Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY .

befitnyc
2726 Broadway, 2nd Floor New York, NY 10025  
646-666-0978

Class Types

Sculpt, Plyometrics, Functional Fitness, Tai Chi, Cardio, Barre, Pilates Mat, HIIT & Tabata, Boxing, Hatha, Vinyasa, Interval Training, Yin, Boot Camp, Zumba

Amenities

Changing rooms
Complimentary Towels
Free Mats
Free WiFi
Lockers
Private Training
Retail
Water Fountain or Filling Station

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Upper West Side

STUDIO OVERVIEW

befitnyc offers a variety of classes on the Upper West Side for every level. Classes include yoga, cardio, pilates, zumba and more.

Wednesday, October 18
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM 20/20/20 cardio strength_conditioning Daria RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Ultimate Conditioning cardio strength_conditioning Fernando RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Hatha Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Melissa RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM Barre pilates_barre Denise RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM H.I.I.T. Boxing cardio Shira RESERVE
7:15 - 8:00 PM 30/60/90 strength_conditioning Ben RESERVE
Thursday, October 19
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Boot Camp cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Jason RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Total Body strength_conditioning Nicole RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Barre/Pilates pilates_barre Caitlin RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM Zumba dance Matthew RESERVE
6:50 - 7:40 PM Pure Strength strength_conditioning Daria RESERVE
7:40 - 8:40 PM Yin Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Leona RESERVE
Friday, October 20
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Ultimate Conditioning cardio strength_conditioning Fernando RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Barre pilates_barre Denise RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Pilates pilates_barre Holly RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM 30/60/90 strength_conditioning Mara RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Slow Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Eric RESERVE
Saturday, October 21
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:00 AM Step cardio Daria RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Body Sculpt strength_conditioning Daria RESERVE
11:15 - 12:15 PM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Yokko RESERVE
12:30 - 1:15 PM 30/60/90 strength_conditioning Laura RESERVE
Sunday, October 22
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:00 AM Barre pilates_barre Denise RESERVE
10:15 - 11:00 AM X-Treme Burn strength_conditioning Denise RESERVE
11:15 - 12:45 PM Slow Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Eric RESERVE
Monday, October 23
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM 30/60/90 strength_conditioning Ben RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM 20/20/20 cardio strength_conditioning Miranda RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Tai Chi martial_arts Lois RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM Pilates pilates_barre Kelly RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Ultimate Conditioning cardio strength_conditioning Fernando RESERVE
7:30 - 8:45 PM Slow Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Eric RESERVE
Tuesday, October 24
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM Dance Workout cardio dance Joamer RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Barre pilates_barre Courtney RESERVE
2:30 - 3:30 PM Yin Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Leona RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM 30/60/90 strength_conditioning Matthew RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Paige RESERVE
Wednesday, October 25
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM 20/20/20 cardio strength_conditioning Daria RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Ultimate Conditioning cardio strength_conditioning Fernando RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Hatha Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Melissa RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM Barre pilates_barre Denise RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM H.I.I.T. Boxing cardio Shira RESERVE
7:15 - 8:00 PM 30/60/90 strength_conditioning Ben RESERVE
Thursday, October 26
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Boot Camp cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Jason RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Total Body strength_conditioning Nicole RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Barre/Pilates pilates_barre Caitlin RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM Zumba dance Matthew RESERVE
6:50 - 7:40 PM Pure Strength strength_conditioning Daria RESERVE
7:40 - 8:40 PM Yin Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Leona RESERVE
Friday, October 27
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Ultimate Conditioning cardio strength_conditioning Fernando RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Barre pilates_barre Denise RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Pilates pilates_barre Holly RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM 30/60/90 strength_conditioning Mara RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Slow Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Eric RESERVE
Saturday, October 28
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:00 AM Step cardio Daria RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Body Sculpt strength_conditioning Daria RESERVE
11:15 - 12:15 PM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Yokko RESERVE
12:30 - 1:15 PM 30/60/90 strength_conditioning Laura RESERVE
Sunday, October 29
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:00 AM Barre pilates_barre Denise RESERVE
10:15 - 11:00 AM X-Treme Burn strength_conditioning Denise RESERVE
11:15 - 12:45 PM Slow Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Eric RESERVE
Monday, October 30
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM 30/60/90 strength_conditioning Ben RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM 20/20/20 cardio strength_conditioning Miranda RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Tai Chi martial_arts Lois RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM Pilates pilates_barre Kelly RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Ultimate Conditioning cardio strength_conditioning Fernando RESERVE
7:30 - 8:45 PM Slow Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Eric RESERVE
Tuesday, October 31
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM Dance Workout cardio dance Joamer RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Barre pilates_barre Courtney RESERVE
2:30 - 3:30 PM Yin Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Leona RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM 30/60/90 strength_conditioning Matthew RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Paige RESERVE