Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY .

Barry's Bootcamp - Tribeca
1 York St. New York, NY 10013  

Class Types

Boot Camp, Sculpt, Running, HIIT & Tabata

Amenities

Changing rooms
Complimentary Towels
Free Beauty Products
Lockers
Protein Shakes
Retail
Showers

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Tribeca

Booking Window

Opens 5 days in advance

Know before you go

  • Wear comfortable exercise clothing and a good pair of athletic shoes.
  • Water and sports drinks are available for sale or bring your own.
  • Changing rooms with showers, complimentary MALIN+GOETZ products, lockers and complimentary towel service available.
  • Arrive 15 minutes early for your first class to check-in. Returning members must arrive 5 minutes before class or your spot may be given away.

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Since 1998, Barry's Bootcamp has been delivering The Best Workout in the World® to a legendary following, including A-list celebs, models—even Olympic athletes. Barry's Bootcamp's signature hour-long workouts include 25-30 minutes of interval cardiovascular treadmill routines and 25-30 minutes of strength training utilizing free weights, resistance bands, medicine balls and other equipment. Trainers, muscle groups and even workout segments vary throughout the week so that no one class is ever the same.

Wednesday, June 28
Time Class Type Instructor
5:00 - 5:50 AM Chest, Back & Abs boot_camp Danielle Wright RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 AM Chest, Back & Abs boot_camp Chris Lewarne RESERVE
7:10 - 8:10 AM Chest, Back & Abs boot_camp Chris Lewarne RESERVE
8:20 - 9:20 AM Chest, Back & Abs boot_camp Danielle Wright RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Chest, Back & Abs boot_camp Ben Lauder-Dykes RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Chest, Back & Abs boot_camp Ben Lauder-Dykes RESERVE
4:20 - 5:20 PM Chest, Back & Abs boot_camp Lindsey Clayton RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Chest, Back & Abs boot_camp Bradford Rahmlow RESERVE
6:40 - 7:40 PM Chest, Back & Abs boot_camp Amber Rees RESERVE
7:50 - 8:50 PM Chest, Back & Abs boot_camp Dan Castillo RESERVE
Thursday, June 29
Time Class Type Instructor
5:00 - 5:50 AM Abs boot_camp Brady Dougherty RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 AM Abs boot_camp Luke Skolkin RESERVE
7:10 - 8:10 AM Abs boot_camp Luke Skolkin RESERVE
8:20 - 9:20 AM Abs boot_camp Kara Faulk RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Abs boot_camp Todd Mendiola RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Abs boot_camp Ashley Wilking RESERVE
4:20 - 5:20 PM Abs boot_camp Lindsey Clayton RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Abs boot_camp Austin Cagley RESERVE
6:40 - 7:40 PM Abs boot_camp Ashley Perez RESERVE
7:50 - 8:50 PM Abs boot_camp TBD RESERVE
Friday, June 30
Time Class Type Instructor
5:00 - 5:50 AM Full Body boot_camp Gali Dotan RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 AM Full Body cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Sarah Otey RESERVE
7:10 - 8:00 AM Full Body cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Sarah Otey RESERVE
8:20 - 9:10 AM Full Body cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Matthew Ragas RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM Full Body cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Matthew Ragas RESERVE
10:45 - 11:35 AM Full Body cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Brady Dougherty RESERVE
12:30 - 1:20 PM Full Body cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Alec Leddy RESERVE
2:00 - 2:50 PM Full Body cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Ashley Perez RESERVE
4:20 - 5:10 PM Full Body cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Amber Rees RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Full Body cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Alec Leddy RESERVE
6:40 - 7:30 PM Full Body cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Amber Rees RESERVE
Saturday, July 1
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:50 AM Full Body cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Brady Dougherty RESERVE
9:10 - 10:00 AM Full Body cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Austin Cagley RESERVE
10:20 - 11:10 AM Full Body cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Austin Cagley RESERVE
11:30 - 12:20 PM Full Body cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Bradford Rahmlow RESERVE
12:45 - 1:35 PM Full Body cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Harley Rodriguez RESERVE
2:00 - 2:50 PM Full Body cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Ashley Perez RESERVE
3:15 - 4:05 PM Full Body cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Charlie Meredith RESERVE
4:30 - 5:20 PM Full Body cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Matthew Ragas RESERVE
5:45 - 6:35 PM Full Body cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Gali Dotan RESERVE
Sunday, July 2
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:50 AM Full Body cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Ashley Perez RESERVE
9:10 - 10:00 AM Full Body cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Matthew Ragas RESERVE
10:20 - 11:10 AM Full Body cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Ashley Perez RESERVE
11:30 - 12:20 PM Full Body cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Dan Castillo RESERVE
12:45 - 1:35 PM Full Body cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Dan Castillo RESERVE
2:00 - 2:50 PM Full Body cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Austin Cagley RESERVE
3:15 - 4:05 PM Full Body cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Alec Leddy RESERVE