Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY .

Barry's Bootcamp - UES
1216 2nd Ave New York, NY 10065  
(917) 388-3635

Class Types

Boot Camp, Sculpt, Running, HIIT & Tabata

Amenities

Changing rooms
Complimentary Towels
Free Beauty Products
Juice / Smoothie Bar
Lockers
Showers
Water for Purchase

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Upper East Side

Booking Window

Opens 5 days in advance

Know before you go

  • Wear comfortable exercise clothing and a good pair of athletic shoes.
  • Water and sports drinks are available for sale or bring your own.
  • Changing rooms with showers, complimentary MALIN+GOETZ products, lockers, blow dryers and complimentary towel service available.
  • Arrive 15 minutes early for your first class to check-in. Returning members must arrive 5 minutes before class or your spot may be given away.

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Since 1998, Barry's Bootcamp has been delivering The Best Workout in the World® to a legendary following, including A-list celebs, models—even Olympic athletes. Barry's Bootcamp's signature hour-long workouts include 25-30 minutes of interval cardiovascular treadmill routines and 25-30 minutes of strength training utilizing free weights, resistance bands, medicine balls and other equipment. Trainers, muscle groups and even workout segments vary throughout the week so that no one class is ever the same.

Saturday, October 21
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:50 AM Full Body boot_camp Charlie Meredith RESERVE
8:00 - 8:50 AM Full Body cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Danielle Wright RESERVE
9:10 - 10:00 AM Full Body cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Matt Nolan RESERVE
10:20 - 11:10 AM Full Body cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Matt Nolan RESERVE
11:30 - 12:20 PM Full Body cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Mike Espinosa RESERVE
12:45 - 1:35 PM Full Body cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Matt Nolan RESERVE
2:00 - 2:50 PM Full Body cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Bradford Rahmlow RESERVE
Sunday, October 22
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:50 AM Full Body cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Bronwyn Tarboton RESERVE
9:10 - 10:00 AM Full Body cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Taylor Walsh RESERVE
10:20 - 11:10 AM Full Body cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Alycia Stevenin RESERVE
11:30 - 12:20 PM Full Body cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Josey Greenwell RESERVE
12:45 - 1:35 PM Full Body cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Ashley Perez RESERVE
2:00 - 2:50 PM Full Body cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Vlad Piddubnyi RESERVE
Monday, October 23
Time Class Type Instructor
5:00 - 5:50 AM Arms & Abs boot_camp Gali Dotan RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 AM Arms & Abs boot_camp Josey Greenwell RESERVE
7:10 - 8:10 AM Arms & Abs boot_camp Josey Greenwell RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Arms & Abs boot_camp Tony Ferrari RESERVE
9:45 - 10:45 AM Arms & Abs boot_camp Charlie Meredith RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Arms & Abs boot_camp Taylor Walsh RESERVE
4:20 - 5:20 PM Arms & Abs boot_camp Adria Alcazar RESERVE
5:40 - 6:40 PM Arms & Abs boot_camp Matt Nolan RESERVE
6:50 - 7:50 PM Arms & Abs boot_camp Matt Nolan RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM Arms & Abs boot_camp Charlie Meredith RESERVE
Tuesday, October 24
Time Class Type Instructor
5:00 - 5:50 AM Butt & Legs boot_camp Vlad Piddubnyi RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 AM Butt & Legs boot_camp Tony Ferrari RESERVE
7:10 - 8:10 AM Butt & Legs boot_camp Alycia Stevenin RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Butt & Legs boot_camp Ashley Perez RESERVE
9:45 - 10:45 AM Butt & Legs boot_camp Dan Castillo RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Butt & Legs boot_camp Justin Meli RESERVE
4:20 - 5:20 PM Butt & Legs boot_camp Adria Alcazar RESERVE
5:40 - 6:40 PM Butt & Legs boot_camp Matt Nolan RESERVE
6:50 - 7:50 PM Butt & Legs boot_camp Matt Nolan RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM Butt & Legs boot_camp Jason Robert RESERVE
Wednesday, October 25
Time Class Type Instructor
5:00 - 5:50 AM Chest, Back & Abs boot_camp Gali Dotan RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 AM Chest, Back & Abs boot_camp Tony Ferrari RESERVE
7:10 - 8:10 AM Chest, Back & Abs boot_camp Tony Ferrari RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Chest, Back & Abs boot_camp Keoni Hudoba RESERVE
9:45 - 10:45 AM Chest, Back & Abs boot_camp Keoni Hudoba RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Chest, Back & Abs boot_camp Ashley Perez RESERVE
4:20 - 5:20 PM Chest, Back & Abs boot_camp Adria Alcazar RESERVE
5:40 - 6:40 PM Chest, Back & Abs boot_camp Matt Nolan RESERVE
6:50 - 7:50 PM Chest, Back & Abs boot_camp Matt Nolan RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM Chest, Back & Abs boot_camp Bradford Rahmlow RESERVE