Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY .

Asphalt Green - Battery Park City
212 North End Ave New York, NY 10282  
212.298.2900

Class Types

Pilates Mat, Barre, Sculpt, Hatha, Zumba, Vinyasa, Indoor Cycling & Biking, Swimming, Restorative, Stretching, Cardio, Boot Camp, Functional Fitness, HIIT & Tabata, Aqua, Pilates

Amenities

Complimentary Towels
Daycare
Free Mats
Juice / Smoothie Bar
Lockers
Pool
Private Training
Showers
Steam Room

Cancellation Policy

24 hours

Neighborhood

Battery Park

Know before you go

  • Please arrive AT LEAST 5 minutes prior to class start time to allow enough time for check-in, latecomers may not be admitted
  • All participants must bring a valid form of government issued ID
  • Swim cap must be worn when in the pool
  • Small towels are available when taking fitness classes

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Whether you're a fitness beginner or triathlete-in-training, Asphalt Green offers a comprehensive fitness experience for all ages and skill levels. More than just a gym, members at Asphalt Green are part of a family dedicated to living an active and healthy lifestyle through sports and fitness.

Tuesday, September 26
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:25 AM Circuit City strength_conditioning Gerre RESERVE
8:00 - 9:30 AM Open Lap Swim cardio N/A RESERVE
8:15 - 9:05 AM Spinning® cardio Deborah RESERVE
8:30 - 9:25 AM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Kristin RESERVE
9:00 - 9:55 AM Boot Camp cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Joel RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM Zumba dance Cookie RESERVE
10:30 - 11:15 AM Stretch & Tone yoga_meditation_stretch Cookie RESERVE
12:05 - 12:50 PM Aqua Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch cardio Yvette RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM CXWORX strength_conditioning Shawn RESERVE
1:00 - 2:30 PM Open Lap Swim cardio N/A RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Pilates Mat pilates_barre Kate RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM BODYPUMP strength_conditioning Julia RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Spinning® cardio Or RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM HIIT cardio Or RESERVE
Wednesday, September 27
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Spinning® cardio Valerie RESERVE
8:00 - 8:50 AM High Intensity Barre pilates_barre Or RESERVE
8:00 - 9:30 AM Open Lap Swim cardio N/A RESERVE
8:15 - 9:00 AM Hydro Fit cardio Chris RESERVE
9:00 - 9:50 AM Spin Strength cardio Katrina RESERVE
9:15 - 10:00 AM HIIT cardio Angie RESERVE
10:00 - 10:55 AM Hatha Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Jason RESERVE
11:00 - 11:55 AM Pilates Mat pilates_barre Samone RESERVE
12:00 - 12:30 PM Barre Xpress pilates_barre Eric C RESERVE
1:00 - 2:30 PM Open Lap Swim cardio N/A RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM CXWORX strength_conditioning Gerre RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM Hatha Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Kevin R RESERVE
7:00 - 7:55 PM Zumba dance Nicole RESERVE
Thursday, September 28
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:25 AM Sunrise Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Eric C RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 AM BODYPUMP strength_conditioning Julia RESERVE
8:00 - 9:30 AM Open Lap Swim cardio N/A RESERVE
9:00 - 9:55 AM Boot Camp cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Joel RESERVE
9:15 - 10:00 AM Spinning® cardio Jamie RESERVE
10:00 - 10:55 AM NIA dance Kristin RESERVE
11:00 - 11:55 AM Barre Fusion pilates_barre Kristin RESERVE
11:30 - 12:15 PM Stretch and Tone yoga_meditation_stretch strength_conditioning Cookie RESERVE
12:05 - 12:50 PM Warm Water Exercise cardio Teri RESERVE
12:15 - 12:45 PM HIIT cardio Joel RESERVE
1:00 - 2:30 PM Open Lap Swim cardio N/A RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM Spinning® cardio Denise RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM Circuit City strength_conditioning Gerre RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch May RESERVE
Friday, September 29
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:30 AM Open Lap Swim cardio N/A RESERVE
