Get 30% off your 1st month PLUS 1 month of unlimited free audio workouts from Aaptiv. Join now »

Intrepid Gym - Montclair
312 Bloomfield Avenue Montclair, NJ 07042  
973-893-5614

Class Types

HIIT & Tabata, Functional Fitness, Weight Lifting & Power Lifting, Boot Camp, Strength, Plyometrics, Rowing

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Jersey City

STUDIO OVERVIEW

This is a gym for those who are seeking perfection in mind, body, and spirit! Personal training and group classes are available. High Intensity Interval Training (HIIT) which has been a proven successful way of training is utilized. Come check it out!

Monday, January 21
Time Class Type Instructor
3:15 - 4:30 PM Intrepid Sports strength_conditioning Rock Tate RESERVE
4:45 - 5:30 PM High Intensity Training cardio Sam Gehm RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM High Intensity Training cardio Sam Gehm RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM Guns & Buns cardio strength_conditioning Brianna Lee RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM High Intensity Training cardio Alexis Ambrosino RESERVE
7:45 - 8:30 PM High Intensity Training cardio Sam Gehm RESERVE
Tuesday, January 22
Time Class Type Instructor
5:45 - 6:30 AM Strength and Conditioning strength_conditioning boot_camp Logan Lavail RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 AM Strength and Conditioning strength_conditioning boot_camp Logan Lavail RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Strength and Conditioning strength_conditioning boot_camp Rock Tate RESERVE
4:45 - 5:30 PM Strength and Conditioning strength_conditioning boot_camp Julissa Chevres RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Strength and Conditioning strength_conditioning boot_camp Julissa Chevres RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM Olympic Lifting strength_conditioning Joseph Rodriguez RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM Rowing (Reservation Only) cardio Julissa Chevres RESERVE
7:45 - 8:30 PM Strength and Conditioning strength_conditioning boot_camp Julissa Chevres RESERVE
Wednesday, January 23
Time Class Type Instructor
5:45 - 6:30 AM High Intensity Training cardio Sam Gehm RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 AM High Intensity Training cardio Sam Gehm RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM High Intensity Training cardio Rock Tate RESERVE
3:15 - 4:30 PM Intrepid Sports strength_conditioning Rock Tate RESERVE
4:45 - 5:30 PM High Intensity Training cardio Alexis Ambrosino RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM High Intensity Training cardio Alexis Ambrosino RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM Circuit Training cardio strength_conditioning Alexis Ambrosino RESERVE
7:45 - 8:30 PM High Intensity Training cardio Julissa Chevres RESERVE
Thursday, January 24
Time Class Type Instructor
5:45 - 6:30 AM Strength and Conditioning strength_conditioning boot_camp Sam Gehm RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 AM Strength and Conditioning strength_conditioning boot_camp Sam Gehm RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Strength and Conditioning strength_conditioning boot_camp Rock Tate RESERVE
4:00 - 4:45 PM Speed Agility & Core cardio Sam Gehm RESERVE
4:45 - 5:30 PM Strength and Conditioning strength_conditioning boot_camp Phillip Johnson RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Strength and Conditioning strength_conditioning boot_camp Phillip Johnson RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM Olympic Lifting strength_conditioning Phillip Johnson RESERVE
7:45 - 8:30 PM Boot Camp boot_camp Phillip Johnson RESERVE
Friday, January 25
Time Class Type Instructor
5:45 - 6:30 AM High Intensity Training cardio Sam Gehm RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 AM High Intensity Training cardio Sam Gehm RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM High Intensity Training cardio Rock Tate RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM High Intensity Training cardio Rock Tate RESERVE
3:15 - 4:30 PM Intrepid Sports strength_conditioning Rock Tate RESERVE
4:45 - 5:30 PM High Intensity Training cardio Julissa Chevres RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM High Intensity Training cardio Julissa Chevres RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM High Intensity Training cardio Julissa Chevres RESERVE
Saturday, January 26
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:45 AM Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Sophie Carkeek RESERVE
8:45 - 9:30 AM High Intensity Training cardio Sam Gehm RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM High Intensity Training cardio Dominick Cataudella RESERVE
10:15 - 11:00 AM High Intensity Training cardio Dominick Cataudella RESERVE
Sunday, January 27
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:00 AM Circuit Training cardio strength_conditioning Dominick Cataudella RESERVE
Monday, January 28
Time Class Type Instructor
