Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

Warrior Bridge
250 Front St New York, NY 10038  
646-391-0955

Class Types

Tai Chi, AcroYoga, Meditation & Pranayama, Aerial & Trapeze, Pilates Mat, Restorative, Vinyasa

Amenities

Changing rooms
Cubbies
Free Mats
Free WiFi
Retail
Showers
Water Filling Station

Cancellation Policy

24 hours

Neighborhood

Financial District

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Warrior Bridge is a multi-disciplinary studio that trains mind, body and spirit through yoga, martial arts, meditation and acrobatics. Warrior Bridge lies in the shadow of the Brooklyn Bridge, in a modern ground floor space at 250 Front Street in the South Street Seaport. Our weekly schedule includes over 40 group classes in yoga, martial arts, acroyoga and meditation for all ages and experience levels.

Friday, May 24
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 9:00 PM Intermediate Acro yoga_meditation_stretch Sean Langhaus & Emily Lesinski RESERVE
7:30 - 8:45 PM Handstand Training dance Dan Tsinis RESERVE
9:00 - 11:00 PM AcroYoga Jam (Open Mat) yoga_meditation_stretch Sean Langhaus RESERVE
Saturday, May 25
Time Class Type Instructor
12:30 - 1:45 PM Warrior Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Emily Lesinski RESERVE
6:00 - 7:30 PM Open Level AcroYoga yoga_meditation_stretch Sean Langhaus & Emily Lesinski RESERVE
6:15 - 7:30 PM Core Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch pilates_barre Neumy Lee RESERVE
7:30 - 10:00 PM AcroYoga Jam (Open Mat) yoga_meditation_stretch Warrior Bridge Staff RESERVE
Sunday, May 26
Time Class Type Instructor
12:30 - 1:45 PM Warrior Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Tara Marsh RESERVE
6:00 - 7:30 PM AcroYoga Therapeutics yoga_meditation_stretch Laura Lebron RESERVE
6:15 - 7:30 PM Restorative Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Neumy Lee RESERVE
7:30 - 10:00 PM AcroYoga Jam (Open Mat) yoga_meditation_stretch Warrior Bridge Staff RESERVE
Monday, May 27
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:30 AM Meditation yoga_meditation_stretch Warrior Bridge Staff RESERVE
9:00 - 10:15 AM Warrior Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Sean Langhaus RESERVE
10:30 - 12:00 PM Flexibility Training yoga_meditation_stretch Daniel Mullaney RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Warrior Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Julie Kraisler RESERVE
7:00 - 8:15 PM Handstand Training dance Mendel Romanenko RESERVE
8:30 - 10:00 PM Open Level AcroYoga yoga_meditation_stretch Mendel Romanenko RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 PM Warrior Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Ronnie Beltran RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 PM AcroYoga Jam (Open Mat) yoga_meditation_stretch Mendel Romanenko RESERVE
Tuesday, May 28
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:30 AM Meditation yoga_meditation_stretch Warrior Bridge Staff RESERVE
9:00 - 10:15 AM Handstand Training dance Jan Manke RESERVE
10:30 - 12:00 PM Flexibility Training yoga_meditation_stretch Isaac Peña RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Core Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch pilates_barre Emily Lesinski RESERVE
5:45 - 6:45 PM Restorative Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Natalia Rodriguez RESERVE
7:00 - 8:15 PM Flexibility Training yoga_meditation_stretch Sean Langhaus RESERVE
8:30 - 9:45 PM Handstand Training dance Bassam Kubba RESERVE
8:30 - 10:00 PM Intermediate Acro yoga_meditation_stretch Sean Langhaus & Emily Lesinski RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 PM AcroYoga Jam (Open Mat) yoga_meditation_stretch Sean Langhaus RESERVE
Wednesday, May 29
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:30 AM Meditation yoga_meditation_stretch Rob Prichard RESERVE
9:00 - 10:15 AM Warrior Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Jerome Burdi RESERVE
10:30 - 12:00 PM Flexibility Training yoga_meditation_stretch Daniel Mullaney RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Restorative Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Neumy Lee RESERVE
5:30 - 6:45 PM Flexibility Training yoga_meditation_stretch Isaac Peña RESERVE
7:00 - 8:15 PM Handstand Training dance Sean Langhaus RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 PM Warrior Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Nina Chausow RESERVE
8:30 - 10:00 PM Group Acro (Open Level) yoga_meditation_stretch Sean Langhaus & Emily Lesinski RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 PM AcroYoga Jam (Open Mat) yoga_meditation_stretch Sean Langhaus RESERVE
Thursday, May 30
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:30 AM Meditation yoga_meditation_stretch Warrior Bridge Staff RESERVE
9:00 - 10:15 AM Handstand Training dance Jan Manke RESERVE
10:30 - 12:00 PM Flexibility Training yoga_meditation_stretch Isaac Peña RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Core Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch pilates_barre Laura Lebron RESERVE
7:00 - 8:15 PM Handstand Training dance Tara Quinn RESERVE
Friday, May 31
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:30 AM Meditation yoga_meditation_stretch Warrior Bridge Staff RESERVE