8:00 - 8:50 AM Stretch and Strengthen yoga_meditation_stretch strength_conditioning Katrina RESERVE
8:15 - 9:00 AM Hydro Fit cardio Gabby RESERVE
9:00 - 9:50 AM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Jason RESERVE
9:00 - 9:50 AM Spin Strength cardio Katrina RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM Pilates Mat pilates_barre Eric C RESERVE
12:15 - 12:45 PM BODYPUMP strength_conditioning Shawn RESERVE
12:45 - 1:15 PM CXWORX strength_conditioning Shawn RESERVE
1:00 - 2:30 PM Open Lap Swim cardio N/A RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Pilates Barre pilates_barre Kate RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM BODYPUMP strength_conditioning Joel RESERVE
7:00 - 7:55 PM Yoga Restore yoga_meditation_stretch Kevin R RESERVE
Saturday, September 30
Time Class Type Instructor
7:15 - 8:05 AM Pilates Mat pilates_barre Eric C RESERVE
8:00 - 8:50 AM Spinning® cardio Valerie RESERVE
8:30 - 9:20 AM Pilates Mat pilates_barre Eric C RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM BODYPUMP strength_conditioning Julia RESERVE
9:00 - 9:50 AM Yoga Restore yoga_meditation_stretch Valerie RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM Zumba dance Cookie RESERVE
11:00 - 11:30 AM Stretch Xpress yoga_meditation_stretch Cookie RESERVE
11:30 - 12:25 PM Boot Camp cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Angie Lee RESERVE
Sunday, October 1
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:50 AM High Intensity Barre pilates_barre Or RESERVE
9:00 - 10:15 AM Yoga Int/Adv yoga_meditation_stretch Kevin R RESERVE
9:00 - 9:55 AM Spinning® cardio Deborah RESERVE
10:00 - 10:55 AM BODYPUMP strength_conditioning Joel RESERVE
11:15 - 12:05 PM Cardio Dance dance RESERVE
Monday, October 2
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:25 AM Pilates Mat pilates_barre Eric C RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 AM Yoga For Athletes yoga_meditation_stretch Deena RESERVE
8:00 - 9:30 AM Open Lap Swim cardio N/A RESERVE
8:15 - 9:00 AM Hydro Fit cardio Gabby RESERVE
9:00 - 9:50 AM Total Body Conditioning (TBC) strength_conditioning Angie RESERVE
9:15 - 10:00 AM Spinning® cardio Jamie RESERVE
10:00 - 10:55 AM NIA dance Kevin V RESERVE
10:00 - 10:30 AM HIIT cardio Cookie RESERVE
10:30 - 11:00 AM CXWORX strength_conditioning Cookie RESERVE
11:00 - 11:55 AM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Monique RESERVE
12:30 - 1:25 PM Pilates Mat pilates_barre Samone RESERVE
1:00 - 2:30 PM Open Lap Swim cardio N/A RESERVE
5:30 - 6:25 PM Boot Camp cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Deborah RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM Hatha Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Kevin R RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM Zumba dance Janet RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM Spinning® cardio Deborah RESERVE
Tuesday, October 3
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:25 AM Circuit City strength_conditioning Gerre RESERVE
8:00 - 9:30 AM Open Lap Swim cardio N/A RESERVE
8:15 - 9:05 AM Spinning® cardio Deborah RESERVE
8:30 - 9:25 AM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Kristin RESERVE
9:00 - 9:55 AM Boot Camp cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Joel RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM Zumba dance Cookie RESERVE
10:30 - 11:15 AM Stretch & Tone yoga_meditation_stretch Cookie RESERVE
12:05 - 12:50 PM Aqua Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch cardio Yvette RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM CXWORX strength_conditioning Shawn RESERVE
1:00 - 2:30 PM Open Lap Swim cardio N/A RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Pilates Mat pilates_barre Kate RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM BODYPUMP strength_conditioning Julia RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Spinning® cardio Or RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM HIIT cardio Or RESERVE
Wednesday, October 4
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Spinning® cardio Valerie RESERVE
8:00 - 8:50 AM High Intensity Barre pilates_barre Or RESERVE
8:00 - 9:30 AM Open Lap Swim cardio N/A RESERVE
8:15 - 9:00 AM Hydro Fit cardio Chris RESERVE
