Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

The Studio at Primary
26 Broadway 8th Floor New York, NY 10004  
212-658-0077

Class Types

Vinyasa, Stretching, Meditation & Pranayama, HIIT & Tabata, Hatha, Salsa, Yin, Power, Cardio, Pilates Mat, Boot Camp

Amenities

Cafe
Complimentary Towel Service
Free Mats
Free WiFi
Lockers
Showers
Water for Purchase
Water Fountain or Filling Station

Cancellation Policy

6 hours

Neighborhood

Financial District

STUDIO OVERVIEW

You work best when you feel great. Come to The Studio at Primary to refocus, re-energize and reinvigorate your workday! It’s your all-in-one oasis for fitness, yoga, meditation and so much more. The Studio offers a dynamic and diverse range of classes to stimulate the mind, body and spirit. In addition to luxurious locker rooms with showers and towel service, enjoy the amenities of our full service cafe where you can find Stumptown coffee, Dig Inn lunch bowls, fresh blends from Lulitonix and Pure Green and many more healthy snacks. This is all just a small part of the Primary experience.

Tuesday, May 28
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 8:45 AM Breath & Sound Meditation yoga_meditation_stretch Palak Patel RESERVE
11:15 - 12:00 PM HIIT IT! Strength and Core cardio Daphnie Yang RESERVE
12:15 - 12:30 PM Penn Studio I Mid-day Stretch yoga_meditation_stretch Rachel Webb RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Yoga ~ All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Beckie Warren RESERVE
1:15 - 2:00 PM Stretch + Meditate ~ All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Beckie Warren RESERVE
2:30 - 3:15 PM Yoga Sculpt - Intermediate/Advanced yoga_meditation_stretch Kristina Kindseth RESERVE
4:00 - 4:15 PM 15-Minute Mindfulness Meditation yoga_meditation_stretch Kristina Headrick RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Nikolay Ignatyev RESERVE
Wednesday, May 29
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:00 AM Yoga Stretch yoga_meditation_stretch Stretch Relief RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM HIIT IT! cardio Whitney Biaggi RESERVE
1:15 - 1:30 PM 15-Minute Mindfulness Meditation yoga_meditation_stretch Hope Mirlis RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM YIN Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Beckie Warren RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM Yoga Flow - All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Kristina Headrick RESERVE
5:45 - 6:45 PM Beginner Salsa dance Roberto Parris RESERVE
Thursday, May 30
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 8:45 AM Breath & Sound Meditation yoga_meditation_stretch Palak Patel RESERVE
11:00 - 11:15 AM Breath & Sound Meditation yoga_meditation_stretch Palak Patel RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM HIIT IT! cardio Daphnie Yang RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM JoyFlow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Cassandra Lam RESERVE
2:30 - 3:15 PM Yoga Sculpt - Intermediate/Advanced yoga_meditation_stretch Kristina Kindseth RESERVE
3:30 - 3:45 PM 15-Minute Mindfulness Meditation yoga_meditation_stretch Kristina Headrick RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM Endurance Stretch yoga_meditation_stretch Stretch Relief RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Penn Studio I HIIT Challenge! cardio Rachel Webb RESERVE
5:45 - 6:30 PM Pilates Core pilates_barre Khensani Mathebula RESERVE
Friday, May 31
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM Sweat & Stretch yoga_meditation_stretch cardio Stretch Relief RESERVE
11:00 - 11:45 AM Restorative Yoga for Self-Care yoga_meditation_stretch Karen Bummele RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Yoga Foundations yoga_meditation_stretch Sarah Robinson RESERVE
Monday, June 3
Time Class Type Instructor
12:00 - 12:45 PM Boot Camp ~ All Levels boot_camp Whitney Biaggi RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Penn Studio | EmPOWER Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Hope Mirlis RESERVE
1:30 - 2:30 PM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Nikolay Ignatyev RESERVE
3:30 - 4:15 PM Boot Camp ~ Intermediate cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Evan Lawrence RESERVE
5:15 - 6:00 PM Pilates Mat Express pilates_barre Jen Ares-Cruz RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM Yoga ~ All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Beckie Warren RESERVE
Tuesday, June 4
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 8:45 AM Breath & Sound Meditation yoga_meditation_stretch Palak Patel RESERVE
11:15 - 12:00 PM HIIT IT! Strength and Core cardio Daphnie Yang RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Yoga ~ All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Beckie Warren RESERVE
12:15 - 12:30 PM Penn Studio I Mid-day Stretch yoga_meditation_stretch Rachel Webb RESERVE
1:15 - 2:00 PM Stretch + Meditate ~ All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Beckie Warren RESERVE
2:30 - 3:15 PM Yoga Sculpt - Intermediate/Advanced yoga_meditation_stretch Kristina Kindseth RESERVE
4:00 - 4:15 PM 15-Minute Mindfulness Meditation yoga_meditation_stretch Kristina Headrick RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Nikolay Ignatyev RESERVE
Wednesday, June 5
Time Class Type Instructor
12:00 - 1:00 PM HIIT IT! cardio Whitney Biaggi RESERVE
1:15 - 1:30 PM 15-Minute Mindfulness Meditation yoga_meditation_stretch Hope Mirlis RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM YIN Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Beckie Warren RESERVE
3:15 - 4:15 PM EmPOWER Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Hope Mirlis RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM Yoga Flow - All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Kristina Headrick RESERVE
5:45 - 6:45 PM Beginner Salsa dance Roberto Parris RESERVE
Thursday, June 6
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 8:45 AM Breath & Sound Meditation yoga_meditation_stretch Palak Patel RESERVE
11:00 - 11:15 AM Breath & Sound Meditation yoga_meditation_stretch Palak Patel RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM HIIT IT! cardio Daphnie Yang RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM JoyFlow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Cassandra Lam RESERVE
2:30 - 3:15 PM Yoga Sculpt - Intermediate/Advanced yoga_meditation_stretch Kristina Kindseth RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Penn Studio I HIIT Challenge! cardio Rachel Webb RESERVE
Friday, June 7
Time Class Type Instructor
11:00 - 11:45 AM Restorative Yoga for Self-Care yoga_meditation_stretch Karen Bummele RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Yoga Foundations yoga_meditation_stretch Sarah Robinson RESERVE