Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

IncrediPole
145 Java St Brooklyn, NY 11222  
201-280-0763

Class Types

Aerial & Trapeze, Lyra (Hoop), Stretching

Cancellation Policy

6 hours

Neighborhood

Greenpoint

Know before you go

  • For pole classes, shorts and sleeveless tops are recommended. You need skin to stick to the pole. For conditioning and flexibility classes, comfortable athletic attire is recommended. 
  • Please do not put lotion on before class.  You will slide off the pole!
  • Please arrive 15 minutes before class starts.
  • Street parking is available. 

 

STUDIO OVERVIEW

IncrediPole isn't just a studio. It's a community. In addition to being home to the tallest pole in NYC, we are owned and operated by women. So, whether you're a newbie or a pro, each of our dance and fitness classes promise a welcoming, body-positive experience where you can let loose and have some fun. 

Saturday, October 20
Time Class Type Instructor
11:00 - 12:00 PM Intro to Pole *FIRST TIME STUDENTS AND UP dance Kirstin Dahmer RESERVE
11:30 - 12:45 PM Liquid Motion dance Anaika Forbes RESERVE
12:15 - 1:15 PM Arms, Abs, and Inverts! dance Kirstin Dahmer RESERVE
1:30 - 2:45 PM Beginner Spin Pole **PREREQUISITE 3 INTRO CLASSES dance Berna Melissa Osso RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Pole Foundations 1 dance Kheri Licorish RESERVE
Sunday, October 21
Time Class Type Instructor
12:00 - 1:15 PM Beginner Pole I **PREREQUISITE: MINIMUM 2 INTRO CLASSES dance Zhanna Nova RESERVE
1:30 - 3:00 PM Flexibility: Open Level yoga_meditation_stretch dance Zhanna Nova RESERVE
1:45 - 3:00 PM Beginner Pole II **PREREQUISITE: INTRO TO POLE AND BEGINNER I dance Gabrielle La Belle RESERVE
3:15 - 4:15 PM Intro to Pole *FIRST TIME STUDENTS AND UP dance Kitty Hok RESERVE
4:45 - 6:00 PM Pole Choreo *NOT FOR INTRO STUDENTS dance Kiele Turrini RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Vinyasa Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Latesha Dejean RESERVE
Monday, October 22
Time Class Type Instructor
5:00 - 6:00 PM Pole Strength Training dance Casey Leigh Jordan RESERVE
6:15 - 7:30 PM Flexibility: Open Level yoga_meditation_stretch dance Manny Amill RESERVE
8:00 - 9:15 PM Intermediate I **PREREQUISITE: ABILITY TO CLIMB AND INVERT dance Zhanna Nova RESERVE
Tuesday, October 23
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:30 AM 7:30 AM Pole Social Express *NOT FOR INTRO STUDENTS dance Gabrielle La Belle RESERVE
1:15 - 2:15 PM Intro to Pole *FIRST TIME STUDENTS AND UP dance Yoon MJ RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Arms, Abs, and Inverts! dance Kirstin Dahmer RESERVE
6:45 - 8:00 PM Floor Work Skills *NOT FOR INTRO STUDENTS dance Carmine Black RESERVE
7:15 - 8:30 PM Intermediate I **PREREQUISITE: ABILITY TO CLIMB AND INVERT dance Kirstin Dahmer RESERVE
Wednesday, October 24
Time Class Type Instructor
12:00 - 1:00 PM Lyra- Open Level dance Melissa Aguerre RESERVE
6:30 - 7:45 PM Pole Choreo *NOT FOR INTRO STUDENTS dance Anna Grundstrom RESERVE
6:30 - 7:45 PM Mixed Level Pole **MINIMUM: BEGINNER LEVEL dance Roz Mays RESERVE
8:00 - 9:15 PM Spin Pole Combos II**MINIMUM BEG. II, CLIMBING, HOLD STATIC POSES dance Danielle Amico RESERVE
Thursday, October 25
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:30 AM The Sunrise Tribe: *NOT FOR INTRO STUDENTS*Open Level Pole dance Berna Melissa Osso RESERVE
6:15 - 7:30 PM Beginner Spin Pole **PREREQUISITE 3 INTRO CLASSES dance Jasmine Nelson RESERVE
