Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

Rise Fitness
22 Hollywood Ave, Suite 2 Ho-Ho-Kus, NJ 07423  
201-741-5692

Class Types

Functional Fitness, Cardio, Kickboxing, Sculpt, Stretching, Aerial & Trapeze, Aerial Yoga

Amenities

Gloves for Rent
Restrooms
Water for Purchase

Cancellation Policy

24 hours

Neighborhood

Ho-Ho-Kus

Know before you go

  • Bring clean sneakers, a towel, and a water for RiseFit classes.
  • Bring boxing gloves or MMA gloves for Kickboxing classes.
  • Bring MMA gloves for Cage Fitness classes. 
  • The gym is hard to find at first so members should watch a short video at http://www.risefit.com/contact-1/ to become familiar with the area. 

 

STUDIO OVERVIEW

RiseFit Performance Training Program is a total body training for driven adults. It incorporates many styles of exercise into one class to create the most productive and efficient workout available.
 
Every class is unique, creating an environment in which the body is challenged and must continually adjust resulting in a consistent increase in total performance.  
 
The magic is in that little bit extra that you did today in comparison to yesterday.  The tiny incremental change compounds, like interest on capital, to have an amazing powerful effect over time.  As we continually keep varying the program, your body and metabolism continually are challenged and need to adjust.  
 
Rise is about character development, being engaged in motion, and emotions, immersed in the moment, developing and maintaining skills that will make daily life easier. Working to maintain balance in breath, water, sleep, nutrition, work, rest, detoxification, continually learning, facing and overcoming lifes challenges and living life to the fullest. 

