Get 30% off your 1st month PLUS 1 month of unlimited free audio workouts from Aaptiv. Join now »

Moving Strength - West
212 West 79th Street 1c New York, NY 10024  
646-643-8369

Class Types

TRX & Suspension, Pilates Apparatus, Pilates Mat, Power Plate, Jumpboard, Cardio, Pre/Post-Natal

Amenities

Cubbies
Free Mats
Massage
Private Training
Restrooms
Water for Purchase

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Upper West Side

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Moving Strength offers class on Pilates machines, Yoga, TRX, Zumba, Pre/Post Natal Fitness and innovative new styles specially designed by Moving Strength. We train all ages and fitness levels and have extensive experience working with low-back, shoulder and knee injuries. Moving Strength combines the most effective techniques offered by Pilates, yoga, weight training, Physio-balls, TRX, tubing and other modalities to provide the ideal workout to build strength, flexibility and stamina, while keeping you motivated, feeling great and looking your best.Equipped with state-of-the-art Pilates reformers, chairs, Cadillac, tower and TRX Suspension apparatus. Moving Strength also offers small group classes with a level of individualized attention usually reserved for private sessions - in a warm, supportive yet energizing environment.

Tuesday, January 22
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 10:55 AM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Stephanie Ross RESERVE
12:30 - 1:25 PM Advanced/Intensity Pilates Reformer cardio pilates_barre Andrea Krakowski RESERVE
1:30 - 2:25 PM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Andrea Krakowski RESERVE
2:30 - 3:25 PM Pilates Tower pilates_barre Andrea Krakowski RESERVE
3:30 - 4:25 PM Foam Roller Pilates pilates_barre Desira Barnes RESERVE
4:30 - 5:25 PM Pilates Tower/Reformer pilates_barre Desira Barnes RESERVE
5:30 - 6:25 PM Cardio Jumpboard Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Desira Barnes RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM TRX/Pilates Reformer pilates_barre strength_conditioning Desira Barnes RESERVE
7:30 - 8:25 PM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Desira Barnes RESERVE
Wednesday, January 23
Time Class Type Instructor
6:05 - 6:55 AM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Renee Campbell RESERVE
7:00 - 7:55 AM Advanced/Intensity Pilates Reformer cardio pilates_barre Renee Campbell RESERVE
8:00 - 8:55 AM TRX/Pilates Reformer pilates_barre strength_conditioning Renee Campbell RESERVE
9:00 - 9:55 AM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Desira Barnes RESERVE
10:00 - 10:55 AM Cardio Jumpboard Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Desira Barnes RESERVE
12:30 - 1:25 PM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Desira Barnes RESERVE
1:30 - 2:25 PM Pilates Tower/Reformer pilates_barre Desira Barnes RESERVE
3:30 - 4:25 PM Pilates Tower pilates_barre Arrie Davidson RESERVE
4:30 - 5:15 PM Pre/Postnatal Pilates Equipment prenatal_mommy_me Arrie Davidson RESERVE
5:15 - 6:10 PM Pilates Tower/Reformer pilates_barre Arrie Davidson RESERVE
6:15 - 7:10 PM Cardio Jumpboard Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Stephanie Ross RESERVE
7:15 - 8:10 PM Advanced/Intensity Pilates Reformer cardio pilates_barre Stephanie Ross RESERVE
Thursday, January 24
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:25 AM TRX/Pilates Reformer pilates_barre strength_conditioning Renee Campbell RESERVE
7:30 - 8:25 AM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Renee Campbell RESERVE
8:30 - 9:15 AM Pilates Plate Strength strength_conditioning Renee Campbell RESERVE
10:30 - 11:25 AM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Stephanie Ross RESERVE
11:30 - 12:25 PM Cardio Jumpboard Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Stephanie Ross RESERVE
1:00 - 1:55 PM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Patricia Ruiz RESERVE
2:00 - 2:55 PM TRX/Pilates Reformer pilates_barre strength_conditioning Patricia Ruiz RESERVE
3:00 - 3:55 PM Pilates Tower pilates_barre Patricia Ruiz RESERVE
4:00 - 4:40 PM Pilates Plate Strength strength_conditioning Patricia Ruiz RESERVE
4:45 - 5:40 PM Pilates Chair/Reformer pilates_barre Rachel Hering RESERVE
5:45 - 6:40 PM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Rachel Hering RESERVE
6:45 - 7:40 PM Cardio Jumpboard Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Rachel Hering RESERVE
7:45 - 8:35 PM Pilates Stretch/Recovery pilates_barre Rachel Hering RESERVE
Friday, January 25
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:55 AM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Quinton Guthier RESERVE
8:00 - 8:55 AM Pilates Tower pilates_barre Quinton Guthier RESERVE