6:30 - 7:45 PM Line Work dance Emma Varvaloucas RESERVE
7:45 - 9:00 PM Intermediate Pole II **PREREQUISITE: INVERTS, LEG HANGS, CLIMBS dance Gabrielle La Belle RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM Intro to Pole *FIRST TIME STUDENTS AND UP dance Kheri Licorish RESERVE
Friday, October 26
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:45 PM Advanced Pole I **PREREQUISITE: CLIMB TO THE TOP, AERIAL INVERTS, SPIN POLE dance Aggie Ng RESERVE
Saturday, October 27
Time Class Type Instructor
11:00 - 12:00 PM Intro to Pole *FIRST TIME STUDENTS AND UP dance Kirstin Dahmer RESERVE
11:30 - 12:45 PM Liquid Motion dance Anaika Forbes RESERVE
12:15 - 1:15 PM Arms, Abs, and Inverts! dance Kirstin Dahmer RESERVE
1:30 - 2:45 PM Beginner Spin Pole **PREREQUISITE 3 INTRO CLASSES dance Berna Melissa Osso RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Pole Foundations 1 dance Kheri Licorish RESERVE
Sunday, October 28
Time Class Type Instructor
12:00 - 1:15 PM Beginner Pole I **PREREQUISITE: MINIMUM 2 INTRO CLASSES dance Zhanna Nova RESERVE
1:30 - 3:00 PM Flexibility: Open Level yoga_meditation_stretch dance Zhanna Nova RESERVE
1:45 - 3:00 PM Beginner Pole II **PREREQUISITE: INTRO TO POLE AND BEGINNER I dance Casey Leigh Jordan RESERVE
3:15 - 4:15 PM Intro to Pole *FIRST TIME STUDENTS AND UP dance Kitty Hok RESERVE
4:45 - 6:00 PM Pole Choreo *NOT FOR INTRO STUDENTS dance Kiele Turrini RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Vinyasa Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Latesha Dejean RESERVE
Monday, October 29
Time Class Type Instructor
5:00 - 6:00 PM Pole Strength Training dance Mia Frank RESERVE
6:15 - 7:30 PM Flexibility: Open Level yoga_meditation_stretch dance Manny Amill RESERVE
8:00 - 9:15 PM Intermediate I **PREREQUISITE: ABILITY TO CLIMB AND INVERT dance Zhanna Nova RESERVE
Tuesday, October 30
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:30 AM 7:30 AM Pole Social Express *NOT FOR INTRO STUDENTS dance Gabrielle La Belle RESERVE
1:15 - 2:15 PM Intro to Pole *FIRST TIME STUDENTS AND UP dance Kitty Hok RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Arms, Abs, and Inverts! dance Kirstin Dahmer RESERVE
6:45 - 8:00 PM Floor Work Skills *NOT FOR INTRO STUDENTS dance Carmine Black RESERVE
7:15 - 8:30 PM Intermediate I **PREREQUISITE: ABILITY TO CLIMB AND INVERT dance Kirstin Dahmer RESERVE
Wednesday, October 31
Time Class Type Instructor
12:00 - 1:00 PM Lyra- Open Level dance Melissa Aguerre RESERVE
6:30 - 7:45 PM Mixed Level Pole **MINIMUM: BEGINNER LEVEL dance Roz Mays RESERVE
6:30 - 7:45 PM Pole Choreo *NOT FOR INTRO STUDENTS dance Anna Grundstrom RESERVE
8:00 - 9:15 PM Spin Pole Combos II**MINIMUM BEG. II, CLIMBING, HOLD STATIC POSES dance Danielle Amico RESERVE
Thursday, November 1
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:30 AM The Sunrise Tribe: *NOT FOR INTRO STUDENTS*Open Level Pole dance Berna Melissa Osso RESERVE
6:15 - 7:30 PM Beginner Spin Pole **PREREQUISITE 3 INTRO CLASSES dance Jasmine Nelson RESERVE
6:30 - 7:45 PM Line Work dance Emma Varvaloucas RESERVE
7:45 - 9:00 PM Intermediate Pole II **PREREQUISITE: INVERTS, LEG HANGS, CLIMBS dance Mia Frank RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM Intro to Pole *FIRST TIME STUDENTS AND UP dance Kheri Licorish RESERVE
Friday, November 2
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:45 PM Advanced Pole I **PREREQUISITE: CLIMB TO THE TOP, AERIAL INVERTS, SPIN POLE dance Aggie Ng RESERVE