Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

Five Pillars Yoga
1298 Madison Avenue, 2nd Fl. New York, NY 10128  
(212) 426-6111

Class Types

Vinyasa, Restorative, Ashtanga, Yin, Nidra, Iyengar, Power, Heated, Pilates Mat

Amenities

Changing rooms
Juices For Purchase
Mats for Rent
Private Training
Restrooms
Retail
Water for Purchase

Cancellation Policy

24 hours

Neighborhood

Upper East Side

Know before you go

  • Mat rentals available - $2.00
  • Students 10 minutes late or more will not be permitted to enter class
  • First-timers should arrive 10 minutes early to fill out a waiver 
  • Shoes must be removed before entering the studio

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Five Pillars is a yoga studio cultivating emotional, spiritual and physical harmony on the Upper East Side. 

Wednesday, September 19
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 9:30 AM Mysore yoga_meditation_stretch Lindsay Hilscher RESERVE
6:45 - 7:45 AM Vinyasa I/II yoga_meditation_stretch Nina Labruna RESERVE
8:30 - 9:35 AM 360 yoga_meditation_stretch Olga Palladino RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Vinyasa II/III yoga_meditation_stretch Vida Dominguez RESERVE
2:30 - 3:45 PM Yin Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Dave Marshall RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM Vinyasa I yoga_meditation_stretch Leo Rising RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Vinyasa II/III yoga_meditation_stretch Laura Cresci RESERVE
6:15 - 7:30 PM Restorative Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Penny Gorman RESERVE
7:15 - 8:15 PM Yoga Basics yoga_meditation_stretch Abbey Rogowski RESERVE
Thursday, September 20
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 9:30 AM Mysore yoga_meditation_stretch Lindsay Hilscher RESERVE
8:45 - 9:45 AM Vinyasa II yoga_meditation_stretch Terrence Monte RESERVE
10:15 - 11:30 AM Vinyasa II yoga_meditation_stretch Miles Borrero RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Vinyasa II yoga_meditation_stretch Lauren Harris RESERVE
2:00 - 3:15 PM Yoga Therapeutic Essentials yoga_meditation_stretch Erika Mehiel RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM Vinyasa II yoga_meditation_stretch Matt Lombardo RESERVE
6:15 - 7:30 PM Vinyasa II yoga_meditation_stretch Stefani Eris RESERVE
7:45 - 8:45 PM Flow and Restore yoga_meditation_stretch Stefani Eris RESERVE
Friday, September 21
Time Class Type Instructor
6:45 - 7:45 AM Vinyasa II yoga_meditation_stretch Lauren Harris RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM 360 yoga_meditation_stretch Lauren Harris RESERVE
10:15 - 11:30 AM Vinyasa II yoga_meditation_stretch Olga Palladino RESERVE
11:00 - 12:15 PM Yin / Nidra yoga_meditation_stretch Karen Nourizadeh RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Vinyasa II/III yoga_meditation_stretch Jeffrey Villanueva RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Vinyasa I/II yoga_meditation_stretch Shana Kuhn-Siegel RESERVE
Saturday, September 22
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:30 AM Vinyasa II yoga_meditation_stretch April Evans RESERVE
9:00 - 10:15 AM Warm Vinyasa II yoga_meditation_stretch Jackie Plush RESERVE
9:45 - 11:00 AM Vinyasa II/III yoga_meditation_stretch Terrence Monte RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Steele Pilates pilates_barre Teri Steele RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Vinyasa I yoga_meditation_stretch Katie Chakey RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM Vinyasa II yoga_meditation_stretch Kristin Bilella RESERVE
Sunday, September 23
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:30 AM Vinyasa I/II yoga_meditation_stretch Kristin Bilella RESERVE
9:00 - 10:15 AM Vinyasa II/III yoga_meditation_stretch Matt Lombardo RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Vinyasa II yoga_meditation_stretch Vida Dominguez RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Vinyasa II yoga_meditation_stretch Nicole Rjeili RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Community Class yoga_meditation_stretch YTT Grads RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM Vinyasa II yoga_meditation_stretch Laura Cresci RESERVE
5:15 - 6:30 PM Restorative Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Jeff Brown RESERVE
Monday, September 24
Time Class Type Instructor
6:45 - 7:45 AM Vinyasa II yoga_meditation_stretch Jackie Plush RESERVE
8:30 - 9:35 AM 360 yoga_meditation_stretch Olga Palladino RESERVE
10:15 - 11:30 AM Vinyasa II/III yoga_meditation_stretch Jeffrey Villanueva RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Steele Pilates pilates_barre Jessica Harrington RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Yoga Basics yoga_meditation_stretch Dave Marshall RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM Vinyasa I yoga_meditation_stretch April Evans RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Vinyasa II/III yoga_meditation_stretch Kiley Holliday RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Warm Vinyasa II yoga_meditation_stretch Stacy Leung RESERVE
Tuesday, September 25
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 9:30 AM Mysore yoga_meditation_stretch Lindsay Hilscher RESERVE
8:45 - 9:45 AM Vinyasa II yoga_meditation_stretch Dave Marshall RESERVE
10:15 - 11:30 AM Align and Flow II/III yoga_meditation_stretch David Regelin RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Vinyasa I yoga_meditation_stretch Erika Mehiel RESERVE
2:30 - 3:45 PM Yin / Nidra yoga_meditation_stretch Stefani Eris RESERVE
4:45 - 6:00 PM Iyengar-based Level I/II yoga_meditation_stretch Meg Walsh-Sinkel RESERVE