Wednesday, November 21
Time Class Type Instructor
6:15 - 7:00 PM strength_conditioning Robert Jaroszuk RESERVE
Thursday, November 22
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:00 AM cardio strength_conditioning Josiah Bierwas RESERVE
Friday, November 23
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:45 AM cardio strength_conditioning Robert Jaroszuk RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM cardio strength_conditioning Robert Jaroszuk RESERVE
Saturday, November 24
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM cardio strength_conditioning Robert Jaroszuk RESERVE
7:45 - 8:45 AM cardio strength_conditioning Robert Jaroszuk RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM cardio strength_conditioning Josiah Bierwas RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM yoga_meditation_stretch Angela Quintano RESERVE
Sunday, November 25
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:45 AM strength_conditioning Robert Jaroszuk RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 AM yoga_meditation_stretch Robert Jaroszuk RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM cardio strength_conditioning Robert Jaroszuk RESERVE
Monday, November 26
Time Class Type Instructor
5:00 - 5:30 AM cardio strength_conditioning Robert Jaroszuk RESERVE
5:45 - 6:45 AM cardio strength_conditioning Robert Jaroszuk RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 AM cardio strength_conditioning Robert Jaroszuk RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM cardio strength_conditioning Robert Jaroszuk RESERVE
10:15 - 11:00 AM cardio strength_conditioning Sarah Volkomer RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM strength_conditioning Sarah Volkomer RESERVE
6:20 - 7:20 PM cardio strength_conditioning Robert Jaroszuk RESERVE
Tuesday, November 27
Time Class Type Instructor
5:00 - 5:45 AM cardio strength_conditioning Josiah Bierwas RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 AM cardio strength_conditioning Josiah Bierwas RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 AM strength_conditioning Robert Jaroszuk RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 AM cardio Josiah Bierwas RESERVE
9:15 - 10:15 AM cardio strength_conditioning Josiah Bierwas RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM cardio strength_conditioning Sarah Volkomer RESERVE
4:15 - 5:00 PM cardio strength_conditioning Josiah Bierwas RESERVE
7:15 - 8:00 PM cardio Josiah Bierwas RESERVE
Wednesday, November 28
Time Class Type Instructor
5:00 - 5:30 AM cardio strength_conditioning Robert Jaroszuk RESERVE
5:45 - 6:30 AM yoga_meditation_stretch Amanda Reeves RESERVE
5:45 - 6:45 AM cardio strength_conditioning Robert Jaroszuk RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 AM cardio strength_conditioning Josiah Bierwas RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 AM yoga_meditation_stretch Amanda Reeves RESERVE
9:15 - 10:15 AM cardio strength_conditioning Josiah Bierwas RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM strength_conditioning Sarah Volkomer RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM strength_conditioning Robert Jaroszuk RESERVE
Thursday, November 29
Time Class Type Instructor
5:00 - 5:45 AM strength_conditioning Josiah Bierwas RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 AM strength_conditioning Josiah Bierwas RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 AM strength_conditioning Sarah Volkomer RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 AM cardio Josiah Bierwas RESERVE
9:15 - 10:15 AM cardio strength_conditioning Josiah Bierwas RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM cardio strength_conditioning Sarah Volkomer RESERVE
4:15 - 5:00 PM cardio strength_conditioning Robert Jaroszuk RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM cardio strength_conditioning Josiah Bierwas RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM cardio Josiah Bierwas RESERVE
Friday, November 30
Time Class Type Instructor
5:00 - 5:30 AM cardio strength_conditioning Robert Jaroszuk RESERVE
5:45 - 6:45 AM cardio strength_conditioning Robert Jaroszuk RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 AM cardio strength_conditioning Robert Jaroszuk RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM cardio strength_conditioning Robert Jaroszuk RESERVE
10:15 - 11:00 AM strength_conditioning Sarah Volkomer RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM yoga_meditation_stretch Sarah Volkomer RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM cardio strength_conditioning Josiah Bierwas RESERVE
Saturday, December 1
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM cardio strength_conditioning Robert Jaroszuk RESERVE
7:45 - 8:45 AM cardio strength_conditioning Robert Jaroszuk RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM cardio strength_conditioning Josiah Bierwas RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM yoga_meditation_stretch Angela Quintano RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM cardio strength_conditioning Josiah Bierwas RESERVE
Sunday, December 2
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:45 AM strength_conditioning Robert Jaroszuk RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 AM yoga_meditation_stretch Robert Jaroszuk RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM cardio strength_conditioning Robert Jaroszuk RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM yoga_meditation_stretch Robert Jaroszuk RESERVE
Monday, December 3
Time Class Type Instructor
5:00 - 5:30 AM cardio strength_conditioning Robert Jaroszuk RESERVE
5:45 - 6:45 AM cardio strength_conditioning Robert Jaroszuk RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 AM cardio strength_conditioning Robert Jaroszuk RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM cardio strength_conditioning Robert Jaroszuk RESERVE
10:15 - 11:00 AM cardio strength_conditioning Sarah Volkomer RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM strength_conditioning Sarah Volkomer RESERVE
6:20 - 7:20 PM cardio strength_conditioning Robert Jaroszuk RESERVE
Tuesday, December 4
Time Class Type Instructor
5:00 - 5:45 AM cardio strength_conditioning Josiah Bierwas RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 AM cardio strength_conditioning Josiah Bierwas RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 AM strength_conditioning Robert Jaroszuk RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 AM cardio Josiah Bierwas RESERVE
9:15 - 10:15 AM cardio strength_conditioning Josiah Bierwas RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM cardio strength_conditioning Sarah Volkomer RESERVE
4:15 - 5:00 PM cardio strength_conditioning Josiah Bierwas RESERVE
7:15 - 8:00 PM cardio Josiah Bierwas RESERVE
Wednesday, December 5
Time Class Type Instructor
5:00 - 5:30 AM cardio strength_conditioning Robert Jaroszuk RESERVE
5:45 - 6:30 AM yoga_meditation_stretch Amanda Reeves RESERVE
5:45 - 6:45 AM cardio strength_conditioning Robert Jaroszuk RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 AM cardio strength_conditioning Josiah Bierwas RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 AM yoga_meditation_stretch Amanda Reeves RESERVE
9:15 - 10:15 AM cardio strength_conditioning Josiah Bierwas RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM strength_conditioning Sarah Volkomer RESERVE