Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

Pavana Yoga
251 1st Street Hoboken, NJ 07030  
201-683-6155

Class Types

Vinyasa, Yin, Pre/Post-Natal, Stretching, Power, Meditation & Pranayama, Restorative, Heated

Amenities

Complimentary Towels
Cubbies
Free Mats
Retail
Water for Purchase
Water Fountain or Filling Station

Cancellation Policy

1 hours

Neighborhood

Hoboken

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Pavana Yoga's mission is to deliver the best practice to everyone. Pavana classes sweep you away from your routine, your commute, your burdens and your stresses. The only thing Pavana asks of you is to let go of everything and allow its classes to take you on a new journey.

Saturday, October 20
Time Class Type Instructor
9:15 - 10:15 AM Top 90's & 00's Flow | Water Level yoga_meditation_stretch Vicky Renna RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Pure Core | Fire Level yoga_meditation_stretch Janel DuRoss RESERVE
11:45 - 12:45 PM Yoga Basics | Earth Level yoga_meditation_stretch Kelly Rabbath RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Rainforest Yin | Soul Level yoga_meditation_stretch Danielle Maoli RESERVE
Sunday, October 21
Time Class Type Instructor
9:15 - 10:15 AM Yoga Basics | Earth Level yoga_meditation_stretch Danielle Maoli RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Pure Flow | Water Level yoga_meditation_stretch Cat Guido RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Ocean Soul Restorative | Soul Level yoga_meditation_stretch Danielle Maoli RESERVE
8:15 - 8:45 PM Oasis Meditation yoga_meditation_stretch Danielle Maoli RESERVE
Monday, October 22
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:15 AM Inspired Flow 45 | Water Level yoga_meditation_stretch Morgan Kellogg RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Pure Flow | Water Level yoga_meditation_stretch Danielle Maoli RESERVE
12:00 - 12:30 PM Mindful Meditation yoga_meditation_stretch Danielle Maoli RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Good Vibe Flow | Water Level yoga_meditation_stretch Lauren Hennessy RESERVE
6:45 - 7:45 PM Heated Soul Flow | Fire Level yoga_meditation_stretch Megan Ribera RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM R&B Glow in the Dark Flow | Water Level yoga_meditation_stretch Jamie Lose RESERVE
Tuesday, October 23
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Inspired Power | Pavana Fire yoga_meditation_stretch Megan Goode RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Good Vibe Flow | Water Level yoga_meditation_stretch Danielle Maoli RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Express Stretch 45 yoga_meditation_stretch Danielle Maoli RESERVE
4:15 - 5:15 PM Good Vibe Flow | Water Level yoga_meditation_stretch Danielle Maoli RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Gentle Flow | Earth Level yoga_meditation_stretch Sarah Griffin RESERVE
7:15 - 8:15 PM Ocean Soul Flow | Water Level yoga_meditation_stretch Danielle Maoli RESERVE
8:30 - 9:00 PM CHILL | Sound Bath Meditation yoga_meditation_stretch Danielle Maoli RESERVE
Wednesday, October 24
Time Class Type Instructor
7:15 - 8:00 AM Pavana Express 45 yoga_meditation_stretch Danielle Maoli RESERVE
12:00 - 12:30 PM Mindful Meditation yoga_meditation_stretch Danielle Maoli RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Rainforest Yin | Soul Level yoga_meditation_stretch Danielle Maoli RESERVE
6:45 - 7:45 PM Pure Core | Fire Level yoga_meditation_stretch Janel DuRoss RESERVE
Thursday, October 25
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Good Vibe Flow | Water Level yoga_meditation_stretch Cat Guido RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Soul Flow | Water Level yoga_meditation_stretch Danielle Maoli RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Express Stretch 45 yoga_meditation_stretch Danielle Maoli RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Prenatal Yoga | Earth Level prenatal_mommy_me Autumn Perez RESERVE
8:30 - 9:15 PM Reggae Flow 45* | Water Level yoga_meditation_stretch Jennifer Siceloff RESERVE
Friday, October 26
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:15 AM Pavana Express 45 yoga_meditation_stretch Larry M RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Funky Soul Flow | Fire Level yoga_meditation_stretch Danielle Maoli RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Gentle Flow | Earth Level yoga_meditation_stretch Danielle Maoli RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Goodvibe Candlelit Flow | Water Level yoga_meditation_stretch Autumn Perez RESERVE
