Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

CP Burn - 1st Ave
1010 1st Avenue New York, NY 10022  
212-758-1010

Class Types

Pilates Apparatus, Jumpboard

Cancellation Policy

24 hours

Neighborhood

Upper East Side

Know before you go

  • Please arrive 10 mins before class.
  • Socks are required, grippy socks are preferred (available for purchase at the studio).

STUDIO OVERVIEW

CP Burn offers Pilates reformer and tower classes in both Classical and Cardio-intensive sessions. Pilates in a relaxed and friendly setting with highly qualified and experienced instructors. CP Burn has a sleek, modern studio filled with beautiful state-of-the-art Balanced Body Allegro machines. 

Tuesday, June 18
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:25 AM Tower/ Reformer pilates_barre Nabila Deraco RESERVE
7:00 - 7:55 AM Tower/Reformer pilates_barre Alaina Mallory RESERVE
7:30 - 8:25 AM Tower/ Reformer pilates_barre Nabila Deraco RESERVE
8:00 - 8:55 AM Tower/ Reformer pilates_barre Alaina Mallory RESERVE
9:30 - 10:25 AM Tower/Reformer pilates_barre Blair Pausley RESERVE
10:30 - 11:25 AM Reformer pilates_barre Blair Pausley RESERVE
3:30 - 4:25 PM Reformer pilates_barre Kennyth Montes De Oca RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM Reformer pilates_barre Kennyth Montes De Oca RESERVE
Wednesday, June 19
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:25 AM Reformer/Jumpboard pilates_barre Alaina Mallory RESERVE
8:30 - 9:25 AM Reformer pilates_barre Alaina Mallory RESERVE
9:30 - 10:25 AM Reformer pilates_barre Alaina Mallory RESERVE
10:30 - 11:25 AM Tower/Reformer pilates_barre Ryan Robson RESERVE
11:30 - 12:25 PM Reformer pilates_barre Ryan Robson RESERVE
5:30 - 6:25 PM Reformer pilates_barre Micayla Wynn RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM Tower/Reformer pilates_barre Micayla Wynn RESERVE
Thursday, June 20
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:25 AM Reformer pilates_barre Stephanie Roy RESERVE
7:30 - 8:25 AM Tower/Reformer pilates_barre Stephanie Roy RESERVE
8:30 - 9:25 AM Reformer pilates_barre Aryanna Aronson RESERVE
9:30 - 10:25 AM Arms, Abs and Glutes pilates_barre Aryanna Aronson RESERVE
9:30 - 10:25 AM Tower/Reformer pilates_barre Blair Pausley RESERVE
10:30 - 11:25 AM Reformer/Jumpboard pilates_barre Blair Pausley RESERVE
10:30 - 11:25 AM Sculpting Abs and Booty Blasting pilates_barre Aryanna Aronson RESERVE
11:30 - 12:25 PM Reformer pilates_barre Blair Pausley RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM Arms, Abs and Glutes pilates_barre Kennyth Montes De Oca RESERVE
7:30 - 8:25 PM Reformer pilates_barre Kennyth Montes De Oca RESERVE
Friday, June 21
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:25 AM Reformer pilates_barre Nabila Deraco RESERVE
7:30 - 8:25 AM Reformer pilates_barre Nabila Deraco RESERVE
8:30 - 9:25 AM Tower/Reformer: Glutes Core and More - All Levels pilates_barre Aryanna Aronson RESERVE
9:30 - 10:25 AM Tower/Reformer pilates_barre Blair Pausley RESERVE
9:30 - 10:25 AM Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Aryanna Aronson RESERVE
10:30 - 11:25 AM Arms, Abs and Glutes pilates_barre Aryanna Aronson RESERVE
10:30 - 11:25 AM Reformer pilates_barre Nabila Deraco RESERVE
11:30 - 12:25 PM Reformer pilates_barre Blair Pausley RESERVE
4:30 - 5:25 PM Reformer pilates_barre Kennyth Montes De Oca RESERVE
5:30 - 6:25 PM Reformer pilates_barre Kennyth Montes De Oca RESERVE
Saturday, June 22
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:25 AM Reformer/Jumpboard pilates_barre Ryan Robson RESERVE
8:30 - 9:25 AM Tower: Glutes Core and More. - All Levels pilates_barre Aryanna Aronson RESERVE
9:30 - 10:25 AM Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Ryan Robson RESERVE
10:30 - 11:25 AM Tower/Reformer: Glutes Core and More - All Levels pilates_barre Ryan Robson RESERVE
