Barry's Bootcamp - UES
1216 2nd Ave New York, NY 10065  
(917) 388-3635

Class Types

Boot Camp, Sculpt, Running, HIIT & Tabata

Amenities

Changing rooms
Complimentary Towels
Free Beauty Products
Juice / Smoothie Bar
Lockers
Showers
Water for Purchase

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Upper East Side

Booking Window

Opens 5 days in advance

Know before you go

  • Wear comfortable exercise clothing and a good pair of athletic shoes.
  • Water and sports drinks are available for sale or bring your own.
  • Changing rooms with showers, complimentary MALIN+GOETZ products, lockers, blow dryers and complimentary towel service available.
  • Arrive 15 minutes early for your first class to check-in.

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Since 1998, Barry's Bootcamp has been delivering The Best Workout in the World® to a legendary following, including A-list celebs, models—even Olympic athletes. Barry's Bootcamp's signature hour-long workouts include 25-30 minutes of interval cardiovascular treadmill routines and 25-30 minutes of strength training utilizing free weights, resistance bands, medicine balls and other equipment. Trainers, muscle groups and even workout segments vary throughout the week so that no one class is ever the same.

Thursday, January 19
Time Class Type Instructor
5:40 - 6:40 AM Abs boot_camp Ashley Perez RESERVE
6:50 - 7:50 AM Abs boot_camp Mike Espinosa RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Abs boot_camp Mike Espinosa RESERVE
9:45 - 10:45 AM Abs boot_camp Ben Lauder-Dykes RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Abs boot_camp Ben Lauder-Dykes RESERVE
4:20 - 5:20 PM Abs boot_camp Justin Meli RESERVE
5:40 - 6:40 PM Abs boot_camp Justin Meli RESERVE
6:50 - 7:50 PM Abs boot_camp Dagmara Lometti RESERVE
Friday, January 20
Time Class Type Instructor
5:40 - 6:30 AM Full Body cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Ashley Perez RESERVE
6:50 - 7:40 AM Full Body cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Shannon Mullen RESERVE
8:30 - 9:20 AM Full Body cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Ben Lauder-Dykes RESERVE
9:45 - 10:35 AM Full Body cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Josey Greenwell RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM Full Body cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Ben Lauder-Dykes RESERVE
4:20 - 5:10 PM Full Body cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Oliver Lee RESERVE
5:40 - 6:30 PM Full Body cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Oliver Lee RESERVE
6:50 - 7:40 PM Full Body cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Ashley Perez RESERVE
Saturday, January 21
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:50 AM Full Body boot_camp Danielle Wright RESERVE
8:00 - 8:50 AM Full Body cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Danielle Wright RESERVE
9:10 - 10:00 AM Full Body cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Matt Nolan RESERVE
10:20 - 11:10 AM Full Body cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Matt Nolan RESERVE
11:30 - 12:20 PM Full Body cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Mike Espinosa RESERVE
12:45 - 1:35 PM Full Body cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Matt Nolan RESERVE
Sunday, January 22
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:50 AM Full Body cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Bronwyn Tarboton RESERVE
9:10 - 10:00 AM Full Body cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Todd Mendiola RESERVE
10:20 - 11:10 AM Full Body cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Alycia Stevenin RESERVE
11:30 - 12:20 PM Full Body cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Ashley Perez RESERVE
12:45 - 1:35 PM Full Body cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Matt Nolan RESERVE
Monday, January 23
Time Class Type Instructor
5:40 - 6:40 AM Arms & Abs boot_camp Ashley Perez RESERVE
6:50 - 7:50 AM Arms & Abs boot_camp Josey Greenwell RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Arms & Abs boot_camp Josey Greenwell RESERVE
9:45 - 10:45 AM Arms & Abs boot_camp Justin Meli RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Arms & Abs boot_camp Justin Meli RESERVE
4:20 - 5:20 PM Arms & Abs boot_camp Adria Alcazar RESERVE
5:40 - 6:40 PM Arms & Abs boot_camp Matt Nolan RESERVE
6:50 - 7:50 PM Arms & Abs boot_camp Matt Nolan RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM Arms & Abs boot_camp Charlie Meredith RESERVE