Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

Five Points Academy
148 Lafayette Street New York, NY 10013  
(212) 226-4474

Class Types

Open Gym, Muay Thai, TRX & Suspension, Functional Fitness, Kettlebell, Jiu Jitsu, Weight Lifting & Power Lifting, Vinyasa, Sparring, HIIT & Tabata, Stretching

Amenities

Changing rooms
Complimentary Towels
Free Mats
Gloves for Purchase
Gloves for Rent
Gloves Provided
Lockers
Private Training
Retail
Showers
Water for Purchase
Water Fountain or Filling Station
Wraps for Purchase

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

SoHo

Know before you go

  • All martial arts classes are performed barefoot
  • Please arrive 10 minutes before class

STUDIO OVERVIEW

This state-of-the-art workout facility specializes in martial-arts classes designed to promote strength, focus and agility.

Monday, July 16
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 9:30 PM Open Gym strength_conditioning None RESERVE
7:30 - 8:25 AM TCB: Taking Care of Business strength_conditioning Raymond RESERVE
8:15 - 9:10 AM Kettlebell Training strength_conditioning Emily Bearden RESERVE
8:15 - 9:10 AM Muay Thai Pad Work martial_arts Simon Burgess RESERVE
12:00 - 12:55 PM Muay Thai Bag Drills martial_arts Rima Sidhu RESERVE
12:00 - 12:55 PM Kettlebell Training strength_conditioning Matt Culkin RESERVE
4:15 - 5:10 PM Kettlebell Training strength_conditioning Emily Bearden RESERVE
5:45 - 6:40 PM TCB: Taking Care of Business strength_conditioning Emily Bearden RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM Kettlebell Training strength_conditioning Bill Chiu RESERVE
7:15 - 8:10 PM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Emily Siy RESERVE
7:15 - 8:10 PM Brazilian Jiu Jitsu martial_arts Jin Yung RESERVE
8:00 - 8:55 PM Muay Thai Drills/Tech Sparring martial_arts Steve Milles RESERVE
Tuesday, July 17
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 9:30 PM Open Gym strength_conditioning None RESERVE
7:30 - 8:25 AM Kettlebell Training strength_conditioning Emily RESERVE
7:30 - 8:25 AM Muay Thai Pad Work martial_arts Emily Bearden RESERVE
8:15 - 9:10 AM TCB: Taking Care of Business strength_conditioning Raymond RESERVE
12:00 - 12:55 PM Muay Thai Pad Work martial_arts Giovanny Mercado RESERVE
12:00 - 12:55 PM TCB: Taking Care of Business strength_conditioning Bill Chiu RESERVE
4:15 - 5:10 PM Kettlebell Training strength_conditioning Chungmok RESERVE
5:00 - 5:55 PM Muay Thai Bag Drills martial_arts Emily Bearden RESERVE
5:45 - 6:40 PM Muay Thai Pad Work martial_arts Giovanny Mercado RESERVE
5:45 - 6:40 PM Primal BarBell strength_conditioning Matt Culkin RESERVE
5:45 - 6:40 PM Total Conditioning cardio strength_conditioning Emily RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM Kettlebell Training strength_conditioning Emily Bearden RESERVE
7:15 - 8:10 PM Judo martial_arts Kevin McGrath RESERVE
8:00 - 8:55 PM Muay Thai Pad Work martial_arts Greg Rowe RESERVE
8:00 - 8:55 PM Recovery Rolling yoga_meditation_stretch Raymond RESERVE
Wednesday, July 18
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 9:30 PM Open Gym strength_conditioning None RESERVE
7:30 - 8:25 AM Muay Thai Bag Drills martial_arts Emily RESERVE
7:30 - 8:25 AM TCB: Taking Care of Business strength_conditioning Bill Chiu RESERVE
8:15 - 9:10 AM Kettlebell Training strength_conditioning Bill Chiu RESERVE
