CKO Kickboxing UES
401 East 84th St New York, NY 10028  
(917) 200-0298

Class Types

Kickboxing & Taebo

Amenities

Changing rooms
Locker Rooms
Water for Purchase

Cancellation Policy

6 hours

Neighborhood

Upper East Side

Booking Window

Opens 7 days in advance

Know before you go

  • Boxing/MMA gloves required - bring your own or a variety of options are available for purchase starting at $20 (no rentals available). 
  • Sneakers required.
  • Please bring a towel and water (also available for purchase).
  • Arrive 15 minutes before your first class.

STUDIO OVERVIEW

From a wide range of weights and equipment to clean, comfortable locker rooms and changing areas, CKO Kickboxing Upper East Side provides the ideal environment for working out with all of the modern amenities that fitness enthusiasts have come to expect. Classes combine strength, cardio, agility and flexibility training offering a full-body workout that allows you to burn up to 1,200 calories in one session.

Wednesday, April 26
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:00 AM CKO cardio Nicole Ogaard RESERVE
5:45 - 6:45 PM CKO cardio Kathlene Capiral RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM CKO cardio Joe Sharp RESERVE
8:15 - 9:15 PM CKO cardio Joe Sharp RESERVE
Thursday, April 27
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:30 AM CKO cardio Emmanuel Batiz RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM CKO cardio Emmanuel Batiz RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM CKO cardio Addy Shringarpure RESERVE
5:45 - 6:45 PM CKO cardio Karissa Young RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM CKO cardio Karissa Young RESERVE
8:15 - 9:15 PM CKO cardio Karissa Young RESERVE
Friday, April 28
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:15 AM CKO 45 cardio Libio Carcasses RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM CKO cardio Nicole Ogaard RESERVE
5:45 - 6:45 PM CKO cardio Codie Payne RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM CKO cardio Codie Payne RESERVE
Saturday, April 29
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:30 AM CKO cardio Addy Shringarpure RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM CKO cardio Addy Shringarpure RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM CKO cardio Codie Payne RESERVE
Sunday, April 30
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:30 AM CKO cardio Emmanuel Batiz RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM CKO cardio Codie Payne RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM CKO cardio Codie Payne RESERVE
Monday, May 1
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:15 AM CKO 45 cardio Libio Carcasses RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM CKO cardio Nicole Ogaard RESERVE
5:45 - 6:45 PM CKO cardio Codie Payne RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM CKO cardio Codie Payne RESERVE
8:15 - 9:15 PM CKO cardio Nicole Ogaard RESERVE
Tuesday, May 2
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:30 AM CKO cardio Emmanuel Batiz RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM CKO cardio Emmanuel Batiz RESERVE
5:45 - 6:45 PM CKO cardio Kathlene Capiral RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM CKO cardio Emmanuel Batiz RESERVE
8:15 - 9:15 PM CKO cardio Emmanuel Batiz RESERVE
Wednesday, May 3
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:15 AM CKO 45 cardio Nicole Ogaard RESERVE
8:15 - 9:00 AM Circuit Training strength_conditioning Nicole Ogaard RESERVE