Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

Five Pillars Yoga
1298 Madison Avenue, 2nd Fl. New York, NY 10128  
(212) 426-6111

Class Types

Vinyasa, Restorative, Power, Yin, Heated, Pilates Mat, Nidra, Ashtanga

Amenities

Changing rooms
Juices For Purchase
Mats for Rent
Private Training
Restrooms
Retail
Water for Purchase

Cancellation Policy

24 hours

Neighborhood

Upper East Side

Know before you go

  • Mat rentals available - $2.00
  • Students 10 minutes late or more will not be permitted to enter class
  • First-timers should arrive 10 minutes early to fill out a waiver 
  • Shoes must be removed before entering the studio

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Five Pillars is a yoga studio cultivating emotional, spiritual and physical harmony on the Upper East Side. 

Tuesday, March 26
Time Class Type Instructor
2:30 - 3:45 PM Yin & Restore yoga_meditation_stretch Stefani Eris RESERVE
5:00 - 6:15 PM Yoga Therapeutic Essentials yoga_meditation_stretch Erika Mehiel RESERVE
6:30 - 7:45 PM 360 Sculpt yoga_meditation_stretch Nina Labruna RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Vinyasa II/III yoga_meditation_stretch Vida Dominguez RESERVE
Wednesday, March 27
Time Class Type Instructor
6:45 - 7:45 AM Vinyasa I/II yoga_meditation_stretch Nina Labruna RESERVE
8:30 - 9:35 AM Five Pillars 360 yoga_meditation_stretch Olga Palladino RESERVE
2:30 - 3:45 PM Yin & Restore yoga_meditation_stretch Dave Marshall RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Vinyasa II/III yoga_meditation_stretch Lauren Harris RESERVE
7:15 - 8:15 PM Yoga Basics yoga_meditation_stretch Penny Gorman RESERVE
Thursday, March 28
Time Class Type Instructor
6:45 - 7:45 AM Vinyasa II yoga_meditation_stretch Jackie Plush RESERVE
8:45 - 9:45 AM Vinyasa II/III yoga_meditation_stretch Terrence Monte RESERVE
2:00 - 3:15 PM Yoga Therapeutic Essentials yoga_meditation_stretch Erika Mehiel RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM Vinyasa II yoga_meditation_stretch Matt Lombardo RESERVE
6:15 - 7:30 PM Vinyasa II yoga_meditation_stretch Stefani Eris RESERVE
7:45 - 8:45 PM Flow and Restore yoga_meditation_stretch Stefani Eris RESERVE
Friday, March 29
Time Class Type Instructor
6:45 - 7:45 AM Vinyasa II yoga_meditation_stretch Lauren Harris RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Five Pillars 360 yoga_meditation_stretch Lauren Harris RESERVE
4:00 - 5:15 PM Yin & Restore yoga_meditation_stretch Annette Vitere RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM Vinyasa II yoga_meditation_stretch Nicole Rjeili RESERVE
Saturday, March 30
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:30 AM Vinyasa II yoga_meditation_stretch April Evans RESERVE
9:00 - 10:15 AM Warm Vinyasa II yoga_meditation_stretch Jackie Plush RESERVE
9:45 - 11:00 AM Vinyasa II/III yoga_meditation_stretch Terrence Monte RESERVE
11:15 - 12:15 PM Steele Pilates pilates_barre Teri Steele RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Vinyasa I yoga_meditation_stretch Katie Chakey RESERVE
12:30 - 1:45 PM 360 Sculpt yoga_meditation_stretch Francesca Antonacci RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM Vinyasa II yoga_meditation_stretch Kristin Bilella RESERVE
Sunday, March 31
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:15 AM Vinyasa II/III yoga_meditation_stretch Matt Lombardo RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Vinyasa II yoga_meditation_stretch Five Pillars Yoga Staff RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Vinyasa II yoga_meditation_stretch Five Pillars Yoga Staff RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM Vinyasa II yoga_meditation_stretch Five Pillars Yoga Staff RESERVE
5:15 - 6:30 PM Restorative Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Jeff Brown RESERVE
Monday, April 1
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:35 AM Five Pillars 360 yoga_meditation_stretch Olga Palladino RESERVE
10:15 - 11:30 AM Vinyasa II/III yoga_meditation_stretch Kally Booras RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Yoga Basics yoga_meditation_stretch Dave Marshall RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM Vinyasa I yoga_meditation_stretch April Evans RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Vinyasa II/III yoga_meditation_stretch Kiley Holliday RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Warm Vinyasa II yoga_meditation_stretch Stacy Leung RESERVE
Tuesday, April 2
Time Class Type Instructor
8:45 - 9:45 AM Vinyasa II yoga_meditation_stretch Dave Marshall RESERVE