11:30 - 12:25 PM Brazilian Jiu Jitsu All Levels martial_arts Jin Yung RESERVE
12:00 - 12:55 PM Kettlebell Training strength_conditioning Emily RESERVE
4:15 - 5:10 PM Kettlebell Training strength_conditioning Steve Milles RESERVE
5:00 - 5:55 PM Muay Thai Clinch martial_arts Giovanny Mercado RESERVE
5:45 - 6:40 PM Kettlebell Training strength_conditioning Bill Chiu RESERVE
5:45 - 6:40 PM Muay Thai Pad Work martial_arts Giovanny Mercado RESERVE
7:00 - 7:55 PM TRX Primed strength_conditioning Bill Chiu RESERVE
8:00 - 8:55 PM Muay Thai Bag Drills martial_arts Giovanny Mercado RESERVE
Thursday, July 19
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 9:30 PM Open Gym strength_conditioning None RESERVE
7:30 - 8:25 AM Kettlebell Training strength_conditioning Emily Bearden RESERVE
7:30 - 8:25 AM Muay Thai Pad Work martial_arts Steve Milles RESERVE
8:15 - 9:10 AM TCB: Taking Care of Business strength_conditioning Emily RESERVE
12:00 - 12:55 PM TCB: Taking Care of Business strength_conditioning Emily RESERVE
4:15 - 5:10 PM Kettlebell Training strength_conditioning Steve Milles RESERVE
5:00 - 5:55 PM Muay Thai Pad Work martial_arts Emily RESERVE
5:00 - 5:55 PM Primal BarBell strength_conditioning Matt Culkin RESERVE
5:45 - 6:40 PM Kettlebell Training strength_conditioning Hannah Fons RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM Kettlebell Training strength_conditioning RESERVE
7:15 - 8:10 PM Direct HIIT cardio Hannah Fons RESERVE
7:15 - 8:10 PM Judo martial_arts Kevin McGrath RESERVE
8:00 - 8:55 PM Muay Thai Pad Work martial_arts RESERVE
8:00 - 8:55 PM Recovery Rolling yoga_meditation_stretch Raymond RESERVE
Friday, July 20
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 9:30 PM Open Gym strength_conditioning None RESERVE
7:30 - 8:25 AM TCB: Taking Care of Business strength_conditioning Emily RESERVE
8:15 - 9:10 AM Kettlebell Training strength_conditioning Emily Bearden RESERVE
8:15 - 9:10 AM Muay Thai Pad Work martial_arts Simon Burgess RESERVE
12:00 - 12:55 PM Kettlebell Training strength_conditioning Emily Bearden RESERVE
12:00 - 12:55 PM Muay Thai Pad Work martial_arts Simon Burgess RESERVE
4:15 - 5:10 PM Kettlebell Training strength_conditioning Emily Bearden RESERVE
5:45 - 6:40 PM Muay Thai Pad Work martial_arts Emily Bearden RESERVE
5:45 - 6:40 PM Primal BarBell strength_conditioning Matt Culkin RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM Kettlebell Training strength_conditioning Matt Culkin RESERVE
7:15 - 8:10 PM Muay Thai Pad Work martial_arts Bruce Osorio RESERVE
Saturday, July 21
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 4:00 PM Open Gym strength_conditioning None RESERVE
10:15 - 11:10 AM Muay Thai Fundamentals martial_arts Gianna RESERVE
10:15 - 11:10 AM Total Conditioning cardio strength_conditioning Bill Chiu RESERVE
11:00 - 11:55 AM Muay Thai martial_arts Steve Milles RESERVE
11:00 - 11:55 AM Primal Bar and Bell strength_conditioning Matt Culkin RESERVE
11:00 - 11:55 AM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Emily RESERVE
12:00 - 12:55 PM Kettlebell Training strength_conditioning Steve Milles RESERVE
12:00 - 12:55 PM Muay Thai martial_arts Simon Burgess RESERVE
12:30 - 1:25 PM Brazilian Jiu Jitsu martial_arts Jin Yung RESERVE
1:00 - 1:55 PM Muay Thai Bag Drills martial_arts Emily Bearden RESERVE
