Barry's - UES
1216 2nd Ave New York, NY 10065  
(917) 388-3635

Class Types

Boot Camp, Sculpt, Running

Amenities

Changing rooms
Complimentary Towels
Free Beauty Products
Juice / Smoothie Bar
Lockers
Showers
Water for Purchase

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Upper East Side

Booking Window

Opens 6 days in advance

Know before you go

  • Wear comfortable exercise clothing and a good pair of athletic shoes.
  • Water and sports drinks are available for sale or bring your own.
  • Changing rooms with showers, complimentary MALIN+GOETZ products, lockers, blow dryers and complimentary towel service available.
  • Arrive 15 minutes early for your first class to check-in. Returning members must arrive 5 minutes before class or your spot may be given away.

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Since 1998, Barry's has been delivering The Best Workout in the World® to a legendary following, including A-list celebs, models—even Olympic athletes. Barry's signature hour-long workouts include 25-30 minutes of interval cardiovascular treadmill routines and 25-30 minutes of strength training utilizing free weights, resistance bands, medicine balls and other equipment. Trainers, muscle groups and even workout segments vary throughout the week so that no one class is ever the same.

Friday, February 28
Time Class Type Instructor
12:00 - 1:00 PM Total Body (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Brendan Trybus RESERVE
3:10 - 4:10 PM Total Body (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Hayes C. RESERVE
4:20 - 5:20 PM Total Body (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Hayes C. RESERVE
5:40 - 6:40 PM Total Body (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Michael P. RESERVE
6:50 - 7:50 PM Total Body (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Al G. RESERVE
Saturday, February 29
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:50 AM Full Body - Upper Focus (50 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Joe A. RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Full Body - Upper Focus (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Michael P. RESERVE
9:10 - 10:10 AM Full Body - Upper Focus (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Matt N. RESERVE
10:20 - 11:20 AM Full Body - Upper Focus (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Matt N. RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Full Body - Upper Focus (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Mackenzie R. RESERVE
12:45 - 1:45 PM Full Body - Upper Focus (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Ian M. RESERVE
3:15 - 4:15 PM Full Body - Upper Focus (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Joe A. RESERVE
Sunday, March 1
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:00 AM Total Body (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Ian M. RESERVE
9:10 - 10:10 AM Total Body (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Ian M. RESERVE
10:20 - 11:20 AM Total Body (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Hayes C. RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Total Body (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Hayes C. RESERVE
12:45 - 1:45 PM Total Body (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Kat S. RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Total Body (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Bobby G. RESERVE
3:15 - 4:15 PM Total Body (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Bobby G. RESERVE
Monday, March 2
Time Class Type Instructor
5:00 - 5:50 AM Arms & Abs (50 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Bobby G. RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 AM Arms & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Bobby G. RESERVE
7:10 - 8:10 AM Arms & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Hayes C. RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Arms & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Kat S. RESERVE
9:45 - 10:45 AM Arms & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Christian E. RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Arms & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Brendan Trybus RESERVE
4:20 - 5:20 PM Arms & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Joe A. RESERVE
5:40 - 6:40 PM Arms & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Lauren H. RESERVE
6:50 - 7:50 PM Arms & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Hayes C. RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM Arms & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Al G. RESERVE
Tuesday, March 3
Time Class Type Instructor
5:00 - 5:50 AM Full Body - Lower Focus (50 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Lauren H. RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 AM Full Body - Lower Focus (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Lauren H. RESERVE
7:10 - 8:10 AM Full Body - Lower Focus (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Michael P. RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Full Body - Lower Focus (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Amanda A. RESERVE
9:45 - 10:45 AM Full Body - Lower Focus (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Mackenzie R. RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Full Body - Lower Focus (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Lauren H. RESERVE
4:20 - 5:20 PM Full Body - Lower Focus (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Bobby M. RESERVE
5:40 - 6:40 PM Full Body - Lower Focus (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Casey F. RESERVE
6:50 - 7:50 PM Full Body - Lower Focus (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Casey F. RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM Full Body - Lower Focus (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Amanda A. RESERVE
Wednesday, March 4
Time Class Type Instructor
5:00 - 5:50 AM Chest, Back & Abs (50 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Brendan Trybus RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 AM Chest, Back & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Lauren H. RESERVE
7:10 - 8:10 AM Chest, Back & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Hayes C. RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Chest, Back & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Lauren H. RESERVE
9:45 - 10:45 AM Chest, Back & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Brendan Trybus RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Chest, Back & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Annette Bristol RESERVE
4:20 - 5:20 PM Chest, Back & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Lauren H. RESERVE
5:40 - 6:40 PM Chest, Back & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Bobby G. RESERVE
6:50 - 7:50 PM Chest, Back & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Amanda A. RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM Chest, Back & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Amanda A. RESERVE
Thursday, March 5
Time Class Type Instructor
5:00 - 5:50 AM Abs & Ass (50 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Brendan Trybus RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 AM Abs & Ass (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Dilan Gomih RESERVE
7:10 - 8:10 AM Abs & Ass (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Amber R. RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Abs & Ass (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Amber R. RESERVE
9:45 - 10:45 AM Abs & Ass (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Joe A. RESERVE