Get 30% off your 1st month PLUS 1 month of unlimited free audio workouts from Aaptiv. Join now »

JoyRide Westport
1200 Post Road East, (Behind Crate & Barrel) (Behind Crate & Barrel) Westport, CT 06880  
203.349.5454

Class Types

Indoor Cycling & Biking, Barre

Amenities

Complimentary Shoes
Complimentary Towels
Lockers
Showers

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Westport

Know before you go

  • If you are new to indoor cycling, it's fine to wear sneakers as most have clips for cycling shoes on one side of the pedal and a cage for sneakers on the other side. Cycling shoes with SPD clips are recommended for a smoother and more efficient ride. If you have LOOK pedal clips, we have a few bikes that can accomodate. Indoor cycling shoes are available for purchase in the studio.
  • For your first ride, please arrive at least 15 minutes early

STUDIO OVERVIEW

JoyRide offers a variety of calorie-torching, endorphin-surged, high-energy group fitness classes. Their team of talented instructors is ready to take you on a JoyRide, the healthiest happy hour of your day! 

Monday, January 21
Time Class Type Instructor
4:00 - 4:45 PM TopSpin cardio Dante RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM JoyBoX cardio Troy RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM JoyRide cardio Katie Day RESERVE
Tuesday, January 22
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM JoyAthlete cardio David RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 AM JoyBosuBox cardio Armond RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 AM JoyRide cardio Katie Day RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 AM JoyAthlete cardio Armond RESERVE
8:45 - 9:35 AM JoyAthlete cardio Tony RESERVE
8:45 - 9:35 AM JoyRide + FORTE cardio Rhodie RESERVE
8:45 - 9:35 AM JoyAthlete cardio Armond RESERVE
9:45 - 10:35 AM JoyBoX cardio Mackenzie RESERVE
9:45 - 10:35 AM JoyPilates cardio Rhodie RESERVE
9:45 - 10:35 AM JoyRide + FORTE cardio Armond RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM JoyRideSculpt cardio Faith RESERVE
11:00 - 11:45 AM TopSpin cardio Dante RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM JoyAthlete cardio Faith RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM JoyRide cardio Amanda B RESERVE
Wednesday, January 23
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM JoyXtreme cardio Tony RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 AM JoyRide cardio roz RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 AM JoyAthlete cardio Tony RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 AM JoyRide cardio Katie Day RESERVE
8:45 - 9:35 AM JoyXtreme cardio Mackenzie RESERVE
8:45 - 9:35 AM JoyRide cardio Anne RESERVE
8:45 - 9:35 AM JoyAthlete cardio Tony RESERVE
9:45 - 10:35 AM JoyAthlete cardio Tony RESERVE
9:45 - 10:35 AM JoyTabata + FORTE cardio Mackenzie RESERVE
9:45 - 10:40 AM Xtend Barre pilates_barre Rhodie RESERVE
11:00 - 11:45 AM TopSpin cardio Dante RESERVE
11:00 - 11:50 AM JoyRide cardio Katie Day RESERVE
11:00 - 11:50 AM JoyAthlete cardio Armond RESERVE
12:05 - 1:00 PM Xtend Barre pilates_barre Blythe RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM JoyRide cardio Faith RESERVE
Thursday, January 24
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM JoyRide cardio Mackenzie RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 AM JoyX cardio Armond RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 AM JoyXtreme cardio Armond RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 AM JoyRide cardio Katie Day RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 AM JoyPilates cardio Emma RESERVE
8:45 - 9:35 AM JoyXtreme cardio Katie Diehl RESERVE
8:45 - 9:35 AM JoyBosuPilates cardio Rhodie RESERVE
8:45 - 9:35 AM JoyRide cardio Mo RESERVE
9:45 - 10:35 AM JoyBosu cardio Armond RESERVE
9:45 - 10:40 AM Xtend Barre pilates_barre Blythe RESERVE
9:45 - 10:35 AM JoyRide cardio Rhodie RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM JoyRideSculpt cardio Faith RESERVE
11:00 - 11:45 AM TopSpin cardio Dante RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM JoyRide cardio Katie Day RESERVE
6:45 - 7:30 PM TopSpin cardio Dante RESERVE
