barre Yunny B RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Reformer All Levels pilates_barre Marina K RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 AM Reformer Express pilates_barre Yunny B RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Reformer All Levels pilates_barre Marina K RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Reformer All Levels pilates_barre Jamie B RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Reformer All Levels pilates_barre Jamie B RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Reformer Express pilates_barre Jamie B RESERVE
12:45 - 1:30 PM Reformer Express pilates_barre Angeline G RESERVE
1:30 - 2:15 PM Reformer Express pilates_barre Angeline G RESERVE
4:30 - 5:15 PM Reformer Express pilates_barre Marina K RESERVE
5:15 - 6:00 PM Reformer Express pilates_barre Marina K RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Reformer All Levels pilates_barre Tanya S RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Reformer All Levels pilates_barre Tanya S RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Jumpboard + Reformer All Levels pilates_barre Dana L RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 PM Reformer Level I Express pilates_barre Dana L RESERVE
Wednesday, July 25
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Intense Pilates pilates_barre Angeline G RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Intense Pilates pilates_barre Angeline G RESERVE
7:15 - 8:15 AM Reformer Level II pilates_barre Kasey R RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Intense Pilates pilates_barre Angeline G RESERVE
8:15 - 9:00 AM Reformer Express pilates_barre Kasey R RESERVE
9:00 - 9:45 AM Reformer Express pilates_barre Kasey R RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Reformer Express pilates_barre Yunny B RESERVE
12:45 - 1:30 PM Reformer Express pilates_barre Yunny B RESERVE
4:30 - 5:15 PM Reformer Express pilates_barre Mikayla S RESERVE
5:15 - 6:00 PM Reformer Express pilates_barre Marina K RESERVE
5:15 - 6:00 PM Reformer Express pilates_barre Mikayla S RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Reformer Level II pilates_barre Marina K RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM Reformer Level II Express pilates_barre Rachael T RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Reformer All Levels pilates_barre Rachael T RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Reformer Level II pilates_barre Marina K RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 PM Reformer Express pilates_barre Rachael T RESERVE
Thursday, July 26
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Reformer All Levels pilates_barre Elizabeth N RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 AM Reformer All Levels pilates_barre Dana L RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Reformer All Levels pilates_barre Elizabeth N RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 AM Reformer All Levels pilates_barre Dana L RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Reformer Level 1 pilates_barre Elizabeth N RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Reformer All Levels pilates_barre Elizabeth N RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Reformer Level II pilates_barre Kasey R RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Reformer Level II pilates_barre Kasey R RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Pilates Lunch Express pilates_barre Kasey R RESERVE
4:30 - 5:15 PM Reformer Express pilates_barre Marcy S RESERVE
5:15 - 6:00 PM Reformer Express pilates_barre Marcy S RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Reformer All Levels pilates_barre Mikayla S RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Reformer All Levels pilates_barre Tracey A RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Reformer All Levels pilates_barre Mikayla S RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Reformer All Levels pilates_barre Tracey A RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM Reformer All Levels pilates_barre Mikayla S RESERVE
Friday, July 27
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Reformer Level II pilates_barre Marina K RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM Reformer Level I Express pilates_barre Kate K RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Reformer All Levels pilates_barre Marina K RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 AM Reformer Level I Express pilates_barre Kate K RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Reformer All Levels pilates_barre Marina K RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Reformer All Levels pilates_barre Dana L RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Reformer All Levels pilates_barre Dana L RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Pilates Lunch Express pilates_barre Dana L RESERVE
2:30 - 3:15 PM Reformer Express pilates_barre Bridgette D RESERVE
3:15 - 4:00 PM Reformer Express pilates_barre Bridgette D RESERVE
5:15 - 6:00 PM Reformer Express pilates_barre Bridgette D RESERVE
5:15 - 6:00 PM Reformer Level II Express pilates_barre Kasey R RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Reformer Level II pilates_barre Kasey R RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Reformer All Levels pilates_barre Bridgette D RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Reformer Level II pilates_barre Kasey R RESERVE
Saturday, July 28
Time Class Type Instructor
8:15 - 9:00 AM Reformer Express pilates_barre Marina K RESERVE