9:00 - 9:55 AM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Quinton Guthier RESERVE
9:00 - 9:55 AM Pilates Mat pilates_barre Desira Barnes RESERVE
11:00 - 11:55 AM Pilates Chair/Reformer pilates_barre Desira Barnes RESERVE
12:00 - 12:55 PM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Desira Barnes RESERVE
5:15 - 6:10 PM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Renee Campbell RESERVE
6:15 - 7:10 PM TRX/Pilates Reformer pilates_barre strength_conditioning Renee Campbell RESERVE
7:15 - 8:00 PM Pilates Plate Strength strength_conditioning Renee Campbell RESERVE
Saturday, January 26
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:55 AM Cardio Jumpboard Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Hope Belmont RESERVE
10:00 - 10:55 AM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Hope Belmont RESERVE
11:30 - 12:25 PM Pilates Chair/Reformer pilates_barre Stephanie Ross RESERVE
12:30 - 1:25 PM Pilates Tower pilates_barre Stephanie Ross RESERVE
1:30 - 2:25 PM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Stephanie Ross RESERVE
2:30 - 3:15 PM Pilates Plate Strength strength_conditioning Stephanie Ross RESERVE
3:15 - 4:10 PM Int/Adv Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Stephanie Ross RESERVE
Sunday, January 27
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:55 AM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Yuri Yoo RESERVE
10:00 - 10:55 AM Pilates Tower pilates_barre Yuri Yoo RESERVE
11:00 - 11:55 AM Pilates Stretch/Recovery pilates_barre Yuri Yoo RESERVE
12:15 - 1:10 PM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Yuri Yoo RESERVE
1:20 - 2:15 PM Pilates Chair/Mat pilates_barre Anna Levy RESERVE
2:20 - 3:15 PM TRX/Pilates Chair pilates_barre strength_conditioning Anna Levy RESERVE
3:20 - 4:15 PM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Anna Levy RESERVE
Monday, January 28
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:55 AM Pilates Tower pilates_barre Anna Moy RESERVE
8:00 - 8:50 AM Int/Adv Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Anna Moy RESERVE
9:00 - 9:55 AM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Anna Moy RESERVE
11:05 - 11:50 AM Pilates Plate Strength strength_conditioning Anna Moy RESERVE
12:30 - 1:25 PM Pilates Tower/Reformer pilates_barre Arrie Davidson RESERVE
1:30 - 2:25 PM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Arrie Davidson RESERVE
3:15 - 4:10 PM Pilates Tower pilates_barre Arrie Davidson RESERVE
5:15 - 6:10 PM Pilates Tower/Reformer pilates_barre Arrie Davidson RESERVE
6:15 - 7:10 PM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Clint Bigham RESERVE
7:15 - 8:10 PM Ballet Burn Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Clint Bigham RESERVE
8:15 - 9:05 PM Pilates Stretch/Recovery pilates_barre Clint Bigham RESERVE
Tuesday, January 29
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:55 AM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Stephanie Ross RESERVE
8:00 - 8:55 AM Pilates Stretch/Recovery pilates_barre Stephanie Ross RESERVE
9:00 - 9:55 AM Pilates Chair/Reformer pilates_barre Stephanie Ross RESERVE
10:00 - 10:55 AM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Stephanie Ross RESERVE
12:30 - 1:25 PM Advanced/Intensity Pilates Reformer cardio pilates_barre Andrea Krakowski RESERVE
1:30 - 2:25 PM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Andrea Krakowski RESERVE
2:30 - 3:25 PM Pilates Tower pilates_barre Andrea Krakowski RESERVE
3:30 - 4:25 PM Foam Roller Pilates pilates_barre Desira Barnes RESERVE
4:30 - 5:25 PM Pilates Tower/Reformer pilates_barre Desira Barnes RESERVE
5:30 - 6:25 PM Cardio Jumpboard Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Desira Barnes RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM TRX/Pilates Reformer pilates_barre strength_conditioning Desira Barnes RESERVE
7:30 - 8:25 PM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Desira Barnes RESERVE
Wednesday, January 30
Time Class Type Instructor
6:05 - 6:55 AM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Renee Campbell RESERVE
7:00 - 7:55 AM Advanced/Intensity Pilates Reformer cardio pilates_barre Renee Campbell RESERVE
9:00 - 9:55 AM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Desira Barnes RESERVE
10:00 - 10:55 AM Cardio Jumpboard Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Desira Barnes RESERVE
12:30 - 1:25 PM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Desira Barnes RESERVE
1:30 - 2:25 PM Pilates Tower/Reformer pilates_barre Desira Barnes RESERVE
3:30 - 4:25 PM Pilates Tower pilates_barre Arrie Davidson RESERVE
4:30 - 5:15 PM Pre/Postnatal Pilates Equipment prenatal_mommy_me Arrie Davidson RESERVE
5:15 - 6:10 PM Pilates Tower/Reformer pilates_barre Arrie Davidson RESERVE
