Row House - Chelsea
269 West 23rd Street 2nd Floor New York, NY 10022  
646-850-0540

Class Types

Rowing

Amenities

Locker Rooms

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Chelsea

Booking Window

Opens 7 days in advance

STUDIO OVERVIEW

A boutique fitness studio offering indoor rowing-based group workouts in a motivating, dynamic, high-energy, supportive environment, Row House offers this complete workout to all clients, regardless of experience or fitness level.

Sunday, February 23
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:15 AM Full Row cardio Carver Duncan RESERVE
10:30 - 11:15 AM House cardio Carver Duncan RESERVE
11:30 - 12:15 PM Restore cardio Carver Duncan RESERVE
4:30 - 5:15 PM Stroke cardio Tim Bish RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Full Row cardio Tim Bish RESERVE
Monday, February 24
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:45 AM Full Row cardio Macy Sirmans RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 AM Body cardio Macy Sirmans RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Open Row 60min cardio Staff RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM House cardio Bethany Flora RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Open Row 60min cardio Staff RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Full Row cardio Bethany Flora RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Body cardio Bethany Flora RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM House cardio Bethany Flora RESERVE
Tuesday, February 25
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Body cardio Bethany Flora RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM House cardio Bethany Flora RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 AM Power cardio Bethany Flora RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM Restore cardio Bethany Flora RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Open Row 60min cardio Staff RESERVE
12:30 - 1:15 PM Full Row cardio Bethany Flora RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Open Row 60min cardio Staff RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Body cardio Jenny Oehlwein RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM House cardio Jenny Oehlwein RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM Power cardio Jenny Oehlwein RESERVE
8:30 - 9:15 PM Full Row cardio Tom Brock RESERVE
Wednesday, February 26
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:45 AM Power cardio Macy Sirmans RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 AM House cardio Macy Sirmans RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM Body cardio Bethany Flora RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Open Row 60min cardio Staff RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Full Row cardio Bethany Flora RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Open Row 60min cardio Staff RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Power cardio Bethany Flora RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Full Row cardio Bethany Flora RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM Body cardio Tim Bish RESERVE
Thursday, February 27
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM House cardio Spencer Hattendorf RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM Full Row cardio Spencer Hattendorf RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 AM Body cardio Spencer Hattendorf RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Open Row 60min cardio Staff RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Open Row 60min cardio Staff RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM House cardio Jenny Oehlwein RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Power cardio Jenny Oehlwein RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM Full Row cardio Tom Brock RESERVE
Friday, February 28
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:45 AM House cardio Macy Sirmans RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 AM Body cardio Macy Sirmans RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Open Row 60min cardio Staff RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM House cardio Carver Duncan RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Open Row 60min cardio Staff RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM House cardio Carver Duncan RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Body cardio Carver Duncan RESERVE
Saturday, February 29
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:45 AM Power cardio Bethany Flora RESERVE
10:00 - 10:45 AM House cardio Bethany Flora RESERVE
11:00 - 11:45 AM Body cardio Bethany Flora RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM House cardio Carver Duncan RESERVE
1:00 - 1:45 PM Power cardio Carver Duncan RESERVE