Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

Vita Athletics
320 Springfield Avenue Summit, NJ 07901  
908-517-3939

Class Types

Interval Training, Functional Fitness, HIIT & Tabata, Sculpt, Obstacle Race Training

Amenities

Complimentary Towels
Juices For Purchase
Lockers
Parking
Water Filling Station

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Summit

Know before you go

  • Daily lockers with electronic keypads, complimentary towel service and private parking are available.
  • Bring a water bottle. If you forget yours, the studio will provide you with a complimentary one. 
  • Vita Organic Foods on-site sells organic juices, smoothies, salads, wraps, chocolate, protein bites, granola bars, dinners-to-go and much more! 
  • If you are more than 5 minutes late to your class, you will not be allowed to be permitted into the class. This is a safety issue. The studio strongly advises that you arrive 5 minutes before the scheduled class start time.

STUDIO OVERVIEW

The Tri-State’s only small-group, functional high intensity fitness studio, obstacle course training facility, and organic health food market under one roof. Conveniently located in Summit, NJ.

Friday, June 22
Time Class Type Instructor
9:15 - 10:05 AM Tempo Conditioning cardio strength_conditioning Pattie RESERVE
6:45 - 7:35 PM Tempo Conditioning cardio strength_conditioning Dominick RESERVE
Saturday, June 23
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:15 AM Vita SGX - Outdoor cardio strength_conditioning Vita Coaches RESERVE
8:30 - 9:05 AM Runners Reset strength_conditioning Laura RESERVE
9:15 - 10:05 AM Tempo Combo cardio strength_conditioning Dominick RESERVE
10:15 - 11:05 AM Tempo Fit strength_conditioning Vanessa RESERVE
Monday, June 25
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM Early Birds - Strength & Power cardio strength_conditioning Rocco RESERVE
9:15 - 10:05 AM Tempo Strength cardio strength_conditioning Dominick RESERVE
6:15 - 7:05 PM Tempo Strength cardio strength_conditioning Dominick RESERVE
7:15 - 8:05 PM Vita SGX - Strength & Power strength_conditioning Dominick RESERVE
Tuesday, June 26
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM Tempo Conditioning cardio strength_conditioning Laura RESERVE
9:15 - 10:05 AM Tempo Conditioning cardio strength_conditioning Laura RESERVE
6:15 - 7:05 PM Tempo Conditioning cardio strength_conditioning Dominick RESERVE
7:15 - 8:15 PM Vita SGX Tough cardio strength_conditioning Dominick RESERVE
Wednesday, June 27
Time Class Type Instructor
9:15 - 10:05 AM Tempo Core strength_conditioning Pattie RESERVE
6:15 - 7:05 PM Tempo Core strength_conditioning Dominick RESERVE
7:15 - 8:05 PM Vita SGX - Stamina & Movement cardio strength_conditioning Dominick RESERVE
Thursday, June 28
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM Early Birds - Core cardio strength_conditioning Laura RESERVE
9:15 - 10:05 AM Tempo Strength cardio strength_conditioning Pattie RESERVE
6:15 - 7:05 PM Tempo Strength cardio strength_conditioning Dominick RESERVE
7:15 - 8:05 PM Vita SGX - Team Circuit cardio strength_conditioning Dominick RESERVE
Friday, June 29
Time Class Type Instructor
9:15 - 10:05 AM Tempo Conditioning cardio strength_conditioning Pattie RESERVE
6:45 - 7:35 PM Tempo Conditioning cardio strength_conditioning Dominick RESERVE
Saturday, June 30
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:15 AM Vita SGX - Outdoor cardio strength_conditioning Vita Coaches RESERVE
8:30 - 9:05 AM Runners Reset strength_conditioning Laura RESERVE
9:15 - 10:05 AM Tempo Combo cardio strength_conditioning Dominick RESERVE
10:15 - 11:05 AM Tempo Fit strength_conditioning Vanessa RESERVE
Monday, July 2
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM Early Birds - Strength & Power cardio strength_conditioning Rocco RESERVE
9:15 - 10:05 AM Tempo Strength cardio strength_conditioning Pattie RESERVE
6:15 - 7:05 PM Tempo Strength cardio strength_conditioning Dominick RESERVE
7:15 - 8:05 PM Vita SGX - Strength & Power strength_conditioning Dominick RESERVE
Tuesday, July 3
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM Tempo Conditioning cardio strength_conditioning Laura RESERVE
9:15 - 10:05 AM Tempo Conditioning cardio strength_conditioning Laura RESERVE
6:15 - 7:05 PM Tempo Conditioning cardio strength_conditioning Dominick RESERVE
7:15 - 8:15 PM Vita SGX Tough cardio strength_conditioning Dominick RESERVE
Wednesday, July 4
Time Class Type Instructor
9:15 - 10:05 AM Tempo Core strength_conditioning Pattie RESERVE
6:15 - 7:05 PM Tempo Core strength_conditioning Dominick RESERVE
7:15 - 8:05 PM Vita SGX - Stamina & Movement cardio strength_conditioning Dominick RESERVE
Thursday, July 5
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM Early Birds - Core cardio strength_conditioning Pattie RESERVE
9:15 - 10:05 AM Tempo Strength cardio strength_conditioning Laura RESERVE
6:15 - 7:05 PM Tempo Strength cardio strength_conditioning Dominick RESERVE
7:15 - 8:05 PM Vita SGX - Team Circuit cardio strength_conditioning Dominick RESERVE