Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

Power Studios
920 3rd Avenue 5th Floor New York, NY 10022  
212-627-5852

Class Types

Power, Barre, Vinyasa, Kickboxing, Plyometrics, Bollywood & Bhangra, Modern & Contemporary, Pilates Mat, Zumba, Sculpt

Amenities

Changing rooms
Free Mats
Lockers
Retail
Showers
Water for Purchase
Water Fountain or Filling Station

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Midtown East

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Power Studios is dedicated to bringing together the best that NYC has to offer! This chic boutique features the City's hottest and newest fitness fusion classes. 

Wednesday, November 21
Time Class Type Instructor
7:15 - 8:15 AM Barre Vida pilates_barre Maya Zeigler RESERVE
Friday, November 23
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM TGIF Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Christina Iervoline RESERVE
Saturday, November 24
Time Class Type Instructor
12:00 - 1:00 PM Kick-hopping cardio strength_conditioning dance Leo Wright RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Music Video Live dance Devin Pullins RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Fight Fit martial_arts Adolfo Diaz RESERVE
Sunday, November 25
Time Class Type Instructor
11:00 - 12:00 PM Brazilian Body strength_conditioning Marcio Quideas RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Barre Vida pilates_barre Juliana Garber RESERVE
Monday, November 26
Time Class Type Instructor
7:15 - 8:15 AM Barre Vida pilates_barre Veronica Farje RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Carnival Sweat dance Jeseiky Pelaez RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Kickboxing Bliss cardio Efren J. Alvarez RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Kick-hopping cardio strength_conditioning dance Leo Wright RESERVE
Tuesday, November 27
Time Class Type Instructor
2:00 - 3:30 PM Beginner/Intermediate Hip-Hop dance Devin Pullins RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Music Video Live dance Devin Pullins RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Candlelight Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Christina Iervoline RESERVE
Wednesday, November 28
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:00 AM Barre Vida pilates_barre Maya Zeigler RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Stiletto Sweat dance Anna Cuffari RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Doonya: The Bollywood Workout dance Aparna Kumar RESERVE
Thursday, November 29
Time Class Type Instructor
8:15 - 9:15 AM Movenze Movement Lab dance Ilaria Malvezzi RESERVE
2:00 - 3:30 PM Beginner/Intermediate Contemporary/Lyrical dance Devin Pullins RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Beginner Pilates Mat pilates_barre Jacquelynn Proscia RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Kick-hopping cardio strength_conditioning dance Leo Wright RESERVE
Friday, November 30
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM TGIF Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Christina Iervoline RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Zumba dance Julie Goodman RESERVE
Saturday, December 1
Time Class Type Instructor
12:00 - 1:00 PM Kick-hopping cardio strength_conditioning dance Leo Wright RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Music Video Live dance Devin Pullins RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Fight Fit martial_arts Adolfo Diaz RESERVE
Sunday, December 2
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM Champs Kickboxing cardio Jeseiky Pelaez RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Brazilian Body strength_conditioning Marcio Quideas RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Barre Vida pilates_barre Juliana Garber RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Barre Vida pilates_barre Gianina Casale RESERVE
Monday, December 3
Time Class Type Instructor
7:15 - 8:15 AM Barre Vida pilates_barre Veronica Farje RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Carnival Sweat dance Jeseiky Pelaez RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Kickboxing Bliss cardio Efren J. Alvarez RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Kick-hopping cardio strength_conditioning dance Leo Wright RESERVE
Tuesday, December 4
Time Class Type Instructor
2:00 - 3:30 PM Beginner/Intermediate Hip-Hop dance Devin Pullins RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Music Video Live dance Devin Pullins RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Candlelight Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Christina Iervoline RESERVE