Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

West End Health & Fitness
752 West End Avenue New York, NY 10025  
212-749-3500

Class Types

Pilates Mat, Vinyasa, Plyometrics, Strength, Sculpt, HIIT & Tabata, Indoor Cycling & Biking, Zumba, Boot Camp, Cardio, Ballet & Pointe, Hatha, Kickboxing, Tai Chi, Stretching, Meditation & Pranayama, Interval Training, Belly Dancing

Amenities

Lockers
Showers

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Upper West Side

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Located on tree-lined West End Avenue on Manhattan’s Upper West Side, West End Health & Fitness offers an extensive variety of group fitness classes. 

Wednesday, September 19
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:45 PM Cycle cardio Rebecca RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Vinyasa Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Ashley Lentz RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Interval Sculpt cardio strength_conditioning Sarah RESERVE
11:00 - 12:15 PM Hatha Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Nina RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Cycle cardio Christina J. RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Pilates Fusion pilates_barre Abby Kaufmann RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM Zumba dance Aline RESERVE
Thursday, September 20
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Ultimate Conditioning strength_conditioning Marsha RESERVE
8:45 - 10:00 AM Slow Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Brian RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Cardio Dance Re-Mix! dance Shira RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Tai Chi martial_arts Lois RESERVE
12:15 - 1:45 PM Hatha Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Valerie Loei RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Zumba dance Brittany RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM PLYO Power cardio strength_conditioning Sarah RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM Cycle cardio Toni RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Belly Dancing dance Ofelia RESERVE
Friday, September 21
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:30 AM Cardio Pilates Fusion cardio pilates_barre Abby RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Cardio Ballet cardio dance Emily RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Zumba dance LilyAnn RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM Sculpt and Tone cardio strength_conditioning Nicole RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Flow and Chill Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Abby Kaufmann RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Cycle cardio Jorge Luna RESERVE
Saturday, September 22
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 10:45 AM Cycle cardio Mike Hofman RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Cardio Sculpt cardio strength_conditioning Gretchen RESERVE
11:15 - 12:15 AM Vinyasa Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Abby Kaufmann RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Cardio Kickboxing cardio Marsha RESERVE
Sunday, September 23
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:45 AM Sculpt and Tone cardio strength_conditioning Nicole RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM Cycle cardio Katrina RESERVE
9:45 - 10:30 AM Step and Tone cardio strength_conditioning Nicole RESERVE
10:30 - 11:15 AM Cycle cardio Katrina RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Pliates Fusion pilates_barre Laurie RESERVE
11:30 - 12:45 AM Hatha Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Maji RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Ultimate Conditioning strength_conditioning Valerie Loei RESERVE
Monday, September 24
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:30 AM Pilates pilates_barre Morgana RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Slow Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Melissa RESERVE
10:15 - 11:15 AM Ultimate Conditioning strength_conditioning Gretchen RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM Sculpt and Tone cardio strength_conditioning Nicole RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Slow Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Shelly RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Cycle cardio Mike Hofman RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Zumba dance Aline RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Bootcamp strength_conditioning boot_camp Marsha RESERVE
Tuesday, September 25
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Cardio Kickboxing cardio Marsha RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Low Impact cardio Nicole RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Vinyasa Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Abby Kaufmann RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Tai Chi martial_arts Christina W. RESERVE
6:30 - 7:00 PM ATB (Abs, Butt, Thighs) strength_conditioning Shira RESERVE
7:00 - 7:30 PM Strech and Roll yoga_meditation_stretch Shira RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM Cycle cardio Mike Hofman RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Flow and Chill Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Shelly RESERVE
8:30 - 9:00 PM Meditation yoga_meditation_stretch Shelly RESERVE
Wednesday, September 26
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:45 PM Cycle cardio Rebecca RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Vinyasa Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Ashley Lentz RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Interval Sculpt cardio strength_conditioning Sarah RESERVE
11:00 - 12:15 PM Hatha Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Nina RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Cycle cardio Christina J. RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Pilates Fusion pilates_barre Abby Kaufmann RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM Zumba dance Aline RESERVE
Thursday, September 27
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Ultimate Conditioning strength_conditioning Marsha RESERVE
8:45 - 10:00 AM Slow Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Brian RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Cardio Dance Re-Mix! dance Shira RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Tai Chi martial_arts Lois RESERVE
12:15 - 1:45 PM Hatha Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Valerie Loei RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Zumba dance Brittany RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM PLYO Power cardio strength_conditioning Sarah RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM Cycle cardio Toni RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Belly Dancing dance Ofelia RESERVE
Friday, September 28
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:30 AM Cardio Pilates Fusion cardio pilates_barre Abby RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Cardio Ballet cardio dance Emily RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Zumba dance LilyAnn RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM Sculpt and Tone cardio strength_conditioning Nicole RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Flow and Chill Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Abby Kaufmann RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Cycle cardio Jorge Luna RESERVE
Saturday, September 29
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 10:45 AM Cycle cardio Mike Hofman RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Cardio Sculpt cardio strength_conditioning Gretchen RESERVE
11:15 - 12:15 AM Vinyasa Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Abby Kaufmann RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Cardio Kickboxing cardio Marsha RESERVE
Sunday, September 30
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:45 AM Sculpt and Tone cardio strength_conditioning Nicole RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM Cycle cardio Katrina RESERVE
9:45 - 10:30 AM Step and Tone cardio strength_conditioning Nicole RESERVE
10:30 - 11:15 AM Cycle cardio Katrina RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Pliates Fusion pilates_barre Laurie RESERVE
11:30 - 12:45 AM Hatha Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Maji RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Ultimate Conditioning strength_conditioning Valerie Loei RESERVE
Monday, October 1
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:30 AM Pilates pilates_barre Morgana RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Slow Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Melissa RESERVE
10:15 - 11:15 AM Ultimate Conditioning strength_conditioning Gretchen RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM Sculpt and Tone cardio strength_conditioning Nicole RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Slow Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Shelly RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Cycle cardio Mike Hofman RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Zumba dance Aline RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Bootcamp strength_conditioning boot_camp Marsha RESERVE
Tuesday, October 2
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Cardio Kickboxing cardio Marsha RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Low Impact cardio Nicole RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Vinyasa Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Abby Kaufmann RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Tai Chi martial_arts Christina W. RESERVE
6:30 - 7:00 PM ATB (Abs, Butt, Thighs) strength_conditioning Shira RESERVE
7:00 - 7:30 PM Strech and Roll yoga_meditation_stretch Shira RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM Cycle cardio Mike Hofman RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Flow and Chill Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Shelly RESERVE
8:30 - 9:00 PM Meditation yoga_meditation_stretch Shelly RESERVE