Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY .

Barry's Bootcamp - Chelsea
135 W. 20th St. New York, NY 10011  

Class Types

Boot Camp, Sculpt, Running, HIIT & Tabata

Amenities

Changing rooms
Complimentary Towels
Free Beauty Products
Lockers
Protein Shakes
Showers
Water for Purchase

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Chelsea

Booking Window

Opens 5 days in advance

Know before you go

  • Wear comfortable exercise clothing and a good pair of athletic shoes.
  • Water and sports drinks are available for sale or bring your own.
  • Changing rooms with showers, complimentary MALIN+GOETZ products, lockers and complimentary towel service available.
  • Arrive 15 minutes early for your first class to check-in. Returning members must arrive 5 minutes before class or your spot may be given away.

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Since 1998, Barry's Bootcamp has been delivering The Best Workout in the World® to a legendary following, including A-list celebs, models—even Olympic athletes. Barry's Bootcamp's signature hour-long workouts include 25-30 minutes of interval cardiovascular treadmill routines and 25-30 minutes of strength training utilizing free weights, resistance bands, medicine balls and other equipment. Trainers, muscle groups and even workout segments vary throughout the week so that no one class is ever the same.

Wednesday, June 28
Time Class Type Instructor
5:00 - 5:50 AM Chest, Back & Abs boot_camp Ashley Perez RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 AM Chest, Back & Abs boot_camp Mike Espinosa RESERVE
7:10 - 8:10 AM Chest, Back & Abs boot_camp Mike Espinosa RESERVE
8:20 - 9:20 AM Chest, Back & Abs boot_camp Austin Cagley RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Chest, Back & Abs boot_camp Ashley Wilking RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Chest, Back & Abs boot_camp Alycia Stevenin RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Chest, Back & Abs boot_camp Patrick Frost RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Chest, Back & Abs boot_camp Chris Lewarne RESERVE
3:10 - 4:10 PM Chest, Back & Abs boot_camp Matthew Griffin RESERVE
4:20 - 5:20 PM Chest, Back & Abs boot_camp Dan Castillo RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Chest, Back & Abs boot_camp Harley Rodriguez RESERVE
6:40 - 7:40 PM Chest, Back & Abs boot_camp Harley Rodriguez RESERVE
7:50 - 8:50 PM Chest, Back & Abs boot_camp Matthew Ragas RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 PM Chest, Back & Abs boot_camp Justin Meli RESERVE
Thursday, June 29
Time Class Type Instructor
5:00 - 5:50 AM Abs boot_camp Matthew Griffin RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 AM Abs boot_camp Josey Greenwell RESERVE
7:10 - 8:10 AM Abs boot_camp Josey Greenwell RESERVE
8:20 - 9:20 AM Abs boot_camp Mike Espinosa RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Abs boot_camp Mike Espinosa RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Abs boot_camp Alycia Stevenin RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Abs boot_camp Patrick Frost RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Abs boot_camp Harley Rodriguez RESERVE
3:10 - 4:10 PM Abs boot_camp Alycia Stevenin RESERVE
4:20 - 5:20 PM Abs boot_camp Amber Rees RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Abs boot_camp Harley Rodriguez RESERVE
6:40 - 7:40 PM Abs boot_camp Ashley Wilking RESERVE
7:50 - 8:50 PM Abs boot_camp Matthew Ragas RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 PM Abs boot_camp Alec Leddy RESERVE
Friday, June 30
Time Class Type Instructor
5:00 - 6:00 AM Full Body boot_camp AJ Blankenship RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 AM Full Body cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Josey Greenwell RESERVE
7:10 - 8:00 AM Full Body cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Josey Greenwell RESERVE
8:20 - 9:10 AM Full Body cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Matt Nolan RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM Full Body cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Matt Nolan RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Full Body boot_camp Alycia Stevenin RESERVE
12:30 - 1:20 PM Full Body cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Patrick Frost RESERVE
2:00 - 2:50 PM Full Body cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Harley Rodriguez RESERVE
3:10 - 4:00 PM Full Body cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Alycia Stevenin RESERVE
4:20 - 5:10 PM Full Body cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Ashley Perez RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Full Body cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Harley Rodriguez RESERVE
6:40 - 7:30 PM Full Body cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Harley Rodriguez RESERVE
7:50 - 8:40 PM Full Body cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Alec Leddy RESERVE
Saturday, July 1
Time Class Type Instructor
6:45 - 7:35 AM Full Body cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Ashley Perez RESERVE
8:00 - 8:50 AM Full Body cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Mike Espinosa RESERVE
9:10 - 10:00 AM Full Body cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Ashley Wilking RESERVE
10:20 - 11:10 AM Full Body cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Harley Rodriguez RESERVE
11:30 - 12:20 PM Full Body cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Ashley Perez RESERVE
12:45 - 1:35 PM Full Body cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Sarah Otey RESERVE
2:00 - 2:50 PM Full Body cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Dan Castillo RESERVE
3:15 - 4:05 PM Full Body cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Alec Leddy RESERVE
4:30 - 5:20 PM Full Body cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Alec Leddy RESERVE
5:45 - 6:35 PM Full Body cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Dan Castillo RESERVE
Sunday, July 2
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:50 AM Full Body cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Charlie Meredith RESERVE
9:10 - 10:00 AM Full Body cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Josey Greenwell RESERVE
10:20 - 11:10 AM Full Body cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Chris Hudson RESERVE
11:30 - 12:20 PM Full Body cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Matthew Ragas RESERVE
12:45 - 1:35 PM Full Body cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Matthew Ragas RESERVE
2:00 - 2:50 PM Full Body cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Josey Greenwell RESERVE
3:15 - 4:05 PM Full Body cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Gali Dotan RESERVE
4:30 - 5:20 PM Full Body cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Vlad Piddubnyi RESERVE
5:45 - 6:35 PM Full Body cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Vlad Piddubnyi RESERVE