Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

Moving Strength - West
212 West 79th Street 1c New York, NY 10024  
646-643-8369

Class Types

Pilates Apparatus, TRX & Suspension, Power Plate, Jumpboard, Pilates Mat, Cardio, Pre/Post-Natal

Amenities

Cubbies
Free Mats
Massage
Private Training
Restrooms
Water for Purchase

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Upper West Side

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Moving Strength offers class on Pilates machines, Yoga, TRX, Zumba, Pre/Post Natal Fitness and innovative new styles specially designed by Moving Strength. We train all ages and fitness levels and have extensive experience working with low-back, shoulder and knee injuries. Moving Strength combines the most effective techniques offered by Pilates, yoga, weight training, Physio-balls, TRX, tubing and other modalities to provide the ideal workout to build strength, flexibility and stamina, while keeping you motivated, feeling great and looking your best.Equipped with state-of-the-art Pilates reformers, chairs, Cadillac, tower and TRX Suspension apparatus. Moving Strength also offers small group classes with a level of individualized attention usually reserved for private sessions - in a warm, supportive yet energizing environment.

Wednesday, September 19
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:55 AM Advanced/Intensity Pilates Reformer cardio pilates_barre Camila Campos RESERVE
8:00 - 8:55 AM TRX/Pilates Reformer pilates_barre strength_conditioning Camila Campos RESERVE
9:00 - 9:55 AM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Desira Barnes RESERVE
10:00 - 10:55 AM Cardio Jumpboard Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Desira Barnes RESERVE
12:00 - 12:55 PM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Rachel Hering RESERVE
1:00 - 1:55 PM TRX/Pilates Reformer pilates_barre strength_conditioning Rachel Hering RESERVE
2:00 - 2:45 PM Cardio Jumpboard Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Arrie Davidson RESERVE
3:00 - 3:55 PM Pilates Tower pilates_barre Arrie Davidson RESERVE
4:00 - 4:55 PM Pre/Postnatal Pilates Equipment prenatal_mommy_me Arrie Davidson RESERVE
5:15 - 6:10 PM Pilates Tower/Reformer pilates_barre Arrie Davidson RESERVE
6:15 - 7:10 PM Cardio Jumpboard Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Camila Campos RESERVE
7:15 - 8:10 PM Advanced/Intensity Pilates Reformer cardio pilates_barre Camila Campos RESERVE
Thursday, September 20
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:25 AM TRX/Pilates Reformer pilates_barre strength_conditioning Renee Campbell RESERVE
7:30 - 8:25 AM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Renee Campbell RESERVE
8:30 - 9:25 AM Pilates Stretch/Recovery pilates_barre Renee Campbell RESERVE
10:30 - 11:25 AM TRX/Pilates Reformer pilates_barre strength_conditioning Ardella Bang RESERVE
11:30 - 12:20 PM Pilates Plate Strength strength_conditioning Ardella Bang RESERVE
1:00 - 1:55 PM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Patricia Ruiz RESERVE
2:00 - 2:55 PM TRX/Pilates Reformer pilates_barre strength_conditioning Patricia Ruiz RESERVE
3:00 - 3:55 PM Pilates Tower/Reformer pilates_barre Patricia Ruiz RESERVE
4:00 - 4:40 PM Pilates Plate Strength strength_conditioning Patricia Ruiz RESERVE
4:45 - 5:40 PM Pilates Chair/Reformer pilates_barre Rachel Hering RESERVE
5:45 - 6:40 PM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Rachel Hering RESERVE
6:45 - 7:40 PM Cardio Jumpboard Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Jamie Robinson RESERVE
7:45 - 8:35 PM Pilates Stretch/Recovery pilates_barre Jamie Robinson RESERVE
Friday, September 21
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:55 AM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Quinton Guthier RESERVE
