Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

Moving Strength East - Yorkville
1488 York Avenue New York, NY 10075  
646-643-8369

Class Types

Pilates Apparatus, TRX & Suspension, Cardio, Jumpboard, Power Plate, Boot Camp

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Upper East Side

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Moving Strength’s specially designed workout programs combine TRX, Yoga and classic Pilates exercises with the scientific elements of Whole Body Vibration. Utilizing TRX exercises, Restorative components, Yoga poses, Pilates equipment and mat exercises designed by Joseph Pilates to improve flexibility, build strength and develop control and endurance in the entire body, Plate Strength creates the ultimate workout for those looking to “step-up” their exercise regime for faster, more efficient results.

Tuesday, February 19
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:55 AM Pilates Tower/Reformer pilates_barre Renee Campbell RESERVE
9:00 - 9:55 AM Pilates Reformer/Tower Plate Strength pilates_barre Renee Campbell RESERVE
12:30 - 1:25 PM Pilates Tower pilates_barre Jamie Robinson RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM Pilates Plate Strength strength_conditioning Hope Belmont RESERVE
7:15 - 8:10 PM TRX BootCamp strength_conditioning boot_camp Hope Belmont RESERVE
Wednesday, February 20
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:25 AM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Rachel Hering RESERVE
8:30 - 9:25 AM Cardio Jumpboard Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Rachel Hering RESERVE
9:30 - 10:25 AM Pilates Tower/Reformer pilates_barre Renee Campbell RESERVE
12:30 - 1:25 PM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Renee Campbell RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Anna Levy RESERVE
6:00 - 6:55 PM TRX BootCamp strength_conditioning boot_camp Anna Levy RESERVE
7:00 - 7:55 PM Advanced/Intensity Pilates Reformer cardio pilates_barre Anna Levy RESERVE
8:00 - 8:55 PM Pilates Stretch/Recovery pilates_barre Anna Levy RESERVE
Thursday, February 21
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:55 AM Pilates Tower pilates_barre Kelley Carey RESERVE
7:00 - 7:55 AM TRX/Pilates Reformer pilates_barre strength_conditioning Kelley Carey RESERVE
8:00 - 8:55 AM Pilates Tower/Reformer pilates_barre Kelley Carey RESERVE
9:00 - 9:55 AM Pilates Reformer/Tower Plate Strength pilates_barre Kelley Carey RESERVE
11:30 - 12:15 PM TRX Plate Strength pilates_barre strength_conditioning Raleigh Veach Busser RESERVE
12:30 - 1:25 PM Pilates Tower pilates_barre Raleigh Veach Busser RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM Pilates Plate Strength strength_conditioning Camila Vicioso RESERVE
7:15 - 8:10 PM TRX BootCamp strength_conditioning boot_camp Camila Vicioso RESERVE
8:15 - 9:00 PM Restorative Plate Strength strength_conditioning Camila Vicioso RESERVE
Friday, February 22
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:55 AM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Kimberly Sausman RESERVE
8:00 - 8:55 AM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Kimberly Sausman RESERVE
9:00 - 9:55 AM Pilates Tower/Reformer pilates_barre Kimberly Sausman RESERVE
12:00 - 12:55 PM Pilates Tower pilates_barre Jamie Robinson RESERVE
1:00 - 1:55 PM TRX/Pilates Reformer pilates_barre strength_conditioning Jamie Robinson RESERVE
Saturday, February 23
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:25 AM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Yung-Li Chen RESERVE
9:30 - 10:25 AM Advanced/Intensity Pilates Reformer cardio pilates_barre Yung-Li Chen RESERVE
10:30 - 11:25 AM Cardio Jumpboard Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Yung-Li Chen RESERVE
1:00 - 1:55 PM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Yung-Li Chen RESERVE
2:00 - 2:55 PM Advanced Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Hope Belmont RESERVE
3:00 - 3:55 PM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Hope Belmont RESERVE
4:00 - 4:55 PM Pilates Tower/Reformer pilates_barre Hope Belmont RESERVE
Sunday, February 24
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:55 AM TRX/Pilates Reformer pilates_barre strength_conditioning Quinton Guthier RESERVE
10:30 - 11:25 AM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Quinton Guthier RESERVE
12:00 - 12:55 PM Advanced Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Kimberly Sausman RESERVE
4:00 - 4:55 PM Pilates Tower/Reformer pilates_barre Kimberly Sausman RESERVE
5:00 - 5:55 PM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Kimberly Sausman RESERVE
Monday, February 25
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:25 AM Pilates Reformer Jumpboard/Tower pilates_barre Yuri Yoo RESERVE
7:30 - 8:25 AM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Yuri Yoo RESERVE
