Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

Brooklyn Boulders - Queensbridge
23-10 41st Avenue Long Island City, NY 11101  
718-482-7078

Class Types

Cardio, Boot Camp, Plyometrics, Functional Fitness, Strength, Open Gym, Rock Climbing, Capoeira & Brazilian, HIIT & Tabata, AcroYoga, Vinyasa, Sculpt

Amenities

25,000 sq-ft facility
Cafe
Co-working space
Free WiFi
Locker Rooms
Mats for Rent
Retail
Sauna
Shoes for Rent
Showers
Strength & cardio equipment

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Long Island City

Know before you go

  • Must sign waiver upon check-in
  • Day Passes include facility orientation, mandatory for all new participants
  • Day Passes must be reserved in advance but you can arrive any time within the designated time block 
  • Bring your own mats for yoga, or you can rent one for $2
  • Must wear climbing shoes on the walls, rentals available for $6
  • Full gear kit available to rent for $11
  • Bring your own lock

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Our newest Brooklyn Boulders located in Long Island City is a dedicated rock climbing facility and dynamic, creative community. An eclectic mix of lifestyles, born and bred from the unique and multifaceted forces of NYC, Brooklyn Boulders is where rock climbing, fitness, yoga, art, events and co-working meet in our 25,000 sq. foot facility. 
 
BKB Queensbridge hosts live performances, events, music, classes, workshops and more. Join us in our relentless pursuit of stronger, smarter, and a more engaged community.

Monday, July 16
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 11:00 AM Day Pass cardio strength_conditioning No Staff RESERVE
9:00 - 11:00 AM Day Pass cardio strength_conditioning Unassigned - RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Yoga for Climbers yoga_meditation_stretch Jenna Hillier RESERVE
Tuesday, July 17
Time Class Type Instructor
7:10 - 8:00 AM Bootcamp for Climbers cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Karyn Toffolo RESERVE
9:00 - 11:00 AM Day Pass cardio strength_conditioning Unassigned - RESERVE
9:00 - 11:00 AM Day Pass cardio strength_conditioning No Staff RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Yoga for Climbers yoga_meditation_stretch Mara Lileas RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM Bootcamp for Climbers cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Karyn Toffolo RESERVE
8:10 - 9:00 PM Climber Core strength_conditioning Mara Lileas RESERVE
Wednesday, July 18
Time Class Type Instructor
7:15 - 8:15 AM Yoga for Climbers yoga_meditation_stretch Mara Lileas RESERVE
9:00 - 11:00 AM Day Pass cardio strength_conditioning Unassigned - RESERVE
9:00 - 11:00 AM Day Pass cardio strength_conditioning No Staff RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Yoga for Climbers yoga_meditation_stretch Mara Lileas RESERVE
8:00 - 9:30 PM Beginner Acro Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Bassam Kubba RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 PM Capoeira Core dance Jon Michael Leccia RESERVE
Thursday, July 19
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 11:00 AM Day Pass cardio strength_conditioning Unassigned - RESERVE
9:00 - 11:00 AM Day Pass cardio strength_conditioning No Staff RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM HIIT cardio Karyn Toffolo RESERVE
8:30 - 10:00 PM Open Level Acro Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Bassam Kubba RESERVE
Friday, July 20
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 11:00 AM Day Pass cardio strength_conditioning No Staff RESERVE
9:00 - 11:00 AM Day Pass cardio strength_conditioning Unassigned - RESERVE
7:30 - 9:00 PM Capoeira dance Jon Michael Leccia RESERVE
Saturday, July 21
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 11:00 AM Day Pass cardio strength_conditioning No Staff RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Capoeira HIIT cardio dance Jon Michael Leccia RESERVE
11:00 - 11:50 AM Bootcamp for Climbers cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Karyn Toffolo RESERVE
Sunday, July 22
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 11:00 AM Day Pass cardio strength_conditioning No Staff RESERVE
11:00 - 12:30 PM Capoeira dance Jon Michael Leccia RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM Sunday Slow Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Maya Sharpe RESERVE
Monday, July 23
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 11:00 AM Day Pass cardio strength_conditioning No Staff RESERVE
9:00 - 11:00 AM Day Pass cardio strength_conditioning Unassigned - RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Yoga for Climbers yoga_meditation_stretch Jenna Hillier RESERVE
Tuesday, July 24
Time Class Type Instructor
7:10 - 8:00 AM Bootcamp for Climbers cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Karyn Toffolo RESERVE
9:00 - 11:00 AM Day Pass cardio strength_conditioning No Staff RESERVE
9:00 - 11:00 AM Day Pass cardio strength_conditioning Unassigned - RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Yoga for Climbers yoga_meditation_stretch Mara Lileas RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM Bootcamp for Climbers cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Karyn Toffolo RESERVE
8:10 - 9:00 PM Climber Core strength_conditioning Mara Lileas RESERVE
Wednesday, July 25
Time Class Type Instructor
7:15 - 8:15 AM Yoga for Climbers yoga_meditation_stretch Mara Lileas RESERVE
9:00 - 11:00 AM Day Pass cardio strength_conditioning No Staff RESERVE
9:00 - 11:00 AM Day Pass cardio strength_conditioning Unassigned - RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Yoga for Climbers yoga_meditation_stretch Mara Lileas RESERVE
8:00 - 9:30 PM Beginner Acro Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Bassam Kubba RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 PM Capoeira Core dance Jon Michael Leccia RESERVE
Thursday, July 26
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 11:00 AM Day Pass cardio strength_conditioning No Staff RESERVE
9:00 - 11:00 AM Day Pass cardio strength_conditioning Unassigned - RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM HIIT cardio Karyn Toffolo RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM Bootcamp for Climbers cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Karyn Toffolo RESERVE
8:30 - 10:00 PM Open Level Acro Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Bassam Kubba RESERVE
Friday, July 27
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 11:00 AM Day Pass cardio strength_conditioning No Staff RESERVE
9:00 - 11:00 AM Day Pass cardio strength_conditioning Unassigned - RESERVE
7:30 - 9:00 PM Capoeira dance Jon Michael Leccia RESERVE
Saturday, July 28
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 11:00 AM Day Pass cardio strength_conditioning No Staff RESERVE
11:00 - 11:50 AM Bootcamp for Climbers cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Karyn Toffolo RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Capoeira HIIT cardio dance Jon Michael Leccia RESERVE
Sunday, July 29
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 11:00 AM Day Pass cardio strength_conditioning No Staff RESERVE
11:00 - 12:30 PM Capoeira dance Jon Michael Leccia RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM Sunday Slow Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Maya Sharpe RESERVE