Work Train Fight
636 Broadway, 2nd Floor New York, NY 10012  
646-727-4660

Class Types

Open Gym, Boxing, Kickboxing, Functional Fitness

Amenities

Complimentary Towels
Cubbies
Gloves Provided
Locker Rooms (bring your own lock)
Showers
Water Fountain or Filling Station

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

NoHo

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Work Train Fight offers high energy boxing and fitness bootcamp classes in New York City. WTF's boxing and circuit training method has proven to meet all fitness goals! What makes us different? Our instructors. They are all working personal trainers who train smart, understand injury prevention, posture correction and will teach clients real boxing techniques.
 

Thursday, February 27
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:25 AM Boxing (All Levels) cardio Nicco Diaz RESERVE
7:00 - 7:55 AM Boxing (All Levels) cardio Sonia 'Jalapeño' Langlotz RESERVE
7:00 - 11:00 AM Open Gym strength_conditioning Open Gym RESERVE
8:00 - 8:55 AM Intermediate Boxing cardio Victor 'Kid Chicho' Motta RESERVE
11:00 - 4:00 PM Open Gym strength_conditioning Open Gym RESERVE
12:00 - 12:55 PM Boxing (All Levels) cardio Donovan 'Bubble Butt' Jarvis RESERVE
4:00 - 6:00 PM Open Gym strength_conditioning Open Gym RESERVE
5:45 - 6:40 PM Boxing (All Levels) cardio Clint 'Ninja' Patterson RESERVE
6:00 - 9:25 PM Open Gym strength_conditioning Open Gym RESERVE
6:15 - 7:10 PM Boxing (All Levels) cardio Greg 'Ladies Night' Taylor RESERVE
6:45 - 7:40 PM Intermediate Boxing cardio Martin 'Happy Feet' Rios RESERVE
Friday, February 28
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 11:00 AM Open Gym strength_conditioning Open Gym RESERVE
7:00 - 7:55 AM Technical Boxing (All Levels) cardio Donovan 'Bubble Butt' Jarvis RESERVE
8:00 - 8:55 AM Intermediate Boxing cardio Donovan 'Bubble Butt' Jarvis RESERVE
11:00 - 4:00 PM Open Gym strength_conditioning Open Gym RESERVE
12:00 - 12:55 PM Boxing (All Levels) cardio Victor 'Kid Chicho' Motta RESERVE
4:00 - 6:00 PM Open Gym strength_conditioning Open Gym RESERVE
5:45 - 6:40 PM Boxing (All Levels) cardio Donovan 'Bubble Butt' Jarvis RESERVE
6:00 - 9:25 PM Open Gym strength_conditioning Open Gym RESERVE
6:15 - 7:10 PM Boxing (All Levels) cardio Abel 'ALIBABA' Abustos RESERVE
Saturday, February 29
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 11:00 AM Open Gym strength_conditioning Open Gym RESERVE
10:30 - 11:25 AM Boxing (All Levels) cardio Katelyn 'Squat City' Hyman RESERVE
11:00 - 11:55 AM Intermediate Boxing cardio Greg 'Ladies Night' Taylor RESERVE
11:30 - 12:25 PM Intermediate Boxing cardio Sonia 'Jalapeño' Langlotz RESERVE
Sunday, March 1
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 12:00 PM Open Gym strength_conditioning Open Gym RESERVE
11:00 - 11:55 AM Boxing (All Levels) cardio Katelyn 'Squat City' Hyman RESERVE
12:00 - 12:55 PM Intermediate Boxing cardio Joshua 'Kinda Slick' Christian RESERVE
12:00 - 4:00 PM Open Gym strength_conditioning Open Gym RESERVE
Monday, March 2
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:55 AM Boxing (All Levels) cardio Sonia 'Jalapeño' Langlotz RESERVE
7:00 - 11:00 AM Open Gym strength_conditioning Open Gym RESERVE
8:00 - 8:55 AM Boxing (All Levels) cardio Sonia 'Jalapeño' Langlotz RESERVE
11:00 - 4:00 PM Open Gym strength_conditioning Open Gym RESERVE
12:00 - 12:55 PM Boxing (All Levels) cardio Katelyn 'Squat City' Hyman RESERVE
4:00 - 6:00 PM Open Gym strength_conditioning Open Gym RESERVE
