Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

Kore
336 West 13th Street New York, NY 10014  
646-869-4690

Class Types

Kettlebell, Plyometrics, TRX & Suspension, HIIT & Tabata, Sculpt

Amenities

Free Beauty Products
Lockers
Organic towels
Restrooms
Retail (fitness haircare products, hats, fitness clothing, protein bars)
Showers
Water for Purchase
Water Fountain or Filling Station

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Meatpacking

Know before you go

  • When you arrive, you will be asked for your last name at the front desk when you check in, and the Front Desk staff will sign you in for your class.
  • Wear sneakers

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Full-body interval training focused on strength, flexibility, stability and cardio...without the treadmills. 60-minute group classes incorporate bodyweight exercises, kettlebells, TRX, and resistance training set in a fun, energetic atmosphere.
 

Wednesday, September 19
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM KORE cardio strength_conditioning Bolbach (Jess) RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 AM KORE cardio strength_conditioning Bolbach (Jess) RESERVE
8:00 - 8:50 AM KORE cardio strength_conditioning Bolbach (Jess) RESERVE
9:00 - 9:50 AM KORE cardio strength_conditioning Mark Whitesides RESERVE
10:30 - 11:20 AM KORE cardio strength_conditioning Mark Whitesides RESERVE
12:30 - 1:20 PM KORE cardio strength_conditioning Mark Whitesides RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM KORE cardio strength_conditioning Garret Caillouet RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM KORE cardio strength_conditioning Garret Caillouet RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM KORE cardio strength_conditioning Mark Whitesides RESERVE
Thursday, September 20
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM KORE cardio strength_conditioning Bolbach (Jess) RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 AM KORE cardio strength_conditioning Ilana Brizel RESERVE
8:00 - 8:50 AM KORE cardio strength_conditioning Ilana Brizel RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM KORE cardio strength_conditioning Mark Whitesides RESERVE
11:30 - 12:20 PM KORE cardio strength_conditioning Mark Whitesides RESERVE
12:30 - 1:20 PM KORE cardio strength_conditioning Mark Whitesides RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM KORE cardio strength_conditioning Cameron Kalajian RESERVE
Friday, September 21
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM KORE cardio strength_conditioning Nick Boyer RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 AM KORE cardio strength_conditioning Nick Boyer RESERVE
8:00 - 8:50 AM KORE cardio strength_conditioning Ilana Brizel RESERVE
9:00 - 9:50 AM KORE cardio strength_conditioning Jeff Muller RESERVE
10:30 - 11:20 AM KORE cardio strength_conditioning Cameron Kalajian RESERVE
4:30 - 5:20 PM KORE cardio strength_conditioning SUB SUB RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM KORE cardio strength_conditioning SUB SUB RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM KORE cardio strength_conditioning SUB SUB RESERVE
Saturday, September 22
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:20 AM KORE cardio strength_conditioning Ilana Brizel RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM KORE cardio strength_conditioning Ilana Brizel RESERVE
10:30 - 11:20 AM KORE cardio strength_conditioning Mark Whitesides RESERVE
11:30 - 12:20 PM KORE cardio strength_conditioning Nick Boyer RESERVE
Sunday, September 23
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:20 AM KORE cardio strength_conditioning SUB SUB RESERVE
10:30 - 11:20 AM KORE cardio strength_conditioning Cameron Kalajian RESERVE
11:30 - 12:20 PM KORE cardio strength_conditioning Jeff Muller RESERVE
12:30 - 1:20 PM KORE cardio strength_conditioning Jeff Muller RESERVE
Monday, September 24
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM KORE cardio strength_conditioning SUB SUB RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 AM KORE cardio strength_conditioning SUB SUB RESERVE
8:00 - 8:50 AM KORE cardio strength_conditioning Garret Caillouet RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM KORE cardio strength_conditioning Crystal Williams RESERVE
10:30 - 11:20 AM KORE cardio strength_conditioning Ilana Brizel RESERVE
12:20 - 12:50 PM KORE KRUSH: Legs strength_conditioning Cameron Kalajian RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM KORE cardio strength_conditioning Garret Caillouet RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM KORE cardio strength_conditioning Garret Caillouet RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM KORE cardio strength_conditioning Crystal Williams RESERVE
Tuesday, September 25
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM KORE cardio strength_conditioning Bolbach (Jess) RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 AM KORE cardio strength_conditioning Bolbach (Jess) RESERVE
8:00 - 8:50 AM KORE cardio strength_conditioning Jeff Muller RESERVE
9:00 - 9:50 AM KORE cardio strength_conditioning Jeff Muller RESERVE
