Complete Body Midtown
301 East 57th st. New York, NY 10022  

Class Types

Sculpt, Zumba, Latin, Barre, Vinyasa, Pilates Mat, Cardio, Boot Camp, Stretching

Amenities

Locker Rooms
Pool

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Midtown East

Know before you go

  • Take elevator up to club on the 5th floor

 

STUDIO OVERVIEW

CompleteBody offers the best in group fitness classes whether your looking for HIIT programs like the very popular Circuit25, or our Ballet based Barre Fusion. For those looking for a low impact class to engage your core and give you better flexibility, then try out our Pilates, Yoga and Buti Yoga classes. CompleteBody also has Immersive Spin Classes and Zumba to top it all off.

Monday, May 1
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:30 AM Cardio Sculpt cardio strength_conditioning Jeff RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Body Sculpt strength_conditioning Brent RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Complete Body Blast cardio strength_conditioning Justin Beckerman RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Complete Body Bootcamp boot_camp Nikki RESERVE
Tuesday, May 2
Time Class Type Instructor
10:45 - 11:45 AM Cardio Latino Sculpt dance Carlos RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM Barre Fusion pilates_barre Susan RESERVE
6:45 - 7:30 PM Vinyasa Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Stephanie RESERVE
Wednesday, May 3
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM 20/20/20 strength_conditioning Fabian RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Body Sculpt strength_conditioning Sam RESERVE
1:00 - 1:45 PM Barre Fusion pilates_barre Susan RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM Barre Fusion pilates_barre Jeff RESERVE
6:45 - 7:30 PM Complete Body Bootcamp boot_camp Nikki RESERVE
Thursday, May 4
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 10:45 AM 20/20/20 strength_conditioning Susan RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM CompleteBody Barre/Stretch yoga_meditation_stretch pilates_barre Zemach RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM Vinyasa Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Casey RESERVE
6:45 - 7:45 PM Complete Body Blast cardio strength_conditioning Justin Beckerman RESERVE
Friday, May 5
Time Class Type Instructor
10:30 - 11:30 AM Pilates Fusion pilates_barre Zemach RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Cardio Latino Sculpt dance Carlos RESERVE
Saturday, May 6
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM 20/20/20 strength_conditioning Jeff RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Core Sculpt strength_conditioning Sam RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch April RESERVE
Sunday, May 7
Time Class Type Instructor
11:00 - 12:00 PM Pilates Fusion pilates_barre Zemach RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Barre Fusion pilates_barre Zemach RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Cardio Groove dance Hillary RESERVE
Monday, May 8
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:30 AM Cardio Sculpt cardio strength_conditioning Jeff RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Body Sculpt strength_conditioning Brent RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Complete Body Blast cardio strength_conditioning Justin Beckerman RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Complete Body Bootcamp boot_camp Nikki RESERVE
Tuesday, May 9
Time Class Type Instructor
10:45 - 11:45 AM Cardio Latino Sculpt dance Carlos RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM Barre Fusion pilates_barre Susan RESERVE
6:45 - 7:30 PM Vinyasa Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Stephanie RESERVE
Wednesday, May 10
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM 20/20/20 strength_conditioning Fabian RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Body Sculpt strength_conditioning Sam RESERVE
1:00 - 1:45 PM Barre Fusion pilates_barre Susan RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM Barre Fusion pilates_barre Jeff RESERVE
6:45 - 7:30 PM Complete Body Bootcamp boot_camp Nikki RESERVE
Thursday, May 11
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 10:45 AM 20/20/20 strength_conditioning Susan RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM CompleteBody Barre/Stretch yoga_meditation_stretch pilates_barre Zemach RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM Vinyasa Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Casey RESERVE
6:45 - 7:45 PM Complete Body Blast cardio strength_conditioning Justin Beckerman RESERVE
Friday, May 12
Time Class Type Instructor
10:30 - 11:30 AM Pilates Fusion pilates_barre Zemach RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Cardio Latino Sculpt dance Carlos RESERVE
Saturday, May 13
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM 20/20/20 strength_conditioning Jeff RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Core Sculpt strength_conditioning Sam RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch April RESERVE
Sunday, May 14
Time Class Type Instructor
11:00 - 12:00 PM Pilates Fusion pilates_barre Zemach RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Barre Fusion pilates_barre Zemach RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Cardio Groove dance Hillary RESERVE