Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY .

Brooklyn Total Fitness
289 Livingston Street Brooklyn, NY 11217  
(718) 288-4323

Class Types

Strength, Sculpt, Boot Camp, Plyometrics, Functional Fitness

Amenities

Changing rooms
Cubbies
Free WiFi
Gloves for Purchase
Lockers
Showers
Wraps for Purchase

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Boerum Hill

Know before you go

  • Classses on 2nd floor
  • Doors will open 5 minutes before start and will close 5 minutes after start
  • (Use door bell) To avoid any interruptions, doors will stay locked after ten minutes past the hour
  • This is a no shoes/barefoot studio. All shoes must be removed and placed in cubby holes before walking on the mat floor

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Brooklyn Total Fitness specializes in high energy up tempo group training that ranges from Boot Camp, Sports conditioning, Boxing, and core exercise classes. Each class is engineered to boots metabolism (cardio) and heighten coordination by utilizing integrative progressive movements combined with strength, endurance, balance and flexibility.

Friday, October 20
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:55 AM Strength / Resistance strength_conditioning Will Jones RESERVE
7:00 - 7:55 AM Strength / Resistance strength_conditioning Will Jones RESERVE
8:05 - 8:35 AM Resist and Burn (Strength) strength_conditioning Will Jones RESERVE
8:40 - 9:10 AM Abs/Core Quick Fix strength_conditioning Will Jones RESERVE
9:15 - 9:45 AM Resist and Burn (Strength) strength_conditioning Will Jones RESERVE
9:50 - 10:20 AM Abs/Core Quick Fix strength_conditioning Will Jones RESERVE
Sunday, October 22
Time Class Type Instructor
8:45 - 9:40 AM BootCamp boot_camp Sal Dorsey RESERVE
10:00 - 10:55 AM BootCamp boot_camp Sal Dorsey RESERVE
Monday, October 23
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:55 AM Strength / Resistance strength_conditioning Will Jones RESERVE
7:00 - 7:55 AM Strength / Resistance strength_conditioning Will Jones RESERVE
8:05 - 8:35 AM Resist and Burn (Strength) strength_conditioning Will Jones RESERVE
8:40 - 9:10 AM Abs/Core Quick Fix strength_conditioning Will Jones RESERVE
9:15 - 9:45 AM Resist and Burn (Strength) strength_conditioning Will Jones RESERVE
9:50 - 10:20 AM Abs/Core Quick Fix strength_conditioning Will Jones RESERVE
Tuesday, October 24
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:55 AM BootCamp boot_camp Sal Dorsey RESERVE
7:00 - 7:55 AM BootCamp boot_camp Sal Dorsey RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 AM BootCamp boot_camp Sal Dorsey RESERVE
Wednesday, October 25
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:55 AM Strength / Resistance strength_conditioning Will Jones RESERVE
7:00 - 7:55 AM Strength / Resistance strength_conditioning Will Jones RESERVE
8:05 - 8:35 AM Resist and Burn (Strength) strength_conditioning Will Jones RESERVE
8:40 - 9:10 AM Abs/Core Quick Fix strength_conditioning Will Jones RESERVE
9:15 - 9:45 AM Resist and Burn (Strength) strength_conditioning Will Jones RESERVE
9:50 - 10:20 AM Abs/Core Quick Fix strength_conditioning Will Jones RESERVE
Thursday, October 26
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:55 AM Sports Conditioning strength_conditioning Sal Dorsey RESERVE
7:00 - 7:55 AM Sports Conditioning strength_conditioning Sal Dorsey RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 AM BootCamp boot_camp Sal Dorsey RESERVE
Friday, October 27
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:55 AM Strength / Resistance strength_conditioning Will Jones RESERVE
7:00 - 7:55 AM Strength / Resistance strength_conditioning Will Jones RESERVE
8:05 - 8:35 AM Resist and Burn (Strength) strength_conditioning Will Jones RESERVE
8:40 - 9:10 AM Abs/Core Quick Fix strength_conditioning Will Jones RESERVE
9:15 - 9:45 AM Resist and Burn (Strength) strength_conditioning Will Jones RESERVE
9:50 - 10:20 AM Abs/Core Quick Fix strength_conditioning Will Jones RESERVE
Sunday, October 29
Time Class Type Instructor
8:45 - 9:40 AM BootCamp boot_camp Sal Dorsey RESERVE
10:00 - 10:55 AM BootCamp boot_camp Sal Dorsey RESERVE
Monday, October 30
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:55 AM Strength / Resistance strength_conditioning Will Jones RESERVE
7:00 - 7:55 AM Strength / Resistance strength_conditioning Will Jones RESERVE
8:05 - 8:35 AM Resist and Burn (Strength) strength_conditioning Will Jones RESERVE
8:40 - 9:10 AM Abs/Core Quick Fix strength_conditioning Will Jones RESERVE
9:15 - 9:45 AM Resist and Burn (Strength) strength_conditioning Will Jones RESERVE
9:50 - 10:20 AM Abs/Core Quick Fix strength_conditioning Will Jones RESERVE
Tuesday, October 31
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:55 AM BootCamp boot_camp Sal Dorsey RESERVE
7:00 - 7:55 AM BootCamp boot_camp Sal Dorsey RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 AM BootCamp boot_camp Sal Dorsey RESERVE
Wednesday, November 1
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:55 AM Strength / Resistance strength_conditioning Will Jones RESERVE
7:00 - 7:55 AM Strength / Resistance strength_conditioning Will Jones RESERVE
8:05 - 8:35 AM Resist and Burn (Strength) strength_conditioning Will Jones RESERVE
8:40 - 9:10 AM Abs/Core Quick Fix strength_conditioning Will Jones RESERVE
9:15 - 9:45 AM Resist and Burn (Strength) strength_conditioning Will Jones RESERVE
9:50 - 10:20 AM Abs/Core Quick Fix strength_conditioning Will Jones RESERVE
Thursday, November 2
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:55 AM Sports Conditioning strength_conditioning Sal Dorsey RESERVE
7:00 - 7:55 AM Sports Conditioning strength_conditioning Sal Dorsey RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 AM BootCamp boot_camp Sal Dorsey RESERVE