Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

Warrior Bridge
250 Front St New York, NY 10038  
646-391-0955

Class Types

AcroYoga, Meditation & Pranayama, Aerial & Trapeze, Vinyasa, Pilates Mat, Tai Chi, Restorative

Amenities

Changing rooms
Cubbies
Free Mats
Free WiFi
Retail
Showers
Water Filling Station

Cancellation Policy

24 hours

Neighborhood

Financial District

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Warrior Bridge is a multi-disciplinary studio that trains mind, body and spirit through yoga, martial arts, meditation and acrobatics. Warrior Bridge lies in the shadow of the Brooklyn Bridge, in a modern ground floor space at 250 Front Street in the South Street Seaport. Our weekly schedule includes over 40 group classes in yoga, martial arts, acroyoga and meditation for all ages and experience levels.

Wednesday, November 21
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:15 PM Handstand Training dance Sean Langhaus RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 PM Warrior Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Nina Chausow RESERVE
8:30 - 10:00 PM Open Level AcroYoga yoga_meditation_stretch Sean Langhaus RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 PM AcroYoga Jam (Open Mat) yoga_meditation_stretch Sean Langhaus RESERVE
Thursday, November 22
Time Class Type Instructor
10:30 - 12:00 PM Flexibility Training yoga_meditation_stretch Emily Lesinski RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Core Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch pilates_barre Laura Lebron RESERVE
Friday, November 23
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:15 AM Warrior Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Sean Langhaus RESERVE
10:30 - 12:00 PM Flexibility Training yoga_meditation_stretch Daniel Mullaney RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Warrior Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Julie Kraisler RESERVE
7:30 - 9:00 PM Intermediate Acro yoga_meditation_stretch Sean Langhaus RESERVE
7:30 - 8:45 PM Handstand Training dance Laura Lebron RESERVE
9:00 - 11:00 PM AcroYoga Jam (Open Mat) yoga_meditation_stretch Sean Langhaus RESERVE
Saturday, November 24
Time Class Type Instructor
12:30 - 1:45 PM Warrior Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Emily Lesinski RESERVE
6:00 - 7:30 PM Open Level AcroYoga yoga_meditation_stretch Sean Langhaus RESERVE
6:15 - 7:30 PM Core Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch pilates_barre Dean Tulkoff RESERVE
7:30 - 10:00 PM AcroYoga Jam (Open Mat) yoga_meditation_stretch Dean Tulkoff RESERVE
Sunday, November 25
Time Class Type Instructor
12:30 - 1:45 PM Warrior Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Tara Marsh RESERVE
6:00 - 7:30 PM AcroYoga Therapeutics yoga_meditation_stretch Laura Lebron RESERVE
6:15 - 7:30 PM Restorative Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Dean Tulkoff RESERVE
7:30 - 10:00 PM AcroYoga Jam (Open Mat) yoga_meditation_stretch Warrior Bridge Staff RESERVE
Monday, November 26
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:30 AM Meditation yoga_meditation_stretch Warrior Bridge Staff RESERVE
9:00 - 10:15 AM Warrior Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Sean Langhaus RESERVE
10:30 - 12:00 PM Flexibility Training yoga_meditation_stretch Daniel Mullaney RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Warrior Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Julie Kraisler RESERVE
7:00 - 8:15 PM Handstand Training dance Mendel Romanenko RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 PM Warrior Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Tara Marsh RESERVE
8:30 - 10:00 PM Open Level AcroYoga yoga_meditation_stretch Mendel Romanenko RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 PM AcroYoga Jam (Open Mat) yoga_meditation_stretch Mendel Romanenko RESERVE
Tuesday, November 27
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:30 AM Warrior Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Ronnie Beltran RESERVE
8:00 - 8:30 AM Meditation yoga_meditation_stretch Warrior Bridge Staff RESERVE
9:00 - 10:15 AM Handstand Training dance Jan Manke RESERVE
10:30 - 12:00 PM Flexibility Training yoga_meditation_stretch Isaac Peña RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Core Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch pilates_barre Emily Lesinski RESERVE
7:00 - 8:15 PM Flexibility Training yoga_meditation_stretch Sean Langhaus RESERVE
8:30 - 10:00 PM Intermediate Acro yoga_meditation_stretch Sean Langhaus RESERVE
8:30 - 9:45 PM Handstand Training dance Laura Lebron RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 PM AcroYoga Jam (Open Mat) yoga_meditation_stretch Sean Langhaus RESERVE
Wednesday, November 28
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:30 AM Meditation yoga_meditation_stretch Rob Prichard RESERVE
9:00 - 10:15 AM Warrior Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Sean Langhaus RESERVE
