Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

East River Pilates Studio
235 South 1st Street, Unit 1E (corner of Roebling St) Brooklyn, NY 11211  

Class Types

Stretching, Pilates Mat, Pilates Apparatus, Jumpboard, Pre/Post-Natal, HIIT & Tabata, Vinyasa

Amenities

Complimentary Towels
Cubbies
Free Mats
Restrooms
Water for Purchase

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Williamsburg

Know before you go

  • No shoes permitted in the studio; all classes are performed barefoot or with socks
  • Doors open 15 minutes prior to class

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Located in the heart of Williamsburg, East River Pilates conveniently offers classes seven days a week, featuring Reformer and Mat Pilates, Core Elements, Cardio + Condition, Stretch + Lengthen, and Cardio + Dance. With exceptional instructors, a comprehensive approach, beautifully equipped studio and supportive community, East River Pilates strives to make living well enjoyable, interesting, and rewarding.

Wednesday, September 19
Time Class Type Instructor
1:00 - 1:55 PM Reformer: Open (S 1st) pilates_barre Tina RESERVE
2:00 - 2:50 PM Mat: Pilates Int/Adv pilates_barre Tina RESERVE
6:00 - 6:55 PM Reformer: Open (S 1st) pilates_barre Annie RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM Mat: Pilates Int/Adv pilates_barre Melody RESERVE
7:00 - 7:55 PM Reformer: Prenatal (Postnatal welcome) (S 1st St) prenatal_mommy_me Annie RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 PM Mat: Pilates Open pilates_barre Melody RESERVE
8:00 - 8:55 PM Reformer: Open (S 1st) pilates_barre Annie RESERVE
8:00 - 8:50 PM Mat: Stretch + Lengthen yoga_meditation_stretch pilates_barre Melody RESERVE
Thursday, September 20
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:55 AM Reformer: Open (S 1st) pilates_barre Kate RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 AM Mat: Pilates Int/Adv pilates_barre Chloe Gregor RESERVE
8:00 - 8:50 AM Mat: Prenatal Pilates (Postnatal welcome) prenatal_mommy_me Chloe Gregor RESERVE
8:00 - 8:55 AM Reformer: Open (S 1st) pilates_barre Kate RESERVE
9:00 - 9:50 AM Mat: Pilates Open pilates_barre Chloe Gregor RESERVE
9:00 - 9:55 AM Reformer: Jump Board (S 1st St) pilates_barre Kate RESERVE
10:00 - 10:55 AM Reformer: Int/Adv (S 1st St) pilates_barre Sabine RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM Mat: Cardio + Condition cardio dance Kate RESERVE
11:00 - 11:55 AM Reformer: Foundations (S 1st St) pilates_barre Sabine RESERVE
12:00 - 12:55 PM Reformer: Open (S 1st) pilates_barre Annie RESERVE
1:00 - 1:50 PM Mat: Cardio + Condition cardio dance Annie RESERVE
2:00 - 2:55 PM Reformer: Int/Adv (S 1st St) pilates_barre Annie RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Mat: Pilates Open pilates_barre Malvina RESERVE
5:30 - 6:25 PM Reformer: Foundations (S 1st St) pilates_barre Yunny RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM Reformer: Int/Adv (S 1st St) pilates_barre Yunny RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Mat: Pilates Int/Adv pilates_barre Malvina RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM Mat: Cardio + Condition cardio dance Malvina RESERVE
7:30 - 8:25 PM Reformer: Open (S 1st) pilates_barre Yunny RESERVE
Friday, September 21
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:55 AM Reformer: Open (S 1st) pilates_barre Elle RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 AM Mat: Pilates Open pilates_barre Sabine RESERVE
8:00 - 8:55 AM Reformer: Jump Board (S 1st St) pilates_barre Elle RESERVE
8:00 - 8:50 AM Mat: Stretch + Lengthen yoga_meditation_stretch pilates_barre Sabine RESERVE
9:00 - 9:50 AM Mat: Pilates Open pilates_barre Sabine RESERVE
9:00 - 9:55 AM Reformer: Open (S 1st) pilates_barre Elle RESERVE