8:45 - 9:30 AM Reformer Express pilates_barre Tracey A RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Reformer All Levels pilates_barre Marina K RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Reformer All Levels pilates_barre Tracey A RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Reformer All Levels pilates_barre Marina K RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Reformer All Levels pilates_barre Tracey A RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Reformer Level II pilates_barre Rachael T RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Reformer All Levels pilates_barre Rachael T RESERVE
1:00 - 1:45 PM Jumpboard + Reformer Express pilates_barre Rachael T RESERVE
Sunday, July 29
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:00 AM Reformer All Levels pilates_barre Kasey R RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Reformer All Levels pilates_barre Kasey R RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Reformer Level II pilates_barre Angeline G RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Reformer All Levels pilates_barre Kasey R RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Reformer Level II pilates_barre Angeline G RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Reformer All Levels pilates_barre Kasey R RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Reformer Level II pilates_barre Angeline G RESERVE
1:00 - 1:45 PM Reformer Express pilates_barre Rachael T RESERVE
1:45 - 2:30 PM Reformer Express pilates_barre Rachael T RESERVE
Monday, July 30
Time Class Type Instructor
6:15 - 7:00 AM Reformer All Levels pilates_barre Marcy S RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Reformer Level II pilates_barre Marcy S RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM Reformer All Levels pilates_barre Angeline G RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Reformer Level II pilates_barre Marcy S RESERVE
8:30 - 9:15 AM Reformer Express pilates_barre Angeline G RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Reformer All Levels pilates_barre Jamie B RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Reformer All Levels pilates_barre Jamie B RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Reformer Express pilates_barre Marcy S RESERVE
4:30 - 5:15 PM Reformer Express pilates_barre Mikayla S RESERVE
5:15 - 6:00 PM Reformer Express pilates_barre Mikayla S RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Reformer All Levels pilates_barre Kasey R RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Reformer All Levels pilates_barre Allison R RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Reformer All Levels pilates_barre Kasey R RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM Reformer All Levels pilates_barre Allison R RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM Reformer All Levels pilates_barre Kasey R RESERVE
Tuesday, July 31
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Reformer All Levels pilates_barre Dana L RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 AM Reformer Express pilates_barre Yunny B RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Reformer Level II pilates_barre Dana L RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Reformer All Levels pilates_barre Yunny B RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Reformer All Levels pilates_barre Marina K RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 AM Reformer Express pilates_barre Yunny B RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Reformer All Levels pilates_barre Marina K RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Reformer All Levels pilates_barre Jamie B RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Reformer All Levels pilates_barre Jamie B RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Reformer Express pilates_barre Jamie B RESERVE
12:45 - 1:30 PM Reformer Express pilates_barre Angeline G RESERVE
1:30 - 2:15 PM Reformer Express pilates_barre Angeline G RESERVE
4:30 - 5:15 PM Reformer Express pilates_barre Marina K RESERVE
5:15 - 6:00 PM Reformer Express pilates_barre Marina K RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Reformer All Levels pilates_barre Tanya S RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Reformer All Levels pilates_barre Tanya S RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Jumpboard + Reformer All Levels pilates_barre Dana L RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 PM Reformer Level I Express pilates_barre Dana L RESERVE
Wednesday, August 1
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Intense Pilates pilates_barre Angeline G RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Intense Pilates pilates_barre Angeline G RESERVE
7:15 - 8:15 AM Reformer Level II pilates_barre Kasey R RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Intense Pilates pilates_barre Angeline G RESERVE
8:15 - 9:00 AM Reformer Express pilates_barre Kasey R RESERVE
9:00 - 9:45 AM Reformer Express pilates_barre Kasey R RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Reformer Express pilates_barre Yunny B RESERVE
12:45 - 1:30 PM Reformer Express pilates_barre Yunny B RESERVE
4:30 - 5:15 PM Reformer Express pilates_barre Mikayla S RESERVE
5:15 - 6:00 PM Reformer Express pilates_barre Marina K RESERVE
5:15 - 6:00 PM Reformer Express pilates_barre Mikayla S RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Reformer Level II pilates_barre Marina K RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM Reformer Level II Express pilates_barre Rachael T RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Reformer All Levels pilates_barre Rachael T RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Reformer Level II pilates_barre Marina K RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 PM Reformer Express pilates_barre Rachael T RESERVE