8:00 - 8:55 AM Pilates Tower/Reformer pilates_barre Quinton Guthier RESERVE
9:00 - 9:55 AM Pilates Mat pilates_barre Renee Campbell RESERVE
9:00 - 9:55 AM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Quinton Guthier RESERVE
10:00 - 10:55 AM TRX/Pilates Reformer pilates_barre strength_conditioning Renee Campbell RESERVE
12:00 - 12:55 PM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Arrie Davidson RESERVE
1:00 - 1:55 PM Pilates Tower pilates_barre Arrie Davidson RESERVE
2:00 - 2:55 PM Cardio Jumpboard Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Arrie Davidson RESERVE
5:15 - 6:10 PM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Renee Campbell RESERVE
6:15 - 7:10 PM TRX/Pilates Reformer pilates_barre strength_conditioning Renee Campbell RESERVE
7:15 - 8:00 PM Pilates Plate Strength strength_conditioning Renee Campbell RESERVE
Saturday, September 22
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:55 AM TRX/Pilates Reformer pilates_barre strength_conditioning Hope Belmont RESERVE
9:00 - 9:55 AM Cardio Jumpboard Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Hope Belmont RESERVE
10:00 - 10:55 AM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Hope Belmont RESERVE
11:30 - 12:25 PM Pilates Chair/Reformer pilates_barre Stephanie Ross RESERVE
12:30 - 1:25 PM Pilates Tower/Reformer pilates_barre Stephanie Ross RESERVE
1:30 - 2:25 PM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Jamie Robinson RESERVE
2:30 - 3:25 PM Ballet Burn Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Jamie Robinson RESERVE
3:30 - 4:25 PM Advanced/Intensity Pilates Reformer cardio pilates_barre Jamie Robinson RESERVE
Sunday, September 23
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:55 AM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Lea Torelli RESERVE
10:00 - 10:55 AM Pilates Tower pilates_barre Lea Torelli RESERVE
11:00 - 11:55 AM Pilates Stretch/Recovery pilates_barre Lea Torelli RESERVE
12:15 - 1:10 PM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Quinton Guthier RESERVE
1:15 - 2:10 PM Pilates Tower/Reformer pilates_barre Quinton Guthier RESERVE
2:15 - 3:10 PM TRX/Pilates Reformer pilates_barre strength_conditioning Quinton Guthier RESERVE
3:15 - 4:10 PM Int/Adv Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Quinton Guthier RESERVE
Monday, September 24
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:55 AM Pilates Tower pilates_barre Anna Moy RESERVE
8:00 - 8:50 AM Int/Adv Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Anna Moy RESERVE
9:00 - 9:55 AM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Anna Moy RESERVE
10:00 - 10:55 AM Cardio Jumpboard Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Anna Moy RESERVE
11:05 - 11:50 AM Pilates Plate Strength strength_conditioning Anna Moy RESERVE
11:05 - 12:00 PM Advanced Pilates Mat pilates_barre Hope Belmont RESERVE
12:00 - 12:55 PM Pilates Tower/Reformer pilates_barre Arrie Davidson RESERVE
1:00 - 1:55 PM TRX/Pilates Reformer pilates_barre strength_conditioning Arrie Davidson RESERVE
2:00 - 2:55 PM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Arrie Davidson RESERVE
3:00 - 3:55 PM Pilates Tower pilates_barre Arrie Davidson RESERVE
5:15 - 6:10 PM Pilates Tower/Reformer pilates_barre Arrie Davidson RESERVE
6:15 - 7:10 PM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Clint Bigham RESERVE
7:15 - 8:10 PM Ballet Burn Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Clint Bigham RESERVE
8:15 - 9:05 PM Pilates Stretch/Recovery pilates_barre Clint Bigham RESERVE
Tuesday, September 25
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:25 AM Pilates Stretch/Recovery pilates_barre Stephanie Ross RESERVE
8:30 - 9:25 AM Pilates Tower/Reformer pilates_barre Stephanie Ross RESERVE
9:30 - 10:25 AM Pilates Chair/Reformer pilates_barre Stephanie Ross RESERVE
10:30 - 11:25 AM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Stephanie Ross RESERVE