5:45 - 6:40 PM Intermediate Boxing cardio Joshua 'Kinda Slick' Christian RESERVE
6:00 - 9:25 PM Open Gym strength_conditioning Open Gym RESERVE
6:15 - 7:10 PM Boxing (All Levels) cardio Evan 'Sofrito 🌶' Zoughy RESERVE
6:45 - 7:40 PM Strength Work strength_conditioning Katelyn 'Squat City' Hyman RESERVE
7:15 - 8:10 PM Intermediate Boxing cardio Victor 'Kid Chicho' Motta RESERVE
Tuesday, March 3
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:25 AM Boxing (All Levels) cardio Nicco Diaz RESERVE
7:00 - 7:55 AM Boxing (All Levels) cardio Jacob Solis RESERVE
7:00 - 11:00 AM Open Gym strength_conditioning Open Gym RESERVE
8:00 - 8:55 AM Boxing (All Levels) cardio Clint 'Ninja' Patterson RESERVE
11:00 - 4:00 PM Open Gym strength_conditioning Open Gym RESERVE
12:00 - 12:55 PM Boxing (All Levels) cardio Nikki 'Savage' Campbell RESERVE
4:00 - 6:00 PM Open Gym strength_conditioning Open Gym RESERVE
6:00 - 9:25 PM Open Gym strength_conditioning Open Gym RESERVE
6:15 - 7:10 PM Intermediate Boxing cardio Nikki 'Savage' Campbell RESERVE
6:45 - 7:40 PM Boxing (All Levels) cardio Amber 'Fabulous A.F. 💁🏼' Trejo RESERVE
7:15 - 8:10 PM Intermediate Boxing cardio Joshua 'Kinda Slick' Christian RESERVE
Wednesday, March 4
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:55 AM Boxing (All Levels) cardio Nicco Diaz RESERVE
7:00 - 11:00 AM Open Gym strength_conditioning Open Gym RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM Boxing (All Levels) cardio Donovan 'Bubble Butt' Jarvis RESERVE
8:00 - 8:55 AM Kickboxing cardio Clint 'Ninja' Patterson RESERVE
11:00 - 4:00 PM Open Gym strength_conditioning Open Gym RESERVE
12:00 - 12:55 PM Boxing (All Levels) cardio Greg 'Ladies Night' Taylor RESERVE
4:00 - 6:00 PM Open Gym strength_conditioning Open Gym RESERVE
5:45 - 6:40 PM Boxing (All Levels) cardio Katelyn 'Squat City' Hyman RESERVE
6:00 - 9:25 PM Open Gym strength_conditioning Open Gym RESERVE
6:45 - 7:40 PM Intermediate Boxing cardio Martin 'Happy Feet' Rios RESERVE
7:15 - 8:10 PM Boxing (All Levels) cardio Nikki 'Savage' Campbell RESERVE
7:45 - 8:40 PM Boxing (All Levels) cardio Evan 'Sofrito 🌶' Zoughy RESERVE
Thursday, March 5
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:25 AM Boxing (All Levels) cardio Nicco Diaz RESERVE
7:00 - 7:55 AM Boxing (All Levels) cardio Sonia 'Jalapeño' Langlotz RESERVE
7:00 - 11:00 AM Open Gym strength_conditioning Open Gym RESERVE
8:00 - 8:55 AM Intermediate Boxing cardio Victor 'Kid Chicho' Motta RESERVE
11:00 - 4:00 PM Open Gym strength_conditioning Open Gym RESERVE
12:00 - 12:55 PM Boxing (All Levels) cardio Nikki 'Savage' Campbell RESERVE
4:00 - 6:00 PM Open Gym strength_conditioning Open Gym RESERVE
5:45 - 6:40 PM Boxing (All Levels) cardio Clint 'Ninja' Patterson RESERVE
6:00 - 9:25 PM Open Gym strength_conditioning Open Gym RESERVE
6:15 - 7:10 PM Boxing (All Levels) cardio Greg 'Ladies Night' Taylor RESERVE
6:45 - 7:40 PM Intermediate Boxing cardio Martin 'Happy Feet' Rios RESERVE
Friday, March 6
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 11:00 AM Open Gym strength_conditioning Open Gym RESERVE
7:00 - 7:55 AM Technical Boxing (All Levels) cardio Donovan 'Bubble Butt' Jarvis RESERVE
8:00 - 8:55 AM Intermediate Boxing cardio Donovan 'Bubble Butt' Jarvis RESERVE
11:00 - 4:00 PM Open Gym strength_conditioning Open Gym RESERVE
12:00 - 12:55 PM Boxing (All Levels) cardio Sonia 'Jalapeño' Langlotz RESERVE
4:00 - 6:00 PM Open Gym strength_conditioning Open Gym RESERVE
5:45 - 6:40 PM Boxing (All Levels) cardio Donovan 'Bubble Butt' Jarvis RESERVE
6:00 - 9:25 PM Open Gym strength_conditioning Open Gym RESERVE