Sunday, July 22
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 4:00 PM Open Gym strength_conditioning None RESERVE
12:00 - 12:55 PM Kettlebell Training strength_conditioning Bill Chiu RESERVE
12:00 - 12:55 PM Muay Thai Pad Work martial_arts Bruce RESERVE
12:45 - 1:40 PM Muay Thai Clinch martial_arts Greg RESERVE
12:45 - 1:40 PM Direct HIIT cardio Hannah RESERVE
1:30 - 2:25 PM Judo martial_arts Marcus RESERVE
Monday, July 23
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 9:30 PM Open Gym strength_conditioning None RESERVE
7:30 - 8:25 AM TCB: Taking Care of Business strength_conditioning Raymond RESERVE
8:15 - 9:10 AM Kettlebell Training strength_conditioning Emily Bearden RESERVE
8:15 - 9:10 AM Muay Thai Pad Work martial_arts Simon Burgess RESERVE
12:00 - 12:55 PM Muay Thai Bag Drills martial_arts Rima Sidhu RESERVE
12:00 - 12:55 PM Kettlebell Training strength_conditioning Matt Culkin RESERVE
4:15 - 5:10 PM Kettlebell Training strength_conditioning Emily Bearden RESERVE
5:45 - 6:40 PM TCB: Taking Care of Business strength_conditioning Emily Bearden RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM Kettlebell Training strength_conditioning Bill Chiu RESERVE
7:15 - 8:10 PM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Emily Siy RESERVE
7:15 - 8:10 PM Brazilian Jiu Jitsu martial_arts Jin Yung RESERVE
8:00 - 8:55 PM Muay Thai Drills/Tech Sparring martial_arts Steve Milles RESERVE
Tuesday, July 24
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 9:30 PM Open Gym strength_conditioning None RESERVE
7:30 - 8:25 AM Kettlebell Training strength_conditioning Emily RESERVE
7:30 - 8:25 AM Muay Thai Pad Work martial_arts Emily Bearden RESERVE
8:15 - 9:10 AM TCB: Taking Care of Business strength_conditioning Raymond RESERVE
12:00 - 12:55 PM Muay Thai Pad Work martial_arts Giovanny Mercado RESERVE
12:00 - 12:55 PM TCB: Taking Care of Business strength_conditioning Bill Chiu RESERVE
4:15 - 5:10 PM Kettlebell Training strength_conditioning Chungmok RESERVE
5:00 - 5:55 PM Muay Thai Bag Drills martial_arts Emily Bearden RESERVE
5:45 - 6:40 PM Muay Thai Pad Work martial_arts Giovanny Mercado RESERVE
5:45 - 6:40 PM Primal BarBell strength_conditioning Matt Culkin RESERVE
5:45 - 6:40 PM Total Conditioning cardio strength_conditioning Emily RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM Kettlebell Training strength_conditioning Emily Bearden RESERVE
7:15 - 8:10 PM Judo martial_arts Kevin McGrath RESERVE
8:00 - 8:55 PM Muay Thai Pad Work martial_arts Greg Rowe RESERVE
8:00 - 8:55 PM Recovery Rolling yoga_meditation_stretch Raymond RESERVE
Wednesday, July 25
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 9:30 PM Open Gym strength_conditioning None RESERVE
7:30 - 8:25 AM Muay Thai Bag Drills martial_arts Emily RESERVE
7:30 - 8:25 AM TCB: Taking Care of Business strength_conditioning Bill Chiu RESERVE
8:15 - 9:10 AM Kettlebell Training strength_conditioning Bill Chiu RESERVE
11:30 - 12:25 PM Brazilian Jiu Jitsu All Levels martial_arts Jin Yung RESERVE
12:00 - 12:55 PM Kettlebell Training strength_conditioning Emily RESERVE
4:15 - 5:10 PM Kettlebell Training strength_conditioning Steve Milles RESERVE
5:00 - 5:55 PM Muay Thai Clinch martial_arts Giovanny Mercado RESERVE
5:45 - 6:40 PM Kettlebell Training strength_conditioning Bill Chiu RESERVE
