Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

Pavana Yoga
251 1st Street Hoboken, NJ 07030  
201-683-6155

Class Types

Vinyasa, Yin, Restorative, Heated, Sculpt, Meditation & Pranayama, Power

Amenities

Complimentary Towels
Cubbies
Free Mats
Retail
Water for Purchase
Water Fountain or Filling Station

Cancellation Policy

1 hours

Neighborhood

Hoboken

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Pavana Yoga's mission is to deliver the best practice to everyone. Pavana classes sweep you away from your routine, your commute, your burdens and your stresses. The only thing Pavana asks of you is to let go of everything and allow its classes to take you on a new journey.

Wednesday, July 17
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:30 AM Pure Flow | Water Level yoga_meditation_stretch Danielle Maoli RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Flow & Let Go | Water Level yoga_meditation_stretch Danielle Maoli RESERVE
6:45 - 7:45 PM Pure Core | Advanced Fire Level yoga_meditation_stretch Janel DuRoss RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM Goodvibe Candlelit Flow | Water Level yoga_meditation_stretch Sofia Lombardo RESERVE
Thursday, July 18
Time Class Type Instructor
6:15 - 7:00 AM Mindful Movement | Earth Level yoga_meditation_stretch Danielle Maoli RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Ocean Slow Flow | Earth Level yoga_meditation_stretch Danielle Maoli RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Pure Flow | Water Level yoga_meditation_stretch Sarah Griffin RESERVE
Friday, July 19
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:15 AM Good Vibe Flow | Water Level 45 yoga_meditation_stretch Larry M RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 AM Good Vibe Flow | Water Level 45 yoga_meditation_stretch Larry M RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Pure Flow | Water Level yoga_meditation_stretch Autumn Perez RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Goodvibe Candlelit Flow | Water Level yoga_meditation_stretch Autumn Perez RESERVE
6:45 - 7:45 PM Restorative | Soul Level yoga_meditation_stretch Janel DuRoss RESERVE
Saturday, July 20
Time Class Type Instructor
10:30 - 11:30 AM Reggae Flow | Water Level yoga_meditation_stretch Sarah Griffin RESERVE
Sunday, July 21
Time Class Type Instructor
11:00 - 12:00 PM Pure Flow | Water Level yoga_meditation_stretch Malka Abreu RESERVE
Monday, July 22
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:30 AM Pavana Sculpt | Water Level yoga_meditation_stretch strength_conditioning Sarah Griffin RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Good Vibe Flow | Water Level yoga_meditation_stretch Danielle Maoli RESERVE
6:45 - 7:45 PM Heated Soul Flow | Fire Level yoga_meditation_stretch Megan Ribera RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM Jazzy Slow Flow | Water Level yoga_meditation_stretch Lauren Hennessy RESERVE
Tuesday, July 23
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Inspired Power | Fire Level yoga_meditation_stretch Megan Goode RESERVE
4:15 - 5:15 PM Rainforest Yin | Soul Level yoga_meditation_stretch Danielle Maoli RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Ocean Slow Flow | Earth Level yoga_meditation_stretch Danielle Maoli RESERVE
7:15 - 8:15 PM Good Vibe Flow | Water Level yoga_meditation_stretch Sarah Griffin RESERVE
Wednesday, July 24
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:30 AM Pure Flow | Water Level yoga_meditation_stretch Danielle Maoli RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Flow & Let Go | Water Level yoga_meditation_stretch Danielle Maoli RESERVE
6:45 - 7:45 PM Pure Core | Advanced Fire Level yoga_meditation_stretch Janel DuRoss RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM Goodvibe Candlelit Flow | Water Level yoga_meditation_stretch Sofia Lombardo RESERVE
Thursday, July 25
Time Class Type Instructor
6:15 - 7:00 AM Mindful Movement | Earth Level yoga_meditation_stretch Danielle Maoli RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Ocean Slow Flow | Earth Level yoga_meditation_stretch Danielle Maoli RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Pure Flow | Water Level yoga_meditation_stretch Sarah Griffin RESERVE
Friday, July 26
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:15 AM Good Vibe Flow | Water Level 45 yoga_meditation_stretch Larry M RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 AM Good Vibe Flow | Water Level 45 yoga_meditation_stretch Larry M RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Pure Flow | Water Level yoga_meditation_stretch Autumn Perez RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Goodvibe Candlelit Flow | Water Level yoga_meditation_stretch Autumn Perez RESERVE
6:45 - 7:45 PM Restorative | Soul Level yoga_meditation_stretch Janel DuRoss RESERVE
Saturday, July 27
Time Class Type Instructor
10:30 - 11:30 AM Reggae Flow | Water Level yoga_meditation_stretch Sarah Griffin RESERVE
Sunday, July 28
Time Class Type Instructor
9:15 - 10:15 AM Yoga Basics | Earth Level yoga_meditation_stretch Kelly Rabbath RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Pure Flow | Water Level yoga_meditation_stretch Malka Abreu RESERVE
Monday, July 29
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:30 AM Pavana Sculpt | Water Level yoga_meditation_stretch strength_conditioning Sarah Griffin RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Good Vibe Flow | Water Level yoga_meditation_stretch Danielle Maoli RESERVE
6:45 - 7:45 PM Heated Soul Flow | Fire Level yoga_meditation_stretch Megan Ribera RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM Jazzy Slow Flow | Water Level yoga_meditation_stretch Lauren Hennessy RESERVE
Tuesday, July 30
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Inspired Power | Fire Level yoga_meditation_stretch Megan Goode RESERVE
4:15 - 5:15 PM Rainforest Yin | Soul Level yoga_meditation_stretch Danielle Maoli RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Ocean Slow Flow | Earth Level yoga_meditation_stretch Danielle Maoli RESERVE
7:15 - 8:15 PM Good Vibe Flow | Water Level yoga_meditation_stretch Sarah Griffin RESERVE