Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

Intrepid Gym - Montclair
312 Bloomfield Avenue Montclair, NJ 07042  
973-893-5614

Class Types

HIIT & Tabata, Functional Fitness, Boot Camp, Strength, Weight Lifting & Power Lifting, Rowing, Plyometrics, TRX & Suspension

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Jersey City

STUDIO OVERVIEW

This is a gym for those who are seeking perfection in mind, body, and spirit! Personal training and group classes are available. High Intensity Interval Training (HIIT) which has been a proven successful way of training is utilized. Come check it out!

Thursday, July 19
Time Class Type Instructor
5:45 - 6:30 AM Strength and Conditioning strength_conditioning boot_camp Sam Gehm RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 AM Strength and Conditioning strength_conditioning boot_camp Sam Gehm RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Strength and Conditioning strength_conditioning boot_camp Rock Tate RESERVE
4:00 - 4:45 PM Speed Agility & Core cardio Dontrell Jones RESERVE
4:45 - 5:30 PM Strength and Conditioning strength_conditioning boot_camp Dontrell Jones RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Strength and Conditioning strength_conditioning boot_camp Frank Bakirtzis RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM Olympic Lifting strength_conditioning Rock Tate RESERVE
7:45 - 8:30 PM Boot Camp boot_camp Rock Tate RESERVE
Friday, July 20
Time Class Type Instructor
5:45 - 6:30 AM High Intensity Training cardio Sam Gehm RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 AM High Intensity Training cardio Sam Gehm RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM High Intensity Training cardio Frank Bakirtzis RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM High Intensity Training cardio Rock Tate RESERVE
1:30 - 2:45 PM Intrepid Sports strength_conditioning Rock Tate RESERVE
4:45 - 5:30 PM High Intensity Training cardio Dominick Cataudella RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM High Intensity Training cardio Dominick Cataudella RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM High Intensity Training cardio Dominick Cataudella RESERVE
Saturday, July 21
Time Class Type Instructor
8:45 - 9:30 AM High Intensity Training cardio Sam Gehm RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM High Intensity Training cardio Dominick Cataudella RESERVE
10:15 - 11:00 AM High Intensity Training cardio Dominick Cataudella RESERVE
Sunday, July 22
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:00 AM Circuit Training cardio strength_conditioning Lou Barletta RESERVE
Monday, July 23
Time Class Type Instructor
5:45 - 6:30 AM High Intensity Training cardio Logan Lavail RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 AM High Intensity Training cardio Logan Lavail RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM High Intensity Training cardio Sam Gehm RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM High Intensity Training cardio Sam Gehm RESERVE
1:30 - 2:45 PM Intrepid Sports strength_conditioning Rock Tate RESERVE
4:45 - 5:30 PM High Intensity Training cardio Saul Guznay RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM High Intensity Training cardio Saul Guznay RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM Regenerate & Recover cardio strength_conditioning Brianna Lee RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM High Intensity Training cardio Lou Barletta RESERVE
7:45 - 8:30 PM High Intensity Training cardio Sam Gehm RESERVE
Tuesday, July 24
Time Class Type Instructor
5:45 - 6:30 AM Strength and Conditioning strength_conditioning boot_camp Logan Lavail RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 AM Strength and Conditioning strength_conditioning boot_camp Logan Lavail RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Strength and Conditioning strength_conditioning boot_camp Sam Gehm RESERVE
4:45 - 5:30 PM Strength and Conditioning strength_conditioning boot_camp Saul Guznay RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Strength and Conditioning strength_conditioning boot_camp Saul Guznay RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM Olympic Lifting strength_conditioning Joseph Rodriguez RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM Rowing (Reservation Only) cardio Saul Guznay RESERVE
7:45 - 8:30 PM Strength and Conditioning strength_conditioning boot_camp Frank Bakirtzis RESERVE
Wednesday, July 25
Time Class Type Instructor
5:45 - 6:30 AM High Intensity Training cardio Sam Gehm RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 AM High Intensity Training cardio Sam Gehm RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM High Intensity Training cardio Sam Gehm RESERVE
1:30 - 2:45 PM Intrepid Sports strength_conditioning Rock Tate RESERVE