5:00 - 6:15 PM Yoga Therapeutic Essentials yoga_meditation_stretch Erika Mehiel RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Vinyasa II/III yoga_meditation_stretch Vida Dominguez RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM Vinyasa I/II yoga_meditation_stretch Nina Labruna RESERVE
Wednesday, September 26
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 9:30 AM Mysore yoga_meditation_stretch Lindsay Hilscher RESERVE
6:45 - 7:45 AM Vinyasa I/II yoga_meditation_stretch Nina Labruna RESERVE
8:30 - 9:35 AM 360 yoga_meditation_stretch Olga Palladino RESERVE
10:15 - 11:30 AM Intuitive Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Karen Mehiel RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Vinyasa II/III yoga_meditation_stretch Yanik Faylayev RESERVE
2:30 - 3:45 PM Yin Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Dave Marshall RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM Vinyasa I yoga_meditation_stretch Leo Rising RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Vinyasa II/III yoga_meditation_stretch Lauren Harris RESERVE
6:15 - 7:30 PM Restorative Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Penny Gorman RESERVE
7:15 - 8:15 PM Yoga Basics yoga_meditation_stretch Abbey Rogowski RESERVE
Thursday, September 27
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 9:30 AM Mysore yoga_meditation_stretch Lindsay Hilscher RESERVE
8:45 - 9:45 AM Vinyasa II yoga_meditation_stretch Terrence Monte RESERVE
10:15 - 11:30 AM Vinyasa II yoga_meditation_stretch Miles Borrero RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Vinyasa II yoga_meditation_stretch Lauren Harris RESERVE
2:00 - 3:15 PM Yoga Therapeutic Essentials yoga_meditation_stretch Erika Mehiel RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM Vinyasa II yoga_meditation_stretch Matt Lombardo RESERVE
6:15 - 7:30 PM Vinyasa II yoga_meditation_stretch Stefani Eris RESERVE
7:45 - 8:45 PM Flow and Restore yoga_meditation_stretch Stefani Eris RESERVE
Friday, September 28
Time Class Type Instructor
6:45 - 7:45 AM Vinyasa II yoga_meditation_stretch Lauren Harris RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM 360 yoga_meditation_stretch Lauren Harris RESERVE
10:15 - 11:30 AM Vinyasa II yoga_meditation_stretch Urban Yogis RESERVE
11:00 - 12:15 PM Yin / Nidra yoga_meditation_stretch Karen Nourizadeh RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Vinyasa II/III yoga_meditation_stretch Jeffrey Villanueva RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Vinyasa I/II yoga_meditation_stretch Shana Kuhn-Siegel RESERVE
Saturday, September 29
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:30 AM Vinyasa II yoga_meditation_stretch April Evans RESERVE
9:00 - 10:15 AM Warm Vinyasa II yoga_meditation_stretch Five Pillars Yoga Staff RESERVE
9:45 - 11:00 AM Vinyasa II/III yoga_meditation_stretch Terrence Monte RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Steele Pilates pilates_barre Teri Steele RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Vinyasa I yoga_meditation_stretch Katie Chakey RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM Vinyasa II yoga_meditation_stretch Kristin Bilella RESERVE
Sunday, September 30
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:30 AM Vinyasa I/II yoga_meditation_stretch Kristin Bilella RESERVE
9:00 - 10:15 AM Vinyasa II/III yoga_meditation_stretch Matt Lombardo RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Vinyasa II yoga_meditation_stretch Vida Dominguez RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Vinyasa II yoga_meditation_stretch Miles Borrero RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Community Class yoga_meditation_stretch YTT Grads RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM Vinyasa II yoga_meditation_stretch Laura Cresci RESERVE
5:15 - 6:30 PM Restorative Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Jeff Brown RESERVE
Monday, October 1
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 9:30 AM Mysore yoga_meditation_stretch Lindsay Hilscher RESERVE
6:45 - 7:45 AM Vinyasa II yoga_meditation_stretch Jackie Plush RESERVE
8:30 - 9:35 AM 360 yoga_meditation_stretch Olga Palladino RESERVE
10:15 - 11:30 AM Vinyasa II/III yoga_meditation_stretch Jeffrey Villanueva RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Steele Pilates pilates_barre Jessica Harrington RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Yoga Basics yoga_meditation_stretch Dave Marshall RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM Vinyasa I yoga_meditation_stretch April Evans RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Vinyasa II/III yoga_meditation_stretch Kiley Holliday RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Warm Vinyasa II yoga_meditation_stretch Stacy Leung RESERVE
Tuesday, October 2
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 9:30 AM Mysore yoga_meditation_stretch Lindsay Hilscher RESERVE
8:45 - 9:45 AM Vinyasa II yoga_meditation_stretch Dave Marshall RESERVE
10:15 - 11:30 AM Align and Flow II/III yoga_meditation_stretch David Regelin RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Vinyasa I yoga_meditation_stretch Erika Mehiel RESERVE
2:30 - 3:45 PM Yin / Nidra yoga_meditation_stretch Stefani Eris RESERVE
4:45 - 6:00 PM Iyengar-based Level I/II yoga_meditation_stretch Meg Walsh-Sinkel RESERVE
5:00 - 6:15 PM Yoga Therapeutic Essentials yoga_meditation_stretch Erika Mehiel RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Vinyasa II/III yoga_meditation_stretch Vida Dominguez RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM Vinyasa I/II yoga_meditation_stretch Nina Labruna RESERVE