10:30 - 11:20 AM KORE cardio strength_conditioning Ilana Brizel RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM KORE cardio strength_conditioning Ilana Brizel RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM KORE cardio strength_conditioning Ilana Brizel RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM KORE cardio strength_conditioning Cameron Kalajian RESERVE
Wednesday, September 26
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM KORE cardio strength_conditioning Bolbach (Jess) RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 AM KORE cardio strength_conditioning Bolbach (Jess) RESERVE
8:00 - 8:50 AM KORE cardio strength_conditioning Crystal Williams RESERVE
9:00 - 9:50 AM KORE cardio strength_conditioning Crystal Williams RESERVE
10:30 - 11:20 AM KORE cardio strength_conditioning Mark Whitesides RESERVE
12:30 - 1:20 PM KORE cardio strength_conditioning Mark Whitesides RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM KORE cardio strength_conditioning Garret Caillouet RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM KORE cardio strength_conditioning Garret Caillouet RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM KORE cardio strength_conditioning Mark Whitesides RESERVE
Thursday, September 27
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM KORE cardio strength_conditioning Bolbach (Jess) RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 AM KORE cardio strength_conditioning Ilana Brizel RESERVE
8:00 - 8:50 AM KORE cardio strength_conditioning Crystal Williams RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM KORE cardio strength_conditioning Crystal Williams RESERVE
11:30 - 12:20 PM KORE cardio strength_conditioning Mark Whitesides RESERVE
12:30 - 1:20 PM KORE cardio strength_conditioning Mark Whitesides RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM KORE cardio strength_conditioning Cameron Kalajian RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM KORE cardio strength_conditioning Cameron Kalajian RESERVE
Friday, September 28
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM KORE cardio strength_conditioning SUB SUB RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 AM KORE cardio strength_conditioning SUB SUB RESERVE
8:00 - 8:50 AM KORE cardio strength_conditioning Ilana Brizel RESERVE
9:00 - 9:50 AM KORE cardio strength_conditioning Jeff Muller RESERVE
10:30 - 11:20 AM KORE cardio strength_conditioning Cameron Kalajian RESERVE
4:30 - 5:20 PM KORE cardio strength_conditioning SUB SUB RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM KORE cardio strength_conditioning SUB SUB RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM KORE cardio strength_conditioning SUB SUB RESERVE
Saturday, September 29
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:20 AM KORE cardio strength_conditioning Ilana Brizel RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM KORE cardio strength_conditioning Ilana Brizel RESERVE
10:30 - 11:20 AM KORE cardio strength_conditioning Mark Whitesides RESERVE
11:30 - 12:20 PM KORE cardio strength_conditioning Nick Boyer RESERVE
12:30 - 1:20 PM KORE cardio strength_conditioning Nick Boyer RESERVE
Sunday, September 30
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:20 AM KORE cardio strength_conditioning SUB SUB RESERVE
10:30 - 11:20 AM KORE cardio strength_conditioning Cameron Kalajian RESERVE
11:30 - 12:20 PM KORE cardio strength_conditioning Jeff Muller RESERVE
12:30 - 1:20 PM KORE cardio strength_conditioning Jeff Muller RESERVE
Monday, October 1
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM KORE cardio strength_conditioning SUB SUB RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 AM KORE cardio strength_conditioning Crystal Williams RESERVE
8:00 - 8:50 AM KORE cardio strength_conditioning Garret Caillouet RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM KORE cardio strength_conditioning Crystal Williams RESERVE
10:30 - 11:20 AM KORE cardio strength_conditioning Ilana Brizel RESERVE
12:20 - 12:50 PM KORE KRUSH: Legs strength_conditioning Cameron Kalajian RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM KORE cardio strength_conditioning Garret Caillouet RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM KORE cardio strength_conditioning Garret Caillouet RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM KORE cardio strength_conditioning Crystal Williams RESERVE
Tuesday, October 2
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM KORE cardio strength_conditioning Bolbach (Jess) RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 AM KORE cardio strength_conditioning Bolbach (Jess) RESERVE
8:00 - 8:50 AM KORE cardio strength_conditioning Jeff Muller RESERVE
9:00 - 9:50 AM KORE cardio strength_conditioning Jeff Muller RESERVE
10:30 - 11:20 AM KORE cardio strength_conditioning Ilana Brizel RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM KORE cardio strength_conditioning Ilana Brizel RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM KORE cardio strength_conditioning Ilana Brizel RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM KORE cardio strength_conditioning Cameron Kalajian RESERVE