10:30 - 11:25 AM Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Blair Pausley RESERVE
11:30 - 12:25 PM Tower/Reformer pilates_barre Blair Pausley RESERVE
11:30 - 12:25 PM Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Aryanna Aronson RESERVE
12:30 - 1:25 PM Reformer pilates_barre Ryan Robson RESERVE
2:30 - 3:25 PM Reformer/Jumpboard pilates_barre Blair Pausley RESERVE
3:30 - 4:25 PM Reformer pilates_barre Blair Pausley RESERVE
Sunday, June 23
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:55 AM Tower/Reformer pilates_barre Aryanna Aronson RESERVE
9:00 - 9:55 AM Tower: Glutes Core and More. - All Levels pilates_barre Aryanna Aronson RESERVE
9:00 - 9:55 AM Reformer pilates_barre Ryan Robson RESERVE
10:00 - 10:55 AM Tower/Reformer pilates_barre Ryan Robson RESERVE
11:00 - 11:55 AM Tower/Reformer pilates_barre Aryanna Aronson RESERVE
12:00 - 12:55 PM Tower/Reformer pilates_barre Blair Pausley RESERVE
1:00 - 1:55 PM Reformer/Jumpboard pilates_barre Blair Pausley RESERVE
4:30 - 5:25 PM Reformer pilates_barre Aryanna Aronson RESERVE
5:30 - 6:25 PM Reformer pilates_barre Aryanna Aronson RESERVE
Monday, June 24
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:25 AM Reformer pilates_barre Stephanie Roy RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 AM Tower: Glutes Core and More. - All Levels pilates_barre Nabila Deraco RESERVE
7:30 - 8:25 AM Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Nabila Deraco RESERVE
7:30 - 8:25 AM Tower/ Reformer pilates_barre Stephanie Roy RESERVE
8:30 - 9:25 AM Reformer pilates_barre Alaina Mallory RESERVE
8:30 - 9:25 AM Arms, Abs and Glutes pilates_barre Nabila Deraco RESERVE
9:30 - 10:25 AM Reformer pilates_barre Katie Montoya RESERVE
10:30 - 11:25 AM Reformer pilates_barre Blair Pausley RESERVE
12:30 - 1:25 PM Tower/Reformer pilates_barre Micayla Wynn RESERVE
3:00 - 3:55 PM Reformer pilates_barre Aryanna Aronson RESERVE
4:30 - 5:25 PM Tower/Reformer pilates_barre Alaina Mallory RESERVE
5:30 - 6:25 PM Reformer pilates_barre Alaina Mallory RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM Tower/Reformer pilates_barre Alaina Mallory RESERVE
Tuesday, June 25
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:25 AM Tower/ Reformer pilates_barre Nabila Deraco RESERVE
7:00 - 7:55 AM Tower/Reformer pilates_barre Alaina Mallory RESERVE
7:30 - 8:25 AM Tower/ Reformer pilates_barre Nabila Deraco RESERVE
8:00 - 8:55 AM Tower/ Reformer pilates_barre Alaina Mallory RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Tower/ Reformer pilates_barre Nabila Deraco RESERVE
9:30 - 10:25 AM Tower/Reformer pilates_barre Blair Pausley RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Nabila Deraco RESERVE
10:30 - 11:25 AM Reformer pilates_barre Blair Pausley RESERVE
3:30 - 4:25 PM Reformer pilates_barre Kennyth Montes De Oca RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM Reformer pilates_barre Kennyth Montes De Oca RESERVE
Wednesday, June 26
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:25 AM Reformer/Jumpboard pilates_barre Alaina Mallory RESERVE
8:30 - 9:25 AM Reformer pilates_barre Alaina Mallory RESERVE
9:30 - 10:25 AM Reformer pilates_barre Alaina Mallory RESERVE
10:30 - 11:25 AM Tower/Reformer pilates_barre Ryan Robson RESERVE
11:30 - 12:25 PM Reformer pilates_barre Ryan Robson RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Tower/Reformer pilates_barre Ryan Robson RESERVE
5:30 - 6:25 PM Reformer pilates_barre Micayla Wynn RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM Tower/Reformer pilates_barre Micayla Wynn RESERVE
Thursday, June 27
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:25 AM Reformer pilates_barre Stephanie Roy RESERVE
7:30 - 8:25 AM Tower/Reformer pilates_barre Stephanie Roy RESERVE
8:30 - 9:25 AM Reformer pilates_barre Aryanna Aronson RESERVE
