Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

Lotus Center
226 East 89th Street First Floor New York, NY 10128  
917-405-4052

Class Types

Barre, Power, Restorative, Pilates Mat, Striptease & Burlesque

Amenities

Mats for Rent
Towels for Rent

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Upper East Side

Know before you go

  • Please bring a water and a towel.
  • Yoga mat rental is $3, towel rental is 2.
  • Please arrive slightly before class.
  • If you are late your class could be given to a waitlist client.

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Mud and Lotus are two facilities next to each other on the first floor of a beautiful limestone apartment building on the Upper East Side of Manhattan. A private, small, safe environment for exploring your fitness levels, improving them with experienced caring professionals, and getting an uplifting full mind, body, spirit experience while you are here.
Mud and Lotus gets it's name from the idea that no matter our current circumstances (often the mud of our life), we too can rise up and blossom into the beautiful lotus flowers we are meant to be. 

Tuesday, November 20
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:30 PM Yin Yang Flow & Restore yoga_meditation_stretch Grace McLoughlin RESERVE
Wednesday, November 21
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM HIIT The Barre pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
8:15 - 9:15 AM HIIT The Barre pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM Pilates Mat All Levels pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
5:15 - 6:15 PM HIIT The Barre pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Pilates Mat All Levels pilates_barre Melanie Giliati RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM Pilates Mat All Levels pilates_barre Melanie Giliati RESERVE
Thursday, November 22
Time Class Type Instructor
8:15 - 9:15 AM HIIT The Barre pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM HIIT The Barre pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
Friday, November 23
Time Class Type Instructor
10:30 - 11:15 AM Pilates Mat All Levels pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM HIIT The Barre pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
3:15 - 4:15 PM HIIT The Barre pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
Saturday, November 24
Time Class Type Instructor
8:45 - 9:45 AM HIIT The Barre pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Yin Yang Flow & Restore yoga_meditation_stretch Stephanie Gilbert RESERVE
11:15 - 12:00 PM Pilates Mat All Levels pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
12:15 - 1:15 PM HIIT The Barre pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
Sunday, November 25
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM HIIT The Barre pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
11:15 - 12:00 PM Pilates Mat All Levels pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
12:15 - 1:15 PM HIIT The Barre pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Yin Yang Flow & Restore yoga_meditation_stretch Rebeca Brau RESERVE
Monday, November 26
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM HIIT The Barre pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
8:15 - 9:15 AM HIIT The Barre pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM Pilates Mat All Levels pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
5:15 - 6:00 PM Pilates Mat All Levels pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM HIIT The Barre pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM Barre-lesque pilates_barre dance Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
Tuesday, November 27
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Power Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Nancy Cantine RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM Power Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Nancy Cantine RESERVE
8:15 - 9:15 AM HIIT The Barre pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM HIIT The Barre pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
11:45 - 12:45 PM HIIT The Barre pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Pilates Mat All Levels pilates_barre Melanie Giliati RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Yin Yang Flow & Restore yoga_meditation_stretch Grace McLoughlin RESERVE
Wednesday, November 28
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM HIIT The Barre pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
8:15 - 9:15 AM HIIT The Barre pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM Pilates Mat All Levels pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
5:15 - 6:15 PM HIIT The Barre pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Pilates Mat All Levels pilates_barre Melanie Giliati RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM Pilates Mat All Levels pilates_barre Melanie Giliati RESERVE
Thursday, November 29
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM HIIT The Barre pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
8:15 - 9:15 AM HIIT The Barre pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM HIIT The Barre pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
5:15 - 6:00 PM Pilates Mat All Levels pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Barre-lesque pilates_barre dance Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM HIIT The Barre pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
Friday, November 30
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Power Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Nancy Cantine RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM Power Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Nancy Cantine RESERVE
10:30 - 11:15 AM Pilates Mat All Levels pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
11:45 - 12:45 PM HIIT The Barre pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
3:15 - 4:15 PM HIIT The Barre pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
Saturday, December 1
Time Class Type Instructor
8:45 - 9:45 AM HIIT The Barre pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Yin Yang Flow & Restore yoga_meditation_stretch Stephanie Gilbert RESERVE
11:15 - 12:00 PM Pilates Mat All Levels pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
12:15 - 1:15 PM HIIT The Barre pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
Sunday, December 2
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM HIIT The Barre pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
11:15 - 12:00 PM Pilates Mat All Levels pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
12:15 - 1:15 PM HIIT The Barre pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Yin Yang Flow & Restore yoga_meditation_stretch Rebeca Brau RESERVE
Monday, December 3
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM HIIT The Barre pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
8:15 - 9:15 AM HIIT The Barre pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM Pilates Mat All Levels pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
5:15 - 6:00 PM Pilates Mat All Levels pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM Barre-lesque pilates_barre dance Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM HIIT The Barre pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
Tuesday, December 4
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Power Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Nancy Cantine RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM Power Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Nancy Cantine RESERVE
8:15 - 9:15 AM HIIT The Barre pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM HIIT The Barre pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
11:45 - 12:45 PM HIIT The Barre pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Pilates Mat All Levels pilates_barre Melanie Giliati RESERVE