9:00 - 9:50 AM Spin Strength cardio Katrina RESERVE
9:15 - 10:00 AM HIIT cardio Angie RESERVE
10:00 - 10:55 AM Hatha Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Jason RESERVE
11:00 - 11:55 AM Pilates Mat pilates_barre Samone RESERVE
12:00 - 12:30 PM Barre Xpress pilates_barre Eric C RESERVE
1:00 - 2:30 PM Open Lap Swim cardio N/A RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM CXWORX strength_conditioning Gerre RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM Hatha Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Kevin R RESERVE
7:00 - 7:55 PM Zumba dance Nicole RESERVE
Thursday, October 5
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:25 AM Sunrise Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Eric C RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 AM BODYPUMP strength_conditioning Julia RESERVE
8:00 - 9:30 AM Open Lap Swim cardio N/A RESERVE
9:00 - 9:55 AM Boot Camp cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Joel RESERVE
9:15 - 10:00 AM Spinning® cardio Jamie RESERVE
10:00 - 10:55 AM NIA dance Kristin RESERVE
11:00 - 11:55 AM Barre Fusion pilates_barre Kristin RESERVE
11:30 - 12:15 PM Stretch and Tone yoga_meditation_stretch strength_conditioning Cookie RESERVE
12:05 - 12:50 PM Warm Water Exercise cardio Teri RESERVE
12:15 - 12:45 PM HIIT cardio Joel RESERVE
1:00 - 2:30 PM Open Lap Swim cardio N/A RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM Spinning® cardio Denise RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM Circuit City strength_conditioning Gerre RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch May RESERVE
Friday, October 6
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:30 AM Open Lap Swim cardio N/A RESERVE
8:00 - 8:50 AM Stretch and Strengthen yoga_meditation_stretch strength_conditioning Katrina RESERVE
8:15 - 9:00 AM Hydro Fit cardio Gabby RESERVE
9:00 - 9:50 AM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Jason RESERVE
9:00 - 9:50 AM Spin Strength cardio Katrina RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM Pilates Mat pilates_barre Eric C RESERVE
12:15 - 12:45 PM BODYPUMP strength_conditioning Shawn RESERVE
12:45 - 1:15 PM CXWORX strength_conditioning Shawn RESERVE
1:00 - 2:30 PM Open Lap Swim cardio N/A RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Pilates Barre pilates_barre Kate RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM BODYPUMP strength_conditioning Joel RESERVE
7:00 - 7:55 PM Yoga Restore yoga_meditation_stretch Kevin R RESERVE
Saturday, October 7
Time Class Type Instructor
7:15 - 8:05 AM Pilates Mat pilates_barre Eric C RESERVE
8:00 - 8:50 AM Spinning® cardio Valerie RESERVE
8:30 - 9:20 AM Pilates Mat pilates_barre Eric C RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM BODYPUMP strength_conditioning Julia RESERVE
9:00 - 9:50 AM Yoga Restore yoga_meditation_stretch Valerie RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM Zumba dance Cookie RESERVE
11:00 - 11:30 AM Stretch Xpress yoga_meditation_stretch Cookie RESERVE
11:30 - 12:25 PM Boot Camp cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Angie Lee RESERVE
Sunday, October 8
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:50 AM High Intensity Barre pilates_barre Or RESERVE
9:00 - 10:15 AM Yoga Int/Adv yoga_meditation_stretch Kevin R RESERVE
9:00 - 9:55 AM Spinning® cardio Deborah RESERVE
10:00 - 10:55 AM BODYPUMP strength_conditioning Joel RESERVE
11:15 - 12:05 PM Cardio Dance dance RESERVE
Monday, October 9
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:25 AM Pilates Mat pilates_barre Eric C RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 AM Yoga For Athletes yoga_meditation_stretch Deena RESERVE
8:00 - 9:30 AM Open Lap Swim cardio N/A RESERVE
8:15 - 9:00 AM Hydro Fit cardio Gabby RESERVE
9:00 - 9:50 AM Total Body Conditioning (TBC) strength_conditioning Angie RESERVE
9:15 - 10:00 AM Spinning® cardio Jamie RESERVE
10:00 - 10:55 AM NIA dance Kevin V RESERVE
10:00 - 10:30 AM HIIT cardio Cookie RESERVE
10:30 - 11:00 AM CXWORX strength_conditioning Cookie RESERVE
11:00 - 11:55 AM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Monique RESERVE
12:30 - 1:25 PM Pilates Mat pilates_barre Samone RESERVE
1:00 - 2:30 PM Open Lap Swim cardio N/A RESERVE