Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

HIIT BOX
548 Union St Brooklyn, NY 11215  
917-937-6777

Class Types

Functional Fitness, HIIT & Tabata, Rowing, Sculpt, Boxing

Amenities

Changing rooms
Complimentary Towels
Cubbies
Water Fountain or Filling Station

Cancellation Policy

6 hours

Neighborhood

Gowanus

Know before you go

  • Please arrive 5 minutes before class to check in, and 10 minutes early for your FIRST class to get acquainted with us and the space. If you're running late, please call/text the studio to let us know.
  •  No wet shoes on the training mats. We also do not allow street shoes on the inner mats. Please bring your training shoes and change into them at the studio.  If you run or arrive in your training shoes, then please use the double mats and get them wiped clean before you step onto the training floor.
  • NO Phones/Texting

STUDIO OVERVIEW

HIIT Box is a one-of-a kind training center in Brooklyn led by trainer Maryam Zadeh. The small group classes focus on HIIT (High Intensity Interval Training). Each session incorporates cardio drills, plyometrics, sandbells, ViPRs, kettlebells, rowers, battle ropes, medicine balls, gliders and more. Keeping your heart rate up and working your core with each move. The workouts are so effective you continue to burn calories for up to 36 hours after a class. HIIT is a minimalist workout with a maximum return.
 

Wednesday, March 27
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:30 AM ULTIMATE 30 cardio strength_conditioning Michael Ringer RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM COURSE X cardio Michael Ringer RESERVE
11:00 - 11:30 AM HIIT 30 cardio Michael Ringer RESERVE
6:15 - 6:45 PM DIRTY 30 cardio Maryam Zadeh RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 PM TABATA cardio Maryam Zadeh RESERVE
Thursday, March 28
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:00 AM HIIT 30 cardio Maryam Zadeh RESERVE
9:00 - 9:50 AM HIIT XT cardio Maryam Zadeh RESERVE
6:00 - 6:30 PM CORE 30 strength_conditioning Skye Alrai RESERVE
6:45 - 7:15 PM LOWER BODY BLAST strength_conditioning Skye Alrai RESERVE
Friday, March 29
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:00 AM HIIT 30 cardio Michael Ringer RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM HIIT XT cardio Maryam Zadeh RESERVE
11:00 - 11:30 AM LEVEL 10 cardio Maryam Zadeh RESERVE
12:10 - 1:00 PM PURE ATHLETICS cardio strength_conditioning Maryam Zadeh RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM COURSE X cardio Michael Ringer RESERVE
Saturday, March 30
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:20 AM PURE ATHLETICS cardio strength_conditioning Maryam Zadeh RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM HIIT XT cardio Maryam Zadeh RESERVE
10:30 - 11:00 AM DIRTY 30 cardio Maryam Zadeh RESERVE
11:15 - 12:05 PM METCON cardio strength_conditioning Maryam Zadeh RESERVE
12:30 - 1:00 PM HIIT 30 cardio Maryam Zadeh RESERVE
Sunday, March 31
Time Class Type Instructor
10:30 - 11:00 AM LOWER BODY BLAST strength_conditioning Skye Alrai RESERVE
11:15 - 11:45 AM CORE 30 strength_conditioning Skye Alrai RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM CIRCUIT CRUSHER cardio strength_conditioning Skye Alrai RESERVE
1:00 - 1:30 PM DIRTY 30 cardio Skye Alrai RESERVE
Monday, April 1
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:30 AM HIIT 30 cardio Maryam Zadeh RESERVE
9:00 - 9:50 AM POWER CAMP cardio strength_conditioning Maryam Zadeh RESERVE
5:30 - 6:00 PM LEVEL 10 cardio Michael Ringer RESERVE
6:15 - 6:45 PM ULTIMATE 30 cardio strength_conditioning Michael Ringer RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM COURSE X cardio Michael Ringer RESERVE
Tuesday, April 2
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:50 AM HIIT MIX cardio Michael Ringer RESERVE
8:00 - 8:30 AM HIIT 30 cardio Michael Ringer RESERVE
9:00 - 9:50 AM METCON cardio strength_conditioning Michael Ringer RESERVE
11:00 - 11:30 AM DIRTY 30 cardio Maryam Zadeh RESERVE
6:15 - 6:45 PM ROW 30 cardio Maryam Zadeh RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 PM BODY MECHANICS strength_conditioning Ryan Stec RESERVE
Wednesday, April 3
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:30 AM ULTIMATE 30 cardio strength_conditioning Michael Ringer RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM COURSE X cardio Michael Ringer RESERVE
11:00 - 11:30 AM HIIT 30 cardio Maryam Zadeh RESERVE
6:15 - 6:45 PM DIRTY 30 cardio Maryam Zadeh RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 PM TABATA cardio Maryam Zadeh RESERVE
Thursday, April 4
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:00 AM HIIT 30 cardio Maryam Zadeh RESERVE
9:00 - 9:50 AM HIIT XT cardio Maryam Zadeh RESERVE
6:00 - 6:30 PM CORE 30 strength_conditioning Skye Alrai RESERVE
6:45 - 7:15 PM LOWER BODY BLAST strength_conditioning Skye Alrai RESERVE
7:30 - 8:00 PM DIRTY 30 cardio Skye Alrai RESERVE
Friday, April 5
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:00 AM HIIT 30 cardio Michael Ringer RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM HIIT XT cardio Maryam Zadeh RESERVE
11:00 - 11:30 AM LEVEL 10 cardio Maryam Zadeh RESERVE
12:10 - 1:00 PM PURE ATHLETICS cardio strength_conditioning Maryam Zadeh RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM COURSE X cardio Michael Ringer RESERVE
Saturday, April 6
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:20 AM PURE ATHLETICS cardio strength_conditioning Maryam Zadeh RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM HIIT XT cardio Maryam Zadeh RESERVE
10:30 - 11:00 AM DIRTY 30 cardio Maryam Zadeh RESERVE
11:15 - 12:05 PM METCON cardio strength_conditioning Maryam Zadeh RESERVE
12:30 - 1:00 PM HIIT 30 cardio Maryam Zadeh RESERVE
Sunday, April 7
Time Class Type Instructor
10:30 - 11:00 AM LOWER BODY BLAST strength_conditioning Skye Alrai RESERVE
11:15 - 11:45 AM CORE 30 strength_conditioning Skye Alrai RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM CIRCUIT CRUSHER cardio strength_conditioning Skye Alrai RESERVE
1:00 - 1:30 PM DIRTY 30 cardio Skye Alrai RESERVE
Monday, April 8
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:30 AM HIIT 30 cardio Maryam Zadeh RESERVE
9:00 - 9:50 AM POWER CAMP cardio strength_conditioning Maryam Zadeh RESERVE
5:30 - 6:00 PM LEVEL 10 cardio Michael Ringer RESERVE
6:15 - 6:45 PM ULTIMATE 30 cardio strength_conditioning Michael Ringer RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM COURSE X cardio Michael Ringer RESERVE
Tuesday, April 9
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:50 AM HIIT MIX cardio Michael Ringer RESERVE
8:00 - 8:30 AM HIIT 30 cardio Michael Ringer RESERVE
9:00 - 9:50 AM METCON cardio strength_conditioning Michael Ringer RESERVE
11:00 - 11:30 AM DIRTY 30 cardio Maryam Zadeh RESERVE