Belleon Body
161 W. 22nd St New York, NY 10011  
212-226-5860

Class Types

HIIT & Tabata, Functional Fitness, Boxing

Amenities

Changing rooms
Complimentary Towels
Free Mats
Lockers
Restrooms
Retail
Showers

Cancellation Policy

6 hours

Neighborhood

Chelsea

Know before you go

  • Please wear tennis shoes and clothing you can move easily in
  • If you are new please come 10 minutes early; no one will be admitted after start time.

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Located on St. Marks Place in the heart of New York City’s East Village, Belleon Body is a boutique fitness conditioning and personal training studio run by Master Trainers Jeff Bell and Carlos Leon. They offer The Belleon Body Class, a revolutionary 30 minute fat loss, muscle toning and body conditioning group workout session. The Belleon method delivers twice the results of other classes in half the time.

Wednesday, March 29
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 PM Kickboxing - Group Workout Taught by World Champion cardio strength_conditioning George Morales RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM Belleon 2 “Circuit Burn” - Get in Shape Fast Workout cardio strength_conditioning Janderie Palou RESERVE
7:15 - 7:45 PM Belleon 1 - Full Body Toning & Workout cardio strength_conditioning Janderie Palou RESERVE
7:15 - 8:00 PM Kickboxing - Group Workout Taught by World Champion cardio strength_conditioning George Morales RESERVE
Thursday, March 30
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 PM Kickboxing - Group Workout Taught by World Champion cardio strength_conditioning Elba Cookie Melendez RESERVE
7:00 - 7:30 PM Belleon 1 - Full Body Toning & Workout cardio strength_conditioning Kemaro Miller RESERVE
7:15 - 8:00 PM Kickboxing - Group Workout Taught by World Champion cardio strength_conditioning Elba Cookie Melendez RESERVE
7:45 - 8:30 PM Belleon 2 “Circuit Burn” - Get in Shape Fast Workout cardio strength_conditioning Kemaro Miller RESERVE
Friday, March 31
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:15 PM Belleon 2 “Circuit Burn” - Get in Shape Fast Workout cardio strength_conditioning Carlos Leon RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Kickboxing - Group Workout Taught by World Champion cardio strength_conditioning George Morales RESERVE
Saturday, April 1
Time Class Type Instructor
10:30 - 11:15 AM Primal - Natural Activation Techniques cardio strength_conditioning Jeff Bell RESERVE
Monday, April 3
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 PM Kickboxing - Group Workout Taught by World Champion cardio strength_conditioning George Morales RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM Belleon 2 “Circuit Burn” - Get in Shape Fast Workout cardio strength_conditioning Janderie Palou RESERVE
7:15 - 7:45 PM Belleon 1 - Full Body Toning & Workout cardio strength_conditioning Janderie Palou RESERVE
7:15 - 8:00 PM Kickboxing - Group Workout Taught by World Champion cardio strength_conditioning George Morales RESERVE
Tuesday, April 4
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 PM Kickboxing - Group Workout Taught by World Champion cardio strength_conditioning Elba Cookie Melendez RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM Belleon 2 “Circuit Burn” - Get in Shape Fast Workout cardio strength_conditioning Kemaro Miller RESERVE
7:00 - 7:30 PM Belleon 1 - Full Body Toning & Workout cardio strength_conditioning Kemaro Miller RESERVE
7:15 - 8:00 PM Kickboxing - Group Workout Taught by World Champion cardio strength_conditioning Elba Cookie Melendez RESERVE
Wednesday, April 5
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 PM Kickboxing - Group Workout Taught by World Champion cardio strength_conditioning George Morales RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM Belleon 2 “Circuit Burn” - Get in Shape Fast Workout cardio strength_conditioning Janderie Palou RESERVE
7:15 - 7:45 PM Belleon 1 - Full Body Toning & Workout cardio strength_conditioning Janderie Palou RESERVE
7:15 - 8:00 PM Kickboxing - Group Workout Taught by World Champion cardio strength_conditioning George Morales RESERVE
Thursday, April 6
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 PM Kickboxing - Group Workout Taught by World Champion cardio strength_conditioning Elba Cookie Melendez RESERVE
7:00 - 7:30 PM Belleon 1 - Full Body Toning & Workout cardio strength_conditioning Kemaro Miller RESERVE
7:00 - 8:15 PM 6-Week Women's Self-Defense cardio Elba Cookie Melendez RESERVE
7:45 - 8:30 PM Belleon 2 “Circuit Burn” - Get in Shape Fast Workout cardio strength_conditioning Kemaro Miller RESERVE
Friday, April 7
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:15 PM Belleon 2 “Circuit Burn” - Get in Shape Fast Workout cardio strength_conditioning Carlos Leon RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Kickboxing - Group Workout Taught by World Champion cardio strength_conditioning George Morales RESERVE
Saturday, April 8
Time Class Type Instructor
10:30 - 11:15 AM Primal - Natural Activation Techniques cardio strength_conditioning Jeff Bell RESERVE
Monday, April 10
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 PM Kickboxing - Group Workout Taught by World Champion cardio strength_conditioning George Morales RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM Belleon 2 “Circuit Burn” - Get in Shape Fast Workout cardio strength_conditioning Janderie Palou RESERVE
7:15 - 7:45 PM Belleon 1 - Full Body Toning & Workout cardio strength_conditioning Janderie Palou RESERVE
7:15 - 8:00 PM Kickboxing - Group Workout Taught by World Champion cardio strength_conditioning George Morales RESERVE
Tuesday, April 11
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 PM Kickboxing - Group Workout Taught by World Champion cardio strength_conditioning Elba Cookie Melendez RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM Belleon 2 “Circuit Burn” - Get in Shape Fast Workout cardio strength_conditioning Kemaro Miller RESERVE
7:00 - 7:30 PM Belleon 1 - Full Body Toning & Workout cardio strength_conditioning Kemaro Miller RESERVE
7:15 - 8:00 PM Kickboxing - Group Workout Taught by World Champion cardio strength_conditioning Elba Cookie Melendez RESERVE
Powered by mindbody