Moving Strength East - Yorkville
1488 York Avenue New York, NY 10075  
646-643-8369

Class Types

Pilates Apparatus, Jumpboard, Cardio, TRX & Suspension

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Upper East Side

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Moving Strength’s specially designed workout programs combine TRX, Yoga and classic Pilates exercises with the scientific elements of Whole Body Vibration. Utilizing TRX exercises, Restorative components, Yoga poses, Pilates equipment and mat exercises designed by Joseph Pilates to improve flexibility, build strength and develop control and endurance in the entire body, Plate Strength creates the ultimate workout for those looking to “step-up” their exercise regime for faster, more efficient results.

Thursday, February 20
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:25 PM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Sierra French RESERVE
7:30 - 8:25 PM TRX / Pilates Reformer pilates_barre strength_conditioning Sierra French RESERVE
Friday, February 21
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:55 AM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Dayle Patrick RESERVE
8:00 - 8:55 AM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Dayle Patrick RESERVE
9:00 - 9:55 AM Pilates Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Renee Campbell RESERVE
12:30 - 1:25 PM Pilates Tower pilates_barre Jamie Robinson RESERVE
1:30 - 2:25 PM Beginner Pilates pilates_barre Jamie Robinson RESERVE
Saturday, February 22
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:25 AM Advanced/Intensity Pilates Reformer cardio pilates_barre Yung-Li Chen RESERVE
10:30 - 11:25 AM Cardio Jumpboard Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Yung-Li Chen RESERVE
12:00 - 12:55 PM Pilates Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Yung-Li Chen RESERVE
1:00 - 1:55 PM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Yung-Li Chen RESERVE
2:00 - 2:55 PM Advanced Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Hope Belmont RESERVE
3:00 - 3:55 PM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Hope Belmont RESERVE
4:00 - 4:55 PM Pilates Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Hope Belmont RESERVE
Sunday, February 23
Time Class Type Instructor
10:30 - 11:25 AM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Sierra French RESERVE
11:30 - 12:25 PM Advanced Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Sierra French RESERVE
12:30 - 1:25 PM TRX / Pilates Reformer pilates_barre strength_conditioning Sierra French RESERVE
Monday, February 24
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:25 AM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Bethany Shao RESERVE
8:30 - 9:25 AM Advanced Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Bethany Shao RESERVE
9:30 - 10:25 AM Pilates Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Jen Ares-Cruz RESERVE
12:30 - 1:25 PM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Jen Ares-Cruz RESERVE
6:00 - 6:55 PM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Sifa Rachid RESERVE
7:00 - 7:55 PM Cardio Jumpboard Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Sifa Rachid RESERVE
8:00 - 8:55 PM Beginner Pilates pilates_barre Sifa Rachid RESERVE
Tuesday, February 25
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:55 AM Pilates Tower pilates_barre Camila Campos RESERVE
7:00 - 7:55 AM Pilates Chair/Reformer pilates_barre Camila Campos RESERVE
8:00 - 8:55 AM Pilates Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Camila Campos RESERVE
9:00 - 9:55 AM Cardio Jumpboard Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Renee Campbell RESERVE
11:30 - 12:25 PM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Arrie Davidson RESERVE
12:30 - 1:25 PM Pilates Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Arrie Davidson RESERVE
6:15 - 7:10 PM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Dayle Patrick RESERVE
7:15 - 8:10 PM TRX / Pilates Reformer pilates_barre strength_conditioning Dayle Patrick RESERVE
Wednesday, February 26
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:25 AM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Kimberly Sausman RESERVE
8:30 - 9:25 AM Cardio Jumpboard Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Kimberly Sausman RESERVE
9:30 - 10:25 AM Beginner Pilates pilates_barre Renee Campbell RESERVE
5:00 - 5:55 PM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Stuthi Balaji RESERVE
6:00 - 6:55 PM Cardio Jumpboard Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Stuthi Balaji RESERVE
7:00 - 7:55 PM Advanced/Intensity Pilates Reformer cardio pilates_barre Stuthi Balaji RESERVE
Thursday, February 27
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:55 AM TRX / Pilates Reformer pilates_barre strength_conditioning Bethany Shao RESERVE
