Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

Yoga Vida - Dumbo
55 Prospect Street Brooklyn, NY 11201  
646-878-4711

Class Types

Vinyasa, Heated, Restorative, Pre/Post-Natal

Amenities

Cubbies
Lockers
Mats for Rent
Restrooms
Showers
Steam Room
Towels for Rent
Water for Purchase

Cancellation Policy

6 hours

Neighborhood

Dumbo

Know before you go

  • Please arrive 10-15 minutes early, remove your shoes and silence your cell phone upon entering studio.
  • Wear comfortable clothing that allows you to move freely; shoes prohibited, socks optional.
  • Yoga mats ($2) and towels ($1) are available for rent, though you are welcome to bring your own.

STUDIO OVERVIEW

The Yoga Vida method connects purposeful movements with conscious breath, and our educational approach improves body awareness and promotes individual choice.  We present yoga in a way that helps you think independently so you can incorporate what you learn into your life beyond the mat. 
  
Our classes may give you a sweet set of abs and a well-contoured backside, but these are merely physical benefits of a consistent practice.  Walking on your hands and touching your toes are discoveries along the path - not the destination. In a traditional sense, yoga seeks peace of mind and happiness.  Asana alone may not get you there, but it opens the door to awareness in all forms.  At Yoga Vida, we use physical practice as an entry point to a calm, steady, and undisturbed mind.

