Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY .

Complete Body Midtown
301 East 57th st. New York, NY 10022  

Class Types

Barre, Vinyasa, Pilates Mat, Sculpt, Zumba, Latin, Boot Camp, Cardio, Stretching

Amenities

Locker Rooms
Pool

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Midtown East

Know before you go

  • Take elevator up to club on the 5th floor

 

STUDIO OVERVIEW

CompleteBody offers the best in group fitness classes whether your looking for HIIT programs like the very popular Circuit25, or our Ballet based Barre Fusion. For those looking for a low impact class to engage your core and give you better flexibility, then try out our Pilates, Yoga and Buti Yoga classes. CompleteBody also has Immersive Spin Classes and Zumba to top it all off.

Friday, October 20
Time Class Type Instructor
10:30 - 11:30 AM Pilates Fusion pilates_barre Zemach RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Cardio Latino Sculpt dance Carlos RESERVE
Saturday, October 21
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM Pilates Power plus pilates_barre Jonathan RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM 20/20/20 strength_conditioning Jeff RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Core Sculpt strength_conditioning Sam RESERVE
11:30 - 12:15 PM Aqua Zumba/ Pool cardio Edmee RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch April RESERVE
Sunday, October 22
Time Class Type Instructor
11:00 - 12:00 PM Pilates Fusion pilates_barre Zemach RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Barre Fusion pilates_barre Zemach RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Cardio Groove dance Hillary RESERVE
Monday, October 23
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:30 AM Cardio Sculpt cardio strength_conditioning Jeff RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Body Sculpt strength_conditioning Brent RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Complete Body Bootcamp boot_camp Nikki RESERVE
Tuesday, October 24
Time Class Type Instructor
10:45 - 11:45 AM Cardio Latino Sculpt dance Carlos RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM Barre Fusion pilates_barre Susan RESERVE
6:45 - 7:30 PM Vinyasa Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Stephanie RESERVE
Wednesday, October 25
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM 20/20/20 strength_conditioning Sarah RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Body Sculpt strength_conditioning Sam RESERVE
1:00 - 1:45 PM Barre Fusion pilates_barre Susan RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM Barre Fusion pilates_barre Jeff RESERVE
6:45 - 7:30 PM Complete Body Bootcamp boot_camp Nikki RESERVE
6:45 - 7:15 PM Aqua Zumba/ Pool cardio Celeste RESERVE
Thursday, October 26
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 10:45 AM 20/20/20 strength_conditioning Susan RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM CompleteBody Barre/Stretch yoga_meditation_stretch pilates_barre Zemach RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM Vinyasa Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Katharine RESERVE
6:45 - 7:45 PM Cardio Ball Strength cardio strength_conditioning Tanuja RESERVE
Friday, October 27
Time Class Type Instructor
10:30 - 11:30 AM Pilates Fusion pilates_barre Zemach RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Cardio Latino Sculpt dance Carlos RESERVE
Saturday, October 28
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM Pilates Power plus pilates_barre Jonathan RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM 20/20/20 strength_conditioning Jeff RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Core Sculpt strength_conditioning Sam RESERVE
11:30 - 12:15 PM Aqua Zumba/ Pool cardio Edmee RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch April RESERVE
Sunday, October 29
Time Class Type Instructor
11:00 - 12:00 PM Pilates Fusion pilates_barre Zemach RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Barre Fusion pilates_barre Zemach RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Cardio Groove dance Hillary RESERVE
Monday, October 30
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:30 AM Cardio Sculpt cardio strength_conditioning Jeff RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Body Sculpt strength_conditioning Brent RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Complete Body Bootcamp boot_camp Nikki RESERVE
Tuesday, October 31
Time Class Type Instructor
10:45 - 11:45 AM Cardio Latino Sculpt dance Carlos RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM Barre Fusion pilates_barre Susan RESERVE
6:45 - 7:30 PM Vinyasa Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Stephanie RESERVE
Wednesday, November 1
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM 20/20/20 strength_conditioning Sarah RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Body Sculpt strength_conditioning Sam RESERVE
1:00 - 1:45 PM Barre Fusion pilates_barre Susan RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM Barre Fusion pilates_barre Jeff RESERVE
6:45 - 7:30 PM Complete Body Bootcamp boot_camp Nikki RESERVE
6:45 - 7:15 PM Aqua Zumba/ Pool cardio Celeste RESERVE
Thursday, November 2
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 10:45 AM 20/20/20 strength_conditioning Susan RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM CompleteBody Barre/Stretch yoga_meditation_stretch pilates_barre Zemach RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM Vinyasa Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Katharine RESERVE
6:45 - 7:45 PM Cardio Ball Strength cardio strength_conditioning Tanuja RESERVE