Friday, January 25
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM JoyXtreme cardio George RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 AM JoyAthlete cardio Tony RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 AM JoyRide cardio Amanda B RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 AM JoyRide cardio Rhodie RESERVE
8:45 - 9:35 AM JoyAthlete cardio CJ RESERVE
8:45 - 9:35 AM JoyBoX cardio Dante RESERVE
8:45 - 9:35 AM JoyRide cardio Anne RESERVE
9:45 - 10:40 AM Xtend Barre pilates_barre Blythe RESERVE
9:45 - 10:35 AM JoyBoX cardio Troy RESERVE
9:45 - 10:35 AM JoyRide cardio Amanda B RESERVE
11:00 - 11:45 AM TopSpin cardio Dante RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM JoyRide cardio peter g RESERVE
12:15 - 1:05 PM JoyPilates cardio Vicki RESERVE
Saturday, January 26
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:50 AM JoyBoX cardio George RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM JoyRide60 cardio Amanda B RESERVE
8:15 - 9:05 AM JoyXtreme cardio Tony RESERVE
8:15 - 9:15 AM JoyRide60 + FORTE cardio Rhodie RESERVE
8:45 - 9:35 AM JoyPilates cardio Vicki RESERVE
9:45 - 10:35 AM JoyPilates cardio Vicki RESERVE
9:45 - 10:35 AM JoyBoX cardio Dante RESERVE
9:45 - 10:45 AM JoyRide60 cardio Rhodie RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM JoyRide60 cardio Jaime RESERVE
Sunday, January 27
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:50 AM JoyBoX cardio Mo RESERVE
8:15 - 9:05 AM JoyAthlete cardio Dante RESERVE
8:15 - 9:15 AM JoyRide60 + FORTE cardio Mo RESERVE
8:30 - 9:20 AM JoyAthlete cardio Tony RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM JoyBoX cardio Dante RESERVE
9:45 - 10:35 AM JoyAthlete cardio Tony RESERVE
9:45 - 10:45 AM JoyRide60 cardio Katie Day RESERVE
11:00 - 11:45 AM TopSpin cardio Dante RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM JoyRide60 cardio Stephanie RESERVE
Monday, January 28
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM JoyBosu cardio Tony RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 AM JoyRide cardio Armond RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 AM JoyAthlete cardio Tony RESERVE
8:45 - 9:35 AM JoyX cardio Armond RESERVE
8:45 - 9:35 AM JoyAthlete cardio CJ RESERVE
8:45 - 9:35 AM JoyRide cardio Stephanie RESERVE
9:45 - 10:35 AM JoyXtreme cardio Armond RESERVE
9:45 - 10:40 AM Xtend Barre pilates_barre Blythe RESERVE
9:45 - 10:35 AM JoyRide + FORTE cardio Mackenzie RESERVE
11:00 - 11:45 AM TopSpin cardio Dante RESERVE
11:00 - 11:50 AM JoyPilates cardio Emma RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM JoyRide cardio Eryk RESERVE
4:00 - 4:45 PM TopSpin cardio Dante RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM JoyBoX cardio Troy RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM JoyRide cardio Katie Day RESERVE
Tuesday, January 29
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM JoyAthlete cardio Sonya RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 AM JoyBosuBox cardio Armond RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 AM JoyRide cardio Jaime RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 AM JoyAthlete cardio Armond RESERVE
8:45 - 9:35 AM JoyAthlete cardio Tony RESERVE
8:45 - 9:35 AM JoyRide + FORTE cardio Rhodie RESERVE
8:45 - 9:35 AM JoyAthlete cardio Armond RESERVE
9:45 - 10:35 AM JoyBoX cardio Mackenzie RESERVE
9:45 - 10:35 AM JoyPilates cardio Rhodie RESERVE
9:45 - 10:35 AM JoyRide + FORTE cardio Armond RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM JoyRideSculpt cardio Faith RESERVE
11:00 - 11:45 AM TopSpin cardio Dante RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM JoyAthlete cardio CJ RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM JoyRide cardio peter g RESERVE
Wednesday, January 30
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM JoyXtreme cardio Tony RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 AM JoyRide cardio roz RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 AM JoyAthlete cardio Tony RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 AM JoyRide cardio Stephanie RESERVE
8:45 - 9:35 AM JoyXtreme cardio Mackenzie RESERVE