12:30 - 1:25 PM Advanced/Intensity Pilates Reformer cardio pilates_barre Ardella Bang RESERVE
1:30 - 2:25 PM TRX/Pilates Reformer pilates_barre strength_conditioning Ardella Bang RESERVE
2:30 - 3:15 PM Pilates Plate Strength strength_conditioning Ardella Bang RESERVE
4:30 - 5:25 PM Pilates Tower/Reformer pilates_barre Desira Barnes RESERVE
5:30 - 6:25 PM Cardio Jumpboard Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Desira Barnes RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM TRX/Pilates Reformer pilates_barre strength_conditioning Desira Barnes RESERVE
7:30 - 8:25 PM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Desira Barnes RESERVE
Wednesday, September 26
Time Class Type Instructor
6:05 - 6:55 AM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Camila Campos RESERVE
7:00 - 7:55 AM Advanced/Intensity Pilates Reformer cardio pilates_barre Camila Campos RESERVE
8:00 - 8:55 AM TRX/Pilates Reformer pilates_barre strength_conditioning Camila Campos RESERVE
9:00 - 9:55 AM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Desira Barnes RESERVE
10:00 - 10:55 AM Cardio Jumpboard Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Desira Barnes RESERVE
12:00 - 12:55 PM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Rachel Hering RESERVE
1:00 - 1:55 PM TRX/Pilates Reformer pilates_barre strength_conditioning Rachel Hering RESERVE
2:00 - 2:45 PM Cardio Jumpboard Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Arrie Davidson RESERVE
3:00 - 3:55 PM Pilates Tower pilates_barre Arrie Davidson RESERVE
4:00 - 4:55 PM Pre/Postnatal Pilates Equipment prenatal_mommy_me Arrie Davidson RESERVE
5:15 - 6:10 PM Pilates Tower/Reformer pilates_barre Arrie Davidson RESERVE
6:15 - 7:10 PM Cardio Jumpboard Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Camila Campos RESERVE
7:15 - 8:10 PM Advanced/Intensity Pilates Reformer cardio pilates_barre Camila Campos RESERVE
Thursday, September 27
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:25 AM TRX/Pilates Reformer pilates_barre strength_conditioning Renee Campbell RESERVE
7:30 - 8:25 AM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Renee Campbell RESERVE
8:30 - 9:25 AM Pilates Stretch/Recovery pilates_barre Renee Campbell RESERVE
1:00 - 1:55 PM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Hannah Mcmullen RESERVE
2:00 - 2:55 PM TRX/Pilates Reformer pilates_barre strength_conditioning Hannah Mcmullen RESERVE
3:00 - 3:55 PM Pilates Tower/Reformer pilates_barre Hannah Mcmullen RESERVE
4:00 - 4:40 PM Pilates Plate Strength strength_conditioning Patricia Ruiz RESERVE
4:45 - 5:40 PM Pilates Chair/Reformer pilates_barre Rachel Hering RESERVE
5:45 - 6:40 PM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Rachel Hering RESERVE
6:45 - 7:40 PM Cardio Jumpboard Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Jamie Robinson RESERVE
7:45 - 8:35 PM Pilates Stretch/Recovery pilates_barre Jamie Robinson RESERVE
Friday, September 28
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:55 AM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Quinton Guthier RESERVE
8:00 - 8:55 AM Pilates Tower/Reformer pilates_barre Quinton Guthier RESERVE
9:00 - 9:55 AM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Quinton Guthier RESERVE
9:00 - 9:55 AM Pilates Mat pilates_barre Desira Barnes RESERVE
10:00 - 10:55 AM TRX/Pilates Reformer pilates_barre strength_conditioning Desira Barnes RESERVE
12:00 - 12:55 PM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Arrie Davidson RESERVE
1:00 - 1:55 PM Pilates Tower pilates_barre Arrie Davidson RESERVE
2:00 - 2:55 PM Cardio Jumpboard Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Arrie Davidson RESERVE
5:15 - 6:10 PM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Renee Campbell RESERVE
