Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

MICCASS Physical Therapy
246 Columbus Ave New York, NY 10023  
917-426-3492

Class Types

Kettlebell, Functional Fitness, HIIT & Tabata, TRX & Suspension, Boot Camp, Pre/Post-Natal, Cardio, Vinyasa, Power, Pilates Mat, Boxing, Yin, Restorative

Amenities

Changing rooms
Complimentary Towels
Cubbies
Free Mats
Free WiFi
Private Training
Water Filling Station

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Upper West Side

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Momentum Fitness focuses on Movement-based training for a more functional and safe approach to personal training and group fitness. Momentum offers everything from mobility and sports specific training to Yoga, Pilates and high intensity “boot camp” style training.

Wednesday, July 17
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Power Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Brittney Rybacki RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Beginner's Pilates pilates_barre Alexandra Lance RESERVE
12:30 - 1:20 PM Momentum MetCon strength_conditioning Marco Guanilo RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM PreNatal Yoga prenatal_mommy_me Sarah Guffey RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM Bodyweight Bootcamp! cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Bradford Shreve RESERVE
7:15 - 8:15 PM Vinyasa - Sunset Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Stephanie Schwartz RESERVE
Thursday, July 18
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM FighterFit cardio Roderic Rosado RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 AM Momentum MetCon strength_conditioning Marco Guanilo RESERVE
9:00 - 9:50 AM TRX - Pilates Suspended pilates_barre strength_conditioning Stephanie Anderson RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM Yoga for Beginners yoga_meditation_stretch Sarah Guffey RESERVE
12:30 - 1:10 PM Hiit & Run cardio Bao Tran RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Momentum MetCon strength_conditioning Marco Guanilo RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Pilates Strength for Runners pilates_barre Jen Ares-Cruz RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM Power Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Sarah Guffey RESERVE
Friday, July 19
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:20 AM Sandbags & Kettlebells strength_conditioning Marco Guanilo RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Advanced Pilates Mat pilates_barre Alexandra Lance RESERVE
12:30 - 1:20 PM Momentum MetCon strength_conditioning Marco Guanilo RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM TRX Cardio Bootcamp cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Jen Ares-Cruz RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM HIIT Cardio Dance cardio dance Allie Fuller RESERVE
Saturday, July 20
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:50 AM Warrior Bootcamp cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Cara Chow RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Vinyasa - Energize & Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Stephanie Schwartz RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Balls of Steel strength_conditioning Bradford Shreve RESERVE
10:30 - 11:20 AM PreNatal Yoga prenatal_mommy_me Sarah Guffey RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM HIIT Cardio Dance cardio dance Allie Fuller RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM Warrior Bootcamp cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Cara Chow RESERVE
Sunday, July 21
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:20 AM Momentum MetCon strength_conditioning Kevin Rooney RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM Pilates Mat pilates_barre Maureen Fergus RESERVE
10:30 - 11:20 AM Sandbags & Kettlebells strength_conditioning Kevin Rooney RESERVE
10:30 - 11:20 AM Beginner's Pilates pilates_barre Maureen Fergus RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM HIIT Cardio Dance cardio dance Allie Fuller RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Yin Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Sarah Guffey RESERVE
Monday, July 22
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM Momentum MetCon strength_conditioning Marco Guanilo RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Vinyasa - Energize & Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Stephanie Schwartz RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Power Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Brittney Rybacki RESERVE
12:30 - 1:20 PM Momentum MetCon strength_conditioning Marco Guanilo RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Bodyweight Bootcamp! cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Bradford Shreve RESERVE
Tuesday, July 23
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM FighterFit cardio Roderic Rosado RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM HIIT Cardio Dance cardio dance Allie Fuller RESERVE
12:30 - 1:10 PM Hiit & Run cardio Bao Tran RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Runner's Yin Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Sarah Guffey RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Momentum MetCon strength_conditioning Marco Guanilo RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM TRX Pilates - Power Core pilates_barre strength_conditioning Maureen Fergus RESERVE
Wednesday, July 24
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Power Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Brittney Rybacki RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Beginner's Pilates pilates_barre Alexandra Lance RESERVE
12:30 - 1:20 PM Momentum MetCon strength_conditioning Marco Guanilo RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM PreNatal Yoga prenatal_mommy_me Sarah Guffey RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM Bodyweight Bootcamp! cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Bradford Shreve RESERVE
7:15 - 8:15 PM Vinyasa - Sunset Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Stephanie Schwartz RESERVE
Thursday, July 25
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM FighterFit cardio Roderic Rosado RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 AM Momentum MetCon strength_conditioning Marco Guanilo RESERVE
9:00 - 9:50 AM TRX - Pilates Suspended pilates_barre strength_conditioning Stephanie Anderson RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM Yoga for Beginners yoga_meditation_stretch Sarah Guffey RESERVE
12:30 - 1:10 PM Hiit & Run cardio Bao Tran RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Momentum MetCon strength_conditioning Marco Guanilo RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Pilates Strength for Runners pilates_barre Jen Ares-Cruz RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM Power Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Sarah Guffey RESERVE
Friday, July 26
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:20 AM Sandbags & Kettlebells strength_conditioning Marco Guanilo RESERVE
12:30 - 1:20 PM Momentum MetCon strength_conditioning Marco Guanilo RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM TRX Cardio Bootcamp cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Jen Ares-Cruz RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM HIIT Cardio Dance cardio dance Allie Fuller RESERVE
Saturday, July 27
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:00 AM Vinyasa - Energize & Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Stephanie Schwartz RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Kettlebells 101 strength_conditioning Marco Guanilo RESERVE
10:30 - 11:20 AM PreNatal Yoga prenatal_mommy_me Sarah Guffey RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Balls of Steel strength_conditioning Bradford Shreve RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM HIIT Cardio Dance cardio dance Allie Fuller RESERVE
Sunday, July 28
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:20 AM Momentum MetCon strength_conditioning Kevin Rooney RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM Pilates Mat pilates_barre Maureen Fergus RESERVE
10:30 - 11:20 AM Sandbags & Kettlebells strength_conditioning Kevin Rooney RESERVE
10:30 - 11:20 AM Beginner's Pilates pilates_barre Maureen Fergus RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM HIIT Cardio Dance cardio dance Allie Fuller RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Yin Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Sarah Guffey RESERVE
Monday, July 29
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM Momentum MetCon strength_conditioning Marco Guanilo RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Vinyasa - Energize & Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Stephanie Schwartz RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Power Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Brittney Rybacki RESERVE
12:30 - 1:20 PM Momentum MetCon strength_conditioning Marco Guanilo RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Bodyweight Bootcamp! cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Bradford Shreve RESERVE
Tuesday, July 30
Time Class Type Instructor
12:30 - 1:30 PM HIIT Cardio Dance cardio dance Allie Fuller RESERVE
12:30 - 1:10 PM Hiit & Run cardio Bao Tran RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Runner's Yin Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Sarah Guffey RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Momentum MetCon strength_conditioning Marco Guanilo RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM TRX Pilates - Power Core pilates_barre strength_conditioning Maureen Fergus RESERVE