Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

EAST END ROW - UES
139 East 61st Street New York, NY 10021  
212-327-1800

Class Types

Rowing

Amenities

Changing rooms
Complimentary Towels
Complimentary Water
Cubbies

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Upper East Side

STUDIO OVERVIEW

EAST END ROW combines low impact cardio and strength training in a friendly and accessible format.  EAST END ROW's signature classes are broken up into segments to maximize your total body burn in less than an hour. 

Tuesday, December 18
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:20 PM Row 50 cardio Tiana Dottin RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Row 50 cardio Tiana Dottin RESERVE
7:35 - 8:25 PM Row 50 cardio Tiana Dottin RESERVE
Wednesday, December 19
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM Row 50 cardio Brandon Dottin RESERVE
7:05 - 7:55 AM Row 50 cardio Brandon Dottin RESERVE
9:00 - 9:50 AM Row 50 cardio April Holloway RESERVE
12:30 - 1:20 PM Row 50 cardio Tiana Dottin RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Row 50 cardio Tianni Davis RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Row 50 cardio Tianni Davis RESERVE
7:35 - 8:25 PM Row 50 cardio Tianni Davis RESERVE
Thursday, December 20
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:50 AM Row 50 cardio Tiana Dottin RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM Row 50 cardio Tiana Dottin RESERVE
4:30 - 5:20 PM Row 50 cardio Alan Benson RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Row 50 cardio Brandon Dottin RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Row 50 cardio Brandon Dottin RESERVE
7:35 - 8:25 PM Row 50 cardio Brandon Dottin RESERVE
Friday, December 21
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM Row 50 cardio Alan Benson RESERVE
7:05 - 7:55 AM Row 50 cardio Brandon Dottin RESERVE
9:00 - 9:50 AM Row 50 cardio Brandon Dottin RESERVE
12:30 - 1:20 PM Row 50 cardio Tiana Dottin RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Row 50 cardio Tianni Davis RESERVE
Saturday, December 22
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:20 AM Row 50 cardio Brandon Dottin RESERVE
9:40 - 10:30 AM Row 50 cardio Brandon Dottin RESERVE
10:50 - 11:40 AM Row 50 cardio Brandon Dottin RESERVE
1:10 - 2:00 PM Row 50 cardio Brandon Dottin RESERVE
4:00 - 4:50 PM Row 50 cardio Mindy Lai RESERVE
Sunday, December 23
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:50 AM Row 50 cardio April Holloway RESERVE
10:10 - 11:00 AM Row 50 cardio April Holloway RESERVE
11:20 - 12:10 PM Row 50 cardio Tianni Davis RESERVE
1:00 - 1:50 PM Row 50 cardio Tianni Davis RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM Row 50 cardio Tianni Davis RESERVE
Monday, December 24
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:50 AM Row 50 cardio Tianni Davis RESERVE
12:30 - 1:20 PM Row 50 cardio Mindy Lai RESERVE
Tuesday, December 25
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:20 AM Row 50 cardio Alan Benson RESERVE
10:30 - 11:20 AM Row 50 cardio Alan Benson RESERVE
Wednesday, December 26
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:50 AM Row 50 cardio April Holloway RESERVE
12:30 - 1:20 PM Row 50 cardio Mindy Lai RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Row 50 cardio Tianni Davis RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Row 50 cardio Tianni Davis RESERVE
Thursday, December 27
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:50 AM Row 50 cardio Mindy Lai RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM Row 50 cardio Tianni Davis RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Row 50 cardio Tianni Davis RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Row 50 cardio Tianni Davis RESERVE
7:35 - 8:25 PM Row 50 cardio Tianni Davis RESERVE
Friday, December 28
Time Class Type Instructor
7:05 - 7:55 AM Row 50 cardio Tianni Davis RESERVE
9:00 - 9:50 AM Row 50 cardio Tianni Davis RESERVE
12:30 - 1:20 PM Row 50 cardio Tianni Davis RESERVE
Saturday, December 29
Time Class Type Instructor
9:40 - 10:30 AM Row 50 cardio April Holloway RESERVE
10:50 - 11:40 AM Row 50 cardio April Holloway RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM Row 50 cardio Tianni Davis RESERVE
1:10 - 2:00 PM Row 50 cardio Tianni Davis RESERVE
4:00 - 4:50 PM Row 50 cardio Tianni Davis RESERVE
Sunday, December 30
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:50 AM Row 50 cardio April Holloway RESERVE
10:10 - 11:00 AM Row 50 cardio April Holloway RESERVE
11:20 - 12:10 PM Row 50 cardio Tianni Davis RESERVE
1:00 - 1:50 PM Row 50 cardio Tianni Davis RESERVE
Monday, December 31
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:50 AM Row 50 cardio Tianni Davis RESERVE
12:30 - 1:20 PM Row 50 cardio Tianni Davis RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Row 50 cardio Tianni Davis RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Row 50 cardio Tianni Davis RESERVE
Tuesday, January 1
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:20 AM Row 50 cardio Tianni Davis RESERVE