Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

Mud and Lotus Training Center
226 East 89th Street First Floor New York, NY 10128  
917-405-4052

Class Types

Barre, HIIT & Tabata, Pilates Mat, Sculpt, Restorative, Power

Amenities

Mats for Rent
Towels for Rent

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Upper East Side

Know before you go

  • Please bring a water and a towel.
  • Yoga mat rental is $3, towel rental is 2.
  • Please arrive slightly before class.
  • If you are late your class could be given to a waitlist client.

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Mud and Lotus are two facilities next to each other on the first floor of a beautiful limestone apartment building on the Upper East Side of Manhattan. A private, small, safe environment for exploring your fitness levels, improving them with experienced caring professionals, and getting an uplifting full mind, body, spirit experience while you are here.
Mud and Lotus gets it's name from the idea that no matter our current circumstances (often the mud of our life), we too can rise up and blossom into the beautiful lotus flowers we are meant to be. 

Tuesday, June 18
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Skylar Boykin RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM Power Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Nancy Cantine RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Skylar Boykin RESERVE
8:15 - 9:00 AM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Skylar Boykin RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Kayla Famolare RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM TRAMPOLIIT cardio Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Kayla Famolare RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Pilates Mat All Levels pilates_barre Melanie Giliati RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
Wednesday, June 19
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Kayla Famolare RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Kayla Famolare RESERVE
8:15 - 9:00 AM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Kayla Famolare RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Kayla Famolare RESERVE
4:30 - 5:15 PM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Kayla Famolare RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM TRX Suspension cardio strength_conditioning Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Kayla Famolare RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM HIIT The Barre pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Kayla Famolare RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM Pilates Mat All Levels pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
Thursday, June 20
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Skylar Boykin RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Skylar Boykin RESERVE
8:15 - 9:00 AM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Skylar Boykin RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Kayla Famolare RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM TRAMPOLIIT cardio Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Elle Nelson RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM HIIT The Barre pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Elle Nelson RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Elle Nelson RESERVE
Friday, June 21
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Skylar Boykin RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Skylar Boykin RESERVE
8:15 - 9:00 AM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Skylar Boykin RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Kayla Famolare RESERVE
4:30 - 5:15 PM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Jeni Fujita RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Jeni Fujita RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Pilates Mat All Levels pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM TRAMPOLIIT cardio Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Jeni Fujita RESERVE
Saturday, June 22
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:45 AM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Jeni Fujita RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 AM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Jeni Fujita RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 AM TRX Suspension cardio strength_conditioning Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
9:00 - 9:45 AM HIIT The Barre pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
9:00 - 9:45 AM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Jeni Fujita RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Yin Yang Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Stephanie Gilbert RESERVE
10:00 - 10:45 AM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Jeni Fujita RESERVE
11:00 - 11:45 AM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Jeni Fujita RESERVE
11:15 - 12:00 PM TRAMPOLIIT cardio Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Jeni Fujita RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Pilates Mat All Levels pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM TRX Suspension cardio strength_conditioning Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
1:30 - 2:15 PM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
Sunday, June 23
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:45 AM TRX Suspension cardio strength_conditioning Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 AM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Jeni Fujita RESERVE
9:00 - 9:45 AM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Jeni Fujita RESERVE
9:00 - 9:45 AM Pilates Mat All Levels pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM HIIT The Barre pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
10:00 - 10:45 AM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Jeni Fujita RESERVE
11:00 - 11:45 AM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Jeni Fujita RESERVE
11:15 - 12:00 PM Pilates Mat All Levels pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Jeni Fujita RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Pilates Mat All Levels pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
1:15 - 2:00 PM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
Monday, June 24
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Kayla Famolare RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Skylar Boykin RESERVE
8:15 - 9:00 AM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Skylar Boykin RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Kayla Famolare RESERVE
3:30 - 4:15 PM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Jeni Fujita RESERVE