10:00 - 10:55 AM Reformer: Stretch pilates_barre Chloe Goolsby RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM Mat: Pilates Int/Adv pilates_barre Elle RESERVE
11:00 - 11:50 AM Mat: Cardio + Condition cardio dance Elle RESERVE
11:00 - 11:55 AM Reformer: Int/Adv (S 1st St) pilates_barre Chloe Goolsby RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM Mat: Pilates Open pilates_barre Mimi RESERVE
1:00 - 1:55 PM Reformer: Open (S 1st) pilates_barre Mimi RESERVE
2:00 - 2:50 PM Mat: Pilates Open pilates_barre Mimi RESERVE
5:30 - 6:25 PM Reformer: Open (S 1st) pilates_barre Lauren RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Mat: Cardio + Condition cardio dance Chloe Goolsby RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Mat: Pilates Open pilates_barre Chloe Goolsby RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM Reformer: Foundations (S 1st St) pilates_barre Lauren RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM Mat: Stretch + Lengthen yoga_meditation_stretch pilates_barre Chloe Goolsby RESERVE
7:30 - 8:25 PM Reformer: Open (S 1st) pilates_barre Lauren RESERVE
Saturday, September 22
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:55 AM Reformer: Open (S 1st) pilates_barre Tina RESERVE
9:00 - 9:50 AM Mat: Pilates Open pilates_barre Hayley RESERVE
10:00 - 10:55 AM Reformer: Int/Adv (S 1st St) pilates_barre Tina RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM Mat: Cardio + Condition cardio dance Hayley RESERVE
11:00 - 11:50 AM Mat: Pilates Int/Adv pilates_barre Hayley RESERVE
11:00 - 11:55 AM Reformer: Jump Board (S 1st St) pilates_barre Tina RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM Mat: Stretch + Lengthen yoga_meditation_stretch pilates_barre Chloe Goolsby RESERVE
12:00 - 12:55 PM Reformer: Open (S 1st) pilates_barre Tina RESERVE
1:00 - 1:55 PM Reformer: Foundations (S 1st St) pilates_barre Annie RESERVE
1:00 - 1:50 PM Mat: Pilates Open pilates_barre Chloe Goolsby RESERVE
2:00 - 2:50 PM Mat: Cardio + Condition cardio dance Chloe Goolsby RESERVE
2:00 - 2:55 PM Reformer: Prenatal (Postnatal welcome) (S 1st St) prenatal_mommy_me Annie RESERVE
3:00 - 3:50 PM Mat: Pilates Foundations pilates_barre Chloe Goolsby RESERVE
3:00 - 3:55 PM Reformer: Open (S 1st) pilates_barre Annie RESERVE
Sunday, September 23
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:20 AM Mat: Pilates Open pilates_barre Jules RESERVE
9:30 - 10:25 AM Reformer: Open (S 1st) pilates_barre Lauren RESERVE
10:30 - 11:20 AM Mat: Pilates Int/Adv pilates_barre Jules RESERVE
10:30 - 11:25 AM Reformer: Foundations (S 1st St) pilates_barre Lauren RESERVE
11:30 - 12:20 PM Mat: Cardio + Condition cardio dance Jules RESERVE
11:30 - 12:25 PM Reformer: Open (S 1st) pilates_barre Lauren RESERVE
12:30 - 1:25 PM Reformer: Jump Board (S 1st St) pilates_barre Melody RESERVE
12:30 - 1:20 PM Mat: Stretch + Lengthen yoga_meditation_stretch pilates_barre Malvina RESERVE
1:30 - 2:20 PM Mat: Pilates Open pilates_barre Malvina RESERVE
1:30 - 2:25 PM Reformer: Open (S 1st) pilates_barre Melody RESERVE
2:30 - 3:30 PM Mat: Prenatal Yoga prenatal_mommy_me Tara RESERVE
2:30 - 3:25 PM Reformer: Int/Adv (S 1st St) pilates_barre Melody RESERVE
3:30 - 4:25 PM Reformer: Open (S 1st) pilates_barre Melody RESERVE
3:40 - 4:40 PM Mat: Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Tara RESERVE
5:00 - 6:15 PM Adult Beginner Dance (like the hot bitch you always knew you were!) dance Jules RESERVE
Monday, September 24
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:55 AM Reformer: Int/Adv (S 1st St) pilates_barre Kate RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 AM Mat: Pilates Open pilates_barre Melody RESERVE
8:00 - 8:50 AM Mat: Cardio + Condition cardio dance Melody RESERVE
8:00 - 8:55 AM Reformer: Open (S 1st) pilates_barre Kate RESERVE
