Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

HIIT BOX
527 Carroll St Brooklyn, NY 11215  
917-937-6777

Class Types

HIIT & Tabata, Sculpt, Functional Fitness, Rowing

Amenities

Changing rooms
Complimentary Towels
Cubbies
Water Fountain or Filling Station

Cancellation Policy

6 hours

Neighborhood

Gowanus

Know before you go

  • Please arrive 5 minutes before class to check in, and 10 minutes early for your FIRST class to get acquainted with us and the space. If you're running late, please call/text the studio to let us know.
  •  No wet shoes on the training mats. We also do not allow street shoes on the inner mats. Please bring your training shoes and change into them at the studio.  If you run or arrive in your training shoes, then please use the double mats and get them wiped clean before you step onto the training floor.
  • NO Phones/Texting

STUDIO OVERVIEW

HIIT Box is a one-of-a kind training center in Brooklyn led by trainer Maryam Zadeh. The small group classes focus on HIIT (High Intensity Interval Training). Each session incorporates cardio drills, plyometrics, sandbells, ViPRs, kettlebells, rowers, battle ropes, medicine balls, gliders and more. Keeping your heart rate up and working your core with each move. The workouts are so effective you continue to burn calories for up to 36 hours after a class. HIIT is a minimalist workout with a maximum return.
 

