Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

Power Studios
920 3rd Avenue 5th Floor New York, NY 10022  
212-627-5852

Class Types

Power, Latin, Bollywood & Bhangra, Jazz, Pilates Mat, Modern & Contemporary, Plyometrics, Kickboxing, Sculpt, Cardio, Zumba, Stretching, Barre

Amenities

Changing rooms
Free Mats
Lockers
Retail
Showers
Water for Purchase
Water Fountain or Filling Station

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Midtown East

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Power Studios is dedicated to bringing together the best that NYC has to offer! This chic boutique features the City's hottest and newest fitness fusion classes. 

Monday, May 27
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:30 PM Kick-hopping cardio strength_conditioning dance Leo Wright RESERVE
Tuesday, May 28
Time Class Type Instructor
12:30 - 2:00 PM Latin Dance Fusion dance Laura Flores RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Music Video Live dance Devin Pullins RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Candlelight Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Christina Iervoline RESERVE
Wednesday, May 29
Time Class Type Instructor
12:30 - 2:00 PM Jazz Fusion dance Ixchel Mendez RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM POP Pilates pilates_barre Caryn Cooper RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Doonya: The Bollywood Workout dance Aparna Kumar RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Stiletto Sweat dance Anna Cuffari RESERVE
Thursday, May 30
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:30 PM Hip-Hop Aerobics cardio Devin Pullins RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Kick-hopping cardio strength_conditioning dance Leo Wright RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Total Body Sculpt cardio strength_conditioning Leonard Smith RESERVE
Friday, May 31
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:30 PM Zumba dance Julie Goodman RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Stretch & Relaxxation yoga_meditation_stretch Devin Pullins RESERVE
Saturday, June 1
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM Ultimate Abs strength_conditioning Jennifer Kalajian RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Kick-hopping cardio strength_conditioning dance Leo Wright RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Music Video Live dance Devin Pullins RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Fight Fit martial_arts Adolfo Diaz RESERVE
Sunday, June 2
Time Class Type Instructor
11:00 - 12:00 PM Total Body Sculpt cardio strength_conditioning Leonard Smith RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Barre Vida pilates_barre Juliana Garber RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Cardio Dance Sculpt strength_conditioning dance Juliana Garber RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Barre Vida pilates_barre Gianina Casale RESERVE
Monday, June 3
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:30 PM Abs, Arms & Ass strength_conditioning Angela Joy RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Kickboxing Bliss cardio Efren J. Alvarez RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Kick-hopping cardio strength_conditioning dance Leo Wright RESERVE
Tuesday, June 4
Time Class Type Instructor
12:30 - 2:00 PM Latin Dance Fusion dance Laura Flores RESERVE
2:00 - 3:30 PM Beginner/Intermediate Hip-Hop dance Devin Pullins RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Music Video Live dance Devin Pullins RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Candlelight Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Christina Iervoline RESERVE
Wednesday, June 5
Time Class Type Instructor
12:30 - 2:00 PM Jazz Fusion dance Ixchel Mendez RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM POP Pilates pilates_barre Caryn Cooper RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Barre Vida pilates_barre Juliana Garber RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Stiletto Sweat dance Anna Cuffari RESERVE
Thursday, June 6
Time Class Type Instructor
8:15 - 9:15 AM Movenze Movement Lab dance Ilaria Malvezzi RESERVE
2:00 - 3:30 PM Beginner/Intermediate Contemporary/Lyrical dance Devin Pullins RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Hip-Hop Aerobics cardio Devin Pullins RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Kick-hopping cardio strength_conditioning dance Leo Wright RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Total Body Sculpt cardio strength_conditioning Leonard Smith RESERVE
Friday, June 7
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:30 PM Zumba dance Julie Goodman RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Stretch & Relaxxation yoga_meditation_stretch Devin Pullins RESERVE
Saturday, June 8
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM Ultimate Abs strength_conditioning Jennifer Kalajian RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Kick-hopping cardio strength_conditioning dance Leo Wright RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Music Video Live dance Devin Pullins RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Fight Fit martial_arts Adolfo Diaz RESERVE
Sunday, June 9
Time Class Type Instructor
11:00 - 12:00 PM Total Body Sculpt cardio strength_conditioning Leonard Smith RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Barre Vida pilates_barre Juliana Garber RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Cardio Dance Sculpt strength_conditioning dance Anna Cuffari RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Barre Vida pilates_barre Gianina Casale RESERVE