Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

Epic Hybrid Training - Bryant Park
38 West 38th Street 5th Floor New York, NY 10018  
646-450-2405

Class Types

Sculpt, Functional Fitness, Cardio, Kettlebell, Obstacle Race Training, HIIT & Tabata

Amenities

Changing rooms
Cubbies
Lockers
Retail
Showers
Towels for Rent - $1.00
Water for Purchase - $2.00

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Midtown West

STUDIO OVERVIEW

The EPIC workout is a complete training regime that molds people of any fitness level into their optimal shape. With fitness trends that come and go, EPIC concentrates on proven core values of training that breeds results. Functional Strength, Increased Mobility, and a higher sense of mental and physical confidence. We like to keep it fun and simple. Show up- then work hard to play hard….Here at EPIC, we suffer with a smile!
 
The program is based on a 4 week cycle that begins at the start of each month. Every day of the week has its own concentration that change periodically from month to month. 

Monday, July 16
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:15 AM Grynd cardio strength_conditioning Jesse Benedetti RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Grynd cardio strength_conditioning Emily Comerford RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Grynd cardio strength_conditioning Sarah Gawron RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Grynd cardio strength_conditioning Sarah Gawron RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM Grynd cardio strength_conditioning Sarah Gawron RESERVE
Tuesday, July 17
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:15 AM Blast cardio strength_conditioning Jesse Benedetti RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 AM Blast cardio strength_conditioning Jesse Benedetti RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Blast cardio strength_conditioning Sarah Gawron RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Blast cardio strength_conditioning Sarah Gawron RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Blast cardio strength_conditioning Sarah Gawron RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM Blast cardio strength_conditioning Sarah Gawron RESERVE
Wednesday, July 18
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:15 AM Dynamic Core cardio Jesse Benedetti RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Dynamic Core cardio Jesse Benedetti RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Dynamic Core cardio Lisa House RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Dynamic Core cardio Lisa House RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM Dynamic Core cardio Lisa House RESERVE
Thursday, July 19
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:15 AM Tone & Power strength_conditioning Sarah Gawron RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 AM Tone & Power strength_conditioning Sarah Gawron RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Tone & Power strength_conditioning Sarah Gawron RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Tone & Power strength_conditioning Emily Comerford RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Tone & Power strength_conditioning Emily Comerford RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM Tone & Power strength_conditioning Emily Comerford RESERVE
Friday, July 20
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:15 AM Steady Burn cardio Jesse Benedetti RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Steady Burn cardio Sarah Gawron RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Steady Burn cardio Jesse Benedetti RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Steady Burn cardio Jesse Benedetti RESERVE
Monday, July 23
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:15 AM Grynd cardio strength_conditioning Jesse Benedetti RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Grynd cardio strength_conditioning Emily Comerford RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Grynd cardio strength_conditioning Sarah Gawron RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Grynd cardio strength_conditioning Sarah Gawron RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM Grynd cardio strength_conditioning Sarah Gawron RESERVE
Tuesday, July 24
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:15 AM Blast cardio strength_conditioning Emily Comerford RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 AM Blast cardio strength_conditioning Emily Comerford RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Blast cardio strength_conditioning Sarah Gawron RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Blast cardio strength_conditioning Sarah Gawron RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Blast cardio strength_conditioning Sarah Gawron RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM Blast cardio strength_conditioning Sarah Gawron RESERVE
Wednesday, July 25
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:15 AM Dynamic Core cardio Jesse Benedetti RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Dynamic Core cardio Jesse Benedetti RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Dynamic Core cardio Lisa House RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Dynamic Core cardio Lisa House RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM Dynamic Core cardio Lisa House RESERVE
Thursday, July 26
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:15 AM Tone & Power strength_conditioning Jesse Benedetti RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 AM Tone & Power strength_conditioning Jesse Benedetti RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Tone & Power strength_conditioning Sarah Gawron RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Tone & Power strength_conditioning Emily Comerford RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Tone & Power strength_conditioning Emily Comerford RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM Tone & Power strength_conditioning Emily Comerford RESERVE
Friday, July 27
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:15 AM Steady Burn cardio Jesse Benedetti RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Steady Burn cardio Sarah Gawron RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Steady Burn cardio Jesse Benedetti RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Steady Burn cardio Jesse Benedetti RESERVE
Saturday, July 28
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 10:45 AM Combine cardio strength_conditioning Jesse Benedetti RESERVE
11:00 - 11:45 AM Combine cardio strength_conditioning Jesse Benedetti RESERVE