Monday, November 19
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:00 PM LEVEL 10 cardio Michael Ringer RESERVE
6:15 - 6:45 PM ROW 30 cardio Michael Ringer RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 PM HIIT MIX cardio Michael Ringer RESERVE
Tuesday, November 20
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:00 AM HIIT 30 cardio Michael Ringer RESERVE
9:00 - 9:50 AM HIIT MIX cardio Michael Ringer RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM HIIT & ROW cardio Michael Ringer RESERVE
11:00 - 11:30 AM DIRTY 30 cardio Maryam Zadeh RESERVE
5:30 - 6:00 PM BURN 30 cardio Maryam Zadeh RESERVE
6:15 - 6:45 PM HIIT 30 cardio Maryam Zadeh RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 PM BODY MECHANICS strength_conditioning Ryan Stec RESERVE
Wednesday, November 21
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:30 AM LEVEL 10 cardio Maryam Zadeh RESERVE
8:30 - 9:20 AM HIIT & ROW cardio Maryam Zadeh RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM HIIT EXTREME cardio Maryam Zadeh RESERVE
10:30 - 11:00 AM HIIT 30 cardio Maryam Zadeh RESERVE
6:15 - 6:45 PM DIRTY 30 cardio Maryam Zadeh RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 PM BODY MECHANICS strength_conditioning Ryan Stec RESERVE
Friday, November 23
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:30 AM HIIT 30 cardio Michael Ringer RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM HIIT MIX cardio Michael Ringer RESERVE
10:40 - 11:30 AM METABOLIC CONDITIONING cardio strength_conditioning Maryam Zadeh RESERVE
11:30 - 12:00 PM LEVEL 10 cardio Maryam Zadeh RESERVE
Saturday, November 24
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:30 AM HIIT 30 cardio Caroline Hughes RESERVE
8:30 - 9:20 AM ATHLETIC CONDITIONING cardio strength_conditioning Caroline Hughes RESERVE
9:40 - 10:20 AM HIIT & ROW cardio Maryam Zadeh RESERVE
10:30 - 11:00 AM DIRTY 30 cardio Maryam Zadeh RESERVE
11:10 - 12:00 PM METABOLIC CONDITIONING cardio strength_conditioning Maryam Zadeh RESERVE
Sunday, November 25
Time Class Type Instructor
10:30 - 11:00 AM LOBO 30 strength_conditioning Skye Alrai RESERVE
11:15 - 11:45 AM CORE 30 strength_conditioning Skye Alrai RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM CIRCUIT CRUSHER cardio strength_conditioning Skye Alrai RESERVE
1:00 - 1:30 PM DIRTY 30 cardio Skye Alrai RESERVE
Monday, November 26
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:30 AM DIRTY 30 cardio Maryam Zadeh RESERVE
8:30 - 9:20 AM HIIT EXTREME cardio Maryam Zadeh RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM METABOLIC CONDITIONING cardio strength_conditioning Maryam Zadeh RESERVE
5:30 - 6:00 PM LEVEL 10 cardio Michael Ringer RESERVE
6:15 - 6:45 PM ROW 30 cardio Michael Ringer RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 PM HIIT MIX cardio Michael Ringer RESERVE
Tuesday, November 27
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:00 AM HIIT 30 cardio Michael Ringer RESERVE
9:00 - 9:50 AM HIIT MIX cardio Michael Ringer RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM HIIT & ROW cardio Michael Ringer RESERVE
11:00 - 11:30 AM DIRTY 30 cardio Maryam Zadeh RESERVE
5:30 - 6:00 PM BURN 30 cardio Maryam Zadeh RESERVE
6:15 - 6:45 PM HIIT 30 cardio Maryam Zadeh RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 PM BODY MECHANICS strength_conditioning Ryan Stec RESERVE
Wednesday, November 28
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:30 AM LEVEL 10 cardio Maryam Zadeh RESERVE
8:30 - 9:20 AM HIIT & ROW cardio Maryam Zadeh RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM HIIT EXTREME cardio Maryam Zadeh RESERVE
10:30 - 11:00 AM HIIT 30 cardio Maryam Zadeh RESERVE
6:15 - 6:45 PM DIRTY 30 cardio Maryam Zadeh RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 PM BODY MECHANICS strength_conditioning Ryan Stec RESERVE
Thursday, November 29
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:00 AM ROW 30 cardio Maryam Zadeh RESERVE
8:00 - 8:50 AM HIIT & ROW cardio Maryam Zadeh RESERVE
9:00 - 9:50 AM HIIT EXTREME cardio Maryam Zadeh RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM METABOLIC CONDITIONING cardio strength_conditioning Maryam Zadeh RESERVE
6:15 - 6:45 PM CORE 30 strength_conditioning Skye Alrai RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 PM CIRCUIT CRUSHER cardio strength_conditioning Skye Alrai RESERVE
Friday, November 30
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:30 AM HIIT 30 cardio Michael Ringer RESERVE
8:30 - 9:20 AM HIIT & ROW cardio Michael Ringer RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM HIIT MIX cardio Michael Ringer RESERVE
10:40 - 11:30 AM METABOLIC CONDITIONING cardio strength_conditioning Maryam Zadeh RESERVE
11:30 - 12:00 PM LEVEL 10 cardio Maryam Zadeh RESERVE
Saturday, December 1
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:30 AM HIIT 30 cardio Caroline Hughes RESERVE
8:30 - 9:20 AM ATHLETIC CONDITIONING cardio strength_conditioning Caroline Hughes RESERVE
9:40 - 10:20 AM HIIT & ROW cardio Maryam Zadeh RESERVE
10:30 - 11:00 AM DIRTY 30 cardio Maryam Zadeh RESERVE
11:10 - 12:00 PM METABOLIC CONDITIONING cardio strength_conditioning Maryam Zadeh RESERVE
Sunday, December 2
Time Class Type Instructor
10:30 - 11:00 AM LOBO 30 strength_conditioning Skye Alrai RESERVE
11:15 - 11:45 AM CORE 30 strength_conditioning Skye Alrai RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM CIRCUIT CRUSHER cardio strength_conditioning Skye Alrai RESERVE
1:00 - 1:30 PM DIRTY 30 cardio Skye Alrai RESERVE
Monday, December 3
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:30 AM DIRTY 30 cardio Maryam Zadeh RESERVE
8:30 - 9:20 AM HIIT EXTREME cardio Maryam Zadeh RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM METABOLIC CONDITIONING cardio strength_conditioning Maryam Zadeh RESERVE