Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

Barry's Bootcamp - Tribeca
1 York St. New York, NY 10013  
646-569-5310

Class Types

Boot Camp, Sculpt, Running

Amenities

Changing rooms
Complimentary Towels
Free Beauty Products
Lockers
Protein Shakes
Retail
Showers

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Tribeca

Booking Window

Opens 5 days in advance

Know before you go

  • Wear comfortable exercise clothing and a good pair of athletic shoes.
  • Water and sports drinks are available for sale or bring your own.
  • Changing rooms with showers, complimentary MALIN+GOETZ products, lockers and complimentary towel service available.
  • Arrive 15 minutes early for your first class to check-in. Returning members must arrive 5 minutes before class or your spot may be given away.

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Since 1998, Barry's Bootcamp has been delivering The Best Workout in the World® to a legendary following, including A-list celebs, models—even Olympic athletes. Barry's Bootcamp's signature hour-long workouts include 25-30 minutes of interval cardiovascular treadmill routines and 25-30 minutes of strength training utilizing free weights, resistance bands, medicine balls and other equipment. Trainers, muscle groups and even workout segments vary throughout the week so that no one class is ever the same.

Tuesday, February 19
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Full Body - Lower Focus (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Kat S. RESERVE
7:10 - 8:10 AM Butt & Legs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Brady D. RESERVE
8:20 - 9:20 AM Butt & Legs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp AJ B. RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Butt & Legs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Todd M. RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Butt & Legs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp AJ B. RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Butt & Legs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Tiana O. RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Butt & Legs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Brady D. RESERVE
4:20 - 5:20 PM Butt & Legs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Lindsey C. RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Butt & Legs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Brady D. RESERVE
6:40 - 7:40 PM Butt & Legs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Lindsey C. RESERVE
7:50 - 8:50 PM Butt & Legs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Todd M. RESERVE
Wednesday, February 20
Time Class Type Instructor
5:00 - 5:50 AM Chest, Back & Abs (50 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Joe A. RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 AM Chest, Back & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Mackenzie R. RESERVE
7:10 - 8:10 AM Chest, Back & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Mackenzie R. RESERVE
8:20 - 9:20 AM Chest, Back & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Joe A. RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Chest, Back & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Joe A. RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Chest, Back & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Kat S. RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Chest, Back & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Kat S. RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Chest, Back & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Jimmy N. RESERVE
4:20 - 5:20 PM Chest, Back & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Todd M. RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Chest, Back & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Sarah O. RESERVE
6:40 - 7:40 PM Chest, Back & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Amber R. RESERVE
7:50 - 8:50 PM Chest, Back & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Todd M. RESERVE
Thursday, February 21
Time Class Type Instructor
5:00 - 5:50 AM Abs (50 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Kat S. RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 AM Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Kat S. RESERVE
7:10 - 8:10 AM Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Michael P. RESERVE
8:20 - 9:20 AM Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Brady D. RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Todd M. RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Matthew G. RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Brady D. RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Matthew G. RESERVE
4:20 - 5:20 PM Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Jess P. RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Matthew G. RESERVE
6:40 - 7:40 PM Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Lindsey C. RESERVE
7:50 - 8:50 PM Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Todd M. RESERVE
Friday, February 22
Time Class Type Instructor
5:00 - 5:50 AM Full Body (50 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Brady D. RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 AM Full Body (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Sarah O. RESERVE
7:10 - 8:10 AM Full Body (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Sarah O. RESERVE
8:20 - 9:20 AM Full Body (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Ian M. RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Full Body (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Ian M. RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Full Body (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Brady D. RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Full Body (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Matthew G. RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Full Body (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Garret C. RESERVE
4:20 - 5:20 PM Full Body (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Amber R. RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Full Body (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Joe A. RESERVE
6:40 - 7:40 PM Full Body (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Amber R. RESERVE
Saturday, February 23
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:50 AM Full Body (50 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Brady D. RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Full Body (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Brady D. RESERVE
9:10 - 10:10 AM Full Body (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Dan C. RESERVE
10:20 - 11:20 AM Full Body (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Michael P. RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Full Body (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Michael P. RESERVE
12:45 - 1:45 PM Full Body (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Brady D. RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Full Body (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Brady D. RESERVE
3:15 - 4:15 PM Full Body (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Janet K. RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM Full Body (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Jess P. RESERVE
5:45 - 6:45 PM Full Body (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Jess P. RESERVE