9:00 - 10:15 AM Warrior Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Natalia Rodriguez RESERVE
10:30 - 12:00 PM Flexibility Training yoga_meditation_stretch Daniel Mullaney RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Warrior Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Julie Kraisler RESERVE
6:00 - 7:15 PM Flexibility Training yoga_meditation_stretch Sean Langhaus RESERVE
7:30 - 8:45 PM Handstand Training dance Dan Tsinis RESERVE
7:30 - 9:00 PM Intermediate Acro yoga_meditation_stretch Sean Langhaus & Emily Lesinski RESERVE
9:00 - 11:00 PM AcroYoga Jam (Open Mat) yoga_meditation_stretch Sean Langhaus RESERVE
Saturday, June 1
Time Class Type Instructor
12:30 - 1:45 PM Warrior Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Emily Lesinski RESERVE
6:00 - 7:30 PM Open Level AcroYoga yoga_meditation_stretch Sean Langhaus & Emily Lesinski RESERVE
6:15 - 7:30 PM Core Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch pilates_barre Neumy Lee RESERVE
7:30 - 10:00 PM AcroYoga Jam (Open Mat) yoga_meditation_stretch Warrior Bridge Staff RESERVE
Sunday, June 2
Time Class Type Instructor
12:30 - 1:45 PM Warrior Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Tara Marsh RESERVE
6:00 - 7:30 PM AcroYoga Therapeutics yoga_meditation_stretch Laura Lebron RESERVE
6:15 - 7:30 PM Restorative Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Neumy Lee RESERVE
7:30 - 10:00 PM AcroYoga Jam (Open Mat) yoga_meditation_stretch Warrior Bridge Staff RESERVE
Monday, June 3
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:30 AM Meditation yoga_meditation_stretch Warrior Bridge Staff RESERVE
9:00 - 10:15 AM Warrior Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Sean Langhaus RESERVE
10:30 - 12:00 PM Flexibility Training yoga_meditation_stretch Daniel Mullaney RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Warrior Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Julie Kraisler RESERVE
7:00 - 8:15 PM Handstand Training dance Mendel Romanenko RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 PM Warrior Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Ronnie Beltran RESERVE
8:30 - 10:00 PM Open Level AcroYoga yoga_meditation_stretch Mendel Romanenko RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 PM AcroYoga Jam (Open Mat) yoga_meditation_stretch Mendel Romanenko RESERVE
Tuesday, June 4
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:30 AM Meditation yoga_meditation_stretch Warrior Bridge Staff RESERVE
9:00 - 10:15 AM Handstand Training dance Jan Manke RESERVE
10:30 - 12:00 PM Flexibility Training yoga_meditation_stretch Isaac Peña RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Core Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch pilates_barre Emily Lesinski RESERVE
5:45 - 6:45 PM Restorative Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Natalia Rodriguez RESERVE
7:00 - 8:15 PM Flexibility Training yoga_meditation_stretch Sean Langhaus RESERVE
8:30 - 9:45 PM Handstand Training dance Bassam Kubba RESERVE
8:30 - 10:00 PM Intermediate Acro yoga_meditation_stretch Sean Langhaus & Emily Lesinski RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 PM AcroYoga Jam (Open Mat) yoga_meditation_stretch Sean Langhaus RESERVE
Wednesday, June 5
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:30 AM Meditation yoga_meditation_stretch Rob Prichard RESERVE
9:00 - 10:15 AM Warrior Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Jerome Burdi RESERVE
10:30 - 12:00 PM Flexibility Training yoga_meditation_stretch Daniel Mullaney RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Restorative Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Laura Lebron RESERVE
5:30 - 6:45 PM Flexibility Training yoga_meditation_stretch Isaac Peña RESERVE
7:00 - 8:15 PM Handstand Training dance Sean Langhaus RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 PM Warrior Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Nina Chausow RESERVE
8:30 - 10:00 PM Group Acro (Open Level) yoga_meditation_stretch Sean Langhaus & Emily Lesinski RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 PM AcroYoga Jam (Open Mat) yoga_meditation_stretch Sean Langhaus RESERVE
Thursday, June 6
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:30 AM Meditation yoga_meditation_stretch Warrior Bridge Staff RESERVE
9:00 - 10:15 AM Handstand Training dance Jan Manke RESERVE
10:30 - 12:00 PM Flexibility Training yoga_meditation_stretch Isaac Peña RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Core Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch pilates_barre Laura Lebron RESERVE
7:00 - 8:15 PM Handstand Training dance Tara Quinn RESERVE
Friday, June 7
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:30 AM Meditation yoga_meditation_stretch Warrior Bridge Staff RESERVE
9:00 - 10:15 AM Warrior Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Natalia Rodriguez RESERVE
10:30 - 12:00 PM Flexibility Training yoga_meditation_stretch Daniel Mullaney RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Warrior Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Julie Kraisler RESERVE
6:00 - 7:15 PM Flexibility Training yoga_meditation_stretch Sean Langhaus RESERVE