Get 30% off your 1st month PLUS 1 month of unlimited free audio workouts from Aaptiv. Join now »

Lotus Center
226 East 89th Street First Floor New York, NY 10128  
917-405-4052

Class Types

Power, Restorative, Pilates Mat, Barre, HIIT & Tabata

Amenities

Mats for Rent
Towels for Rent

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Upper East Side

Know before you go

  • Please bring a water and a towel.
  • Yoga mat rental is $3, towel rental is 2.
  • Please arrive slightly before class.
  • If you are late your class could be given to a waitlist client.

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Mud and Lotus are two facilities next to each other on the first floor of a beautiful limestone apartment building on the Upper East Side of Manhattan. A private, small, safe environment for exploring your fitness levels, improving them with experienced caring professionals, and getting an uplifting full mind, body, spirit experience while you are here.
Mud and Lotus gets it's name from the idea that no matter our current circumstances (often the mud of our life), we too can rise up and blossom into the beautiful lotus flowers we are meant to be. 

Monday, January 21
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:15 PM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Elle Nelson RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Elle Nelson RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Pilates Mat All Levels pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Elle Nelson RESERVE
Tuesday, January 22
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Skylar Boykin RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 AM Power Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Nancy Cantine RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Skylar Boykin RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM Power Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Nancy Cantine RESERVE
8:15 - 9:15 AM HIIT The Barre pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
8:30 - 9:15 AM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
10:30 - 11:15 AM Pilates Mat All Levels pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
11:45 - 12:45 PM HIIT The Barre pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Elle Nelson RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Elle Nelson RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Pilates Mat All Levels pilates_barre Melanie Giliati RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Elle Nelson RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Yin Yang Flow & Restore yoga_meditation_stretch Grace McLoughlin RESERVE
Wednesday, January 23
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:45 AM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Skylar Boykin RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Skylar Boykin RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM Pilates Mat All Levels pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
8:15 - 9:15 AM HIIT The Barre pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
8:30 - 9:15 AM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM Pilates Mat All Levels pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM HIIT The Barre pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
4:30 - 5:15 PM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Jeni Fujita RESERVE
5:15 - 6:15 PM HIIT The Barre pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Jeni Fujita RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Pilates Mat All Levels pilates_barre Melanie Giliati RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM Pilates Mat All Levels pilates_barre Melanie Giliati RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
Thursday, January 24
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Skylar Boykin RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM Pilates Mat All Levels pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Skylar Boykin RESERVE
8:15 - 9:15 AM HIIT The Barre pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
8:30 - 9:15 AM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Skylar Boykin RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM Pilates Mat All Levels pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Pilates Mat All Levels pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
5:15 - 6:00 PM Pilates Mat All Levels pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Elle Nelson RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM HIIT The Barre pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Elle Nelson RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM Pilates Mat All Levels pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Elle Nelson RESERVE
Friday, January 25
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Power Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Nancy Cantine RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 AM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Skylar Boykin RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM Power Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Nancy Cantine RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Skylar Boykin RESERVE
8:30 - 9:15 AM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
10:30 - 11:15 AM Pilates Mat All Levels pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
11:45 - 12:45 PM HIIT The Barre pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
3:30 - 4:15 PM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Jeni Fujita RESERVE
4:30 - 5:15 PM Pilates Mat All Levels pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
4:30 - 5:15 PM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Jeni Fujita RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Pilates Mat All Levels pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Jeni Fujita RESERVE
Saturday, January 26
Time Class Type Instructor
8:45 - 9:45 AM HIIT The Barre pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
9:00 - 9:45 AM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Jeni Fujita RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Yin Yang Flow & Restore yoga_meditation_stretch Stephanie Gilbert RESERVE
10:00 - 10:45 AM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Jeni Fujita RESERVE
11:00 - 11:45 AM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Jeni Fujita RESERVE
11:15 - 12:00 PM Pilates Mat All Levels pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Jeni Fujita RESERVE
1:15 - 2:00 PM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Jeni Fujita RESERVE
Sunday, January 27
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:45 AM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Jeni Fujita RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM HIIT The Barre pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
10:00 - 10:45 AM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Jeni Fujita RESERVE
11:00 - 11:45 AM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Jeni Fujita RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Jeni Fujita RESERVE
1:15 - 2:00 PM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