6:15 - 7:10 PM TRX/Pilates Reformer pilates_barre strength_conditioning Renee Campbell RESERVE
7:15 - 8:00 PM Pilates Plate Strength strength_conditioning Renee Campbell RESERVE
Saturday, September 29
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:55 AM TRX/Pilates Reformer pilates_barre strength_conditioning Hope Belmont RESERVE
9:00 - 9:55 AM Cardio Jumpboard Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Hope Belmont RESERVE
10:00 - 10:55 AM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Hope Belmont RESERVE
11:30 - 12:25 PM Pilates Chair/Reformer pilates_barre Stephanie Ross RESERVE
12:30 - 1:25 PM Pilates Tower/Reformer pilates_barre Stephanie Ross RESERVE
1:30 - 2:25 PM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Jamie Robinson RESERVE
2:30 - 3:25 PM Ballet Burn Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Jamie Robinson RESERVE
3:30 - 4:25 PM Advanced/Intensity Pilates Reformer cardio pilates_barre Jamie Robinson RESERVE
Sunday, September 30
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:55 AM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Lea Torelli RESERVE
10:00 - 10:55 AM Pilates Tower pilates_barre Lea Torelli RESERVE
11:00 - 11:55 AM Pilates Stretch/Recovery pilates_barre Lea Torelli RESERVE
12:15 - 1:10 PM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Quinton Guthier RESERVE
1:15 - 2:10 PM Pilates Tower/Reformer pilates_barre Quinton Guthier RESERVE
2:15 - 3:10 PM TRX/Pilates Reformer pilates_barre strength_conditioning Quinton Guthier RESERVE
3:15 - 4:10 PM Int/Adv Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Quinton Guthier RESERVE
Monday, October 1
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:55 AM Pilates Tower pilates_barre Anna Moy RESERVE
8:00 - 8:50 AM Int/Adv Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Anna Moy RESERVE
9:00 - 9:55 AM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Anna Moy RESERVE
10:00 - 10:55 AM Cardio Jumpboard Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Anna Moy RESERVE
11:05 - 11:50 AM Pilates Plate Strength strength_conditioning Anna Moy RESERVE
11:05 - 12:00 PM Advanced Pilates Mat pilates_barre Hope Belmont RESERVE
12:00 - 12:55 PM Pilates Tower/Reformer pilates_barre Arrie Davidson RESERVE
1:00 - 1:55 PM TRX/Pilates Reformer pilates_barre strength_conditioning Arrie Davidson RESERVE
2:00 - 2:55 PM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Arrie Davidson RESERVE
3:00 - 3:55 PM Pilates Tower pilates_barre Arrie Davidson RESERVE
5:15 - 6:10 PM Pilates Tower/Reformer pilates_barre Arrie Davidson RESERVE
6:15 - 7:10 PM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Clint Bigham RESERVE
7:15 - 8:10 PM Ballet Burn Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Clint Bigham RESERVE
8:15 - 9:05 PM Pilates Stretch/Recovery pilates_barre Clint Bigham RESERVE
Tuesday, October 2
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:25 AM Pilates Stretch/Recovery pilates_barre Stephanie Ross RESERVE
8:30 - 9:25 AM Pilates Tower/Reformer pilates_barre Stephanie Ross RESERVE
9:30 - 10:25 AM Pilates Chair/Reformer pilates_barre Stephanie Ross RESERVE
10:30 - 11:25 AM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Stephanie Ross RESERVE
12:30 - 1:25 PM Advanced/Intensity Pilates Reformer cardio pilates_barre Ardella Bang RESERVE
1:30 - 2:25 PM TRX/Pilates Reformer pilates_barre strength_conditioning Ardella Bang RESERVE
2:30 - 3:15 PM Pilates Plate Strength strength_conditioning Ardella Bang RESERVE
4:30 - 5:25 PM Pilates Tower/Reformer pilates_barre Ardella Bang RESERVE
5:30 - 6:25 PM Cardio Jumpboard Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Ardella Bang RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM TRX/Pilates Reformer pilates_barre strength_conditioning Ardella Bang RESERVE
7:30 - 8:25 PM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Ardella Bang RESERVE