CKO Kickboxing UES
401 East 84th St New York, NY 10028  
(917) 200-0298

Class Types

Kickboxing & Taebo, Strength

Amenities

Changing rooms
Locker Rooms
Water for Purchase

Cancellation Policy

6 hours

Neighborhood

Upper East Side

Know before you go

  • Boxing/MMA gloves required - bring your own or a variety of options are available for purchase starting at $20 (no rentals available). 
  • Sneakers required.
  • Please bring a towel and water (also available for purchase).
  • Arrive 15 minutes before your first class.

STUDIO OVERVIEW

From a wide range of weights and equipment to clean, comfortable locker rooms and changing areas, CKO Kickboxing Upper East Side provides the ideal environment for working out with all of the modern amenities that fitness enthusiasts have come to expect. Classes combine strength, cardio, agility and flexibility training offering a full-body workout that allows you to burn up to 1,200 calories in one session.

Monday, March 27
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:15 AM CKO 45 cardio Libio Carcasses RESERVE
8:15 - 8:45 AM Upper Isolations Bodyweight cardio Nicole Ogaard RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM CKO cardio Nicole Ogaard RESERVE
5:45 - 6:45 PM CKO cardio Codie Payne RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM CKO cardio Codie Payne RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM CKO cardio Nicole Ogaard RESERVE
Tuesday, March 28
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:30 AM CKO cardio Taylor Brown RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM CKO cardio Taylor Brown RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM CKO cardio Addy Shringarpure RESERVE
5:45 - 6:45 PM CKO cardio Kathlene Capiral RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM CKO cardio Kathlene Capiral RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM CKO cardio Emmanuel Batiz RESERVE
Wednesday, March 29
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:15 AM CKO 45 cardio Nicole Ogaard RESERVE
8:15 - 8:45 AM Guts & Butts Bodyweight cardio Nicole Ogaard RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM CKO cardio Nicole Ogaard RESERVE
5:45 - 6:45 PM CKO cardio Kathlene Capiral RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM CKO cardio Joe Sharp RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM CKO cardio Joe Sharp RESERVE
Thursday, March 30
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:30 AM CKO cardio Emmanuel Batiz RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM CKO cardio Joe Sharp RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM CKO cardio Addy Shringarpure RESERVE
5:45 - 6:45 PM CKO cardio Karissa Young RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM CKO cardio Karissa Young RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM CKO cardio Karissa Young RESERVE
Friday, March 31
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:15 AM CKO 45 cardio Libio Carcasses RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM CKO cardio Nicole Ogaard RESERVE
5:45 - 6:45 PM CKO cardio Codie Payne RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM CKO cardio Codie Payne RESERVE