Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

EPIC Hybrid Training - Westchester
298 Tarrytown Road White Plains, NY 10607  
914-285-9090

Class Types

Cardio, Kettlebell, Functional Fitness, Plyometrics, Strength, HIIT & Tabata, Obstacle Race Training

Amenities

Complimentary Hand Towels
Free WiFi
Private Training
Retail
Showers
Shower Towels for Rent
Water for Purchase

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

White Plains

Know before you go

  • All classes performed barefoot
  • Arrive early, no latecomers will be admitted

STUDIO OVERVIEW

EPIC Hybrid Training is a high intensity circuit training program, which incorporates functional fitness. With fitness trends that come and go, EPIC concentrates on proven core values of training that breeds results. We start with a foundation of body weight, cardio and strength training, toss in a hefty dose of High Intensity Interval Training (HIIT) and top it off with some mobility drills to recover and restore your body.

Wednesday, September 19
Time Class Type Instructor
5:45 - 6:30 AM Tone & Power cardio strength_conditioning Wendy RESERVE
7:45 - 8:30 AM Tone & Power cardio strength_conditioning Pete RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM Tone & Power cardio strength_conditioning Samantha RESERVE
4:30 - 5:15 PM Tone & Power cardio strength_conditioning Quinn RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM Tone & Power cardio strength_conditioning Quinn RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM Tone & Power cardio strength_conditioning Quinn RESERVE
Thursday, September 20
Time Class Type Instructor
5:45 - 6:30 AM The Blast cardio strength_conditioning Wendy RESERVE
7:45 - 8:30 AM The Blast cardio strength_conditioning Anna RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM The Blast cardio strength_conditioning Anna RESERVE
4:30 - 5:15 PM The Blast cardio strength_conditioning Samantha RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM The Blast cardio strength_conditioning Quinn RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM The Blast cardio strength_conditioning Quinn RESERVE
Friday, September 21
Time Class Type Instructor
5:45 - 6:30 AM Dynamic Core strength_conditioning Wendy RESERVE
7:45 - 8:30 AM Dynamic Core strength_conditioning Samantha RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM Dynamic Core strength_conditioning Samantha RESERVE
4:30 - 5:15 PM Dynamic Core strength_conditioning Samantha RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Dynamic Core strength_conditioning Pete RESERVE
Sunday, September 23
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:15 AM Dynamic Core strength_conditioning Sheryl RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM Versaflex cardio strength_conditioning Sheryl RESERVE
Monday, September 24
Time Class Type Instructor
5:45 - 6:30 AM Steady Burn cardio strength_conditioning Wendy RESERVE
7:45 - 8:30 AM Steady Burn cardio strength_conditioning Anna RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM Steady Burn cardio strength_conditioning Anna RESERVE
4:30 - 5:15 PM Steady Burn cardio strength_conditioning Samantha RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM Steady Burn cardio strength_conditioning Pete RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM Steady Burn cardio strength_conditioning Pete RESERVE
Tuesday, September 25
Time Class Type Instructor
5:45 - 6:30 AM The Grynd cardio strength_conditioning Wendy RESERVE
7:45 - 8:30 AM The Grynd cardio strength_conditioning Anna RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM The Grynd cardio strength_conditioning Anna RESERVE
4:30 - 5:15 PM The Grynd cardio strength_conditioning Samantha RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM The Grynd cardio strength_conditioning Quinn RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM The Grynd cardio strength_conditioning Quinn RESERVE
Wednesday, September 26
Time Class Type Instructor
5:45 - 6:30 AM Tone & Power cardio strength_conditioning Wendy RESERVE
7:45 - 8:30 AM Tone & Power cardio strength_conditioning Pete RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM Tone & Power cardio strength_conditioning Samantha RESERVE
4:30 - 5:15 PM Tone & Power cardio strength_conditioning Quinn RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM Tone & Power cardio strength_conditioning Quinn RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM Tone & Power cardio strength_conditioning Quinn RESERVE
Thursday, September 27
Time Class Type Instructor
5:45 - 6:30 AM The Blast cardio strength_conditioning Wendy RESERVE
7:45 - 8:30 AM The Blast cardio strength_conditioning Anna RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM The Blast cardio strength_conditioning Anna RESERVE
4:30 - 5:15 PM The Blast cardio strength_conditioning Samantha RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM The Blast cardio strength_conditioning Quinn RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM The Blast cardio strength_conditioning Quinn RESERVE
Friday, September 28
Time Class Type Instructor
5:45 - 6:30 AM Dynamic Core strength_conditioning Wendy RESERVE
7:45 - 8:30 AM Dynamic Core strength_conditioning Samantha RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM Dynamic Core strength_conditioning Samantha RESERVE
4:30 - 5:15 PM Dynamic Core strength_conditioning Samantha RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Dynamic Core strength_conditioning Pete RESERVE
Sunday, September 30
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:15 AM Dynamic Core strength_conditioning Sheryl RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM Versaflex cardio strength_conditioning Sheryl RESERVE
Monday, October 1
Time Class Type Instructor
5:45 - 6:30 AM Steady Burn cardio strength_conditioning Wendy RESERVE
7:45 - 8:30 AM Steady Burn cardio strength_conditioning Anna RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM Steady Burn cardio strength_conditioning Anna RESERVE
4:30 - 5:15 PM Steady Burn cardio strength_conditioning Samantha RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM Steady Burn cardio strength_conditioning Pete RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM Steady Burn cardio strength_conditioning Pete RESERVE
Tuesday, October 2
Time Class Type Instructor
5:45 - 6:30 AM The Grynd cardio strength_conditioning Wendy RESERVE
7:45 - 8:30 AM The Grynd cardio strength_conditioning Anna RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM The Grynd cardio strength_conditioning Anna RESERVE
4:30 - 5:15 PM The Grynd cardio strength_conditioning Samantha RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM The Grynd cardio strength_conditioning Quinn RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM The Grynd cardio strength_conditioning Quinn RESERVE