Monday, January 28
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Jeni Fujita RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM HIIT The Barre pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Skylar Boykin RESERVE
8:15 - 9:15 AM HIIT The Barre pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
8:30 - 9:15 AM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Jeni Fujita RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM Pilates Mat All Levels pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Jeni Fujita RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM HIIT The Barre pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Jeni Fujita RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Pilates Mat All Levels pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Jeni Fujita RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
Tuesday, January 29
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Power Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Nancy Cantine RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 AM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Skylar Boykin RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM Power Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Nancy Cantine RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Skylar Boykin RESERVE
8:15 - 9:15 AM HIIT The Barre pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
8:30 - 9:15 AM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
10:30 - 11:15 AM Pilates Mat All Levels pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
11:45 - 12:45 PM HIIT The Barre pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Elle Nelson RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Pilates Mat All Levels pilates_barre Melanie Giliati RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Elle Nelson RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Yin Yang Flow & Restore yoga_meditation_stretch Grace McLoughlin RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Elle Nelson RESERVE
Wednesday, January 30
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:45 AM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Skylar Boykin RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM Pilates Mat All Levels pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Skylar Boykin RESERVE
8:15 - 9:15 AM HIIT The Barre pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
8:30 - 9:15 AM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM Pilates Mat All Levels pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM HIIT The Barre pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
4:30 - 5:15 PM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Jeni Fujita RESERVE
5:15 - 6:15 PM HIIT The Barre pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Jeni Fujita RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Pilates Mat All Levels pilates_barre Melanie Giliati RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM Pilates Mat All Levels pilates_barre Melanie Giliati RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
Thursday, January 31
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Skylar Boykin RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM Pilates Mat All Levels pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Skylar Boykin RESERVE
8:15 - 9:15 AM HIIT The Barre pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
8:30 - 9:15 AM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Skylar Boykin RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM Pilates Mat All Levels pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Pilates Mat All Levels pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
5:15 - 6:00 PM Pilates Mat All Levels pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Elle Nelson RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM HIIT The Barre pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Elle Nelson RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM Pilates Mat All Levels pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Elle Nelson RESERVE
Friday, February 1
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Power Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Nancy Cantine RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 AM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Skylar Boykin RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM Power Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Nancy Cantine RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Skylar Boykin RESERVE
8:30 - 9:15 AM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
10:30 - 11:15 AM Pilates Mat All Levels pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
11:45 - 12:45 PM HIIT The Barre pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
3:30 - 4:15 PM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Jeni Fujita RESERVE
4:30 - 5:15 PM Pilates Mat All Levels pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
4:30 - 5:15 PM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Jeni Fujita RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Pilates Mat All Levels pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Jeni Fujita RESERVE
Saturday, February 2
Time Class Type Instructor
8:45 - 9:45 AM HIIT The Barre pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
9:00 - 9:45 AM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Jeni Fujita RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Yin Yang Flow & Restore yoga_meditation_stretch Stephanie Gilbert RESERVE
10:00 - 10:45 AM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Jeni Fujita RESERVE
11:00 - 11:45 AM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Jeni Fujita RESERVE
11:15 - 12:00 PM Pilates Mat All Levels pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Jeni Fujita RESERVE
12:15 - 1:15 PM HIIT The Barre pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
1:15 - 2:00 PM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
Sunday, February 3
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:45 AM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Jeni Fujita RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM HIIT The Barre pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
10:00 - 10:45 AM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Jeni Fujita RESERVE
11:00 - 11:45 AM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Jeni Fujita RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Jeni Fujita RESERVE
1:15 - 2:00 PM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
Monday, February 4
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Jeni Fujita RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM HIIT The Barre pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Skylar Boykin RESERVE
8:15 - 9:15 AM HIIT The Barre pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
8:30 - 9:15 AM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Jeni Fujita RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM Pilates Mat All Levels pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Jeni Fujita RESERVE