9:00 - 9:55 AM Reformer: Prenatal (Postnatal welcome) (S 1st St) prenatal_mommy_me Kate RESERVE
9:00 - 9:50 AM Mat: Pilates Open pilates_barre Melody RESERVE
10:00 - 10:55 AM Reformer: Open (S 1st) pilates_barre Kate RESERVE
11:00 - 11:50 AM Mat: Cardio + Condition cardio dance Kate RESERVE
12:00 - 12:55 PM Reformer: Open (S 1st) pilates_barre Amy RESERVE
1:00 - 1:50 PM Mat: Stretch + Lengthen yoga_meditation_stretch pilates_barre Amy RESERVE
2:00 - 2:55 PM Reformer: Open (S 1st) pilates_barre Amy RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM Mat: Pilates Open pilates_barre Malvina RESERVE
6:00 - 6:55 PM Reformer: Int/Adv (S 1st St) pilates_barre Abby RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 PM Mat: Pilates Int/Adv pilates_barre Malvina RESERVE
7:00 - 7:55 PM Reformer: Foundations (S 1st St) pilates_barre Abby RESERVE
8:00 - 8:50 PM Mat: Cardio + Condition cardio dance Malvina RESERVE
8:00 - 8:55 PM Reformer: Open (S 1st) pilates_barre Abby RESERVE
Tuesday, September 25
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:55 AM Reformer: Open (S 1st) pilates_barre Annie RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 AM Mat: Pilates Int/Adv pilates_barre Yunny RESERVE
8:00 - 8:55 AM Reformer: Jump Board (S 1st St) pilates_barre Annie RESERVE
8:00 - 8:50 AM Mat: Pilates Open pilates_barre Yunny RESERVE
9:00 - 9:50 AM Mat: Pilates Open pilates_barre Yunny RESERVE
9:00 - 9:55 AM Reformer: Open (S 1st) pilates_barre Annie RESERVE
10:00 - 10:55 AM Mat: Cardio + Condition cardio dance Chloe Gregor RESERVE
11:00 - 11:55 AM Reformer: Int/Adv (S 1st St) pilates_barre Chloe Gregor RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM Mat: Pilates Open pilates_barre Tina RESERVE
1:00 - 1:55 PM Reformer: Open (S 1st) pilates_barre Tina RESERVE
2:00 - 2:50 PM Mat: Pilates Int/Adv pilates_barre Tina RESERVE
5:30 - 6:25 PM Reformer: Int/Adv (S 1st St) pilates_barre Brian RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Mat: Pilates Open pilates_barre Melody RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM Reformer: Open (S 1st) pilates_barre Brian RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Mat: Cardio + Condition cardio dance Melody RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM Mat: Pilates Int/Adv pilates_barre Melody RESERVE
7:30 - 8:25 PM Reformer: Open (S 1st) pilates_barre Brian RESERVE
Wednesday, September 26
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:50 AM Mat: Cardio + Condition cardio dance Sydney RESERVE
7:00 - 7:55 AM Reformer: Open (S 1st) pilates_barre Melody RESERVE
8:00 - 8:50 AM Mat: Pilates Open pilates_barre Sydney RESERVE
8:00 - 8:55 AM Reformer: Int/Adv (S 1st St) pilates_barre Melody RESERVE
9:00 - 9:50 AM Mat: Pilates Int/Adv pilates_barre Sydney RESERVE
9:00 - 9:55 AM Reformer: Open (S 1st) pilates_barre Melody RESERVE
10:00 - 10:55 AM Reformer: Int/Adv (S 1st St) pilates_barre Chloe Gregor RESERVE
11:00 - 11:50 AM Mat: Stretch + Lengthen yoga_meditation_stretch pilates_barre Chloe Gregor RESERVE
12:00 - 12:55 PM Reformer: Jump Board (S 1st St) pilates_barre Tina RESERVE
1:00 - 1:50 PM Mat: Pilates Open pilates_barre Tina RESERVE
2:00 - 2:55 PM Reformer: Open (S 1st) pilates_barre Tina RESERVE
6:00 - 6:55 PM Reformer: Open (S 1st) pilates_barre Annie RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM Mat: Pilates Open pilates_barre Bonnie RESERVE
7:00 - 7:55 PM Reformer: Open (S 1st) pilates_barre Annie RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 PM Mat: Cardio + Condition cardio dance Bonnie RESERVE
8:00 - 8:55 PM Reformer: Prenatal (Postnatal welcome) (S 1st St) prenatal_mommy_me Annie RESERVE
8:00 - 8:50 PM Mat: Pilates Open pilates_barre Bonnie RESERVE
Thursday, September 27
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:50 AM Mat: Pilates Open pilates_barre Chloe Gregor RESERVE
