Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

UFC Gym - SOHO
277 Canal Street, 3rd Floor New York, NY 10013  
212.858.9880

Class Types

Boxing, MMA, TRX & Suspension, Boot Camp, HIIT & Tabata, Functional Fitness, Jiu Jitsu, Muay Thai, Kickboxing

Amenities

Changing rooms
Complimentary Towels
Cubbies
Lockers
Private Training
Retail
Showers
Water for Purchase

Cancellation Policy

6 hours

Neighborhood

SoHo

Know before you go

  • Arrive at least 5 minutes before class start
  • Boxing classes require you to bring your own hand wraps - can be purchased on site for $11
  • Gloves will be provided for boxing classes

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Get ready, Manhattan — the ultimate fitness experience has arrived, located on the corner of Canal St. and Broadway. This is UFC Gym – the only fitness facility of its kind, and the only one inspired by the world’s absolute undisputed leader in mixed martial arts. Whether it is boxing, kickboxing, jiujitsu or one of the hundreds of classes offered, you are guaranteed a complete workout experience – strengthening and toning while building endurance and functional fitness. We’re proud to offer our members and guests the finest training available, giving individuals of all ages and fitness levels the opportunity to train different than ever before. You'll feel the burn with The Workout™ –an ultra training session, proven to blaze through 800-1,000 calories in a single hour! State-of-the–art equipment for weight training, cardiovascular endurance and more – in a striking facility designed to inspire.

Tuesday, June 18
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Daily Ultimate Training™ cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Javier Lee RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu (No Gi) Level 1 martial_arts Jesse Leach RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Kickboxing Conditioning cardio martial_arts Jason (jaymark) Markland RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Boxing Conditioning cardio Andrew Thomas RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM MATRX cardio strength_conditioning martial_arts Noel Aviles jr. RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Daily Ultimate Training™ cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Javier Lee RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu (No Gi) Level 1 martial_arts Jesse Leach RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu (Gi) Level 1 martial_arts Jesse Leach RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Boxing Conditioning cardio Javier Lee RESERVE
Wednesday, June 19
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Boxing Conditioning cardio Javier Lee RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Kickboxing Conditioning cardio martial_arts Hansel Urena RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Daily Ultimate Training™ cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Jesse Ryan RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu (Gi) Level 1 martial_arts Staff RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Boxing Skills & Techniques cardio Hansel Urena RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Kickboxing Conditioning cardio martial_arts Xavier Pagan RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Daily Ultimate Training™ cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Javier Lee RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Boxing Conditioning cardio Xavier Pagan RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Daily Ultimate Training™ cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Jesse Ryan RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Kickboxing Skills & Technique cardio Noel Aviles jr. RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Kickboxing Conditioning cardio martial_arts Noel Aviles jr. RESERVE
Thursday, June 20
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Fight Fit martial_arts Javier Lee RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu (No Gi) Level 1 martial_arts Jesse Leach RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Kickboxing Conditioning cardio martial_arts Jason (jaymark) Markland RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Daily Ultimate Training™ cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Jesse Ryan RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu (Gi) Level 1 martial_arts Jesse Leach RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Boxing Conditioning cardio Xavier Pagan RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Daily Ultimate Training™ cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Norman Bahij RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Kickboxing Conditioning cardio martial_arts Xavier Pagan RESERVE
Friday, June 21
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Boxing Conditioning cardio Xavier Pagan RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Kickboxing Conditioning cardio martial_arts Xavier Pagan RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Fight Fit martial_arts Hansel Urena RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM MMA cardio martial_arts Hansel Urena RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Daily Ultimate Training™ cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Javier Lee RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu (Gi) Level 1 martial_arts Andrew Franco RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Boxing Conditioning cardio Javier Lee RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu (Gi) Level 1 martial_arts Jesse Leach RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu (No Gi) Level 1 martial_arts Andrew Franco RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu (No Gi) Level 1 martial_arts Jesse Leach RESERVE
Saturday, June 22
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:00 AM Daily Ultimate Training™ cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Kenton Clayburn RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu (Gi) Level 1 martial_arts Jesse Leach RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Fight Fit martial_arts Noel Aviles jr. RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Kickboxing Skills & Technique cardio Noel Aviles jr. RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Daily Ultimate Training™ cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Jesse Ryan RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM Fight Fit martial_arts Jesse Ryan RESERVE
Sunday, June 23
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:00 AM Kickboxing Conditioning cardio martial_arts Norman Bahij RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Daily Ultimate Training™ cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Norman Bahij RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Boxing Conditioning cardio Norman Bahij RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Daily Ultimate Training™ cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Menachem Davis RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM Kickboxing Conditioning cardio martial_arts Menachem Davis RESERVE
Monday, June 24
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Kickboxing Conditioning cardio martial_arts Norman Bahij RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Boxing Conditioning cardio Norman Bahij RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Fight Fit martial_arts Jesse Ryan RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Boxing Conditioning cardio Hansel Urena RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Boxing Skills & Techniques cardio David Gonzalez RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Daily Ultimate Training™ cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Jessica Lopez RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Kickboxing Conditioning cardio martial_arts Menachem Davis RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Daily Ultimate Training™ cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Jesse Ryan RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Fight Fit martial_arts Noel Aviles jr. RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu (Gi) Level 1 martial_arts Jesse Leach RESERVE
Tuesday, June 25
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Daily Ultimate Training™ cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Javier Lee RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu (No Gi) Level 1 martial_arts Jesse Leach RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Kickboxing Conditioning cardio martial_arts Jason (jaymark) Markland RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Boxing Conditioning cardio Andrew Thomas RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM MATRX cardio strength_conditioning martial_arts Noel Aviles jr. RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Daily Ultimate Training™ cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Norman Bahij RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu (No Gi) Level 1 martial_arts Jesse Leach RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu (Gi) Level 1 martial_arts Jesse Leach RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Boxing Conditioning cardio Norman Bahij RESERVE