Get 30% off your 1st month + a $50 gift card to BANDIER after your 3rd month. Enter code SUMMER30 at checkout ».

Barry's Bootcamp - Chelsea
135 W. 20th St. New York, NY 10011  
646-559-2721

Class Types

Boot Camp, Sculpt, Running

Amenities

Changing rooms
Complimentary Towels
Free Beauty Products
Lockers
Protein Shakes
Showers
Water for Purchase

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Chelsea

Booking Window

Opens 5 days in advance

Know before you go

  • Wear comfortable exercise clothing and a good pair of athletic shoes.
  • Water and sports drinks are available for sale or bring your own.
  • Changing rooms with showers, complimentary MALIN+GOETZ products, lockers and complimentary towel service available.
  • Arrive 15 minutes early for your first class to check-in. Returning members must arrive 5 minutes before class or your spot may be given away.

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Since 1998, Barry's Bootcamp has been delivering The Best Workout in the World® to a legendary following, including A-list celebs, models—even Olympic athletes. Barry's Bootcamp's signature hour-long workouts include 25-30 minutes of interval cardiovascular treadmill routines and 25-30 minutes of strength training utilizing free weights, resistance bands, medicine balls and other equipment. Trainers, muscle groups and even workout segments vary throughout the week so that no one class is ever the same.

Saturday, August 24
Time Class Type Instructor
12:45 - 1:45 PM Full Body - Upper Focus (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Matthew G. RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Full Body - Upper Focus (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Matthew G. RESERVE
3:15 - 4:15 PM Full Body - Upper Focus (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Dan D. RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM Full Body - Upper Focus (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp AJ B. RESERVE
5:45 - 6:45 PM Full Body - Upper Focus (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Alexander W. RESERVE
Sunday, August 25
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:00 AM Total Body (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp AJ B. RESERVE
9:10 - 10:10 AM Total Body (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp AJ B. RESERVE
10:20 - 11:20 AM Total Body (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Austin C. RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Total Body (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Austin C. RESERVE
12:45 - 1:45 PM Total Body (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Alycia S. RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Total Body (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Casey F. RESERVE
3:15 - 4:15 PM Total Body (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Casey F. RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM Total Body (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Todd M. RESERVE
5:45 - 6:45 PM Total Body (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Todd M. RESERVE
Monday, August 26
Time Class Type Instructor
5:00 - 5:50 AM Arms & Abs (50 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Dan D. RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 AM Arms & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Mike E. RESERVE
7:10 - 8:10 AM Arms & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Mike E. RESERVE
8:20 - 9:20 AM Arms & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Dan D. RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Arms & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Keoni H. RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Arms & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Alycia S. RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Arms & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Tony F. RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Arms & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Ian M. RESERVE
3:10 - 4:10 PM Arms & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Garret C. RESERVE
4:20 - 5:20 PM Arms & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Matthew G. RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Arms & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Austin C. RESERVE
6:40 - 7:40 PM Arms & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Austin C. RESERVE
7:50 - 8:50 PM Arms & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Michael T. RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 PM Arms & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Michael T. RESERVE
Tuesday, August 27
Time Class Type Instructor
5:00 - 5:50 AM Full Body - Lower Focus (50 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Bobby G. RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 AM Full Body - Lower Focus (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Erick W. RESERVE
7:10 - 8:10 AM Full Body - Lower Focus (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Erick W. RESERVE
8:20 - 9:20 AM Full Body - Lower Focus (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Keoni H. RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Full Body - Lower Focus (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Keoni H. RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Full Body - Lower Focus (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Erick W. RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Full Body - Lower Focus (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Niv Z. RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Full Body - Lower Focus (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Alycia S. RESERVE
3:10 - 4:10 PM Full Body - Lower Focus (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Jake G. RESERVE
4:20 - 5:20 PM Full Body - Lower Focus (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Bobby M. RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Full Body - Lower Focus (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Josey G. RESERVE
6:40 - 7:40 PM Full Body - Lower Focus (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Alycia S. RESERVE
7:50 - 8:50 PM Full Body - Lower Focus (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Chris H. RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 PM Full Body - Lower Focus (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Alexander W. RESERVE
Wednesday, August 28
Time Class Type Instructor
5:00 - 5:50 AM Chest, Back & Abs (50 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Ashley P. RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 AM Chest, Back & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Mike E. RESERVE
7:10 - 8:10 AM Chest, Back & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Mike E. RESERVE
8:20 - 9:20 AM Chest, Back & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Josey G. RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Chest, Back & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Josey G. RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Chest, Back & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Alycia S. RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Chest, Back & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Tony F. RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Chest, Back & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Ashley P. RESERVE
3:10 - 4:10 PM Chest, Back & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Matthew G. RESERVE
4:20 - 5:20 PM Chest, Back & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Charlie M. RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Chest, Back & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Casey F. RESERVE
6:40 - 7:40 PM Chest, Back & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Casey F. RESERVE
7:50 - 8:50 PM Chest, Back & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Ian M. RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 PM Chest, Back & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Christian E. RESERVE
Thursday, August 29
Time Class Type Instructor
5:00 - 5:50 AM Abs & Ass (50 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Bobby G. RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 AM Abs & Ass (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Erick W. RESERVE
7:10 - 8:10 AM Abs & Ass (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Erick W. RESERVE
8:20 - 9:20 AM Abs & Ass (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Mike E. RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Abs & Ass (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Mike E. RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Abs & Ass (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Erick W. RESERVE