6:15 - 7:10 PM Boxing (All Levels) cardio Abel 'ALIBABA' Abustos RESERVE
Saturday, March 7
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 11:00 AM Open Gym strength_conditioning Open Gym RESERVE
10:30 - 11:25 AM Boxing (All Levels) cardio Katelyn 'Squat City' Hyman RESERVE
11:00 - 11:55 AM Intermediate Boxing cardio Greg 'Ladies Night' Taylor RESERVE
11:30 - 12:25 PM Intermediate Boxing cardio Donovan 'Bubble Butt' Jarvis RESERVE
Sunday, March 8
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 12:00 PM Open Gym strength_conditioning Open Gym RESERVE
11:00 - 11:55 AM Boxing (All Levels) cardio Katelyn 'Squat City' Hyman RESERVE
12:00 - 12:55 PM Intermediate Boxing cardio Joshua 'Kinda Slick' Christian RESERVE
12:00 - 4:00 PM Open Gym strength_conditioning Open Gym RESERVE
Monday, March 9
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:55 AM Boxing (All Levels) cardio Nikki 'Savage' Campbell RESERVE
7:00 - 11:00 AM Open Gym strength_conditioning Open Gym RESERVE
8:00 - 8:55 AM Boxing (All Levels) cardio Nikki 'Savage' Campbell RESERVE
11:00 - 4:00 PM Open Gym strength_conditioning Open Gym RESERVE
12:00 - 12:55 PM Boxing (All Levels) cardio Katelyn 'Squat City' Hyman RESERVE
4:00 - 6:00 PM Open Gym strength_conditioning Open Gym RESERVE
5:45 - 6:40 PM Intermediate Boxing cardio Joshua 'Kinda Slick' Christian RESERVE
6:00 - 9:25 PM Open Gym strength_conditioning Open Gym RESERVE
6:15 - 7:10 PM Boxing (All Levels) cardio Evan 'Sofrito 🌶' Zoughy RESERVE
6:45 - 7:40 PM Strength Work strength_conditioning Katelyn 'Squat City' Hyman RESERVE
7:15 - 8:10 PM Intermediate Boxing cardio Victor 'Kid Chicho' Motta RESERVE
Tuesday, March 10
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:25 AM Boxing (All Levels) cardio Nicco Diaz RESERVE
7:00 - 7:55 AM Boxing (All Levels) cardio Jacob Solis RESERVE
7:00 - 11:00 AM Open Gym strength_conditioning Open Gym RESERVE
8:00 - 8:55 AM Boxing (All Levels) cardio Clint 'Ninja' Patterson RESERVE
11:00 - 4:00 PM Open Gym strength_conditioning Open Gym RESERVE
12:00 - 12:55 PM Boxing (All Levels) cardio Nikki 'Savage' Campbell RESERVE
4:00 - 6:00 PM Open Gym strength_conditioning Open Gym RESERVE
6:00 - 9:25 PM Open Gym strength_conditioning Open Gym RESERVE
6:15 - 7:10 PM Intermediate Boxing cardio Nikki 'Savage' Campbell RESERVE
6:45 - 7:40 PM Boxing (All Levels) cardio Amber 'Fabulous A.F. 💁🏼' Trejo RESERVE
7:15 - 8:10 PM Intermediate Boxing cardio Joshua 'Kinda Slick' Christian RESERVE
Wednesday, March 11
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:55 AM Boxing (All Levels) cardio Nicco Diaz RESERVE
7:00 - 11:00 AM Open Gym strength_conditioning Open Gym RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM Boxing (All Levels) cardio Donovan 'Bubble Butt' Jarvis RESERVE
8:00 - 8:55 AM Kickboxing cardio Clint 'Ninja' Patterson RESERVE
11:00 - 4:00 PM Open Gym strength_conditioning Open Gym RESERVE
12:00 - 12:55 PM Boxing (All Levels) cardio Greg 'Ladies Night' Taylor RESERVE
4:00 - 6:00 PM Open Gym strength_conditioning Open Gym RESERVE
5:45 - 6:40 PM Boxing (All Levels) cardio Katelyn 'Squat City' Hyman RESERVE
6:00 - 9:25 PM Open Gym strength_conditioning Open Gym RESERVE
6:45 - 7:40 PM Intermediate Boxing cardio Martin 'Happy Feet' Rios RESERVE
7:15 - 8:10 PM Boxing (All Levels) cardio Nikki 'Savage' Campbell RESERVE
7:45 - 8:40 PM Boxing (All Levels) cardio Evan 'Sofrito 🌶' Zoughy RESERVE
Thursday, March 12
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:25 AM Boxing (All Levels) cardio Nicco Diaz RESERVE