Church Street Boxing Gym
25 Park Place Lower Lvl New York, NY 10007  
212-571-1333

Class Types

Boot Camp, Boxing, Sculpt, Kettlebell, Muay Thai, MMA, Kickboxing & Taebo, Krav Maga

Amenities

Changing rooms
Cubbies
Private Training
Retail
Showers
Water for Purchase
Water Fountain or Filling Station

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Tribeca

Know before you go

  • Gloves available at no charge.
  • Hand wraps are recommended, not required.  Available for sale at front desk for $10.
  • If you have not checked in by the time class starts, your spot will go to someone on the wait list. If the wait list is empty, the spot will go to the next person on stand by. 

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Established in 1997, Church Street Boxing Gym is the largest “fight gym” in New York City.  While many greats such as Evander Holyfield and Lennox Lewis have trained at Church Street Boxing Gym, Church Street Boxing Gym caters to men and women of all skill and fitness levels and prides itself on having found the balance between an authentic NYC fight gym and a welcoming environment with a true sense of community. Classes include boxing, Muay Thai, Jiu-Jitsu, fight conditioning and MMA.

Wednesday, March 29
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Boxing - All Levels cardio Le RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Boxing - All Levels cardio Le RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Boxing - All Levels cardio Michael RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Boxing - All Levels cardio Kalief RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Boxing - All Levels cardio Steven RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Boot Camp Boxing cardio boot_camp Jenaro RESERVE
Thursday, March 30
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Boxing - All Levels cardio Nicco RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Boxing - All Levels cardio Nicco RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Boxing - All Levels cardio Paul RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Kick Boxing - All Levels cardio Jared RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Boxing - All Levels cardio Paul RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Boxing - All Levels cardio Aaron RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Muay Thai - All Levels martial_arts Jared RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Boxing - All Levels cardio Nicco RESERVE
Friday, March 31
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Boot Camp Boxing cardio boot_camp Nicco RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Boot Camp Boxing cardio boot_camp Nicco RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Boxing - All Levels cardio Steven RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Boxing - All Levels cardio Steven RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Boxing - All Levels cardio Steven RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Muay Thai - All Levels martial_arts Jared RESERVE
7:30 - 9:00 PM Kettle Lab strength_conditioning Marc RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Boxing - All Levels cardio Peter RESERVE
Saturday, April 1
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:00 AM Kick Boxing - All Levels cardio Andrea RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Boxing - All Levels (Ladies Only) cardio Gardea RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Boxing - All Levels cardio Gardea RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Muay Thai - All Levels martial_arts Chris RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Boxing - All Levels cardio Maurice RESERVE
Sunday, April 2
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM Boxing - All Levels cardio Paul RESERVE
Monday, April 3
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Boxing - All Levels cardio Nicco RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Boxing - All Levels cardio Nicco RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Boxing - All Levels cardio Steven RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Boxing - All Levels cardio Steven RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Boxing - All Levels cardio Jonathan RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Boot Camp Boxing cardio boot_camp Jenaro RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Boxing - All Levels cardio Jonathan RESERVE
Tuesday, April 4
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Boxing - All Levels cardio Nicco RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Boxing - All Levels cardio Nicco RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Boxing - All Levels cardio Paul RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Kick Boxing - All Levels cardio Jared RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Boxing - All Levels cardio Paul RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Boxing - All Levels cardio Steven RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Muay Thai - All Levels martial_arts Jared RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Boxing - All Levels cardio Nicco RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM Kettle Lab strength_conditioning Marc RESERVE
Wednesday, April 5
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Boxing - All Levels cardio Le RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Boxing - All Levels cardio Le RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Boxing - All Levels cardio Michael RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Boxing - All Levels cardio Kalief RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Boxing - All Levels cardio Steven RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Boot Camp Boxing cardio boot_camp Jenaro RESERVE
Thursday, April 6
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Boxing - All Levels cardio Nicco RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Boxing - All Levels cardio Nicco RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Boxing - All Levels cardio Paul RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Kick Boxing - All Levels cardio Jared RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Boxing - All Levels cardio Paul RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Boxing - All Levels cardio Aaron RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Muay Thai - All Levels martial_arts Jared RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Boxing - All Levels cardio Nicco RESERVE
Friday, April 7
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Boot Camp Boxing cardio boot_camp Nicco RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Boot Camp Boxing cardio boot_camp Nicco RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Boxing - All Levels cardio Steven RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Boxing - All Levels cardio Steven RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Boxing - All Levels cardio Steven RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Muay Thai - All Levels martial_arts Jared RESERVE
7:30 - 9:00 PM Kettle Lab strength_conditioning Marc RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Boxing - All Levels cardio Peter RESERVE
Saturday, April 8
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:00 AM Boxing - All Levels (Ladies Only) cardio Shannon RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Kick Boxing - All Levels cardio Andrea RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Boxing - All Levels cardio Gardea RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Muay Thai - All Levels martial_arts Chris RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Boxing - All Levels cardio Maurice RESERVE
Sunday, April 9
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM Boxing - All Levels cardio Paul RESERVE
Monday, April 10
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Boxing - All Levels cardio Nicco RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Boxing - All Levels cardio Nicco RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Boxing - All Levels cardio Steven RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Boxing - All Levels cardio Steven RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Boxing - All Levels cardio Jonathan RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Boot Camp Boxing cardio boot_camp Jenaro RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Boxing - All Levels cardio Jonathan RESERVE
Tuesday, April 11
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Boxing - All Levels cardio Nicco RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Boxing - All Levels cardio Nicco RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Boxing - All Levels cardio Paul RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Kick Boxing - All Levels cardio Jared RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Boxing - All Levels cardio Paul RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Boxing - All Levels cardio Steven RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Muay Thai - All Levels martial_arts Jared RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Boxing - All Levels cardio Nicco RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM Kettle Lab strength_conditioning Marc RESERVE
Powered by mindbody