6:00 - 6:55 PM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Anna Levy RESERVE
7:00 - 7:55 PM TRX BootCamp strength_conditioning boot_camp Anna Levy RESERVE
8:00 - 8:55 PM Pilates Stretch/Recovery pilates_barre Anna Levy RESERVE
Tuesday, February 26
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:55 AM Pilates Tower pilates_barre Renee Campbell RESERVE
7:00 - 7:55 AM TRX/Pilates Reformer pilates_barre strength_conditioning Renee Campbell RESERVE
8:00 - 8:55 AM Pilates Tower/Reformer pilates_barre Renee Campbell RESERVE
9:00 - 9:55 AM Pilates Reformer/Tower Plate Strength pilates_barre Renee Campbell RESERVE
12:30 - 1:25 PM Pilates Tower pilates_barre Jamie Robinson RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM Pilates Plate Strength strength_conditioning Camila Vicioso RESERVE
7:15 - 8:10 PM TRX BootCamp strength_conditioning boot_camp Camila Vicioso RESERVE
8:15 - 9:00 PM Restorative Plate Strength strength_conditioning Camila Vicioso RESERVE
Wednesday, February 27
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:25 AM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Rachel Hering RESERVE
8:30 - 9:25 AM Cardio Jumpboard Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Rachel Hering RESERVE
9:30 - 10:25 AM Pilates Tower/Reformer pilates_barre Renee Campbell RESERVE
12:30 - 1:25 PM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Renee Campbell RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Anna Levy RESERVE
6:00 - 6:55 PM TRX BootCamp strength_conditioning boot_camp Anna Levy RESERVE
7:00 - 7:55 PM Advanced/Intensity Pilates Reformer cardio pilates_barre Anna Levy RESERVE
8:00 - 8:55 PM Pilates Stretch/Recovery pilates_barre Anna Levy RESERVE
Thursday, February 28
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:55 AM Pilates Tower pilates_barre Kelley Carey RESERVE
7:00 - 7:55 AM TRX/Pilates Reformer pilates_barre strength_conditioning Kelley Carey RESERVE
8:00 - 8:55 AM Pilates Tower/Reformer pilates_barre Kelley Carey RESERVE
9:00 - 9:55 AM Pilates Reformer/Tower Plate Strength pilates_barre Kelley Carey RESERVE
11:30 - 12:15 PM TRX Plate Strength pilates_barre strength_conditioning Raleigh Veach Busser RESERVE
12:30 - 1:25 PM Pilates Tower pilates_barre Raleigh Veach Busser RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM Pilates Plate Strength strength_conditioning Camila Vicioso RESERVE
7:15 - 8:10 PM TRX BootCamp strength_conditioning boot_camp Camila Vicioso RESERVE
8:15 - 9:00 PM Restorative Plate Strength strength_conditioning Camila Vicioso RESERVE
Friday, March 1
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:55 AM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Annie Cervone-Richards RESERVE
8:00 - 8:55 AM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Annie Cervone-Richards RESERVE
9:00 - 9:55 AM Pilates Tower/Reformer pilates_barre Annie Cervone-Richards RESERVE
12:00 - 12:55 PM Pilates Tower pilates_barre Jamie Robinson RESERVE
1:00 - 1:55 PM TRX/Pilates Reformer pilates_barre strength_conditioning Jamie Robinson RESERVE
Saturday, March 2
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:25 AM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Yung-Li Chen RESERVE
9:30 - 10:25 AM Advanced/Intensity Pilates Reformer cardio pilates_barre Yung-Li Chen RESERVE
10:30 - 11:25 AM Cardio Jumpboard Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Yung-Li Chen RESERVE
12:00 - 12:55 PM Pilates Tower/Reformer pilates_barre Yung-Li Chen RESERVE
1:00 - 1:55 PM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Yung-Li Chen RESERVE
2:00 - 2:55 PM Advanced Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Hope Belmont RESERVE
3:00 - 3:55 PM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Hope Belmont RESERVE
4:00 - 4:55 PM Pilates Tower/Reformer pilates_barre Hope Belmont RESERVE
Sunday, March 3
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:55 AM TRX/Pilates Reformer pilates_barre strength_conditioning Quinton Guthier RESERVE
10:30 - 11:25 AM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Quinton Guthier RESERVE
12:00 - 12:55 PM Advanced Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Quinton Guthier RESERVE
4:00 - 4:55 PM Pilates Tower/Reformer pilates_barre Quinton Guthier RESERVE
5:00 - 5:55 PM TRX Plate/Pilates Reformer pilates_barre strength_conditioning Quinton Guthier RESERVE
Monday, March 4
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:25 AM Pilates Reformer Jumpboard/Tower pilates_barre Yuri Yoo RESERVE
7:30 - 8:25 AM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Yuri Yoo RESERVE
6:00 - 6:55 PM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Anna Levy RESERVE
7:00 - 7:55 PM TRX BootCamp strength_conditioning boot_camp Anna Levy RESERVE
8:00 - 8:55 PM Pilates Stretch/Recovery pilates_barre Anna Levy RESERVE
Tuesday, March 5
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:55 AM Pilates Tower pilates_barre Renee Campbell RESERVE