Church Street Boxing Gym Walker Street
52 Walker Street 2nd Floor New York, NY 10013  
212-571-1333

Class Types

Boxing, Krav Maga, Sparring, Muay Thai, Cardio, Boot Camp, Strength, Jiu Jitsu

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Tribeca

Know before you go

  • Gloves available at no charge.
  • Hand wraps are recommended, not required. Available for sale at front desk for $10.
  • If you have not checked in by the time class starts, your spot will go to someone on the wait list. If the wait list is empty, the spot will go to the next person on stand by. 

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Established in 1997, Church Street Boxing Gym is the largest “fight gym” in New York City.  While many greats such as Evander Holyfield and Lennox Lewis have trained at Church Street Boxing Gym, Church Street Boxing Gym caters to men and women of all skill and fitness levels and prides itself on having found the balance between an authentic NYC fight gym and a welcoming environment with a true sense of community. Classes include boxing, Muay Thai, Jiu-Jitsu, fight conditioning and MMA.

Wednesday, March 29
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Advanced Boxing - Sparring cardio martial_arts Jenaro RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Boxing - All Levels cardio Oliver Genao RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Muay Thai - All Levels martial_arts Chris RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Boxing - Intermediate Sparring (Ladies' Only) cardio Federica RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Boxing - All Levels cardio Kenny RESERVE
Thursday, March 30
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Boot Camp cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Jenaro RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Boxing - All Levels (Ladies Only) cardio Shannon RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Boxing - All Levels (Fundamentals) cardio Gardea RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Muay Thai - Intermediate martial_arts Jason RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Boxing - All Levels cardio Stephen RESERVE
Friday, March 31
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:30 PM Boxing - All Levels cardio Kenny RESERVE
Saturday, April 1
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM Boxing - All Levels cardio Stephen RESERVE
12:00 - 1:30 PM Jiu-Jitsu martial_arts Hugh RESERVE
Monday, April 3
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:30 PM Boxing - All Levels cardio Oliver Genao RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Muay Thai - All Levels martial_arts Chris RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Boxing - Intermediate (Ladies Only) cardio Liv RESERVE
7:00 - 8:30 PM Krav Maga WSD - Women's Self Defense martial_arts Krav RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Boxing - All Levels cardio Kenny RESERVE
Tuesday, April 4
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Boot Camp cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Jenaro RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Boxing - All Levels cardio Peter RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Boxing - All Levels (Ladies Only) cardio Shannon RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Boxing - All Levels (Fundamentals) cardio Gardea RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Muay Thai - Intermediate martial_arts Jason RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Boxing - All Levels cardio Stephen RESERVE
Wednesday, April 5
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Advanced Boxing - Sparring cardio martial_arts Jenaro RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Boxing - All Levels cardio Oliver Genao RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Muay Thai - All Levels martial_arts Chris RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Boxing - Intermediate Sparring (Ladies' Only) cardio Federica RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Boxing - All Levels cardio Kenny RESERVE
Thursday, April 6
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Boot Camp cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Jenaro RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Boxing - All Levels (Ladies Only) cardio Shannon RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Boxing - All Levels (Fundamentals) cardio Gardea RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Muay Thai - Intermediate martial_arts Jason RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Boxing - All Levels cardio Stephen RESERVE
Friday, April 7
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:30 PM Boxing - All Levels cardio Kenny RESERVE
Saturday, April 8
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM Boxing - All Levels cardio Stephen RESERVE
12:00 - 1:30 PM Jiu-Jitsu martial_arts Hugh RESERVE
Monday, April 10
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:30 PM Boxing - All Levels cardio Oliver Genao RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Muay Thai - All Levels martial_arts Chris RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Boxing - Intermediate (Ladies Only) cardio Liv RESERVE
7:00 - 8:30 PM Krav Maga WSD - Women's Self Defense martial_arts Krav RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Boxing - All Levels cardio Kenny RESERVE
Tuesday, April 11
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Boot Camp cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Jenaro RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Boxing - All Levels cardio Peter RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Boxing - All Levels (Ladies Only) cardio Shannon RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Boxing - All Levels (Fundamentals) cardio Gardea RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Muay Thai - Intermediate martial_arts Jason RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Boxing - All Levels cardio Stephen RESERVE
Powered by mindbody