7:00 - 7:55 AM Reformer: Jump Board (S 1st St) pilates_barre Chloe Goolsby RESERVE
8:00 - 8:50 AM Mat: Pilates Int/Adv pilates_barre Chloe Gregor RESERVE
8:00 - 8:55 AM Reformer: Open (S 1st) pilates_barre Chloe Goolsby RESERVE
9:00 - 9:50 AM Mat: Cardio + Condition cardio dance Chloe Gregor RESERVE
9:00 - 9:55 AM Reformer: Int/Adv (S 1st St) pilates_barre Chloe Goolsby RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM Mat: Pilates Open pilates_barre Chloe Goolsby RESERVE
11:00 - 11:55 AM Reformer: Open (S 1st) pilates_barre Chloe Goolsby RESERVE
12:00 - 12:55 PM Reformer: Open (S 1st) pilates_barre Annie RESERVE
1:00 - 1:55 PM Reformer: Int/Adv (S 1st St) pilates_barre Annie RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Mat: Pilates Open pilates_barre Sydney RESERVE
5:30 - 6:25 PM Reformer: Foundations (S 1st St) pilates_barre Yunny RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Mat: Pilates Int/Adv pilates_barre Sydney RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM Reformer: Open (S 1st) pilates_barre Yunny RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM Mat: Cardio + Condition cardio dance Sydney RESERVE
7:30 - 8:25 PM Reformer: Int/Adv (S 1st St) pilates_barre Yunny RESERVE
Friday, September 28
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:50 AM Mat: Cardio + Condition cardio dance Elle RESERVE
7:00 - 7:55 AM Reformer: Open (S 1st) pilates_barre Annie RESERVE
8:00 - 8:55 AM Reformer: Int/Adv (S 1st St) pilates_barre Annie RESERVE
8:00 - 8:50 AM Mat: Pilates Open pilates_barre Elle RESERVE
9:00 - 9:55 AM Reformer: Open (S 1st) pilates_barre Annie RESERVE
9:00 - 9:50 AM Mat: Pilates Int/Adv pilates_barre Elle RESERVE
10:00 - 10:55 AM Reformer: Stretch pilates_barre Elle RESERVE
11:00 - 11:50 AM Mat: Pilates Open pilates_barre Elle RESERVE
12:00 - 12:55 PM Reformer: Int/Adv (S 1st St) pilates_barre Mimi RESERVE
1:00 - 1:55 PM Mat: Pilates Open pilates_barre Mimi RESERVE
2:00 - 2:55 PM Reformer: Open (S 1st) pilates_barre Mimi RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Mat: Cardio + Condition cardio dance Bonnie RESERVE
5:30 - 6:25 PM Reformer: Open (S 1st) pilates_barre Lauren RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Mat: Pilates Open pilates_barre Bonnie RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM Reformer: Jump Board (S 1st St) pilates_barre Lauren RESERVE
7:30 - 8:25 PM Reformer: Open (S 1st) pilates_barre Lauren RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM Mat: Stretch + Lengthen yoga_meditation_stretch pilates_barre Bonnie RESERVE
Saturday, September 29
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:50 AM Mat: Pilates Open pilates_barre Hayley RESERVE
9:00 - 9:55 AM Reformer: Jump Board (S 1st St) pilates_barre Sabine RESERVE
10:00 - 10:55 AM Reformer: Open (S 1st) pilates_barre Sabine RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM Mat: Cardio + Condition cardio dance Hayley RESERVE
11:00 - 11:55 AM Reformer: Int/Adv (S 1st St) pilates_barre Sabine RESERVE
11:00 - 11:50 AM Mat: Pilates Int/Adv pilates_barre Hayley RESERVE
12:00 - 12:55 PM Reformer: Open (S 1st) pilates_barre Sabine RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM Mat: Pilates Open pilates_barre Brian RESERVE
1:00 - 1:55 PM Reformer: Foundations (S 1st St) pilates_barre Annie RESERVE
1:00 - 1:50 PM Mat: Cardio + Condition cardio dance Brian RESERVE
2:00 - 2:55 PM Reformer: Prenatal (Postnatal welcome) (S 1st St) prenatal_mommy_me Annie RESERVE
2:00 - 2:50 PM Mat: Stretch + Lengthen yoga_meditation_stretch pilates_barre Brian RESERVE
3:00 - 3:55 PM Reformer: Open (S 1st) pilates_barre Annie RESERVE
3:00 - 3:50 PM Mat: Pilates Open pilates_barre Brian RESERVE
Sunday, September 30
