Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

ConBody Bowery
294 Broome Street C-Level New York, NY 10002  
347-251-0423

Class Types

Cardio, Boot Camp, Functional Fitness, HIIT & Tabata, Sculpt

Amenities

Cubbies
Showers
Water for Purchase

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Lower East Side

STUDIO OVERVIEW

conbody by Coss Athletics' bootcamp classes will guide you through a variety of resistance exercises using only your body weight with no other equipment required. conbody builds personal discipline through a unique blend of cardiovascular training and bodyweight exercises that take advantage of the resistance properties of everyday objects and applies military techniques to space constraints intimately familiar to city-dwellers and individuals who reside in small, constrained spaces. This low-risk program has been shown to produce incredible results in a short amount of time. Whether you want to shed pounds, gain muscle, improve your self-image, or all three, conbody by Coss Athletics can help you get there.

Monday, July 16
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:00 AM 30 Minute Sweat cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Derek Drescher RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Manic Monday cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Derek Drescher RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Manic Monday cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Derek Drescher RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Manic Monday cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Coss Marte RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Manic Monday cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Coss Marte RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Manic Monday cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Coss Marte RESERVE
Tuesday, July 17
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:00 AM 30 Minute Sweat cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Sultan Malik RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Tough Love Tuesday cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Sultan Malik RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Tough Love Tuesday cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Sultan Malik RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Tough Love Tuesday cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Syretta Wright RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Tough Love Tuesday cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Syretta Wright RESERVE
Wednesday, July 18
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:00 AM 30 Minute Sweat cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Sultan Malik RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Lock-down Wednesday cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Sultan Malik RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Lock-down Wednesday cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Sultan Malik RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Lock-down Wednesday cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Coss Marte RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Lock-down Wednesday cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Coss Marte RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Lock-down Wednesday cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Coss Marte RESERVE
Thursday, July 19
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:00 AM 30 Minute Sweat cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Sultan Malik RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Hard Core Thursday cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Sultan Malik RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Hard Core Thursday cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Sultan Malik RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Hard Core Thursday cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Gym Star RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Hard Core Thursday cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Gym Star RESERVE
Friday, July 20
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:00 AM 30 Minute Sweat cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Derek Drescher RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Full Body Friday cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Derek Drescher RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Full Body Friday cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Derek Drescher RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Full Body Friday cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Coss Marte RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Full Body Friday cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Coss Marte RESERVE
Saturday, July 21
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:00 AM Super Set Saturday cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Derek Drescher RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Super Set Saturday cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Derek Drescher RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Super Set Saturday cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Derek Drescher RESERVE
Sunday, July 22
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM Sweaty Sunday Funday cardio strength_conditioning Syretta Wright RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Sweaty Sunday Funday cardio strength_conditioning Syretta Wright RESERVE
Monday, July 23
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:00 AM 30 Minute Sweat cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Derek Drescher RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Manic Monday cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Derek Drescher RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Manic Monday cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Derek Drescher RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Manic Monday cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Coss Marte RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Manic Monday cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Coss Marte RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Manic Monday cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Coss Marte RESERVE
Tuesday, July 24
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:00 AM 30 Minute Sweat cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Sultan Malik RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Tough Love Tuesday cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Sultan Malik RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Tough Love Tuesday cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Sultan Malik RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Tough Love Tuesday cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Syretta Wright RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Tough Love Tuesday cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Syretta Wright RESERVE
Wednesday, July 25
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:00 AM 30 Minute Sweat cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Sultan Malik RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Lock-down Wednesday cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Sultan Malik RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Lock-down Wednesday cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Sultan Malik RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Lock-down Wednesday cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Coss Marte RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Lock-down Wednesday cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Coss Marte RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Lock-down Wednesday cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Coss Marte RESERVE
Thursday, July 26
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:00 AM 30 Minute Sweat cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Sultan Malik RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Hard Core Thursday cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Sultan Malik RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Hard Core Thursday cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Sultan Malik RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Hard Core Thursday cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Gym Star RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Hard Core Thursday cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Gym Star RESERVE
Friday, July 27
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:00 AM 30 Minute Sweat cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Derek Drescher RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Full Body Friday cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Derek Drescher RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Full Body Friday cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Derek Drescher RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Full Body Friday cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Coss Marte RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Full Body Friday cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Coss Marte RESERVE
Saturday, July 28
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:00 AM Super Set Saturday cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Derek Drescher RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Super Set Saturday cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Derek Drescher RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Super Set Saturday cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Derek Drescher RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Super Set Saturday cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Derek Drescher RESERVE
Sunday, July 29
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM Sweaty Sunday Funday cardio strength_conditioning Syretta Wright RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Sweaty Sunday Funday cardio strength_conditioning Syretta Wright RESERVE