9:30 - 10:25 AM Arms, Abs and Glutes pilates_barre Aryanna Aronson RESERVE
9:30 - 10:25 AM Tower/Reformer pilates_barre Blair Pausley RESERVE
10:30 - 11:25 AM Reformer/Jumpboard pilates_barre Blair Pausley RESERVE
10:30 - 11:25 AM Sculpting Abs and Booty Blasting pilates_barre Aryanna Aronson RESERVE
11:30 - 12:25 PM Reformer pilates_barre Blair Pausley RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM Arms, Abs and Glutes pilates_barre Kennyth Montes De Oca RESERVE
7:30 - 8:25 PM Reformer pilates_barre Kennyth Montes De Oca RESERVE
Friday, June 28
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:25 AM Reformer pilates_barre Nabila Deraco RESERVE
7:30 - 8:25 AM Reformer pilates_barre Nabila Deraco RESERVE
8:30 - 9:25 AM Tower/Reformer: Glutes Core and More - All Levels pilates_barre Aryanna Aronson RESERVE
9:30 - 10:25 AM Tower/Reformer pilates_barre Blair Pausley RESERVE
9:30 - 10:25 AM Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Aryanna Aronson RESERVE
10:30 - 11:25 AM Arms, Abs and Glutes pilates_barre Aryanna Aronson RESERVE
10:30 - 11:25 AM Reformer pilates_barre Nabila Deraco RESERVE
11:30 - 12:25 PM Reformer pilates_barre Blair Pausley RESERVE
4:30 - 5:25 PM Reformer pilates_barre Kennyth Montes De Oca RESERVE
5:30 - 6:25 PM Reformer pilates_barre Kennyth Montes De Oca RESERVE
Saturday, June 29
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:25 AM Tower: Glutes Core and More. - All Levels pilates_barre Aryanna Aronson RESERVE
8:30 - 9:25 AM Reformer/Jumpboard pilates_barre Ryan Robson RESERVE
9:30 - 10:25 AM Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Ryan Robson RESERVE
10:30 - 11:25 AM Tower/Reformer: Glutes Core and More - All Levels pilates_barre Ryan Robson RESERVE
10:30 - 11:25 AM Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Blair Pausley RESERVE
11:30 - 12:25 PM Tower/Reformer pilates_barre Blair Pausley RESERVE
11:30 - 12:25 PM Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Aryanna Aronson RESERVE
12:30 - 1:25 PM Reformer pilates_barre Ryan Robson RESERVE
2:30 - 3:25 PM Reformer/Jumpboard pilates_barre Blair Pausley RESERVE
3:30 - 4:25 PM Reformer pilates_barre Blair Pausley RESERVE
Sunday, June 30
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:55 AM Tower/Reformer pilates_barre Aryanna Aronson RESERVE
9:00 - 9:55 AM Tower: Glutes Core and More. - All Levels pilates_barre Aryanna Aronson RESERVE
9:00 - 9:55 AM Reformer pilates_barre Ryan Robson RESERVE
10:00 - 10:55 AM Tower/Reformer pilates_barre Ryan Robson RESERVE
11:00 - 11:55 AM Tower/Reformer pilates_barre Aryanna Aronson RESERVE
12:00 - 12:55 PM Tower/Reformer pilates_barre Blair Pausley RESERVE
1:00 - 1:55 PM Reformer/Jumpboard pilates_barre Blair Pausley RESERVE
4:30 - 5:25 PM Reformer pilates_barre Aryanna Aronson RESERVE
5:30 - 6:25 PM Reformer pilates_barre Aryanna Aronson RESERVE
Monday, July 1
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:25 AM Reformer pilates_barre Stephanie Roy RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 AM Tower: Glutes Core and More. - All Levels pilates_barre Nabila Deraco RESERVE
7:30 - 8:25 AM Tower/ Reformer pilates_barre Stephanie Roy RESERVE
7:30 - 8:25 AM Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Nabila Deraco RESERVE
8:30 - 9:25 AM Reformer pilates_barre Alaina Mallory RESERVE
8:30 - 9:25 AM Arms, Abs and Glutes pilates_barre Nabila Deraco RESERVE
9:30 - 10:25 AM Reformer pilates_barre Katie Montoya RESERVE
10:30 - 11:25 AM Reformer pilates_barre Blair Pausley RESERVE
12:30 - 1:25 PM Tower/Reformer pilates_barre Micayla Wynn RESERVE
3:00 - 3:55 PM Reformer pilates_barre Aryanna Aronson RESERVE
4:30 - 5:25 PM Tower/Reformer pilates_barre Alaina Mallory RESERVE
5:30 - 6:25 PM Reformer pilates_barre Alaina Mallory RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM Tower/Reformer pilates_barre Alaina Mallory RESERVE