6:15 - 7:10 PM Cardio Jumpboard Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Stephanie Ross RESERVE
7:15 - 8:10 PM Advanced/Intensity Pilates Reformer cardio pilates_barre Camila Campos RESERVE
Thursday, January 31
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:25 AM TRX/Pilates Reformer pilates_barre strength_conditioning Renee Campbell RESERVE
7:30 - 8:25 AM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Renee Campbell RESERVE
8:30 - 9:15 AM Pilates Plate Strength strength_conditioning Renee Campbell RESERVE
10:30 - 11:25 AM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Stephanie Ross RESERVE
11:30 - 12:25 PM Cardio Jumpboard Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Stephanie Ross RESERVE
1:00 - 1:55 PM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Patricia Ruiz RESERVE
2:00 - 2:55 PM TRX/Pilates Reformer pilates_barre strength_conditioning Patricia Ruiz RESERVE
3:00 - 3:55 PM Pilates Tower pilates_barre Patricia Ruiz RESERVE
4:00 - 4:40 PM Pilates Plate Strength strength_conditioning Patricia Ruiz RESERVE
4:45 - 5:40 PM Pilates Chair/Reformer pilates_barre Rachel Hering RESERVE
5:45 - 6:40 PM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Rachel Hering RESERVE
6:45 - 7:40 PM Cardio Jumpboard Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Rachel Hering RESERVE
7:45 - 8:35 PM Pilates Stretch/Recovery pilates_barre Rachel Hering RESERVE
Friday, February 1
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:55 AM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Stephanie Ross RESERVE
8:00 - 8:55 AM Pilates Tower pilates_barre Stephanie Ross RESERVE
9:00 - 9:55 AM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Stephanie Ross RESERVE
9:00 - 9:55 AM Pilates Mat pilates_barre Desira Barnes RESERVE
11:00 - 11:55 AM Pilates Chair/Reformer pilates_barre Desira Barnes RESERVE
12:00 - 12:55 PM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Desira Barnes RESERVE
5:15 - 6:10 PM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Renee Campbell RESERVE
6:15 - 7:10 PM TRX/Pilates Reformer pilates_barre strength_conditioning Renee Campbell RESERVE
7:15 - 8:00 PM Pilates Plate Strength strength_conditioning Renee Campbell RESERVE
Saturday, February 2
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:55 AM Cardio Jumpboard Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Hope Belmont RESERVE
10:00 - 10:55 AM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Hope Belmont RESERVE
11:30 - 12:25 PM Pilates Chair/Reformer pilates_barre Stephanie Ross RESERVE
12:30 - 1:25 PM Pilates Tower pilates_barre Stephanie Ross RESERVE
1:30 - 2:25 PM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Stephanie Ross RESERVE
2:30 - 3:15 PM Pilates Plate Strength strength_conditioning Stephanie Ross RESERVE
3:15 - 4:10 PM Int/Adv Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Stephanie Ross RESERVE
Sunday, February 3
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:55 AM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Yuri Yoo RESERVE
10:00 - 10:55 AM Pilates Tower pilates_barre Yuri Yoo RESERVE
11:00 - 11:55 AM Pilates Stretch/Recovery pilates_barre Yuri Yoo RESERVE
12:15 - 1:10 PM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Yuri Yoo RESERVE
1:20 - 2:15 PM Pilates Chair/Mat pilates_barre Anna Levy RESERVE
2:20 - 3:15 PM TRX/Pilates Chair pilates_barre strength_conditioning Anna Levy RESERVE
3:20 - 4:15 PM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Anna Levy RESERVE
Monday, February 4
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:55 AM Pilates Tower pilates_barre Anna Moy RESERVE
8:00 - 8:50 AM Int/Adv Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Anna Moy RESERVE
9:00 - 9:55 AM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Anna Moy RESERVE
11:05 - 11:50 AM Pilates Plate Strength strength_conditioning Anna Moy RESERVE
12:30 - 1:25 PM Pilates Tower/Reformer pilates_barre Arrie Davidson RESERVE
1:30 - 2:25 PM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Patricia Ruiz RESERVE
3:15 - 4:10 PM Pilates Tower pilates_barre Arrie Davidson RESERVE
4:30 - 5:15 PM Pre/Postnatal Pilates Equipment prenatal_mommy_me Arrie Davidson RESERVE
5:15 - 6:10 PM Pilates Tower/Reformer pilates_barre Arrie Davidson RESERVE
6:15 - 7:10 PM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Clint Bigham RESERVE
7:15 - 8:10 PM Ballet Burn Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Clint Bigham RESERVE
8:15 - 9:05 PM Pilates Stretch/Recovery pilates_barre Clint Bigham RESERVE
Tuesday, February 5
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:55 AM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Stephanie Ross RESERVE
8:00 - 8:55 AM Pilates Stretch/Recovery pilates_barre Stephanie Ross RESERVE