5:45 - 6:40 PM Muay Thai Pad Work martial_arts Giovanny Mercado RESERVE
7:00 - 7:55 PM TRX Primed strength_conditioning Bill Chiu RESERVE
8:00 - 8:55 PM Muay Thai Bag Drills martial_arts Giovanny Mercado RESERVE
Thursday, July 26
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 9:30 PM Open Gym strength_conditioning None RESERVE
7:30 - 8:25 AM Kettlebell Training strength_conditioning Emily Bearden RESERVE
7:30 - 8:25 AM Muay Thai Pad Work martial_arts Steve Milles RESERVE
8:15 - 9:10 AM TCB: Taking Care of Business strength_conditioning Emily RESERVE
12:00 - 12:55 PM TCB: Taking Care of Business strength_conditioning Emily RESERVE
4:15 - 5:10 PM Kettlebell Training strength_conditioning Steve Milles RESERVE
5:00 - 5:55 PM Muay Thai Pad Work martial_arts Emily RESERVE
5:00 - 5:55 PM Primal BarBell strength_conditioning Matt Culkin RESERVE
5:45 - 6:40 PM Kettlebell Training strength_conditioning Hannah Fons RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM Kettlebell Training strength_conditioning RESERVE
7:15 - 8:10 PM Direct HIIT cardio Hannah Fons RESERVE
7:15 - 8:10 PM Judo martial_arts Kevin McGrath RESERVE
8:00 - 8:55 PM Muay Thai Pad Work martial_arts RESERVE
8:00 - 8:55 PM Recovery Rolling yoga_meditation_stretch Raymond RESERVE
Friday, July 27
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 9:30 PM Open Gym strength_conditioning None RESERVE
7:30 - 8:25 AM TCB: Taking Care of Business strength_conditioning Emily RESERVE
8:15 - 9:10 AM Kettlebell Training strength_conditioning Emily Bearden RESERVE
8:15 - 9:10 AM Muay Thai Pad Work martial_arts Simon Burgess RESERVE
12:00 - 12:55 PM Kettlebell Training strength_conditioning Emily Bearden RESERVE
12:00 - 12:55 PM Muay Thai Pad Work martial_arts Simon Burgess RESERVE
4:15 - 5:10 PM Kettlebell Training strength_conditioning Emily Bearden RESERVE
5:45 - 6:40 PM Muay Thai Pad Work martial_arts Emily Bearden RESERVE
5:45 - 6:40 PM Primal BarBell strength_conditioning Matt Culkin RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM Kettlebell Training strength_conditioning Matt Culkin RESERVE
7:15 - 8:10 PM Muay Thai Pad Work martial_arts Bruce Osorio RESERVE
Saturday, July 28
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 4:00 PM Open Gym strength_conditioning None RESERVE
10:15 - 11:10 AM Muay Thai Fundamentals martial_arts Gianna RESERVE
10:15 - 11:10 AM Total Conditioning cardio strength_conditioning Bill Chiu RESERVE
11:00 - 11:55 AM Muay Thai martial_arts Steve Milles RESERVE
11:00 - 11:55 AM Primal Bar and Bell strength_conditioning Matt Culkin RESERVE
11:00 - 11:55 AM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Emily RESERVE
12:00 - 12:55 PM Kettlebell Training strength_conditioning Steve Milles RESERVE
12:00 - 12:55 PM Muay Thai martial_arts Simon Burgess RESERVE
12:30 - 1:25 PM Brazilian Jiu Jitsu martial_arts Jin Yung RESERVE
1:00 - 1:55 PM Muay Thai Bag Drills martial_arts Emily Bearden RESERVE
Sunday, July 29
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 4:00 PM Open Gym strength_conditioning None RESERVE
12:00 - 12:55 PM Kettlebell Training strength_conditioning Bill Chiu RESERVE
12:00 - 12:55 PM Muay Thai Pad Work martial_arts Bruce RESERVE
12:45 - 1:40 PM Muay Thai Clinch martial_arts Greg RESERVE
12:45 - 1:40 PM Direct HIIT cardio Hannah RESERVE
1:30 - 2:25 PM Judo martial_arts Marcus RESERVE