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:25 AM Reformer: Open (S 1st) pilates_barre Chloe Goolsby RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM Mat: Pilates Open pilates_barre Jules RESERVE
9:30 - 10:25 AM Reformer: Prenatal (Postnatal welcome) (S 1st St) prenatal_mommy_me Chloe Goolsby RESERVE
10:30 - 11:20 AM Mat: Pilates Int/Adv pilates_barre Jules RESERVE
10:30 - 11:25 AM Reformer: Int/Adv (S 1st St) pilates_barre Chloe Goolsby RESERVE
11:30 - 12:20 PM Mat: Cardio + Condition cardio dance Jules RESERVE
11:30 - 12:25 PM Reformer: Stretch pilates_barre Chloe Goolsby RESERVE
12:30 - 1:25 PM Reformer: Open (S 1st) pilates_barre Melody RESERVE
12:30 - 1:20 PM Mat: Pilates Open pilates_barre Malvina RESERVE
1:30 - 2:20 PM Mat: Stretch + Lengthen yoga_meditation_stretch pilates_barre Malvina RESERVE
1:30 - 2:25 PM Reformer: Jump Board (S 1st St) pilates_barre Melody RESERVE
2:30 - 3:30 PM Mat: Cardio + Condition cardio dance Malvina RESERVE
2:30 - 3:25 PM Reformer: Open (S 1st) pilates_barre Melody RESERVE
3:30 - 4:25 PM Reformer: Foundations (S 1st St) pilates_barre Melody RESERVE
3:30 - 4:25 PM Mat: Pilates Open pilates_barre Malvina RESERVE
Monday, October 1
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:50 AM Mat: Pilates Open pilates_barre Melody RESERVE
7:00 - 7:55 AM Reformer: Int/Adv (S 1st St) pilates_barre Kate RESERVE
8:00 - 8:50 AM Mat: Cardio + Condition cardio dance Melody RESERVE
8:00 - 8:55 AM Reformer: Open (S 1st) pilates_barre Kate RESERVE
9:00 - 9:55 AM Reformer: Prenatal (Postnatal welcome) (S 1st St) prenatal_mommy_me Kate RESERVE
9:00 - 9:50 AM Mat: Pilates Open pilates_barre Melody RESERVE
10:00 - 10:55 AM Reformer: Open (S 1st) pilates_barre Kate RESERVE
11:00 - 11:50 AM Mat: Cardio + Condition cardio dance Kate RESERVE
12:00 - 12:55 PM Reformer: Open (S 1st) pilates_barre Amy RESERVE
1:00 - 1:50 PM Mat: Stretch + Lengthen yoga_meditation_stretch pilates_barre Amy RESERVE
2:00 - 2:55 PM Reformer: Open (S 1st) pilates_barre Amy RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM Mat: Pilates Open pilates_barre Malvina RESERVE
6:00 - 6:55 PM Reformer: Int/Adv (S 1st St) pilates_barre Abby RESERVE
7:00 - 7:55 PM Reformer: Foundations (S 1st St) pilates_barre Abby RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 PM Mat: Pilates Int/Adv pilates_barre Malvina RESERVE
8:00 - 8:50 PM Mat: Cardio + Condition cardio dance Malvina RESERVE
8:00 - 8:55 PM Reformer: Open (S 1st) pilates_barre Abby RESERVE
Tuesday, October 2
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:50 AM Mat: Pilates Int/Adv pilates_barre Yunny RESERVE
7:00 - 7:55 AM Reformer: Open (S 1st) pilates_barre Annie RESERVE
8:00 - 8:50 AM Mat: Pilates Open pilates_barre Yunny RESERVE
8:00 - 8:55 AM Reformer: Jump Board (S 1st St) pilates_barre Annie RESERVE
9:00 - 9:50 AM Mat: Pilates Open pilates_barre Yunny RESERVE
9:00 - 9:55 AM Reformer: Open (S 1st) pilates_barre Annie RESERVE
10:00 - 10:55 AM Mat: Cardio + Condition cardio dance Chloe Gregor RESERVE
11:00 - 11:55 AM Reformer: Int/Adv (S 1st St) pilates_barre Chloe Gregor RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM Mat: Pilates Open pilates_barre Tina RESERVE
1:00 - 1:55 PM Reformer: Open (S 1st) pilates_barre Tina RESERVE
2:00 - 2:50 PM Mat: Pilates Int/Adv pilates_barre Tina RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Mat: Pilates Open pilates_barre Melody RESERVE
5:30 - 6:25 PM Reformer: Int/Adv (S 1st St) pilates_barre Christy RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Mat: Cardio + Condition cardio dance Melody RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM Reformer: Open (S 1st) pilates_barre Christy RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM Mat: Pilates Int/Adv pilates_barre Melody RESERVE
7:30 - 8:25 PM Reformer: Open (S 1st) pilates_barre Christy RESERVE