Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

CBXT
10 Hanover Square New York, NY 10005  
212-777-7702

Class Types

Interval Training, HIIT & Tabata, Functional Fitness, Indoor Cycling & Biking

Cancellation Policy

24 hours

Neighborhood

Financial District

Know before you go

  • The entrance to the CBXT studio is through the Juice bar and downstairs to the front desk. 
  • Please arrive 15 minutes prior to your class to set up your heart rate monitor and data
  • Heart Rate monitors will not be available five minutes before class starts, please arrive early it's first come first served.

STUDIO OVERVIEW

FIDI's Xtreme 1,000 calorie burning workout! CompleteBody Xross Training also known as CBXT, this program incorporates a body transforming group of HIIT functional movements utilizing kettle bells, battle ropes, TRX, weights, Rowing, Bosu and the exclusive Queenex Bridge. All to give you the ultimate fat burning workout, right here in the Financial District. This is Cross Training at its best!
CBXT now includes Heart Rate monitor training and Tablets displaying all the exercises to give you a more immersive experience. Track your calories and your effort level when wearing a heart rate monitor we provide.

Tuesday, June 19
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:45 AM CBXT 10 Hanover strength_conditioning Lloyd Clother RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 AM CBXT 10 Hanover strength_conditioning Lloyd Clother RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM CBXT 10 Hanover strength_conditioning Lloyd Clother RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM CBXT 10 Hanover strength_conditioning Lloyd Clother RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM CBXT 10 Hanover strength_conditioning Lloyd Clother RESERVE
Wednesday, June 20
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:45 AM CBXT 10 Hanover strength_conditioning Imelda Abuin RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 AM CBXT 10 Hanover strength_conditioning Imelda Abuin RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM CBXT 10 Hanover strength_conditioning Imelda Abuin RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM CBXT 10 Hanover strength_conditioning Maeve McEwen RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM CBXT 10 Hanover strength_conditioning Maeve McEwen RESERVE
Thursday, June 21
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:45 AM CBXT 10 Hanover strength_conditioning Ricky Lau RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 AM CBXT 10 Hanover strength_conditioning Ricky Lau RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM CBXT 10 Hanover strength_conditioning Imelda Abuin RESERVE
1:15 - 2:00 PM CBXT 10 Hanover strength_conditioning Imelda Abuin RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM CBXT 10 Hanover strength_conditioning Jacqueline Jamiel RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM CBXT 10 Hanover strength_conditioning Jacqueline Jamiel RESERVE
Friday, June 22
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM CBXT+ cardio Imelda Abuin RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM CBXT 10 Hanover strength_conditioning Lloyd Clother RESERVE
1:15 - 2:15 PM CBXTreme 10 Hanover cardio strength_conditioning Lloyd Clother RESERVE
Saturday, June 23
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:45 AM CBXT 10 Hanover strength_conditioning Louise G RESERVE
10:00 - 10:45 AM CBXT 10 Hanover strength_conditioning Louise G RESERVE
11:00 - 11:45 AM CBXT 10 Hanover strength_conditioning Louise G RESERVE
Sunday, June 24
Time Class Type Instructor
11:00 - 11:45 AM CBXT 10 Hanover strength_conditioning Lloyd Clother RESERVE
Monday, June 25
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:45 AM CBXT 10 Hanover strength_conditioning Imelda Abuin RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 AM CBXT 10 Hanover strength_conditioning Imelda Abuin RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM CBXT 10 Hanover strength_conditioning Kitana A RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM CBXT 10 Hanover strength_conditioning Ricky Lau RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM CBXT 10 Hanover strength_conditioning Ricky Lau RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM CBXTreme 10 Hanover cardio strength_conditioning Ricky Lau RESERVE
Tuesday, June 26
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:45 AM CBXT 10 Hanover strength_conditioning Lloyd Clother RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 AM CBXT 10 Hanover strength_conditioning Lloyd Clother RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM CBXT 10 Hanover strength_conditioning Lloyd Clother RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM CBXT 10 Hanover strength_conditioning Lloyd Clother RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM CBXT 10 Hanover strength_conditioning Lloyd Clother RESERVE
Wednesday, June 27
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:45 AM CBXT 10 Hanover strength_conditioning Imelda Abuin RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 AM CBXT 10 Hanover strength_conditioning Imelda Abuin RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM CBXT 10 Hanover strength_conditioning Imelda Abuin RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM CBXT 10 Hanover strength_conditioning Maeve McEwen RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM CBXT 10 Hanover strength_conditioning Maeve McEwen RESERVE
Thursday, June 28
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:45 AM CBXT 10 Hanover strength_conditioning Ricky Lau RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 AM CBXT 10 Hanover strength_conditioning Ricky Lau RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM CBXT 10 Hanover strength_conditioning Imelda Abuin RESERVE
1:15 - 2:00 PM CBXT 10 Hanover strength_conditioning Imelda Abuin RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM CBXT 10 Hanover strength_conditioning Jacqueline Jamiel RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM CBXT 10 Hanover strength_conditioning Jacqueline Jamiel RESERVE
Friday, June 29
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM CBXT+ cardio Imelda Abuin RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM CBXT 10 Hanover strength_conditioning Lloyd Clother RESERVE
1:15 - 2:15 PM CBXTreme 10 Hanover cardio strength_conditioning Lloyd Clother RESERVE
Saturday, June 30
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:45 AM CBXT 10 Hanover strength_conditioning Louise G RESERVE
10:00 - 10:45 AM CBXT 10 Hanover strength_conditioning Louise G RESERVE
11:00 - 11:45 AM CBXT 10 Hanover strength_conditioning Louise G RESERVE
Sunday, July 1
Time Class Type Instructor
11:00 - 11:45 AM CBXT 10 Hanover strength_conditioning Lloyd Clother RESERVE
Monday, July 2
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:45 AM CBXT 10 Hanover strength_conditioning Lloyd Clother RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 AM CBXT 10 Hanover strength_conditioning Lloyd Clother RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM CBXT 10 Hanover strength_conditioning Kitana A RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM CBXT 10 Hanover strength_conditioning Lloyd Clother RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM CBXT 10 Hanover strength_conditioning Lloyd Clother RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM CBXTreme 10 Hanover cardio strength_conditioning Lloyd Clother RESERVE