Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

Work Train Fight
636 Broadway, 2nd Floor New York, NY 10012  
646-727-4660

Class Types

Boxing, Functional Fitness

Amenities

Complimentary Towels
Cubbies
Gloves Provided
Locker Rooms (bring your own lock)
Showers
Water Fountain or Filling Station

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

NoHo

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Work Train Fight offers high energy boxing and fitness bootcamp classes in New York City. WTF's boxing and circuit training method has proven to meet all fitness goals! What makes us different? Our instructors. They are all working personal trainers who train smart, understand injury prevention, posture correction and will teach clients real boxing techniques.
 

Tuesday, May 28
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:55 AM Boxing (All Levels) cardio Alex Rodriguez RESERVE
8:00 - 8:55 AM Boxing (All Levels) cardio Clint 'Ninja' Patterson RESERVE
12:00 - 12:55 PM Boxing (All Levels) cardio Evan 'Sofrito ' Zoughy RESERVE
6:15 - 7:10 PM Intermediate Boxing cardio Greg 'Ladies Night' Taylor RESERVE
6:45 - 7:40 PM Boxing (All Levels) cardio Amber 'Fabulous A.F. ' Trejo RESERVE
7:15 - 8:10 PM Intermediate Boxing cardio Joshua 'Kinda Slick' Christian RESERVE
Wednesday, May 29
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:55 AM Intermediate Boxing cardio Sonia 'Jalapeño' Langlotz RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM Boxing (All Levels) cardio Donovan 'Bubble Butt' Jarvis RESERVE
12:00 - 12:55 PM Boxing (All Levels) cardio Greg 'Ladies Night' Taylor RESERVE
5:45 - 6:40 PM Boxing (All Levels) cardio Katelyn 'Squat City' Hyman RESERVE
6:45 - 7:40 PM Intermediate Boxing cardio Martin 'Happy Feet' Rios RESERVE
7:15 - 8:10 PM Boxing (All Levels) cardio Victor 'Kid Chicho' Motta RESERVE
7:45 - 8:40 PM Boxing (All Levels) cardio Evan 'Sofrito ' Zoughy RESERVE
Thursday, May 30
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:55 AM Boxing (All Levels) cardio Sonia 'Jalapeño' Langlotz RESERVE
8:00 - 8:55 AM Intermediate Boxing cardio Victor 'Kid Chicho' Motta RESERVE
12:00 - 12:55 PM Boxing (All Levels) cardio Evan 'Sofrito ' Zoughy RESERVE
5:45 - 6:40 PM Boxing (All Levels) cardio Clint 'Ninja' Patterson RESERVE
6:15 - 7:10 PM Boxing (All Levels) cardio Greg 'Ladies Night' Taylor RESERVE
6:45 - 7:40 PM Intermediate Boxing cardio Martin 'Happy Feet' Rios RESERVE
Friday, May 31
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:55 AM Intermediate Boxing cardio Donovan 'Bubble Butt' Jarvis RESERVE
10:00 - 10:55 AM Intermediate Boxing cardio Victor 'Kid Chicho' Motta RESERVE
12:00 - 12:55 PM Boxing (All Levels) cardio Sonia 'Jalapeño' Langlotz RESERVE
5:45 - 6:40 PM Boxing (All Levels) cardio Donovan 'Bubble Butt' Jarvis RESERVE
Saturday, June 1
Time Class Type Instructor
10:30 - 11:25 AM Boxing (All Levels) cardio Katelyn 'Squat City' Hyman RESERVE
11:00 - 11:55 AM Intermediate Boxing cardio Greg 'Ladies Night' Taylor RESERVE
11:30 - 12:25 PM Intermediate Boxing cardio Donovan 'Bubble Butt' Jarvis RESERVE
Sunday, June 2
Time Class Type Instructor
11:00 - 11:55 AM Boxing (All Levels) cardio Katelyn 'Squat City' Hyman RESERVE
