CITYROW UES
1409 3rd Avenue New York, NY 10075  
646-484-5508

Class Types

Rowing

Amenities

Changing rooms
Complimentary Towels
Free WiFi
Juices For Purchase
Lockers
Retail
Showers
Water Filling Station
Water for Purchase

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Upper East Side

Know before you go

  • Arrive early! No one will be admitted into class more than 5 minutes after class start, and first timers must be checked in and on their rower by class start time or they will not be allowed in - no exceptions. If you do not call (646-484-5508) or check in by class start time your spot may be given away to someone on the waitlist. 
  • No special gear required - just wear sneakers and workout clothes
  • New to rowing? Don't sweat it. We'll teach you everything you need to know!
  • DISTANCE classes require a 1 class prerequisite

STUDIO OVERVIEW

CITYROW is rowing remixed! We combine rowing with strength training for a heart-pumping, total-body burn. Our 50-minute class alternates cardio intervals on our gorgeous, custom row machines with floor work using bodyweight and dumbbells. We keep the intensity high, but the impact low for maximum results.

Monday, January 27
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM CITYROW cardio Ian Hill RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 AM CITYROW cardio Ian Hill RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM CITYROW cardio Annie Mulgrew RESERVE
12:30 - 1:20 PM CITYROW cardio Alex Diana RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM CITYROW cardio Sarah Fink RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM CITYROW cardio Sarah Fink RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM CITYROW cardio Bethany Welch RESERVE
Tuesday, January 28
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:20 AM CITYROW cardio Sarah Fink RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 AM CITYROW cardio Sarah Fink RESERVE
8:30 - 9:20 AM CITYROW cardio Shea McAdoo RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM CITYROW cardio Shea McAdoo RESERVE
12:30 - 1:20 PM CITYROW cardio Marni Wasserman RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM CITYROW cardio Luis Guerrero RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM CITYROW cardio Luis Guerrero RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM CITYROW cardio Marni Wasserman RESERVE
Wednesday, January 29
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM CITYROW cardio Shaun Tubbs RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 AM CITYROW cardio Shaun Tubbs RESERVE
8:30 - 9:20 AM CITYROW cardio Shea McAdoo RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM CITYROW cardio Shea McAdoo RESERVE
12:30 - 1:20 PM CITYROW cardio Marni Wasserman RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM CITYROW cardio Julia Sullivan RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM CITYROW cardio Sarah Fink RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM CITYROW cardio Sarah Fink RESERVE
Thursday, January 30
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:20 AM CITYROW cardio Julia Sullivan RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 AM CITYROW cardio Julia Sullivan RESERVE
8:30 - 9:20 AM CITYROW cardio Marni Wasserman RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM CITYROW cardio Marni Wasserman RESERVE
12:30 - 1:20 PM CITYROW cardio Bethany Welch RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM CITYROW cardio Luis Guerrero RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM CITYROW cardio Luis Guerrero RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM CITYROW cardio Marni Wasserman RESERVE
Friday, January 31
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM CITYROW cardio Shaun Tubbs RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 AM CITYROW cardio Shaun Tubbs RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM CITYROW cardio Shaun Tubbs RESERVE
12:30 - 1:20 PM CITYROW cardio Molly O'Shea RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM CITYROW cardio Luis Guerrero RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM CITYROW cardio Luis Guerrero RESERVE
Saturday, February 1
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:50 AM CITYROW cardio Shea McAdoo RESERVE
9:00 - 9:50 AM CITYROW cardio Shea McAdoo RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM CITYROW cardio Luis Guerrero RESERVE
11:00 - 11:50 AM CARDIO + CORE cardio Christopher Brand RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM CITYROW cardio Christopher Brand RESERVE
Sunday, February 2
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:50 AM CITYROW cardio Shea McAdoo RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM CITYROW cardio Shea McAdoo RESERVE
11:00 - 11:50 AM CARDIO + CORE cardio Instructor to be announced RESERVE
3:00 - 3:50 PM FUNDAMENTALS cardio Molly O'Shea RESERVE
4:00 - 4:50 PM CITYROW cardio Molly O'Shea RESERVE
Monday, February 3
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM CITYROW cardio Ian Hill RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 AM CITYROW cardio Ian Hill RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM CITYROW cardio Annie Mulgrew RESERVE
12:30 - 1:20 PM CITYROW cardio Lauren Burbank RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM CITYROW cardio Sarah Fink RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM CITYROW cardio Sarah Fink RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM CITYROW cardio Bethany Welch RESERVE
Tuesday, February 4
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:20 AM CITYROW cardio Sarah Fink RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 AM CITYROW cardio Sarah Fink RESERVE
8:30 - 9:20 AM CITYROW cardio Hollis Tuttle RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM CITYROW cardio Hollis Tuttle RESERVE
12:30 - 1:20 PM CITYROW cardio Hollis Tuttle RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM CITYROW cardio Luis Guerrero RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM CITYROW cardio Luis Guerrero RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM CITYROW cardio Marni Wasserman RESERVE
Wednesday, February 5
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM CITYROW cardio Shaun Tubbs RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 AM CITYROW cardio Shaun Tubbs RESERVE
8:30 - 9:20 AM CITYROW cardio Shea McAdoo RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM CITYROW cardio Shea McAdoo RESERVE
12:30 - 1:20 PM CITYROW cardio Marni Wasserman RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM CITYROW cardio Julia Sullivan RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM CITYROW cardio Sarah Fink RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM CITYROW cardio Sarah Fink RESERVE
Thursday, February 6
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:20 AM CITYROW cardio Ian Hill RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 AM CITYROW cardio Ian Hill RESERVE
8:30 - 9:20 AM CITYROW cardio Hollis Tuttle RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM CITYROW cardio Hollis Tuttle RESERVE
12:30 - 1:20 PM CITYROW cardio Bethany Welch RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM CITYROW cardio Luis Guerrero RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM CITYROW cardio Luis Guerrero RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM CITYROW cardio Marni Wasserman RESERVE
Friday, February 7
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM CITYROW cardio Shaun Tubbs RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 AM CITYROW cardio Shaun Tubbs RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM CITYROW cardio Shaun Tubbs RESERVE
12:30 - 1:20 PM CITYROW cardio Molly O'Shea RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM CITYROW cardio Luis Guerrero RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM CITYROW cardio Luis Guerrero RESERVE
Saturday, February 8
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:50 AM CITYROW cardio Shea McAdoo RESERVE
9:00 - 9:50 AM CITYROW cardio Shea McAdoo RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM CITYROW cardio Luis Guerrero RESERVE
11:00 - 11:50 AM CARDIO + CORE cardio Christopher Brand RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM CITYROW cardio Christopher Brand RESERVE
Sunday, February 9
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:50 AM CITYROW cardio Shea McAdoo RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM CITYROW cardio Shea McAdoo RESERVE
11:00 - 11:50 AM CARDIO + CORE cardio Instructor to be announced RESERVE
3:00 - 3:50 PM FUNDAMENTALS cardio Molly O'Shea RESERVE
4:00 - 4:50 PM CITYROW cardio Molly O'Shea RESERVE