Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

EAST END ROW - UES
139 East 61st Street New York, NY 10021  
212-327-1800

Class Types

Rowing

Amenities

Changing rooms
Complimentary Towels
Complimentary Water
Cubbies

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Upper East Side

STUDIO OVERVIEW

EAST END ROW combines low impact cardio and strength training in a friendly and accessible format.  EAST END ROW's signature classes are broken up into segments to maximize your total body burn in less than an hour. 

Thursday, April 18
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:20 PM Row 50 cardio BJ Watkins RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Row 50 cardio BJ Watkins RESERVE
7:35 - 8:25 PM Row 50 cardio BJ Watkins RESERVE
Friday, April 19
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:50 AM Row 50 cardio April Holloway RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM Row 50 cardio April Holloway RESERVE
12:30 - 1:20 PM Row 50 cardio Tianni Davis RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Row 50 cardio Tianni Davis RESERVE
Saturday, April 20
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:20 AM Row 50 cardio BJ Watkins RESERVE
9:40 - 10:30 AM Row 50 cardio BJ Watkins RESERVE
10:50 - 11:40 AM Row 50 cardio Tianni Davis RESERVE
1:10 - 2:00 PM Row 50 cardio Tianni Davis RESERVE
4:00 - 4:50 PM Row 50 cardio Tianni Davis RESERVE
Sunday, April 21
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:50 AM Row 50 cardio April Holloway RESERVE
10:10 - 11:00 AM Row 50 cardio April Holloway RESERVE
11:20 - 12:10 PM Row 50 cardio Tianni Davis RESERVE
1:00 - 1:50 PM Row 50 cardio Tianni Davis RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM Row 50 cardio Tianni Davis RESERVE
Monday, April 22
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:50 AM Row 50 cardio Tianni Davis RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM Row 50 cardio Tianni Davis RESERVE
12:30 - 1:20 PM Row 50 cardio Tianni Davis RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Row 50 cardio BJ Watkins RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Row 50 cardio BJ Watkins RESERVE
7:35 - 8:25 PM Row 50 cardio BJ Watkins RESERVE
Tuesday, April 23
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:50 AM Row 50 cardio Tianni Davis RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Row 50 cardio Mindy Lai RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Row 50 cardio Mindy Lai RESERVE
7:35 - 8:25 PM Row 50 cardio Mindy Lai RESERVE
Wednesday, April 24
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:50 AM Row 50 cardio Aleona Nyamgavaa RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM Row 50 cardio Aleona Nyamgavaa RESERVE
12:30 - 1:20 PM Row 50 cardio Mindy Lai RESERVE
5:00 - 5:50 PM Row 50 cardio Tianni Davis RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM Legs and BUTT: ROW 50 cardio Tianni Davis RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 PM Row 50 cardio Tianni Davis RESERVE
8:00 - 8:30 PM Row 30 Express cardio Tianni Davis RESERVE
Thursday, April 25
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:50 AM Row 50 cardio Aleona Nyamgavaa RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM Row 50 cardio Aleona Nyamgavaa RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Row 50 cardio BJ Watkins RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Row 50 cardio BJ Watkins RESERVE
7:35 - 8:25 PM Row 50 cardio BJ Watkins RESERVE
Friday, April 26
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:50 AM Row 50 cardio April Holloway RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM Row 50 cardio April Holloway RESERVE
12:30 - 1:20 PM Row 50 cardio Tianni Davis RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Row 50 cardio Tianni Davis RESERVE
Saturday, April 27
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:20 AM Row 50 cardio BJ Watkins RESERVE
9:40 - 10:30 AM Row 50 cardio BJ Watkins RESERVE
10:50 - 11:40 AM Row 50 cardio Tianni Davis RESERVE
1:10 - 2:00 PM Row 50 cardio Tianni Davis RESERVE
4:00 - 4:50 PM Row 50 cardio Tianni Davis RESERVE
Sunday, April 28
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:50 AM Row 50 cardio April Holloway RESERVE
10:10 - 11:00 AM Row 50 cardio April Holloway RESERVE
11:20 - 12:10 PM Row 50 cardio Tianni Davis RESERVE
1:00 - 1:50 PM Row 50 cardio Tianni Davis RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM Row 50 cardio Tianni Davis RESERVE
Monday, April 29
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:50 AM Row 50 cardio Tianni Davis RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM Row 50 cardio Tianni Davis RESERVE
12:30 - 1:20 PM Row 50 cardio Tianni Davis RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Row 50 cardio BJ Watkins RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Row 50 cardio BJ Watkins RESERVE
7:35 - 8:25 PM Row 50 cardio BJ Watkins RESERVE
Tuesday, April 30
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:50 AM Row 50 cardio Tianni Davis RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Row 50 cardio Mindy Lai RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Row 50 cardio Mindy Lai RESERVE
7:35 - 8:25 PM Row 50 cardio Mindy Lai RESERVE
Wednesday, May 1
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:50 AM Row 50 cardio Aleona Nyamgavaa RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM Row 50 cardio Aleona Nyamgavaa RESERVE
12:30 - 1:20 PM Row 50 cardio Mindy Lai RESERVE
5:00 - 5:50 PM Row 50 cardio Tianni Davis RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM Legs and BUTT: ROW 50 cardio Tianni Davis RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 PM Row 50 cardio Tianni Davis RESERVE
8:00 - 8:30 PM Row 30 Express cardio Tianni Davis RESERVE
Thursday, May 2
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:50 AM Row 50 cardio Aleona Nyamgavaa RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM Row 50 cardio Aleona Nyamgavaa RESERVE