Barry's Bootcamp - Park Ave South
107 East 27th St New York, NY 10016  
(917) 675-7158

Class Types

Boot Camp, Sculpt, Running

Amenities

Changing rooms
Complimentary Towels
Free Beauty Products
Juice / Smoothie Bar
Lockers
Showers
Water for Purchase

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Flatiron

Booking Window

Opens 5 days in advance

Know before you go

  • Wear comfortable exercise clothing and a good pair of athletic shoes.
  • Water and sports drinks are available for sale or bring your own.
  • Changing rooms with showers, complimentary MALIN+GOETZ products, lockers, blow dryers and complimentary towel service available.
  • Arrive 15 minutes early for your first class to check-in. Returning members must arrive 5 minutes before class or your spot may be given away.

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Since 1998, Barry's Bootcamp has been delivering The Best Workout in the World® to a legendary following, including A-list celebs, models—even Olympic athletes. Barry's Bootcamp's signature hour-long workouts include 25-30 minutes of interval cardiovascular treadmill routines and 25-30 minutes of strength training utilizing free weights, resistance bands, medicine balls and other equipment. Trainers, muscle groups and even workout segments vary throughout the week so that no one class is ever the same.

Friday, September 20
Time Class Type Instructor
5:00 - 5:50 AM Total Body (50 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Kat S. RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 AM Total Body (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Tony F. RESERVE
7:10 - 8:10 AM Total Body (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Ashley P. RESERVE
8:20 - 9:20 AM Total Body (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Lindsey C. RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Total Body (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Mike E. RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Total Body (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Amber R. RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Total Body (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Charlie M. RESERVE
4:20 - 5:20 PM Total Body (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Ashley P. RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Total Body (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Lindsey C. RESERVE
6:40 - 7:40 PM Total Body (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Casey F. RESERVE
Saturday, September 21
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:50 AM Full Body - Upper Focus (50 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Garret C. RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Full Body - Upper Focus (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Sarah O. RESERVE
9:10 - 10:10 AM Full Body - Upper Focus (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Charlie M. RESERVE
10:20 - 11:20 AM Full Body - Upper Focus (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Sarah O. RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Full Body - Upper Focus (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Ashley P. RESERVE
12:45 - 1:45 PM Full Body - Upper Focus (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Jennifer S. RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Full Body - Upper Focus (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Jennifer S. RESERVE
3:15 - 4:15 PM Full Body - Upper Focus (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Jimmy N. RESERVE
Sunday, September 22
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:00 AM Total Body (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Joe A. RESERVE
9:10 - 10:10 AM Total Body (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Amber R. RESERVE
10:20 - 11:20 AM Total Body (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Amber R. RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Total Body (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Jake G. RESERVE
12:45 - 1:45 PM Total Body (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Jimmy N. RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Total Body (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Bobby M. RESERVE
Monday, September 23
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Arms & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Keoni H. RESERVE
7:10 - 8:10 AM Arms & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Keoni H. RESERVE
8:20 - 9:20 AM Arms & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Alycia S. RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Arms & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Andres A. RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Arms & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Bobby M. RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Arms & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Bobby M. RESERVE
4:20 - 5:20 PM Arms & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Lindsey C. RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Arms & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Keoni H. RESERVE
6:40 - 7:40 PM Arms & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Keoni H. RESERVE
7:50 - 8:50 PM Arms & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Garret C. RESERVE
Tuesday, September 24
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Full Body - Lower Focus (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Mike E. RESERVE
7:10 - 8:10 AM Full Body - Lower Focus (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Mike E. RESERVE
8:20 - 9:20 AM Full Body - Lower Focus (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Alycia S. RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Full Body - Lower Focus (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Sarah O. RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Full Body - Lower Focus (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Amber R. RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Full Body - Lower Focus (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Lindsey C. RESERVE
4:20 - 5:20 PM Full Body - Lower Focus (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Matthew G. RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Full Body - Lower Focus (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Niv Z. RESERVE
6:40 - 7:40 PM Full Body - Lower Focus (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Niv Z. RESERVE
7:50 - 8:50 PM Full Body - Lower Focus (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Matthew G. RESERVE