Beyond Movement Fitness
46-01 5th street 2nd floor Long Island City, NY 11101  
718-734-7907

Class Types

Sculpt, Boot Camp, Functional Fitness, Kickboxing & Taebo, Barre, Pilates Mat, Cardio, Stretching, HIIT & Tabata

Amenities

Complimentary Towels
Free Mats
Private Training
Protein Shakes
Water for Purchase

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Long Island City

STUDIO OVERVIEW

A unique fitness experience that delivers functional aesthetic conditioning in a creative, progressive and results oriented environment. COME CHECK OUT LONG ISLAND CITY'S NEWEST FITNESS VENUE!

Thursday, February 23
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Total Body Tone-Up strength_conditioning Brendan Bellantoni RESERVE
7:15 - 8:00 AM Cardio + Core cardio Brendan Bellantoni RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Total Body Tone-Up strength_conditioning Brendan Bellantoni RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Total Body Tone-Up strength_conditioning Brendan Bellantoni RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Total Body Tone-Up strength_conditioning Brendan Bellantoni RESERVE
Friday, February 24
Time Class Type Instructor
6:15 - 7:00 AM MOVEMENT yoga_meditation_stretch J B RESERVE
7:15 - 8:00 AM KICKBOX Conditioning cardio Bryan Orozco RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Power Pilates pilates_barre Tatiana Lampa RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM WORK strength_conditioning Tatiana Lampa RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM WORK strength_conditioning J B RESERVE
Saturday, February 25
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:00 AM WORK strength_conditioning J B RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM BODYWEIGHT BOOTCAMP strength_conditioning boot_camp J B RESERVE
10:00 - 10:30 AM Kickbox Technique cardio Bryan Orozco RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM KICKBOX Conditioning cardio Bryan Orozco RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Perfection pilates_barre strength_conditioning Bryan Orozco RESERVE
Sunday, February 26
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:00 AM MOVEMENT yoga_meditation_stretch J B RESERVE
10:00 - 11:30 AM Sunday Funday yoga_meditation_stretch cardio strength_conditioning J B RESERVE
Monday, February 27
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM UPPER BODY strength_conditioning J B RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 AM HIIT Bootcamp cardio boot_camp Brendan Bellantoni RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM UPPER BODY strength_conditioning J B RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM KICKBOX Conditioning cardio Franck Juste RESERVE
Tuesday, February 28
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM LOWER BODY cardio strength_conditioning J B RESERVE
7:30 - 8:00 AM CORE strength_conditioning Tatiana Lampa RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM LOWER BODY cardio strength_conditioning Tatiana Lampa RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM LOWER BODY cardio strength_conditioning Stephanie Buendia RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM LOWER BODY cardio strength_conditioning Stephanie Buendia RESERVE
Wednesday, March 1
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM KICKBOX Conditioning cardio Franck Juste RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Cardio + Core cardio J B RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Kickbox Technique cardio Bryan Orozco RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Cardio + Core cardio Bryan Orozco RESERVE
Thursday, March 2
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Total Body Tone-Up strength_conditioning Brendan Bellantoni RESERVE
7:15 - 8:00 AM Cardio + Core cardio Brendan Bellantoni RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Total Body Tone-Up strength_conditioning Brendan Bellantoni RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Total Body Tone-Up strength_conditioning Brendan Bellantoni RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Total Body Tone-Up strength_conditioning Brendan Bellantoni RESERVE
Friday, March 3
Time Class Type Instructor
6:15 - 7:00 AM MOVEMENT yoga_meditation_stretch J B RESERVE
7:15 - 8:00 AM KICKBOX Conditioning cardio Bryan Orozco RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Power Pilates pilates_barre Tatiana Lampa RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM WORK strength_conditioning Tatiana Lampa RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM WORK strength_conditioning J B RESERVE
Saturday, March 4
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:00 AM WORK strength_conditioning J B RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM BODYWEIGHT BOOTCAMP strength_conditioning boot_camp J B RESERVE
10:00 - 10:30 AM Kickbox Technique cardio Bryan Orozco RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM KICKBOX Conditioning cardio Bryan Orozco RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Perfection pilates_barre strength_conditioning Bryan Orozco RESERVE
Sunday, March 5
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:00 AM MOVEMENT yoga_meditation_stretch J B RESERVE
10:00 - 11:30 AM Sunday Funday yoga_meditation_stretch cardio strength_conditioning J B RESERVE
Monday, March 6
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM UPPER BODY strength_conditioning J B RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 AM HIIT Bootcamp cardio boot_camp Brendan Bellantoni RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM UPPER BODY strength_conditioning J B RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM KICKBOX Conditioning cardio Franck Juste RESERVE
Tuesday, March 7
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM LOWER BODY cardio strength_conditioning J B RESERVE
7:30 - 8:00 AM CORE strength_conditioning Tatiana Lampa RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM LOWER BODY cardio strength_conditioning Tatiana Lampa RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM LOWER BODY cardio strength_conditioning Stephanie Buendia RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM LOWER BODY cardio strength_conditioning Stephanie Buendia RESERVE
Wednesday, March 8
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM KICKBOX Conditioning cardio Franck Juste RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Cardio + Core cardio J B RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Kickbox Technique cardio Bryan Orozco RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Cardio + Core cardio Bryan Orozco RESERVE
Powered by mindbody