UFC Gym - SOHO
277 Canal Street, 3rd Floor New York, NY 10013  
212.858.9880

Class Types

Boxing, MMA, TRX & Suspension, Boot Camp, HIIT & Tabata, Functional Fitness, Jiu Jitsu, Muay Thai, Kickboxing

Amenities

Changing rooms
Complimentary Towels
Cubbies
Lockers
Private Training
Retail
Showers
Water for Purchase

Cancellation Policy

6 hours

Neighborhood

SoHo

Know before you go

  • Arrive at least 5 minutes before class start
  • Boxing classes require you to bring your own hand wraps - can be purchased on site for $11
  • Gloves will be provided for boxing classes

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Get ready, Manhattan — the ultimate fitness experience has arrived, located on the corner of Canal St. and Broadway. This is UFC Gym – the only fitness facility of its kind, and the only one inspired by the world’s absolute undisputed leader in mixed martial arts. Whether it is boxing, kickboxing, jiujitsu or one of the hundreds of classes offered, you are guaranteed a complete workout experience – strengthening and toning while building endurance and functional fitness. We’re proud to offer our members and guests the finest training available, giving individuals of all ages and fitness levels the opportunity to train different than ever before. You'll feel the burn with The Workout™ –an ultra training session, proven to blaze through 800-1,000 calories in a single hour! State-of-the–art equipment for weight training, cardiovascular endurance and more – in a striking facility designed to inspire.

Saturday, June 6
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 10:50 AM Daily Ultimate Training™ cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Staff RESERVE
11:00 - 11:50 AM BJJ (Gi) Level 1 martial_arts Jesse Leach RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM Fight Fit martial_arts Noel Aviles jr. RESERVE
1:00 - 1:50 PM Kickboxing Skills & Technique cardio Noel Aviles jr. RESERVE
2:00 - 2:50 PM Daily Ultimate Training™ cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Jesse Ryan RESERVE
4:00 - 4:50 PM Fight Fit martial_arts Jesse Ryan RESERVE
Sunday, June 7
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:50 AM Kickboxing Conditioning cardio martial_arts Norman Bahij RESERVE
11:00 - 11:50 AM Daily Ultimate Training™ cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Norman Bahij RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM Boxing Conditioning cardio Norman Bahij RESERVE
2:00 - 2:50 PM Daily Ultimate Training™ cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Staff RESERVE
4:00 - 4:50 PM Kickboxing Conditioning cardio martial_arts Staff RESERVE
Monday, June 8
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:50 AM Kickboxing Conditioning cardio martial_arts Norman Bahij RESERVE
9:00 - 9:50 AM Kickboxing Conditioning cardio martial_arts Norman Bahij RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM Fight Fit martial_arts Jesse Ryan RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Boxing Conditioning cardio Hansel Urena RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Boxing Skills & Techniques cardio David Gonzalez RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Daily Ultimate Training™ cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Jessica Lopez RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Kickboxing Conditioning cardio martial_arts David Gonzalez RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Daily Ultimate Training™ cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Jesse Ryan RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM Fight Fit martial_arts Noel Aviles jr. RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM BJJ (Gi) Level 1 martial_arts Jesse Leach RESERVE
Tuesday, June 9
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:50 AM Daily Ultimate Training™ cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Javier Lee RESERVE
8:00 - 8:50 AM BJJ (No Gi) Level 1 martial_arts Daniel Roman RESERVE
9:00 - 9:50 AM Kickboxing Conditioning cardio martial_arts Eva Rutten RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM Boxing Conditioning cardio Andrew Thomas RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM MATRX cardio strength_conditioning martial_arts Noel Aviles jr. RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Daily Ultimate Training™ cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Norman Bahij RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM BJJ (No Gi) Level 1 martial_arts Jesse Leach RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM BJJ (Gi) Level 1 martial_arts Jesse Leach RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Boxing Conditioning cardio Norman Bahij RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM Kickboxing Skills & Technique cardio Jesse Ryan RESERVE
Wednesday, June 10
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:50 AM Boxing Conditioning cardio Norman Bahij RESERVE
9:00 - 9:50 AM Kickboxing Conditioning cardio martial_arts Eva Rutten RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM Daily Ultimate Training™ cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Norman Bahij RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Daily Ultimate Training™ cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Jessica Lopez RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Kickboxing Conditioning cardio martial_arts Xavier Pagan RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Boxing Skills & Techniques cardio David Gonzalez RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Daily Ultimate Training™ cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Jesse Ryan RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Boxing Conditioning cardio Xavier Pagan RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Kickboxing Skills & Technique cardio Noel Aviles jr. RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM Kickboxing Conditioning cardio martial_arts Noel Aviles jr. RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM BJJ (No Gi) Level 1 martial_arts Daniel Roman RESERVE
Thursday, June 11
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:50 AM Fight Fit martial_arts Norman Bahij RESERVE
8:00 - 8:50 AM BJJ (No Gi) Level 1 martial_arts Jesse Leach RESERVE
9:00 - 9:50 AM Kickboxing Conditioning cardio martial_arts Eva Rutten RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM Daily Ultimate Training™ cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Jesse Ryan RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Boxing Conditioning cardio Xavier Pagan RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Daily Ultimate Training™ cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Norman Bahij RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM BJJ (No Gi) Level 1 martial_arts Jesse Leach RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Kickboxing Conditioning cardio martial_arts Xavier Pagan RESERVE
Friday, June 12
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:50 AM Boxing Conditioning cardio David Gonzalez RESERVE
9:00 - 9:50 AM Kickboxing Conditioning cardio martial_arts David Gonzalez RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM Fight Fit martial_arts Hansel Urena RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM MMA cardio martial_arts Hansel Urena RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Daily Ultimate Training™ cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Jessica Lopez RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Boxing Conditioning cardio David Gonzalez RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM BJJ (Gi) Level 1 martial_arts Jesse Leach RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM BJJ (No Gi) Level 1 martial_arts Jesse Leach RESERVE
Saturday, June 13
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 10:50 AM Daily Ultimate Training™ cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Staff RESERVE
11:00 - 11:50 AM BJJ (Gi) Level 1 martial_arts Jesse Leach RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM Fight Fit martial_arts Noel Aviles jr. RESERVE
1:00 - 1:50 PM Kickboxing Skills & Technique cardio Noel Aviles jr. RESERVE
2:00 - 2:50 PM Daily Ultimate Training™ cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Jesse Ryan RESERVE
4:00 - 4:50 PM Fight Fit martial_arts Jesse Ryan RESERVE