Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

EPIC Hybrid Training - Westchester
298 Tarrytown Road White Plains, NY 10607  
914-285-9090

Class Types

Plyometrics, Functional Fitness, Cardio, Kettlebell, Obstacle Race Training, HIIT & Tabata, Strength

Amenities

Complimentary Hand Towels
Free WiFi
Private Training
Retail
Showers
Shower Towels for Rent
Water for Purchase

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

White Plains

Know before you go

  • All classes performed barefoot
  • Arrive early, no latecomers will be admitted

STUDIO OVERVIEW

EPIC Hybrid Training is a high intensity circuit training program, which incorporates functional fitness. With fitness trends that come and go, EPIC concentrates on proven core values of training that breeds results. We start with a foundation of body weight, cardio and strength training, toss in a hefty dose of High Intensity Interval Training (HIIT) and top it off with some mobility drills to recover and restore your body.

Wednesday, November 21
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:15 AM Tone & Power cardio strength_conditioning Pete RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 AM Tone & Power cardio strength_conditioning Pete RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 AM Tone & Power cardio strength_conditioning Pete RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM Tone & Power cardio strength_conditioning Samantha RESERVE
4:30 - 5:15 PM Tone & Power cardio strength_conditioning Samantha RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM Tone & Power cardio strength_conditioning Vanetta RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM Tone & Power cardio strength_conditioning Vanetta RESERVE
Saturday, November 24
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:30 AM Combine (HorsePower) cardio strength_conditioning Quinn RESERVE
Monday, November 26
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:15 AM Steady Burn cardio strength_conditioning Anna RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 AM Steady Burn cardio strength_conditioning Anna RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 AM Steady Burn cardio strength_conditioning Anna RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM Steady Burn cardio strength_conditioning Anna RESERVE
4:30 - 5:15 PM Steady Burn cardio strength_conditioning Samantha RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM Steady Burn cardio strength_conditioning Vanetta RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM Steady Burn cardio strength_conditioning Vanetta RESERVE
Tuesday, November 27
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:15 AM The Grynd cardio strength_conditioning Quinn RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 AM The Grynd cardio strength_conditioning Anna RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 AM Versaflex cardio strength_conditioning Anna RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM The Grynd cardio strength_conditioning Anna RESERVE
4:30 - 5:15 PM The Grynd cardio strength_conditioning Samantha RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM The Grynd cardio strength_conditioning Pete RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM The Grynd cardio strength_conditioning Pete RESERVE
Wednesday, November 28
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:15 AM Tone & Power cardio strength_conditioning Pete RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 AM Tone & Power cardio strength_conditioning Pete RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 AM Tone & Power cardio strength_conditioning Pete RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM Tone & Power cardio strength_conditioning Samantha RESERVE
4:30 - 5:15 PM Tone & Power cardio strength_conditioning Samantha RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM Tone & Power cardio strength_conditioning Vanetta RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM Tone & Power cardio strength_conditioning Vanetta RESERVE
Thursday, November 29
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:15 AM The Blast cardio strength_conditioning Quinn RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 AM The Blast cardio strength_conditioning Anna RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 AM Versaflex cardio strength_conditioning Anna RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM The Blast cardio strength_conditioning Anna RESERVE
4:30 - 5:15 PM The Blast cardio strength_conditioning Samantha RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM The Blast cardio strength_conditioning Samantha RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM The Blast cardio strength_conditioning Samantha RESERVE
Friday, November 30
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:15 AM Dynamic Core strength_conditioning Vanetta RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 AM Dynamic Core strength_conditioning Vanetta RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 AM Dynamic Core strength_conditioning Pete RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM Dynamic Core strength_conditioning Samantha RESERVE
4:30 - 5:15 PM Dynamic Core strength_conditioning Samantha RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM Dynamic Core strength_conditioning Pete RESERVE
Saturday, December 1
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:30 AM Combine (HorsePower) cardio strength_conditioning Quinn RESERVE
Monday, December 3
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:15 AM Steady Burn cardio strength_conditioning Anna RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 AM Steady Burn cardio strength_conditioning Anna RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 AM Steady Burn cardio strength_conditioning Anna RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM Steady Burn cardio strength_conditioning Anna RESERVE
4:30 - 5:15 PM Steady Burn cardio strength_conditioning Samantha RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM Steady Burn cardio strength_conditioning Vanetta RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM Steady Burn cardio strength_conditioning Vanetta RESERVE
Tuesday, December 4
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:15 AM The Grynd cardio strength_conditioning Quinn RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 AM The Grynd cardio strength_conditioning Anna RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 AM Versaflex cardio strength_conditioning Anna RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM The Grynd cardio strength_conditioning Anna RESERVE
4:30 - 5:15 PM The Grynd cardio strength_conditioning Samantha RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM The Grynd cardio strength_conditioning Pete RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM The Grynd cardio strength_conditioning Pete RESERVE