Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

Beyond Movement Fitness
46-01 5th street 2nd floor Long Island City, NY 11101  
718-734-7907

Class Types

Sculpt, Boot Camp, Functional Fitness, Kettlebell, Cardio, Boxing, Stretching

Amenities

Complimentary Towels
Free Mats
Private Training
Protein Shakes
Water for Purchase

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Long Island City

STUDIO OVERVIEW

A unique fitness experience that delivers functional aesthetic conditioning in a creative, progressive and results oriented environment. COME CHECK OUT LONG ISLAND CITY'S NEWEST FITNESS VENUE!

Thursday, July 19
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM TOTAL BODY BLAST cardio strength_conditioning Christina C. RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM KETTLEBELL CORE strength_conditioning Christina C. RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM TOTAL BODY BLAST cardio strength_conditioning Christina C. RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM TOTAL BODY BLAST cardio strength_conditioning J B RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM LIFTING 101 strength_conditioning J B RESERVE
Friday, July 20
Time Class Type Instructor
7:15 - 8:00 AM BOXING BOOTCAMP cardio boot_camp Bryan O. RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM WORK strength_conditioning J B RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Cardio Core cardio strength_conditioning P. Flavs RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM WORK strength_conditioning P. Flavs RESERVE
Saturday, July 21
Time Class Type Instructor
8:15 - 9:00 AM MOVEMENT yoga_meditation_stretch J B RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM WORK strength_conditioning J B RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM BODYWEIGHT BOOTCAMP strength_conditioning boot_camp J B RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM LIFTING 101 strength_conditioning Bryan O. RESERVE
Sunday, July 22
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:00 AM MOVEMENT yoga_meditation_stretch J B RESERVE
10:00 - 11:15 AM SUNDAY FUNDAY yoga_meditation_stretch cardio strength_conditioning J B RESERVE
11:30 - 12:45 PM SUNDAY FUNDAY yoga_meditation_stretch cardio strength_conditioning J B RESERVE
Monday, July 23
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM UPPER BODY strength_conditioning J B RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM UPPER BODY strength_conditioning J B RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM UPPER BODY strength_conditioning J B RESERVE
7:15 - 8:15 PM BODYWEIGHT BOOTCAMP strength_conditioning boot_camp J B RESERVE
Tuesday, July 24
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM LOWER BODY cardio strength_conditioning J B RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM WORK strength_conditioning J B RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM LOWER BODY cardio strength_conditioning J B RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM LOWER BODY cardio strength_conditioning Christina C. RESERVE
7:15 - 8:15 PM KETTLEBELL CORE strength_conditioning Christina C. RESERVE
Wednesday, July 25
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM BODYWEIGHT BOOTCAMP strength_conditioning boot_camp J B RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Cardio Core cardio strength_conditioning J B RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM BOXING BOOTCAMP cardio boot_camp Bryan O. RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM WORK strength_conditioning Bryan O. RESERVE
Thursday, July 26
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM TOTAL BODY BLAST cardio strength_conditioning Christina C. RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM KETTLEBELL CORE strength_conditioning Christina C. RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM TOTAL BODY BLAST cardio strength_conditioning Christina C. RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM TOTAL BODY BLAST cardio strength_conditioning J B RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM LIFTING 101 strength_conditioning J B RESERVE
Friday, July 27
Time Class Type Instructor
7:15 - 8:00 AM BOXING BOOTCAMP cardio boot_camp Bryan O. RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM WORK strength_conditioning J B RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Cardio Core cardio strength_conditioning P. Flavs RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM WORK strength_conditioning P. Flavs RESERVE
Saturday, July 28
Time Class Type Instructor
8:15 - 9:00 AM MOVEMENT yoga_meditation_stretch J B RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM WORK strength_conditioning J B RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM BODYWEIGHT BOOTCAMP strength_conditioning boot_camp J B RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM LIFTING 101 strength_conditioning Bryan O. RESERVE
Sunday, July 29
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:00 AM MOVEMENT yoga_meditation_stretch J B RESERVE
10:00 - 11:15 AM SUNDAY FUNDAY yoga_meditation_stretch cardio strength_conditioning J B RESERVE
11:30 - 12:45 PM SUNDAY FUNDAY yoga_meditation_stretch cardio strength_conditioning J B RESERVE
Monday, July 30
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM UPPER BODY strength_conditioning J B RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM UPPER BODY strength_conditioning J B RESERVE
7:15 - 8:15 PM BODYWEIGHT BOOTCAMP strength_conditioning boot_camp J B RESERVE
Tuesday, July 31
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM LOWER BODY cardio strength_conditioning J B RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM WORK strength_conditioning J B RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM LOWER BODY cardio strength_conditioning J B RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM LOWER BODY cardio strength_conditioning Christina C. RESERVE
7:15 - 8:15 PM KETTLEBELL CORE strength_conditioning Christina C. RESERVE
Wednesday, August 1
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM BODYWEIGHT BOOTCAMP strength_conditioning boot_camp J B RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Cardio Core cardio strength_conditioning J B RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM BOXING BOOTCAMP cardio boot_camp Bryan O. RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM WORK strength_conditioning Bryan O. RESERVE