8:00 - 8:55 AM Pilates Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Bethany Shao RESERVE
9:00 - 9:55 AM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Bethany Shao RESERVE
11:00 - 11:55 AM Pilates Chair/Reformer pilates_barre Raleigh Veach Busser RESERVE
12:00 - 12:55 PM Pilates Equipment Plate Strength pilates_barre Raleigh Veach Busser RESERVE
5:30 - 6:25 PM Int/Adv Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Stuthi Balaji RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Stuthi Balaji RESERVE
7:30 - 8:25 PM Cardio Jumpboard Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Stuthi Balaji RESERVE
Friday, February 28
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:55 AM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Dayle Patrick RESERVE
8:00 - 8:55 AM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Dayle Patrick RESERVE
9:00 - 9:55 AM Pilates Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Renee Campbell RESERVE
12:30 - 1:25 PM Pilates Tower pilates_barre Jamie Robinson RESERVE
1:30 - 2:25 PM Beginner Pilates pilates_barre Jamie Robinson RESERVE
Saturday, February 29
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:25 AM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Yung-Li Chen RESERVE
9:30 - 10:25 AM Advanced/Intensity Pilates Reformer cardio pilates_barre Yung-Li Chen RESERVE
10:30 - 11:25 AM Cardio Jumpboard Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Yung-Li Chen RESERVE
12:00 - 12:55 PM Pilates Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Yung-Li Chen RESERVE
1:00 - 1:55 PM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Yung-Li Chen RESERVE
2:00 - 2:55 PM Advanced Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Hope Belmont RESERVE
3:00 - 3:55 PM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Hope Belmont RESERVE
4:00 - 4:55 PM Pilates Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Hope Belmont RESERVE
Sunday, March 1
Time Class Type Instructor
10:30 - 11:25 AM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Stuthi Balaji RESERVE
11:30 - 12:25 PM Advanced Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Stuthi Balaji RESERVE
12:30 - 1:25 PM Cardio Jumpboard Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Stuthi Balaji RESERVE
Monday, March 2
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:25 AM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Bethany Shao RESERVE
8:30 - 9:25 AM Advanced Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Bethany Shao RESERVE
9:30 - 10:25 AM Pilates Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Jen Ares-Cruz RESERVE
12:30 - 1:25 PM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Jen Ares-Cruz RESERVE
6:00 - 6:55 PM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Sifa Rachid RESERVE
7:00 - 7:55 PM Cardio Jumpboard Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Sifa Rachid RESERVE
8:00 - 8:55 PM Beginner Pilates pilates_barre Sifa Rachid RESERVE
Tuesday, March 3
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:55 AM Pilates Tower pilates_barre Camila Campos RESERVE
7:00 - 7:55 AM Pilates Chair/Reformer pilates_barre Camila Campos RESERVE
8:00 - 8:55 AM Pilates Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Camila Campos RESERVE
9:00 - 9:55 AM Cardio Jumpboard Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Renee Campbell RESERVE
11:30 - 12:25 PM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Arrie Davidson RESERVE
12:30 - 1:25 PM Pilates Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Arrie Davidson RESERVE
6:15 - 7:10 PM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Dayle Patrick RESERVE
7:15 - 8:10 PM TRX / Pilates Reformer pilates_barre strength_conditioning Dayle Patrick RESERVE
Wednesday, March 4
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:25 AM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Kimberly Sausman RESERVE
8:30 - 9:25 AM Cardio Jumpboard Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Kimberly Sausman RESERVE
9:30 - 10:25 AM Beginner Pilates pilates_barre Renee Campbell RESERVE
5:00 - 5:55 PM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Stuthi Balaji RESERVE
6:00 - 6:55 PM Cardio Jumpboard Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Stuthi Balaji RESERVE
7:00 - 7:55 PM Advanced/Intensity Pilates Reformer cardio pilates_barre Stuthi Balaji RESERVE
Thursday, March 5
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:55 AM TRX / Pilates Reformer pilates_barre strength_conditioning Bethany Shao RESERVE
8:00 - 8:55 AM Pilates Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Bethany Shao RESERVE
9:00 - 9:55 AM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Bethany Shao RESERVE
11:00 - 11:55 AM Pilates Chair/Reformer pilates_barre Raleigh Veach Busser RESERVE
12:00 - 12:55 PM Pilates Equipment Plate Strength pilates_barre Raleigh Veach Busser RESERVE