6:45 - 7:45 PM Himalayan Sound Bath Restorative | Soul Level yoga_meditation_stretch Janel DuRoss RESERVE
Saturday, October 27
Time Class Type Instructor
9:15 - 10:15 AM Top 90's & 00's Flow | Water Level yoga_meditation_stretch Vicky Renna RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Pure Core | Fire Level yoga_meditation_stretch Janel DuRoss RESERVE
11:45 - 12:45 PM Yoga Basics | Earth Level yoga_meditation_stretch Pavana Staff RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Rainforest Yin | Soul Level yoga_meditation_stretch Gabriella Carabasi RESERVE
Sunday, October 28
Time Class Type Instructor
9:15 - 10:15 AM Yoga Basics | Earth Level yoga_meditation_stretch Danielle Maoli RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Pure Flow | Water Level yoga_meditation_stretch Cat Guido RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Ocean Soul Restorative | Soul Level yoga_meditation_stretch Danielle Maoli RESERVE
8:15 - 8:45 PM Oasis Meditation yoga_meditation_stretch Danielle Maoli RESERVE
Monday, October 29
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:15 AM Inspired Flow 45 | Water Level yoga_meditation_stretch Morgan Kellogg RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Pure Flow | Water Level yoga_meditation_stretch Danielle Maoli RESERVE
12:00 - 12:30 PM Mindful Meditation yoga_meditation_stretch Danielle Maoli RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Good Vibe Flow | Water Level yoga_meditation_stretch Lauren Hennessy RESERVE
6:45 - 7:45 PM Heated Soul Flow | Fire Level yoga_meditation_stretch Danielle Maoli RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM R&B Glow in the Dark Flow | Water Level yoga_meditation_stretch Danielle Maoli RESERVE
Tuesday, October 30
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Inspired Power | Pavana Fire yoga_meditation_stretch Megan Goode RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Good Vibe Flow | Water Level yoga_meditation_stretch Danielle Maoli RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Express Stretch 45 yoga_meditation_stretch Danielle Maoli RESERVE
4:15 - 5:15 PM Good Vibe Flow | Water Level yoga_meditation_stretch Danielle Maoli RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Gentle Flow | Earth Level yoga_meditation_stretch Sarah Griffin RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM SPOOK-TACULAR GLOW IN THE DARK SOCIAL yoga_meditation_stretch Danielle Maoli RESERVE
Wednesday, October 31
Time Class Type Instructor
7:15 - 8:00 AM Pavana Express 45 yoga_meditation_stretch Danielle Maoli RESERVE
12:00 - 12:30 PM Mindful Meditation yoga_meditation_stretch Danielle Maoli RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Rainforest Yin | Soul Level yoga_meditation_stretch Danielle Maoli RESERVE
6:45 - 7:45 PM Pure Core | Fire Level yoga_meditation_stretch Janel DuRoss RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM Jazzy Slow Flow | Water Level yoga_meditation_stretch Lauren Hennessy RESERVE
Thursday, November 1
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Good Vibe Flow | Water Level yoga_meditation_stretch Cat Guido RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Soul Flow | Water Level yoga_meditation_stretch Danielle Maoli RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Express Stretch 45 yoga_meditation_stretch Danielle Maoli RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Prenatal Yoga | Earth Level prenatal_mommy_me Autumn Perez RESERVE
8:30 - 9:15 PM Reggae Flow 45* | Water Level yoga_meditation_stretch Jennifer Siceloff RESERVE
Friday, November 2
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:15 AM Pavana Express 45 yoga_meditation_stretch Larry M RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Funky Soul Flow | Fire Level yoga_meditation_stretch Danielle Maoli RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Gentle Flow | Earth Level yoga_meditation_stretch Danielle Maoli RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Goodvibe Candlelit Flow | Water Level yoga_meditation_stretch Autumn Perez RESERVE
6:45 - 7:45 PM Himalayan Sound Bath Restorative | Soul Level yoga_meditation_stretch Janel DuRoss RESERVE