10:30 - 12:00 PM Flexibility Training yoga_meditation_stretch Daniel Mullaney RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Restorative Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Laura Lebron RESERVE
7:00 - 8:15 PM Handstand Training dance Sean Langhaus RESERVE
8:30 - 10:00 PM Open Level AcroYoga yoga_meditation_stretch Sean Langhaus RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 PM Warrior Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Nina Chausow RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 PM AcroYoga Jam (Open Mat) yoga_meditation_stretch Sean Langhaus RESERVE
Thursday, November 29
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:30 AM Warrior Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Warrior Bridge Staff RESERVE
8:00 - 8:30 AM Meditation yoga_meditation_stretch Warrior Bridge Staff RESERVE
9:00 - 10:15 AM Handstand Training dance Jan Manke RESERVE
10:30 - 12:00 PM Flexibility Training yoga_meditation_stretch Isaac Peña RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Core Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch pilates_barre Laura Lebron RESERVE
7:00 - 8:15 PM Handstand Training dance Tara Quinn RESERVE
Friday, November 30
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:30 AM Meditation yoga_meditation_stretch Warrior Bridge Staff RESERVE
9:00 - 10:15 AM Warrior Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Sean Langhaus RESERVE
10:30 - 12:00 PM Flexibility Training yoga_meditation_stretch Daniel Mullaney RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Warrior Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Julie Kraisler RESERVE
7:30 - 9:00 PM Intermediate Acro yoga_meditation_stretch Sean Langhaus RESERVE
7:30 - 8:45 PM Handstand Training dance Laura Lebron RESERVE
9:00 - 11:00 PM AcroYoga Jam (Open Mat) yoga_meditation_stretch Sean Langhaus RESERVE
Saturday, December 1
Time Class Type Instructor
12:30 - 1:45 PM Warrior Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Emily Lesinski RESERVE
6:00 - 7:30 PM Open Level AcroYoga yoga_meditation_stretch Sean Langhaus RESERVE
6:15 - 7:30 PM Core Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch pilates_barre Dean Tulkoff RESERVE
7:30 - 10:00 PM AcroYoga Jam (Open Mat) yoga_meditation_stretch Dean Tulkoff RESERVE
Sunday, December 2
Time Class Type Instructor
12:30 - 1:45 PM Warrior Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Tara Marsh RESERVE
6:00 - 7:30 PM AcroYoga Therapeutics yoga_meditation_stretch Laura Lebron RESERVE
6:15 - 7:30 PM Restorative Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Dean Tulkoff RESERVE
7:30 - 10:00 PM AcroYoga Jam (Open Mat) yoga_meditation_stretch Warrior Bridge Staff RESERVE
Monday, December 3
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:30 AM Meditation yoga_meditation_stretch Warrior Bridge Staff RESERVE
9:00 - 10:15 AM Warrior Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Sean Langhaus RESERVE
10:30 - 12:00 PM Flexibility Training yoga_meditation_stretch Daniel Mullaney RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Warrior Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Julie Kraisler RESERVE
7:00 - 8:15 PM Handstand Training dance Mendel Romanenko RESERVE
8:30 - 10:00 PM Open Level AcroYoga yoga_meditation_stretch Mendel Romanenko RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 PM Warrior Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Tara Marsh RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 PM AcroYoga Jam (Open Mat) yoga_meditation_stretch Mendel Romanenko RESERVE
Tuesday, December 4
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:30 AM Warrior Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Ronnie Beltran RESERVE
8:00 - 8:30 AM Meditation yoga_meditation_stretch Warrior Bridge Staff RESERVE
9:00 - 10:15 AM Handstand Training dance Jan Manke RESERVE
10:30 - 12:00 PM Flexibility Training yoga_meditation_stretch Isaac Peña RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Core Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch pilates_barre Emily Lesinski RESERVE
7:00 - 8:15 PM Flexibility Training yoga_meditation_stretch Sean Langhaus RESERVE
8:30 - 10:00 PM Intermediate Acro yoga_meditation_stretch Sean Langhaus RESERVE
8:30 - 9:45 PM Handstand Training dance Laura Lebron RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 PM AcroYoga Jam (Open Mat) yoga_meditation_stretch Sean Langhaus RESERVE
Wednesday, December 5
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:30 AM Meditation yoga_meditation_stretch Rob Prichard RESERVE
9:00 - 10:15 AM Warrior Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Sean Langhaus RESERVE
10:30 - 12:00 PM Flexibility Training yoga_meditation_stretch Daniel Mullaney RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Restorative Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Laura Lebron RESERVE