Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

Brooklyn Boulders - Queensbridge
23-10 41st Avenue Long Island City, NY 11101  
718-482-7078

Class Types

Cardio, Strength, Open Gym, Rock Climbing, Vinyasa, Capoeira & Brazilian, HIIT & Tabata, Boot Camp, Plyometrics, Functional Fitness

Amenities

25,000 sq-ft facility
Cafe
Co-working space
Free WiFi
Locker Rooms
Mats for Rent
Retail
Sauna
Shoes for Rent
Showers
Strength & cardio equipment

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Long Island City

Know before you go

  • Must sign waiver upon check-in
  • Day Passes include facility orientation, mandatory for all new participants
  • Day Passes must be reserved in advance but you can arrive any time within the designated time block 
  • Bring your own mats for yoga, or you can rent one for $2
  • Must wear climbing shoes on the walls, rentals available for $6
  • Full gear kit available to rent for $11
  • Bring your own lock

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Our newest Brooklyn Boulders located in Long Island City is a dedicated rock climbing facility and dynamic, creative community. An eclectic mix of lifestyles, born and bred from the unique and multifaceted forces of NYC, Brooklyn Boulders is where rock climbing, fitness, yoga, art, events and co-working meet in our 25,000 sq. foot facility. 
 
BKB Queensbridge hosts live performances, events, music, classes, workshops and more. Join us in our relentless pursuit of stronger, smarter, and a more engaged community.

Friday, May 24
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 9:00 PM Capoeira dance Jon Michael Leccia RESERVE
Saturday, May 25
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 11:00 AM Day Pass cardio strength_conditioning No Staff RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Bootcamp for Climbers cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Angel Cortez RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Capoeira HIIT cardio dance Jon Michael Leccia RESERVE
Sunday, May 26
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 11:00 AM Day Pass cardio strength_conditioning No Staff RESERVE
11:00 - 12:30 PM Capoeira dance Jon Michael Leccia RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM Yoga Basics yoga_meditation_stretch Reese Romeo RESERVE
Monday, May 27
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 11:00 AM Day Pass cardio strength_conditioning No Staff RESERVE
9:00 - 11:00 AM Day Pass cardio strength_conditioning Unassigned - RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Yoga for Climbers yoga_meditation_stretch Quaz Herd RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Yoga for Climbers yoga_meditation_stretch Quaz Herd RESERVE
Tuesday, May 28
Time Class Type Instructor
7:15 - 8:15 AM Bootcamp for Climbers cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Taylor Veracka RESERVE
9:00 - 11:00 AM Day Pass cardio strength_conditioning No Staff RESERVE
9:00 - 11:00 AM Day Pass cardio strength_conditioning Unassigned - RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Yoga for Climbers yoga_meditation_stretch Jenna Hillier RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Climber Power Hour strength_conditioning Will Binette RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Bootcamp for Climbers cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Angel Cortez RESERVE
Wednesday, May 29
Time Class Type Instructor
7:15 - 8:15 AM Yoga for Climbers yoga_meditation_stretch Jaime Ormont RESERVE
9:00 - 11:00 AM Day Pass cardio strength_conditioning No Staff RESERVE
9:00 - 11:00 AM Day Pass cardio strength_conditioning Unassigned - RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Climber Power Hour strength_conditioning Will Binette RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Yoga for Climbers yoga_meditation_stretch Jenna Hillier RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 PM Capoeira Core dance Jon Michael Leccia RESERVE
Thursday, May 30
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 11:00 AM Day Pass cardio strength_conditioning Unassigned - RESERVE
9:00 - 11:00 AM Day Pass cardio strength_conditioning No Staff RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM HIIT cardio Angel Cortez RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Yoga for Climbers yoga_meditation_stretch Reese Romeo RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Bootcamp for Climbers cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Angel Cortez RESERVE
Friday, May 31
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 11:00 AM Day Pass cardio strength_conditioning No Staff RESERVE
9:00 - 11:00 AM Day Pass cardio strength_conditioning Unassigned - RESERVE
7:30 - 9:00 PM Capoeira dance Jon Michael Leccia RESERVE
Saturday, June 1
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 11:00 AM Day Pass cardio strength_conditioning No Staff RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Capoeira HIIT cardio dance Jon Michael Leccia RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Bootcamp for Climbers cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Angel Cortez RESERVE
Sunday, June 2
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 11:00 AM Day Pass cardio strength_conditioning No Staff RESERVE
11:00 - 12:30 PM Capoeira dance Jon Michael Leccia RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM Yoga Basics yoga_meditation_stretch Reese Romeo RESERVE
Monday, June 3
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 11:00 AM Day Pass cardio strength_conditioning No Staff RESERVE
9:00 - 11:00 AM Day Pass cardio strength_conditioning Unassigned - RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Yoga for Climbers yoga_meditation_stretch Quaz Herd RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Yoga for Climbers yoga_meditation_stretch Quaz Herd RESERVE
Tuesday, June 4
Time Class Type Instructor
7:15 - 8:15 AM Bootcamp for Climbers cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Taylor Veracka RESERVE
9:00 - 11:00 AM Day Pass cardio strength_conditioning No Staff RESERVE
9:00 - 11:00 AM Day Pass cardio strength_conditioning Unassigned - RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Climber Power Hour strength_conditioning Will Binette RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Yoga for Climbers yoga_meditation_stretch Reese Romeo RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Bootcamp for Climbers cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Angel Cortez RESERVE
Wednesday, June 5
Time Class Type Instructor
7:15 - 8:15 AM Yoga for Climbers yoga_meditation_stretch Jaime Ormont RESERVE
9:00 - 11:00 AM Day Pass cardio strength_conditioning No Staff RESERVE
9:00 - 11:00 AM Day Pass cardio strength_conditioning Unassigned - RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Climber Power Hour strength_conditioning Will Binette RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Yoga for Climbers yoga_meditation_stretch Antonia Cartwright RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 PM Capoeira Core dance Jon Michael Leccia RESERVE
Thursday, June 6
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 11:00 AM Day Pass cardio strength_conditioning No Staff RESERVE
9:00 - 11:00 AM Day Pass cardio strength_conditioning Unassigned - RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM HIIT cardio Angel Cortez RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Yoga for Climbers yoga_meditation_stretch Reese Romeo RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Bootcamp for Climbers cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Angel Cortez RESERVE
Friday, June 7
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 11:00 AM Day Pass cardio strength_conditioning No Staff RESERVE
9:00 - 11:00 AM Day Pass cardio strength_conditioning Unassigned - RESERVE