Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

Fitness Sanctuary
230 West 39th Street , 2nd floor New York, NY 10018  
212-206-7652

Class Types

Cardio, Sculpt, Functional Fitness, Kickboxing, Jump Rope, Boot Camp, HIIT & Tabata, Vinyasa, Open Gym, Kettlebell, TRX & Suspension

Amenities

Changing rooms
Cubbies
Free Mats
Free WiFi
Private Training
Retail
Showers
Towels for Rent
Water for Purchase

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Chelsea

STUDIO OVERVIEW

At Pace For Success, Inc our goal is to create FINE people through Fitness, Involvement, Nutrition and Empowerment. P4S fitness classes are an extremely efficient way to build strength, flexibility and muscular endurance. In addition we use Kettlebells, Free Weights, Glides, Jumpropes, BOSU, TRX, Medicine Balls, Stability Balls & Body Bars to really maximize your workout & take you to the next level. You burn anywhere from 600-1000 calories per session based on the intensity of the class.  

Friday, June 22
Time Class Type Instructor
8:20 - 8:50 AM TABATA CORE cardio RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM SANCTUARY FLOW yoga_meditation_stretch ARIEL RESERVE
3:30 - 5:00 PM OPEN GYM TIME strength_conditioning NO INSTRUCTOR RESERVE
5:30 - 6:00 PM DIVINE ABS cardio strength_conditioning AMINA RESERVE
6:05 - 6:50 PM KBX (KETTLEBELLS & CARDIO) cardio strength_conditioning AMINA RESERVE
Saturday, June 23
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM ADVANCED KICKBOXING cardio ANTONIO RESERVE
11:00 - 11:45 AM STRENGTHCAMP cardio strength_conditioning ANTONIO RESERVE
Sunday, June 24
Time Class Type Instructor
10:30 - 11:15 AM SANCTIFIED BOOTY strength_conditioning AMINA RESERVE
11:20 - 11:50 AM DIVINE ABS cardio strength_conditioning AMINA RESERVE
Monday, June 25
Time Class Type Instructor
12:30 - 1:00 PM DIVINE ABS cardio strength_conditioning JAZ RESERVE
3:30 - 5:00 PM OPEN GYM TIME strength_conditioning NO INSTRUCTOR RESERVE
5:30 - 6:00 PM ABS & GLUTES BOOTCAMP strength_conditioning boot_camp ANTONIO RESERVE
6:05 - 6:35 PM AFTERSHOCK strength_conditioning ANTONIO RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM SANCTUARY FLOW yoga_meditation_stretch RESERVE
6:40 - 7:10 PM ULTIMATE ABS strength_conditioning ANTONIO RESERVE
7:15 - 8:00 PM CARDIO KICKBOXING cardio ANTONIO RESERVE
Tuesday, June 26
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM KICKBOXING & ABS cardio strength_conditioning ANTONIO RESERVE
5:30 - 6:00 PM ABS & ROPES cardio strength_conditioning COREY RESERVE
6:05 - 6:50 PM ANGELS & DEMONS BOOTCAMP cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp JAZ & COREY RESERVE
6:55 - 7:40 PM SANCTIFIED BOOTY strength_conditioning JAZ RESERVE
Wednesday, June 27
Time Class Type Instructor
6:45 - 7:30 AM KBX (KETTLEBELLS & CARDIO) cardio strength_conditioning JAZ RESERVE
12:30 - 1:15 PM SANCTIFIED BOOTY strength_conditioning JAZ RESERVE
3:30 - 5:00 PM OPEN GYM TIME strength_conditioning NO INSTRUCTOR RESERVE
5:15 - 6:00 PM LIFT & BOX cardio strength_conditioning ANTONIO RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM SHREDERZ cardio strength_conditioning NATASHA RESERVE
6:50 - 7:40 PM BEAT! dance RESERVE
Thursday, June 28
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 PM LIFT-N-SHRED cardio strength_conditioning NATASHA RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM KICKBOX CROSSCAMP cardio strength_conditioning ANTONIO RESERVE
Friday, June 29
Time Class Type Instructor
8:20 - 8:50 AM TABATA CORE cardio RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM SANCTUARY FLOW yoga_meditation_stretch ARIEL RESERVE
3:30 - 5:00 PM OPEN GYM TIME strength_conditioning NO INSTRUCTOR RESERVE
5:30 - 6:00 PM DIVINE ABS cardio strength_conditioning AMINA RESERVE
6:05 - 6:50 PM KBX (KETTLEBELLS & CARDIO) cardio strength_conditioning AMINA RESERVE
Saturday, June 30
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM ADVANCED KICKBOXING cardio ANTONIO RESERVE
11:00 - 11:45 AM STRENGTHCAMP cardio strength_conditioning ANTONIO RESERVE
Sunday, July 1
Time Class Type Instructor
10:30 - 11:15 AM SANCTIFIED BOOTY strength_conditioning AMINA RESERVE
11:20 - 11:50 AM DIVINE ABS cardio strength_conditioning AMINA RESERVE
Monday, July 2
Time Class Type Instructor
12:30 - 1:00 PM DIVINE ABS cardio strength_conditioning JAZ RESERVE
3:30 - 5:00 PM OPEN GYM TIME strength_conditioning NO INSTRUCTOR RESERVE
5:30 - 6:00 PM ABS & GLUTES BOOTCAMP strength_conditioning boot_camp ANTONIO RESERVE
6:05 - 6:35 PM AFTERSHOCK strength_conditioning ANTONIO RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM SANCTUARY FLOW yoga_meditation_stretch RESERVE
6:40 - 7:10 PM ULTIMATE ABS strength_conditioning ANTONIO RESERVE
7:15 - 8:00 PM CARDIO KICKBOXING cardio ANTONIO RESERVE
Tuesday, July 3
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM KICKBOXING & ABS cardio strength_conditioning ANTONIO RESERVE
5:30 - 6:00 PM ABS & ROPES cardio strength_conditioning COREY RESERVE
6:05 - 6:50 PM ANGELS & DEMONS BOOTCAMP cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp JAZ & COREY RESERVE
6:55 - 7:40 PM SANCTIFIED BOOTY strength_conditioning JAZ RESERVE
Wednesday, July 4
Time Class Type Instructor
6:45 - 7:30 AM KBX (KETTLEBELLS & CARDIO) cardio strength_conditioning JAZ RESERVE
12:30 - 1:15 PM SANCTIFIED BOOTY strength_conditioning JAZ RESERVE
3:30 - 5:00 PM OPEN GYM TIME strength_conditioning NO INSTRUCTOR RESERVE
5:15 - 6:00 PM LIFT & BOX cardio strength_conditioning ANTONIO RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM SHREDERZ cardio strength_conditioning NATASHA RESERVE
6:50 - 7:40 PM BEAT! dance RESERVE
Thursday, July 5
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 PM LIFT-N-SHRED cardio strength_conditioning NATASHA RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM KICKBOX CROSSCAMP cardio strength_conditioning ANTONIO RESERVE