Tuesday, June 18
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:05 AM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Jessica Willis RESERVE
8:30 - 9:35 AM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Anna Haddad RESERVE
12:00 - 1:05 PM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Wan Hing Cheung RESERVE
4:30 - 5:35 PM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Jena Maenius RESERVE
6:00 - 7:05 PM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Laura Brinker RESERVE
6:30 - 7:35 PM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Miranda Sanchez RESERVE
7:30 - 8:35 PM Heated Flow (Candlelit) yoga_meditation_stretch Tess Koenig RESERVE
7:45 - 8:50 PM Basics yoga_meditation_stretch Miranda Sanchez RESERVE
Wednesday, June 19
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:05 AM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Eileen Goddard RESERVE
7:30 - 8:35 AM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Erin Conley RESERVE
8:30 - 9:35 AM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Eileen Goddard RESERVE
12:00 - 1:05 PM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Wan Hing Cheung RESERVE
4:30 - 5:35 PM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Dina Ivas RESERVE
6:00 - 7:05 PM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Wan Hing Cheung RESERVE
6:30 - 7:35 PM Flow + Let Go yoga_meditation_stretch Dina Ivas RESERVE
7:30 - 8:35 PM Heated Flow (Candlelit) yoga_meditation_stretch Wan Hing Cheung RESERVE
Thursday, June 20
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:05 AM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Erica Chen RESERVE
8:30 - 9:35 AM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Erica Chen RESERVE
12:00 - 1:05 PM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Erica Chen RESERVE
4:30 - 5:35 PM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Loren Yandoc RESERVE
6:00 - 7:05 PM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Loren Yandoc RESERVE
6:30 - 7:35 PM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Yuki Dickson RESERVE
7:30 - 8:35 PM Heated Flow (Candlelit) yoga_meditation_stretch Marisa Martin RESERVE
7:45 - 8:50 PM Restorative yoga_meditation_stretch Prerna Bhatia RESERVE
Friday, June 21
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:05 AM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Tess Koenig RESERVE
8:30 - 9:35 AM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Amy Wolfe RESERVE
9:30 - 10:35 AM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Nathan Lowry RESERVE
12:00 - 1:05 PM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Nathan Lowry RESERVE
4:30 - 5:35 PM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Nathan Lowry RESERVE
6:00 - 7:05 PM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Nathan Lowry RESERVE
6:30 - 7:35 PM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Jessica Willis RESERVE
Saturday, June 22
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:05 AM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Erin Conley RESERVE
10:30 - 11:35 AM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Laura Brandel RESERVE
11:00 - 12:05 PM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Erin Conley RESERVE
12:00 - 1:05 PM Basics yoga_meditation_stretch Laura Brandel RESERVE
12:30 - 1:35 PM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Arlynn Shimizu RESERVE
2:00 - 3:05 PM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Arlynn Shimizu RESERVE
4:30 - 5:35 PM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Arlynn Shimizu RESERVE
5:00 - 6:05 PM Flow + Let Go yoga_meditation_stretch Meghan Lynch RESERVE
Sunday, June 23
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:05 AM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Laura Brinker RESERVE
9:00 - 10:15 AM Prenatal yoga_meditation_stretch prenatal_mommy_me Azzure Alexander RESERVE
10:30 - 11:35 AM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Emma Bowen RESERVE
11:00 - 12:05 PM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Laura Brinker RESERVE
12:30 - 1:35 PM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Jane Stiles RESERVE
2:00 - 3:05 PM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Michelle Rose RESERVE
4:30 - 5:35 PM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Vinny Bonanno RESERVE
5:00 - 6:05 PM Flow + Let Go yoga_meditation_stretch Jenny Guse RESERVE
6:00 - 7:05 PM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Vinny Bonanno RESERVE
6:30 - 7:35 PM Restorative yoga_meditation_stretch Jenny Guse RESERVE
Monday, June 24
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:05 AM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Wan Hing Cheung RESERVE
8:30 - 9:35 AM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Wan Hing Cheung RESERVE
12:00 - 1:05 PM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Juan Gamboa RESERVE
4:30 - 5:35 PM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch tbd __ RESERVE
6:00 - 7:05 PM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Brian Nygard RESERVE
6:30 - 7:35 PM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Erica Chen RESERVE
7:30 - 8:35 PM Heated Flow (Candlelit) yoga_meditation_stretch Trish Voneiff RESERVE
Tuesday, June 25
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:05 AM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Jessica Willis RESERVE
8:30 - 9:35 AM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Anna Haddad RESERVE
12:00 - 1:05 PM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Jenny Guse RESERVE
4:30 - 5:35 PM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Jenny Guse RESERVE
6:00 - 7:05 PM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Erin Conley RESERVE
6:30 - 7:35 PM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Jamie Lugo RESERVE
7:30 - 8:35 PM Heated Flow (Candlelit) yoga_meditation_stretch Savannah Hall RESERVE
7:45 - 8:50 PM Basics yoga_meditation_stretch Miranda Sanchez RESERVE
Wednesday, June 26
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:05 AM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Eileen Goddard RESERVE
7:30 - 8:35 AM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Erin Conley RESERVE
8:30 - 9:35 AM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Eileen Goddard RESERVE
12:00 - 1:05 PM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Eileen Goddard RESERVE
4:30 - 5:35 PM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Dina Ivas RESERVE
6:00 - 7:05 PM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Eileen Goddard RESERVE
6:30 - 7:35 PM Flow + Let Go yoga_meditation_stretch Dina Ivas RESERVE
7:30 - 8:35 PM Heated Flow (Candlelit) yoga_meditation_stretch Tess Koenig RESERVE
Thursday, June 27
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:05 AM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Erica Chen RESERVE
8:30 - 9:35 AM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Erica Chen RESERVE
12:00 - 1:05 PM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Erica Chen RESERVE
4:30 - 5:35 PM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Loren Yandoc RESERVE
6:00 - 7:05 PM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Loren Yandoc RESERVE
6:30 - 7:35 PM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Yuki Dickson RESERVE
7:30 - 8:35 PM Heated Flow (Candlelit) yoga_meditation_stretch Marisa Martin RESERVE
7:45 - 8:50 PM Restorative yoga_meditation_stretch Prerna Bhatia RESERVE
Friday, June 28
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:05 AM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Tess Koenig RESERVE
8:30 - 9:35 AM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Amy Wolfe RESERVE
9:30 - 10:35 AM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Jessica Willis RESERVE
12:00 - 1:05 PM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Juan Gamboa RESERVE
4:30 - 5:35 PM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Erica Chen RESERVE
6:00 - 7:05 PM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Erica Chen RESERVE
6:30 - 7:35 PM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Jessica Willis RESERVE
Saturday, June 29
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:05 AM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Erin Conley RESERVE
10:30 - 11:35 AM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Laura Brandel RESERVE
11:00 - 12:05 PM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Erin Conley RESERVE
12:00 - 1:05 PM Basics yoga_meditation_stretch Laura Brandel RESERVE
12:30 - 1:35 PM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Pamela Martin RESERVE
2:00 - 3:05 PM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Pamela Martin RESERVE
4:30 - 5:35 PM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Pamela Martin RESERVE
5:00 - 6:05 PM Flow + Let Go yoga_meditation_stretch Meghan Lynch RESERVE
Sunday, June 30
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:05 AM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Erica Chen RESERVE
9:00 - 10:15 AM Prenatal yoga_meditation_stretch prenatal_mommy_me Azzure Alexander RESERVE
10:30 - 11:35 AM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Emma Bowen RESERVE
11:00 - 12:05 PM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Erica Chen RESERVE
12:30 - 1:35 PM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Jane Stiles RESERVE
2:00 - 3:05 PM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Michelle Rose RESERVE
4:30 - 5:35 PM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Loren Yandoc RESERVE
5:00 - 6:05 PM Flow + Let Go yoga_meditation_stretch Emily Hogan RESERVE
6:00 - 7:05 PM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Loren Yandoc RESERVE
6:30 - 7:35 PM Restorative yoga_meditation_stretch Patricia Yndigoyen RESERVE
Monday, July 1
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:05 AM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Wan Hing Cheung RESERVE
8:30 - 9:35 AM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Wan Hing Cheung RESERVE
12:00 - 1:05 PM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Juan Gamboa RESERVE
4:30 - 5:35 PM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch tbd __ RESERVE
6:00 - 7:05 PM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Brian Nygard RESERVE
6:30 - 7:35 PM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Erica Chen RESERVE
7:30 - 8:35 PM Heated Flow (Candlelit) yoga_meditation_stretch Trish Voneiff RESERVE