10:15 - 11:30 AM Align and Flow II/III yoga_meditation_stretch David Regelin RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Vinyasa I yoga_meditation_stretch Erika Mehiel RESERVE
2:30 - 3:45 PM Yin & Restore yoga_meditation_stretch Stefani Eris RESERVE
5:00 - 6:15 PM Yoga Therapeutic Essentials yoga_meditation_stretch Erika Mehiel RESERVE
6:30 - 7:45 PM 360 Sculpt yoga_meditation_stretch Nina Labruna RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Vinyasa II/III yoga_meditation_stretch Vida Dominguez RESERVE
Wednesday, April 3
Time Class Type Instructor
6:45 - 7:45 AM Vinyasa I/II yoga_meditation_stretch Nina Labruna RESERVE
8:30 - 9:35 AM Five Pillars 360 yoga_meditation_stretch Olga Palladino RESERVE
10:15 - 11:30 AM 360 Sculpt yoga_meditation_stretch Karen Mehiel RESERVE
2:30 - 3:45 PM Yin & Restore yoga_meditation_stretch Dave Marshall RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM Vinyasa II yoga_meditation_stretch Five Pillars Yoga Staff RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Vinyasa II/III yoga_meditation_stretch Lauren Harris RESERVE
7:15 - 8:15 PM Yoga Basics yoga_meditation_stretch Penny Gorman RESERVE
Thursday, April 4
Time Class Type Instructor
6:45 - 7:45 AM Vinyasa II yoga_meditation_stretch Jackie Plush RESERVE
8:45 - 9:45 AM Vinyasa II/III yoga_meditation_stretch Terrence Monte RESERVE
10:15 - 11:30 AM Yoga Basics yoga_meditation_stretch Amanda Taylor RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Vinyasa II yoga_meditation_stretch Lauren Harris RESERVE
2:00 - 3:15 PM Yoga Therapeutic Essentials yoga_meditation_stretch Erika Mehiel RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM Vinyasa II yoga_meditation_stretch Matt Lombardo RESERVE
6:15 - 7:30 PM Vinyasa II yoga_meditation_stretch Stefani Eris RESERVE
7:45 - 8:45 PM Flow and Restore yoga_meditation_stretch Stefani Eris RESERVE
Friday, April 5
Time Class Type Instructor
6:45 - 7:45 AM Vinyasa II yoga_meditation_stretch Lauren Harris RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Five Pillars 360 yoga_meditation_stretch Lauren Harris RESERVE
10:15 - 11:30 AM Vinyasa II yoga_meditation_stretch Olga Palladino RESERVE
4:00 - 5:15 PM Yin & Restore yoga_meditation_stretch Annette Vitere RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Vinyasa I/II yoga_meditation_stretch Shana Kuhn-Siegel RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM Vinyasa II yoga_meditation_stretch Nicole Rjeili RESERVE
Saturday, April 6
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:30 AM Vinyasa II yoga_meditation_stretch April Evans RESERVE
9:00 - 10:15 AM Warm Vinyasa II yoga_meditation_stretch Jackie Plush RESERVE
9:45 - 11:00 AM Vinyasa II/III yoga_meditation_stretch Terrence Monte RESERVE
11:15 - 12:15 PM Steele Pilates pilates_barre Teri Steele RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Vinyasa I yoga_meditation_stretch Katie Chakey RESERVE
12:30 - 1:45 PM 360 Sculpt yoga_meditation_stretch Francesca Antonacci RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM Vinyasa II yoga_meditation_stretch Kristin Bilella RESERVE
Sunday, April 7
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:15 AM Vinyasa II/III yoga_meditation_stretch Matt Lombardo RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Vinyasa II yoga_meditation_stretch Five Pillars Yoga Staff RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Vinyasa II yoga_meditation_stretch Miles Borrero RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM Vinyasa II yoga_meditation_stretch Laura Cresci RESERVE
5:15 - 6:30 PM Restorative Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Jeff Brown RESERVE
Monday, April 8
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:35 AM Five Pillars 360 yoga_meditation_stretch Olga Palladino RESERVE
10:15 - 11:30 AM Vinyasa II/III yoga_meditation_stretch Kally Booras RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Yoga Basics yoga_meditation_stretch Dave Marshall RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM Vinyasa I yoga_meditation_stretch April Evans RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Vinyasa II/III yoga_meditation_stretch Kiley Holliday RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Warm Vinyasa II yoga_meditation_stretch Stacy Leung RESERVE
Tuesday, April 9
Time Class Type Instructor
8:45 - 9:45 AM Vinyasa II yoga_meditation_stretch Dave Marshall RESERVE
10:15 - 11:30 AM Align and Flow II/III yoga_meditation_stretch David Regelin RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Vinyasa I yoga_meditation_stretch Erika Mehiel RESERVE