5:45 - 6:30 AM High Intensity Training cardio Logan Lavail RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 AM High Intensity Training cardio Logan Lavail RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM High Intensity Training cardio Rock Tate RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM High Intensity Training cardio Rock Tate RESERVE
3:15 - 4:30 PM Intrepid Sports strength_conditioning Rock Tate RESERVE
4:45 - 5:30 PM High Intensity Training cardio Sam Gehm RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM High Intensity Training cardio Sam Gehm RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM Guns & Buns cardio strength_conditioning Brianna Lee RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM High Intensity Training cardio Alexis Ambrosino RESERVE
7:45 - 8:30 PM High Intensity Training cardio Sam Gehm RESERVE
Tuesday, January 29
Time Class Type Instructor
5:45 - 6:30 AM Strength and Conditioning strength_conditioning boot_camp Logan Lavail RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 AM Strength and Conditioning strength_conditioning boot_camp Logan Lavail RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Strength and Conditioning strength_conditioning boot_camp Rock Tate RESERVE
4:45 - 5:30 PM Strength and Conditioning strength_conditioning boot_camp Julissa Chevres RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Strength and Conditioning strength_conditioning boot_camp Julissa Chevres RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM Olympic Lifting strength_conditioning Joseph Rodriguez RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM Rowing (Reservation Only) cardio Julissa Chevres RESERVE
7:45 - 8:30 PM Strength and Conditioning strength_conditioning boot_camp Julissa Chevres RESERVE
Wednesday, January 30
Time Class Type Instructor
5:45 - 6:30 AM High Intensity Training cardio Sam Gehm RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 AM High Intensity Training cardio Sam Gehm RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM High Intensity Training cardio Rock Tate RESERVE
3:15 - 4:30 PM Intrepid Sports strength_conditioning Rock Tate RESERVE
4:45 - 5:30 PM High Intensity Training cardio Alexis Ambrosino RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM High Intensity Training cardio Alexis Ambrosino RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM Circuit Training cardio strength_conditioning Alexis Ambrosino RESERVE
7:45 - 8:30 PM High Intensity Training cardio Julissa Chevres RESERVE
Thursday, January 31
Time Class Type Instructor
5:45 - 6:30 AM Strength and Conditioning strength_conditioning boot_camp Sam Gehm RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 AM Strength and Conditioning strength_conditioning boot_camp Sam Gehm RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Strength and Conditioning strength_conditioning boot_camp Rock Tate RESERVE
4:00 - 4:45 PM Speed Agility & Core cardio Sam Gehm RESERVE
4:45 - 5:30 PM Strength and Conditioning strength_conditioning boot_camp Phillip Johnson RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Strength and Conditioning strength_conditioning boot_camp Phillip Johnson RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM Olympic Lifting strength_conditioning Phillip Johnson RESERVE
7:45 - 8:30 PM Boot Camp boot_camp Phillip Johnson RESERVE
Friday, February 1
Time Class Type Instructor
5:45 - 6:30 AM High Intensity Training cardio Sam Gehm RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 AM High Intensity Training cardio Sam Gehm RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM High Intensity Training cardio Rock Tate RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM High Intensity Training cardio Rock Tate RESERVE
3:15 - 4:30 PM Intrepid Sports strength_conditioning Rock Tate RESERVE
4:45 - 5:30 PM High Intensity Training cardio Julissa Chevres RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM High Intensity Training cardio Julissa Chevres RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM High Intensity Training cardio Julissa Chevres RESERVE
Saturday, February 2
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:45 AM Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Sophie Carkeek RESERVE
8:45 - 9:30 AM High Intensity Training cardio Sam Gehm RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM High Intensity Training cardio Dominick Cataudella RESERVE
10:15 - 11:00 AM High Intensity Training cardio Dominick Cataudella RESERVE
Sunday, February 3
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:00 AM Circuit Training cardio strength_conditioning Dominick Cataudella RESERVE
Monday, February 4
Time Class Type Instructor
5:45 - 6:30 AM High Intensity Training cardio Logan Lavail RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 AM High Intensity Training cardio Logan Lavail RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM High Intensity Training cardio Rock Tate RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM High Intensity Training cardio Rock Tate RESERVE