8:45 - 9:35 AM JoyRide cardio Anne RESERVE
8:45 - 9:35 AM JoyAthlete cardio Tony RESERVE
9:45 - 10:35 AM JoyAthlete cardio Tony RESERVE
9:45 - 10:35 AM JoyTabata + FORTE cardio Mackenzie RESERVE
9:45 - 10:40 AM Xtend Barre pilates_barre Rhodie RESERVE
11:00 - 11:45 AM TopSpin cardio Dante RESERVE
11:00 - 11:50 AM JoyRide cardio Katie Day RESERVE
11:00 - 11:50 AM JoyAthlete cardio Armond RESERVE
12:05 - 1:00 PM Xtend Barre pilates_barre Blythe RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM JoyRide cardio Faith RESERVE
Thursday, January 31
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM JoyRide cardio Mackenzie RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 AM JoyX cardio Armond RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 AM JoyXtreme cardio Armond RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 AM JoyRide cardio Katie Day RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 AM JoyPilates cardio Emma RESERVE
8:45 - 9:35 AM JoyXtreme cardio Katie Diehl RESERVE
8:45 - 9:35 AM JoyBosuPilates cardio Rhodie RESERVE
8:45 - 9:35 AM JoyRide cardio Mo RESERVE
9:45 - 10:35 AM JoyBosu cardio Armond RESERVE
9:45 - 10:40 AM Xtend Barre pilates_barre Blythe RESERVE
9:45 - 10:35 AM JoyRide cardio Rhodie RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM JoyRideSculpt cardio Faith RESERVE
11:00 - 11:45 AM TopSpin cardio Dante RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM JoyRide cardio Faith RESERVE
6:45 - 7:30 PM TopSpin cardio Dante RESERVE
Friday, February 1
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM JoyXtreme cardio George RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 AM JoyAthlete cardio Tony RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 AM JoyRide cardio Amanda B RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 AM JoyRide cardio Rhodie RESERVE
8:45 - 9:35 AM JoyAthlete cardio CJ RESERVE
8:45 - 9:35 AM JoyBoX cardio Dante RESERVE
8:45 - 9:35 AM JoyRide cardio Anne RESERVE
9:45 - 10:40 AM Xtend Barre pilates_barre Blythe RESERVE
9:45 - 10:35 AM JoyBoX cardio Troy RESERVE
9:45 - 10:35 AM JoyRide cardio Katie Day RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM JoyRideSculpt cardio David RESERVE
11:00 - 11:45 AM TopSpin cardio Dante RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM JoyRide cardio peter g RESERVE
Saturday, February 2
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:50 AM JoyBoX cardio George RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM JoyRide60 cardio Amanda B RESERVE
8:15 - 9:05 AM JoyXtreme cardio Tony RESERVE
8:15 - 9:15 AM JoyRide60 + FORTE cardio Rhodie RESERVE
8:45 - 9:35 AM JoyAthlete cardio Sonya RESERVE
9:45 - 10:35 AM JoySculpt cardio Sonya RESERVE
9:45 - 10:35 AM JoyBoX cardio Dante RESERVE
9:45 - 10:45 AM JoyRide60 cardio Rhodie RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM JoyRide60 cardio Jaime RESERVE
Sunday, February 3
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:50 AM JoyBoX cardio Mo RESERVE
8:15 - 9:05 AM JoyAthlete cardio David RESERVE
8:15 - 9:15 AM JoyRide60 + FORTE cardio Mo RESERVE
8:30 - 9:20 AM JoyAthlete cardio Tony RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM JoyBoX cardio Dante RESERVE
9:45 - 10:35 AM JoyAthlete cardio Tony RESERVE
9:45 - 10:45 AM JoyRide60 cardio David RESERVE
11:00 - 11:45 AM TopSpin cardio Dante RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM JoyRide60 cardio Stephanie RESERVE
Monday, February 4
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM JoyRide cardio Armond RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 AM JoyBosu cardio Tony RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 AM JoyAthlete cardio Tony RESERVE
8:45 - 9:35 AM Community Ride cardio David RESERVE
8:45 - 9:35 AM JoyAthlete cardio CJ RESERVE
8:45 - 9:35 AM JoyX cardio Armond RESERVE
9:45 - 10:35 AM JoyRide + FORTE cardio Mackenzie RESERVE
9:45 - 10:40 AM Xtend Barre pilates_barre Blythe RESERVE
9:45 - 10:35 AM JoyXtreme cardio Armond RESERVE
11:00 - 11:50 AM JoyPilates cardio Emma RESERVE
11:00 - 11:45 AM TopSpin cardio Dante RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM JoyRide cardio Eryk RESERVE