4:45 - 5:30 PM High Intensity Training cardio Saul Guznay RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM High Intensity Training cardio Saul Guznay RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM Hang Tight strength_conditioning Lou Barletta RESERVE
7:45 - 8:30 PM High Intensity Training cardio Dre Bennett RESERVE
Thursday, July 26
Time Class Type Instructor
5:45 - 6:30 AM Strength and Conditioning strength_conditioning boot_camp Sam Gehm RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 AM Strength and Conditioning strength_conditioning boot_camp Sam Gehm RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Strength and Conditioning strength_conditioning boot_camp Rock Tate RESERVE
4:00 - 4:45 PM Speed Agility & Core cardio Sam Gehm RESERVE
4:45 - 5:30 PM Strength and Conditioning strength_conditioning boot_camp Phillip Johnson RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Strength and Conditioning strength_conditioning boot_camp Phillip Johnson RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM Olympic Lifting strength_conditioning Phillip Johnson RESERVE
7:45 - 8:30 PM Boot Camp boot_camp Phillip Johnson RESERVE
Friday, July 27
Time Class Type Instructor
5:45 - 6:30 AM High Intensity Training cardio Sam Gehm RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 AM High Intensity Training cardio Sam Gehm RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM High Intensity Training cardio Frank Bakirtzis RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM High Intensity Training cardio Rock Tate RESERVE
1:30 - 2:45 PM Intrepid Sports strength_conditioning Rock Tate RESERVE
4:45 - 5:30 PM High Intensity Training cardio Dominick Cataudella RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM High Intensity Training cardio Dominick Cataudella RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM High Intensity Training cardio Dominick Cataudella RESERVE
Saturday, July 28
Time Class Type Instructor
8:45 - 9:30 AM High Intensity Training cardio Sam Gehm RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM High Intensity Training cardio Dominick Cataudella RESERVE
10:15 - 11:00 AM High Intensity Training cardio Dominick Cataudella RESERVE
Sunday, July 29
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:00 AM Circuit Training cardio strength_conditioning Lou Barletta RESERVE
Monday, July 30
Time Class Type Instructor
5:45 - 6:30 AM High Intensity Training cardio Logan Lavail RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 AM High Intensity Training cardio Logan Lavail RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM High Intensity Training cardio Rock Tate RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM High Intensity Training cardio Rock Tate RESERVE
1:30 - 2:45 PM Intrepid Sports strength_conditioning Rock Tate RESERVE
4:45 - 5:30 PM High Intensity Training cardio Saul Guznay RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM High Intensity Training cardio Saul Guznay RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM Regenerate & Recover cardio strength_conditioning Brianna Lee RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM High Intensity Training cardio Lou Barletta RESERVE
7:45 - 8:30 PM High Intensity Training cardio Sam Gehm RESERVE
Tuesday, July 31
Time Class Type Instructor
5:45 - 6:30 AM Strength and Conditioning strength_conditioning boot_camp Logan Lavail RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 AM Strength and Conditioning strength_conditioning boot_camp Logan Lavail RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Strength and Conditioning strength_conditioning boot_camp Rock Tate RESERVE
4:45 - 5:30 PM Strength and Conditioning strength_conditioning boot_camp Saul Guznay RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Strength and Conditioning strength_conditioning boot_camp Saul Guznay RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM Olympic Lifting strength_conditioning Joseph Rodriguez RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM Rowing (Reservation Only) cardio Saul Guznay RESERVE
7:45 - 8:30 PM Strength and Conditioning strength_conditioning boot_camp Frank Bakirtzis RESERVE
Wednesday, August 1
Time Class Type Instructor
5:45 - 6:30 AM High Intensity Training cardio Sam Gehm RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 AM High Intensity Training cardio Sam Gehm RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM High Intensity Training cardio Rock Tate RESERVE
1:30 - 2:45 PM Intrepid Sports strength_conditioning Rock Tate RESERVE
4:45 - 5:30 PM High Intensity Training cardio Saul Guznay RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM High Intensity Training cardio Saul Guznay RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM Hang Tight strength_conditioning Lou Barletta RESERVE
7:45 - 8:30 PM High Intensity Training cardio Dre Bennett RESERVE