12:00 - 12:55 PM Intermediate Boxing cardio Joshua 'Kinda Slick' Christian RESERVE
Monday, June 3
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:55 AM Boxing (All Levels) cardio Nikki 'Savage' Campbell RESERVE
8:00 - 8:55 AM Boxing (All Levels) cardio Nikki 'Savage' Campbell RESERVE
12:00 - 12:55 PM Boxing (All Levels) cardio Katelyn 'Squat City' Hyman RESERVE
5:45 - 6:40 PM Intermediate Boxing cardio Joshua 'Kinda Slick' Christian RESERVE
6:15 - 7:10 PM Boxing (All Levels) cardio Evan 'Sofrito ' Zoughy RESERVE
6:45 - 7:40 PM Strength Work strength_conditioning Katelyn 'Squat City' Hyman RESERVE
7:15 - 8:10 PM Intermediate Boxing cardio Victor 'Kid Chicho' Motta RESERVE
Tuesday, June 4
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:55 AM Boxing (All Levels) cardio Alex Rodriguez RESERVE
8:00 - 8:55 AM Boxing (All Levels) cardio Clint 'Ninja' Patterson RESERVE
12:00 - 12:55 PM Boxing (All Levels) cardio Nikki 'Savage' Campbell RESERVE
6:15 - 7:10 PM Intermediate Boxing cardio Nikki 'Savage' Campbell RESERVE
6:45 - 7:40 PM Boxing (All Levels) cardio Amber 'Fabulous A.F. ' Trejo RESERVE
7:15 - 8:10 PM Intermediate Boxing cardio Joshua 'Kinda Slick' Christian RESERVE
Wednesday, June 5
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:55 AM Intermediate Boxing cardio Sonia 'Jalapeño' Langlotz RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM Boxing (All Levels) cardio Donovan 'Bubble Butt' Jarvis RESERVE
12:00 - 12:55 PM Boxing (All Levels) cardio Greg 'Ladies Night' Taylor RESERVE
5:45 - 6:40 PM Boxing (All Levels) cardio Katelyn 'Squat City' Hyman RESERVE
6:45 - 7:40 PM Intermediate Boxing cardio Martin 'Happy Feet' Rios RESERVE
7:15 - 8:10 PM Boxing (All Levels) cardio Nikki 'Savage' Campbell RESERVE
7:45 - 8:40 PM Boxing (All Levels) cardio Evan 'Sofrito ' Zoughy RESERVE
Thursday, June 6
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:55 AM Boxing (All Levels) cardio Sonia 'Jalapeño' Langlotz RESERVE
8:00 - 8:55 AM Intermediate Boxing cardio Victor 'Kid Chicho' Motta RESERVE
12:00 - 12:55 PM Boxing (All Levels) cardio Nikki 'Savage' Campbell RESERVE
5:45 - 6:40 PM Boxing (All Levels) cardio Clint 'Ninja' Patterson RESERVE
6:15 - 7:10 PM Boxing (All Levels) cardio Greg 'Ladies Night' Taylor RESERVE
6:45 - 7:40 PM Intermediate Boxing cardio Martin 'Happy Feet' Rios RESERVE
Friday, June 7
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:55 AM Intermediate Boxing cardio Donovan 'Bubble Butt' Jarvis RESERVE
10:00 - 10:55 AM Intermediate Boxing cardio Victor 'Kid Chicho' Motta RESERVE
12:00 - 12:55 PM Boxing (All Levels) cardio Sonia 'Jalapeño' Langlotz RESERVE
5:45 - 6:40 PM Boxing (All Levels) cardio Donovan 'Bubble Butt' Jarvis RESERVE
Saturday, June 8
Time Class Type Instructor
10:30 - 11:25 AM Boxing (All Levels) cardio Katelyn 'Squat City' Hyman RESERVE
11:00 - 11:55 AM Intermediate Boxing cardio Greg 'Ladies Night' Taylor RESERVE
11:30 - 12:25 PM Intermediate Boxing cardio Donovan 'Bubble Butt' Jarvis RESERVE
Sunday, June 9
Time Class Type Instructor
11:00 - 11:55 AM Boxing (All Levels) cardio Katelyn 'Squat City' Hyman RESERVE
12:00 - 12:55 PM Intermediate Boxing cardio Joshua 'Kinda Slick' Christian RESERVE