4:30 - 5:15 PM Pilates Mat All Levels pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM TRX Suspension cardio strength_conditioning Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Elle Nelson RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM TRAMPOLIIT cardio Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Elle Nelson RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM HIIT The Barre pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Elle Nelson RESERVE
Tuesday, June 25
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Skylar Boykin RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM Power Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Nancy Cantine RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Skylar Boykin RESERVE
8:15 - 9:00 AM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Skylar Boykin RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Kayla Famolare RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM HIIT The Barre pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Jeni Fujita RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Pilates Mat All Levels pilates_barre Melanie Giliati RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
Wednesday, June 26
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Kayla Famolare RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Kayla Famolare RESERVE
8:15 - 9:00 AM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Kayla Famolare RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Kayla Famolare RESERVE
4:30 - 5:15 PM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Jeni Fujita RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Jeni Fujita RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM HIIT The Barre pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM TRX Suspension cardio strength_conditioning Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM HIIT The Barre pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Melanie Giliati RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM Pilates Mat All Levels pilates_barre Melanie Giliati RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
Thursday, June 27
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Skylar Boykin RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Skylar Boykin RESERVE
8:15 - 9:00 AM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Skylar Boykin RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Jeni Fujita RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Elle Nelson RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM TRX Suspension cardio strength_conditioning Melanie Giliati RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM HIIT The Barre pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Elle Nelson RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Elle Nelson RESERVE
Friday, June 28
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Skylar Boykin RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Skylar Boykin RESERVE
8:15 - 9:00 AM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Skylar Boykin RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Kayla Famolare RESERVE
3:30 - 4:15 PM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Jeni Fujita RESERVE
4:30 - 5:15 PM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Jeni Fujita RESERVE
4:30 - 5:15 PM TRX Suspension cardio strength_conditioning Melanie Giliati RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Pilates Mat All Levels pilates_barre Melanie Giliati RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Jeni Fujita RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM HIIT The Barre pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Jeni Fujita RESERVE
Saturday, June 29
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:45 AM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Kayla Famolare RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 AM TRX Suspension cardio strength_conditioning Melanie Giliati RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 AM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Jeni Fujita RESERVE
9:00 - 9:45 AM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Jeni Fujita RESERVE
9:00 - 9:45 AM Pilates Mat All Levels pilates_barre Melanie Giliati RESERVE
10:00 - 10:45 AM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Jeni Fujita RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Yin Yang Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Stephanie Gilbert RESERVE
11:00 - 11:45 AM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Jeni Fujita RESERVE
11:30 - 12:15 PM Pilates Mat All Levels pilates_barre Melanie Giliati RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Jeni Fujita RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Pilates Mat All Levels pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
12:30 - 1:15 PM TRX Suspension cardio strength_conditioning Melanie Giliati RESERVE
1:30 - 2:15 PM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Melanie Giliati RESERVE
Sunday, June 30
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:45 AM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Jeni Fujita RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 AM TRX Suspension cardio strength_conditioning Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
9:00 - 9:45 AM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Jeni Fujita RESERVE
9:00 - 9:45 AM Pilates Mat All Levels pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM HIIT The Barre pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
10:00 - 10:45 AM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Jeni Fujita RESERVE
11:00 - 11:45 AM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Jeni Fujita RESERVE
11:15 - 12:00 PM Pilates Mat All Levels pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Jeni Fujita RESERVE
1:15 - 2:00 PM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
Monday, July 1
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Kayla Famolare RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Skylar Boykin RESERVE
8:15 - 9:00 AM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Skylar Boykin RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Kayla Famolare RESERVE
3:30 - 4:15 PM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Jeni Fujita RESERVE
4:30 - 5:15 PM Pilates Mat All Levels pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM TRX Suspension cardio strength_conditioning Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Elle Nelson RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM TRAMPOLIIT cardio Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Elle Nelson RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM HIIT The Barre pilates_barre Kimberly Stoeckley RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM Total Body HILIIT cardio strength_conditioning Elle Nelson RESERVE